2018 SW Zone Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 27, 2018 - Sun, Apr 29, 2018 )

Heat Sheet - 15 Heats

Event 35 Mixed 500 Y Free
131 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
ROSE Stengel, Julia 30-34 7:00.00 NS 0

Heat 1 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 NOVA Weinstein, Rachel 18-24 NT 5:42.65 1 9
3 SDSM Best, Bob 85-89 9:30.00 8:55.50 1 9
4 LBG Jiang, Rachel 50-54 11:00.00 10:23.83 11 0
5 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 95-99 11:02.19 13:37.97 1 9
6 GRA Fuller, Lindsay 30-34 NT 6:52.87 4 5
8 SUSA Lund, Lynne 75-79 NT 8:39.97 1 9

Heat 2 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Cavaliero, Kelli 55-59 10:29.39 12:05.18 7 2
2 LVM Cochran, Victor 65-69 10:00.00 9:29.46 7 2
3 SPP McPeak, Kris 50-54 10:00.00 10:36.76 12 0
4 LBG Miranda, Mike 55-59 9:30.00 8:42.02 10 0
5 ROSE Shockro, Ellen 75-79 9:30.00 9:31.58 2 7
6 UC33 Zhang, Jin 35-39 10:00.00 8:30.19 4 5
7 GRA Fricaud, Christine 50-54 10:25.00 9:42.06 10 0
8 SPP Lara, Alexandra 40-44 10:30.00 10:15.04 7 2

Heat 3 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 9:26.00 9:51.08 2 7
2 LBG Stanbury, Nancy 65-69 8:23.00 8:02.84 1 9
3 MINN Hodgson, Thomas 65-69 8:04.67 7:54.51 6 3
4 MVN Stuart, Margaret 55-59 7:50.39 8:20.51 6 3
5 ROSE Doudikian-Scaff, Nayiri 45-49 8:00.00 7:32.93 6 3
6 FMT Bergstrom, Robert 75-79 8:13.06 8:29.70 3 6
7 LBG Stava, Kjell 40-44 8:45.00 7:03.57 4 5
8 LBG Carlin, Elizabeth 40-44 9:28.69 9:33.72 6 3

Heat 4 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Ziemba, Amy 40-44 7:46.00 7:06.70 4 5
2 GRA Horvath, Katherine 40-44 7:45.00 7:31.75 5 4
3 ROSE Huang, Chi-Ying 45-49 7:37.53 7:59.61 7 2
4 SDSM Carey, George 75-79 7:36.55 7:36.19 2 7
6 MVN Uthus, Gwen 60-64 7:45.00 7:10.82 5 4
7 MVN Stuart, Ian 70-74 7:45.00 7:43.50 4 5
8 LVM Jauch, Peter 50-54 7:47.70 7:34.64 6 3

Heat 5 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VCM Raffaelli, Larry 75-79 7:31.00 7:22.19 1 9
2 LVM Meteyer, Beverly 60-64 7:30.00 7:24.52 7 2
3 ROSE Cassady, Suzanne 50-54 7:30.00 8:03.45 8 1
4 LVM Waymire, Gina 50-54 7:25.00 6:52.87 6 3
5 LVM Cushman, Susan 55-59 7:25.37 7:06.67 5 4
6 ROSE Chambers, Kate 40-44 7:30.00 6:33.41 3 6
7 ARIZ Bailey, Hop 70-74 7:30.00 7:16.27 3 6
8 TSTT Sierra, Lindsay 18-24 7:32.00 7:26.79 3 6

Heat 6 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Freeman, Frank 70-74 7:20.00 7:13.46 2 7
2 MMAC Menard, Joanne 70-74 7:13.26 7:13.79 1 9
3 SDSM Jett, Darrell 55-59 7:11.88 7:18.82 9 0
4 GRA Sheaks, Heidi 45-49 7:02.06 7:06.23 5 4
5 LVM Barry, Robin 50-54 7:03.17 NS NP 0
6 ROSE Odonnell, Meghan 35-39 7:13.22 6:58.32 4 5
7 TSTT Edge, Marci 50-54 7:17.39 7:26.28 7 2
8 UC33 Koujah, Samer 50-54 7:20.00 6:51.35 5 4

Heat 7 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Duarte, Kenny 25-29 7:00.00 6:10.29 5 4
2 MVN Malley, Julie 50-54 6:52.10 8:24.50 9 0
3 UC33 Prichard, Douglas 60-64 6:45.00 6:12.92 2 7
4 ROSE Hsu, Howard 35-39 6:40.05 6:19.05 3 6
5 LVM Dolan LaMar, Diana 60-64 6:40.88 6:50.75 4 5
6 WH2O Larson, Charles 65-69 6:50.00 6:41.95 4 5
7 LBG Fowler, Chris 50-54 7:00.00 6:20.60 4 5
8 UTAH Kessinger, Katy 60-64 7:01.00 7:16.38 6 3

Heat 8 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VCM Foote, David 65-69 6:39.00 6:48.84 5 4
2 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 55-59 6:32.56 6:47.00 4 5
3 MVN Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid 45-49 6:30.00 5:31.96 3 6
4 SDSM Ralphs, Tony 70-74 6:30.00 6:33.32 1 9
5 GRA Ellington, Cheri 60-64 6:30.00 6:28.67 2 7
6 LBG Swain, Alison 35-39 6:32.01 6:18.99 3 6
7 MEMO Shu, Vicki 45-49 6:33.28 6:30.00 4 5
8 CVMM Stokols, Niki 60-64 6:39.89 6:29.44 3 6

