2018 Hawk Invite ( Fri, Mar 23, 2018 - Sat, Mar 24, 2018 )

Heat Sheet - 5 Heats

Event 30 Men 500 Y Free
78 Swimmers

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
SRJC Schiano Dicola, Julian 4:56.17 NS 0
SIER Cannedy, Vaughn 5:05.89 NS 0
SIER DelliQuadri, Dominic 5:15.00 NS 0
SRJC Sidorenko, Mark 4:50.82 NS 0
SIER Alvarez, Daniel 5:20.00 NS 0
SRJC Bonzell, Kyle 5:47.20 NS 0
SRJC Garvin, Colin 5:10.82 NS 0
SRJC McCormick, Lucas 6:01.60 NS 0
SRJC Neufeld, Owen 5:16.67 NS 0
SIER Ilin, Slava 4:51.99 NS 0
SIER Nobili, Nick 5:08.84 NS 0
SIER Vorobyev, Leo 5:21.48 NS 0
SIER Wade, Austin 5:35.92 NS 0
SIER Watkins, Alex 5:05.78 NS 0
CSM Maffei, Joey 5:09.80 NS 0
OHLO Correia, Eric 5:58.48 NS 0
CHAB Weiger, Richard 6:26.29 NS 0
CHAB Zhou, Alan 6:10.08 NS 0
CSM Cooney, Daniel 5:29.92 NS 0
CSM Cooney, Joshua 5:45.00 NS 0
CHAB Cazares, Marco 6:20.88 NS 0
CHAB Dinatale, Charlie 5:58.54 NS 0
CHAB Kho, Mathew 5:35.53 NS 0
CHAB Pech, Angel 7:44.71 NS 0
CHAB Proctor, Matthew 5:41.59 NS 0
CHAB Dodemaide, Nicholas 5:50.79 NS 0
CHAB Gamboa, Nicholas 5:46.38 NS 0

Heat 1 of 5

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CHAB Pech, Angel 7:44.71 7:22.32 47 0
2 SJDE Revay, Connor 6:26.66 6:12.49 44 0
3 LPC Tantzen, George 6:26.18 5:56.81 40 0
4 MODE Moran, JP 6:11.10 DQ NP 0
5 SRJC McCormick, Lucas 6:01.60 6:26.36 45 0
6 CHAB Zhou, Alan 6:10.08 5:57.80 41 0
7 CHAB Cazares, Marco 6:20.88 6:09.93 43 0
8 CHAB Weiger, Richard 6:26.29 6:07.64 42 0
9 SCC Madrigal, Ivan 6:33.19 6:42.95 46 0

Heat 2 of 5

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OHLO Correia, Eric 5:58.48 5:26.52 21 0
2 DIAB Maenner, Florian 5:50.79 5:42.75 33 0
3 LPC Sridhar, Danush 5:47.04 5:43.53 35 0
4 LPC Lewandowski, Charles 5:45.93 5:34.79 27 0
5 DIAB Benko, Alexander 5:42.24 5:53.74 39 0
6 CSM Cooney, Joshua 5:45.00 5:42.21 32 0
7 CHAB Gamboa, Nicholas 5:46.38 5:36.68 28 0
8 SRJC Bonzell, Kyle 5:47.20 5:43.11 34 0
9 CHAB Dodemaide, Nicholas 5:50.79 5:52.66 37 0
10 CHAB Dinatale, Charlie 5:58.54 5:52.80 38 0

Heat 3 of 5

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MODE Diaz, James 5:40.89 5:29.16 24 0
2 CHAB Kho, Mathew 5:35.53 5:26.23 20 0
3 MODE Freitas, Tristan 5:34.39 5:43.79 36 0
4 SJDE Moore, Roy 5:30.99 NS NP 0
5 MODE Fast, Trevor 5:30.00 5:28.44 23 0
6 SCC Frediani, Matt 5:30.40 5:12.46 11 6
7 SCC Lemire, Jacob 5:32.17 5:40.47 31 0
8 SJDE Castro, Dalton 5:34.53 5:31.45 25 0
9 SIER Wade, Austin 5:35.92 5:33.65 26 0
10 CHAB Proctor, Matthew 5:41.59 5:39.43 29 0

Heat 4 of 5

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DIAB Manheimer, Alexander 5:25.60 5:27.08 22 0
2 MODE Yandell, Trent 5:24.00 5:17.18 13 4
3 SRJC Neufeld, Owen 5:16.67 5:17.21 14 3
4 LPC Doss, Andrew 5:15.29 5:02.12 5 14
5 SRJC Garvin, Colin 5:10.82 5:40.04 30 0
6 SIER DelliQuadri, Dominic 5:15.00 5:06.34 8 11
7 SJDE Knapp, Jordan 5:15.91 5:11.08 9 9
8 SIER Vorobyev, Leo 5:21.48 5:17.28 15 2
9 SJDE Wickman, Cody 5:24.49 5:18.65 16 1
10 CSM Cooney, Daniel 5:29.92 5:24.47 19 0

Heat 5 of 5

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SIER Nobili, Nick 5:08.84 5:19.11 17 0
2 SIER Cannedy, Vaughn 5:05.89 5:00.38 4 15
3 SRJC Schiano Dicola, Julian 4:56.17 5:12.29 10 7
4 SCC Lemire, Matt 4:54.32 4:53.03 2 17
5 SRJC Sidorenko, Mark 4:50.82 5:15.73 12 5
6 SIER Ilin, Slava 4:51.99 4:50.24 1 20
7 DIAB Fournier, Troy 4:54.74 5:04.87 6 13
8 SIER Watkins, Alex 5:05.78 5:04.90 7 12
9 SJDE Berry, James 5:08.28 4:58.51 3 16
10 CSM Maffei, Joey 5:09.80 5:20.00 18 0

Scratches

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Pl
DIAB DeMartini, Dalton 6:14.24 NP
SIER Alvarez, Daniel 5:20.00 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home