SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

ILMSA Short Course State Championships 2018

Heat Sheet - 12 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 11 Men 50 Y Breast
120 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
LWM Bodnar, Henry 60-64 34.00 NS 0
PALA Robb, John 65-69 39.92 NS 0

Heat 1 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ELG Krich, Robert 75-79 1:22.91 1:03.93 3 8
2 SWED Barton, Terry 65-69 1:10.00 57.82 6 5
3 SWED Hanzalik, Adam 30-34 1:00.00 35.58 8 3
4 ELG Kracen, Scott 65-69 59.00 NS NP 0
5 SWED McIsaac, Gregory 60-64 53.00 48.14 11 0
6 NWSC Klyce, Erskine 70-74 57.38 55.52 7 4
7 ELG Tratt, Kerric 45-49 1:00.00 55.93 15 0
8 VALM Cunningham, Jeffrey 45-49 1:00.00 44.37 14 0
9 SWED Bachtell, John 60-64 1:15.00 1:01.15 13 0

Heat 2 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LYON Kuhl, John 60-64 50.00 48.82 12 0
2 NWSC Evans, Chip 70-74 48.50 47.74 6 5
3 PALA Flowers, Michael 50-54 47.32 42.60 12 0
4 ELG Smith, Dave 70-74 45.00 43.77 5 6
5 JBT Baron, Robert 75-79 45.00 44.81 1 11
6 EVM Hertel, Robert 65-69 45.00 47.50 3 8
7 HRYB Moss, Lawrence 60-64 45.98 46.71 9 2
8 CHSM Tranmer, Patrick 65-69 48.00 42.82 2 9
9 PALA Alsen, Donald 65-69 49.00 51.48 5 6
10 NWSC Barry, Andrew 75-79 52.00 49.43 2 9

Heat 3 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWED Kulans, John 35-39 45.00 38.21 14 0
2 LIB McDonnell, Michael 30-34 44.86 42.36 11 0
3 VALM White, Jason 45-49 44.00 41.82 13 0
4 SWED Hutcheson, Nate 45-49 44.00 39.53 10 1
6 WSTM Kaufman, Larry 50-54 43.30 42.13 11 0
7 SWED Station, John 60-64 44.00 46.75 10 1
8 CHSM Schein, Fred 65-69 44.32 50.25 4 7
9 ELG Rajadhyax, Nilesh 40-44 45.00 NS NP 0
10 NWSC Beard, Marc 35-39 45.00 NS NP 0

Heat 4 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWED Frankel, Jeff 60-64 42.12 41.97 8 3
2 SWED Nicholas, Trevor 30-34 42.00 43.02 12 0
3 SWAM Salomon, James 55-59 41.77 41.32 7 4
4 JBT Jennings, Raymond 50-54 40.80 38.94 9 2
5 ELG Ota, Ken 70-74 40.50 40.91 2 9
6 ELG Woerner, Bruce 55-59 40.67 45.08 8 3
7 LIB Cauwels, Ted 40-44 40.96 40.97 6 5
8 UC21 Eddington, Jantzen 35-39 41.94 39.94 15 0
9 SWED Campbell, Dallas 25-29 42.00 40.58 10 1
10 HRYB Gubaras, Aldas 40-44 42.73 42.89 7 4

Heat 5 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWED Marcy, Peter 50-54 40.00 41.59 10 1
2 CHSM Gorman, Jake 25-29 39.65 37.50 9 2
3 SWED Sesko, Thomas 45-49 39.00 39.64 12 0
4 EVM Bychowski, James 55-59 38.54 38.10 5 6
5 LSLP Zita, Justin 30-34 38.00 39.94 10 1
6 MMA Seaman, John 55-59 38.00 38.98 6 5
7 SWED Jolie, Francois 55-59 39.00 NS NP 0
8 EVM Carroll, Joe 65-69 39.20 37.98 1 11
9 ELG DeBruin, Don 70-74 43.17 43.08 4 7
10 JBT Krier, Ron 70-74 40.00 42.54 3 8

Heat 6 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PALA Steininger, Dan 50-54 36.76 36.24 8 3
2 MMA Livingston, Tommy 50-54 36.43 35.92 7 4
3 CMSC Wendt, George 70-74 36.32 37.08 1 11
4 WIMP Krismanits, Gene 60-64 35.89 36.14 7 4
5 LSLP Morrison, John 45-49 35.43 35.20 8 3
6 WMAC Conley, Scotty 45-49 35.50 35.21 9 2
7 SWED Ferrari, Daniel 35-39 36.00 36.63 13 0
8 CHSM Cowen, Michael 30-34 36.41 36.66 9 2
9 COHO Weiss, Michael 60-64 36.75 35.64 6 5
10 CHSM Lavender, Lemikas 35-39 37.00 36.57 12 0