Heat 9 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Wegner, Karin 45-49 6:20.58 6:19.73 3 6
2 GRA Heath, Lee 50-54 6:20.00 6:12.37 3 6
3 LAPS Richardson, Debbie 55-59 6:15.00 6:09.08 3 6
4 GRA DeValk, Brittany 18-24 6:12.79 6:21.85 2 7
5 ROSE Snell, Carol 50-54 6:15.00 6:23.47 5 4
6 UC44 Jarvis, Scott 55-59 6:17.86 6:09.68 7 2
7 CVMM Rosen, Robert 65-69 6:20.00 6:25.79 3 6
8 OPA Glenn, Tim 60-64 6:26.00 6:09.84 1 9

Heat 10 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 COLO Vanderpoel, Nicole 50-54 6:10.50 6:08.70 4 5
2 UTAH Knapp, Lo 60-64 6:10.00 6:02.91 1 9
3 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 35-39 6:03.14 6:07.38 2 7
4 ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 65-69 6:00.41 5:58.36 2 7
5 ROSE Capizzi, Stefanie 30-34 6:02.61 5:52.69 3 6
6 VCM Gruber, Glenn 65-69 6:09.68 5:55.62 1 9
7 NOVA Serbia, George 55-59 6:10.00 6:05.27 6 3
8 GRA Binkow, Samuel 25-29 6:11.40 NS NP 0

Heat 11 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Chapman, Ryan 45-49 6:00.00 5:39.25 4 5
2 LVM Jauch, Kari 50-54 5:59.95 5:56.67 3 6
3 JDAM Dussliere, Julie 45-49 5:57.13 5:54.11 1 9
4 VCM Robnett, Jay 55-59 5:53.45 6:18.17 8 1
5 COLO Nelson, Judy 55-59 5:55.57 5:57.94 2 7
6 LAPS Spivey, Bonnie 55-59 5:59.33 5:57.49 1 9
7 GRA Reason, Matt 40-44 6:00.00 5:56.41 3 6
8 NOVA Cough, Heidi 35-39 6:00.00 5:53.98 2 7

Heat 12 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RIPT Pombo, Diego 55-59 5:50.79 5:56.02 5 4
2 ROSE Daltorio, Robert 25-29 5:46.58 5:55.66 4 5
3 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 50-54 5:45.37 5:50.47 2 7
4 UC33 James, Jessica 30-34 5:44.09 5:41.94 2 7
5 MVN Walker, Heidi 40-44 5:44.72 6:00.08 2 7
6 COLO Nelson, Kurt 55-59 5:45.80 5:39.43 3 6
7 SLOM Gibbons, Daniel 30-34 5:49.00 5:28.95 2 7
8 ROSE Godor, Frank 35-39 5:50.89 5:38.73 1 9

Heat 13 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Giovanni, Melissa 35-39 5:40.79 5:38.13 1 9
2 NOVA Crosson, Jeffrey 55-59 5:36.65 5:43.95 4 5
3 ROSE Castro, Daniel 25-29 5:30.00 5:19.40 3 6
4 UCLA Stokes, Michael 55-59 5:30.00 5:28.61 2 7
5 SBM Pluemer, Aaron 18-24 5:30.00 5:57.05 4 5
6 COOG Gellatly, Jill 50-54 5:35.00 5:31.72 1 9
7 SCAQ Pescatori, Rossella 45-49 5:40.00 6:00.68 2 7
8 GRA Hochstrasser, James 30-34 5:42.33 5:41.30 3 6

Heat 14 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TSTT Guardado, Jese 18-24 5:24.00 5:50.12 3 6
2 GRA Granados, James 35-39 5:20.99 NS NP 0
3 UC33 Bray, Andrew 55-59 5:12.30 5:06.90 1 9
4 OPA Glenn, Katie 40-44 5:10.08 5:10.51 1 9
5 TSTT Edge, Jonathan 50-54 5:10.63 5:22.81 2 7
6 SDSM Parker, Emily 30-34 5:16.66 5:16.55 1 9
7 GRA Lucero, Michael 45-49 5:23.25 5:26.59 2 7
8 SLOM Peterson, Russell 25-29 5:26.28 5:04.32 2 7

Heat 15 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Redondo, Logan 18-24 5:05.00 4:49.58 2 7
2 GRA Dickson, Kurt 50-54 4:56.55 4:58.80 1 9
3 NOVA Kraus, Evan 30-34 4:50.50 4:54.43 1 9
4 SLOM Peterson, Alan 18-24 4:45.00 4:43.01 1 9
5 NOVA De Fabrique, Yann 40-44 4:46.00 4:46.44 1 9
6 LVM Wegner, Dan 45-49 4:55.00 5:04.72 1 9
7 WH2O Stryker, Sam 25-29 5:02.97 5:03.91 1 9
8 UC33 Popko, David 40-44 5:06.30 5:00.76 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
ROSE Hitch, Walter 65-69 7:00.00 NP
UC38 Meyer, Brian 40-44 5:35.00 NP
MVM Campbell, Chris 55-59 6:46.12 NP
SDSM Simpson, Lisa 50-54 7:20.00 NP
SDSM Neville, Cathy 60-64 6:30.00 NP
SPP Garcia, Blanca 35-39 10:00.00 NP
SDSM Dunbar, Barbara 65-69 6:55.71 NP
MMAC Sabatier, Diane 60-64 7:35.36 NP
MVN Borzone, Ray 55-59 6:12.39 NP
PSM Nalli, Lyle 55-59 5:24.22 NP
ARIZ Ludwig, Terry 65-69 6:55.85 NP
LAPS Linkletter, Chris 50-54 6:20.26 NP
GRA Liebowitz, Daniel 30-34 6:10.50 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home