Heat 7 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBRM Overmyer, Christopher 45-49 35.00 39.55 11 0
2 LSLP Hunneke, Kyle 50-54 35.00 33.43 5 6
3 ELG Roberts, Steven 35-39 35.00 36.11 11 0
4 LYON Johnson, Eric 60-64 34.68 35.42 5 6
5 ELG Meyer, Kenneth 60-64 34.25 34.56 4 7
6 LSLP Francis, Lee 55-59 34.55 35.18 4 7
7 MMA Rokosz, Peter 35-39 34.87 34.14 10 1
8 NWSC Gerlach, Fritz 50-54 35.00 34.33 6 5
9 ELG Brown, Adam 35-39 35.00 31.58 7 4
10 SWED Thoma, Samuel 40-44 35.00 35.48 4 7

Heat 8 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CHSM Espino, Rudy 45-49 34.00 31.54 3 8
2 CHSM Goudge, Ryan 35-39 34.00 32.79 8 3
3 WLAC Farmer, David 45-49 33.46 33.95 7 4
4 UC21 Magiera, Joseph 60-64 33.18 32.20 2 9
5 LYON Slad, Thomas 45-49 32.90 32.57 6 5
6 SWED Sutton, Grant 40-44 33.07 35.57 5 6
7 IM Shein, Brian 35-39 33.39 33.34 9 2
8 CENT Merrill, Nick 60-64 33.50 33.85 3 8
9 NWSC Tetzlaff, Maurice 40-44 34.00 34.56 3 8
10 CHSM Kujat, Scot 30-34 34.13 NS NP 0

Heat 9 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CHSM Dineen, Bradley 55-59 32.59 34.02 3 8
2 LYON Costello, John 50-54 32.41 31.71 2 9
3 AGUA Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas 25-29 32.18 31.43 7 4
4 CMSC Dahlberg, Peder 65-69 32.10 NS NP 0
5 CHSM Revzin, Barry 30-34 32.00 30.17 4 7
6 FF Seybold, Harvey 60-64 32.07 32.15 1 11
7 FF Brandt, Mark 50-54 32.10 32.98 4 7
8 EVM Holmberg, Tom 55-59 32.20 32.97 2 9
9 SWED Lozier, Chris 45-49 32.50 32.38 5 6
10 PAWW Schrock, Coleton 18-24 32.71 31.51 4 7

Heat 10 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LWM Murphy, Michael 50-54 31.90 32.13 3 8
2 WMAC Wu, Bobby 40-44 31.50 31.47 2 9
3 SBRM Meck, Howard 25-29 31.31 28.75 2 9
4 WLAC Weigand, TJ 45-49 31.00 32.34 4 7
5 CHSM Ciochon, Samuel 25-29 30.35 31.79 8 3
6 EVM Melnick, Daniel 18-24 30.50 29.54 3 8
7 CHSM Hanson, Zac 25-29 31.13 30.46 5 6
8 CHSM Bentley, James 30-34 31.47 31.91 6 5
9 JBT Warren, Robert 40-44 31.86 30.29 1 11
10 CHSM Oates, Michael 30-34 31.92 32.56 7 4

Heat 11 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WLAC Boniface, Thomas 25-29 30.00 29.95 3 8
2 UC21 Korth, Kristofer 18-24 30.00 28.64 2 9
3 SWAM Torres, Paul 35-39 29.86 30.34 6 5
4 NTA Raese, TR 45-49 29.80 29.63 1 11
5 CENT Massaro, Marc 30-34 29.50 29.23 2 9
6 CENT Davis, Josh 25-29 29.72 30.07 4 7
7 SWED Gehl, Nicholas 35-39 29.85 29.86 4 7
8 NWSC Gensler, Benjamin 30-34 30.00 29.04 1 11
9 EVM Harrington, Michael 35-39 30.00 30.23 5 6
10 WMAC Blommel, Gregory 55-59 30.02 30.72 1 11

Heat 12 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CHSM Brophy, Sean 30-34 29.08 29.27 3 8
2 LWM Grotke, Kevin 45-49 28.70 30.95 2 9
3 FF Tuchler, Jim 50-54 28.30 28.16 1 11
4 SWAM Riordan, Chris 18-24 28.00 27.35 1 11
5 ELG Sur, Thomas 35-39 27.73 29.04 3 8
6 LSLP Fraser, Alex 25-29 27.90 28.03 1 11
7 EVM Spoon, Ryan 35-39 28.12 27.92 1 11
8 WIMP Frederiksen, Craig 30-34 28.38 30.25 5 6
9 ELG Weidner, Tim 35-39 28.98 28.92 2 9
10 SWAM Johnson, Christopher 25-29 29.17 30.70 6 5

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home