2018 SW Zone Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 27, 2018 - Sun, Apr 29, 2018 )

Heat Sheet - 5 Heats

Event 20 Men 200 Y Breast
42 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Hubbard, Donald 90-94 6:33.22 6:57.66 1 9
2 ROSE Farmer, Michael 70-74 3:52.84 3:47.88 2 7
3 GRA Winslow, Scott 45-49 3:42.91 3:31.02 4 5
4 LBG Stava, Kjell 40-44 3:40.00 3:36.49 5 4
5 UC33 Gast, Monte 70-74 3:40.88 3:51.39 3 6
6 ROSE Arrow, Alexander 45-49 3:48.17 3:47.22 5 4
7 LBG Parnes, Bart 60-64 4:00.00 3:50.80 4 5
8 ROSE Reuben, Richard 85-89 7:33.37 8:20.03 1 9

Heat 2 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Heath, Lee 50-54 3:30.00 2:52.62 4 5
2 LBG Butler, Bill 60-64 3:15.00 3:11.49 2 7
3 LBG Liu, Jeff 40-44 3:05.55 2:55.45 4 5
4 GRA Kreger, Jeffrey 50-54 3:05.00 3:02.90 5 4
5 SCAQ Hickey, Brendan 45-49 3:05.00 2:57.52 3 6
6 SDSM Andersen, Peter 70-74 3:14.20 3:07.92 1 9
7 LVM Jauch, Peter 50-54 3:25.15 3:11.46 6 3
8 MVN Heather, Michael 60-64 3:33.33 3:14.20 3 6

Heat 3 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Binkow, Samuel 25-29 3:00.00 NS NP 0
2 GRA Pearlman, Ron 60-64 2:50.00 2:46.55 1 9
3 VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 2:46.09 2:44.36 1 9
4 GRA Duarte, Kenny 25-29 2:45.00 2:36.81 1 9
5 GRA Burke, Tom 55-59 2:45.86 2:47.98 3 6
6 WH2O Gundersen, Karl 45-49 2:46.80 2:42.15 2 7
7 RIPT Selna, Mike 65-69 2:57.00 DQ NP 0
8 WH2O Charmes, Roman 35-39 3:00.00 3:06.49 3 6

Heat 4 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 50-54 2:40.40 2:44.58 2 7
2 ROSE Shi, Eric 18-24 2:38.68 2:23.90 1 9
3 SDSM Von Hoffmann, Gerard 60-64 2:35.00 NS NP 0
4 ARIZ Vargas, Daniel 55-59 2:30.16 2:38.00 1 9
5 MVN Gibson, Mike 55-59 2:35.00 2:40.67 2 7
6 SDSM Frogley, Terry 45-49 2:38.50 2:38.81 1 9
7 ROSE Borton, Dan 50-54 2:39.46 2:51.36 3 6
8 GRA Kim, Steve 40-44 2:41.66 2:46.75 3 6

Heat 5 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 2:26.41 DQ NP 0
2 WH2O Schmidt, Matthew 40-44 2:22.50 2:25.39 2 7
3 NOVA Duplanty, Chris 50-54 2:18.84 2:15.00 1 9
4 RYL Bagri, Val 40-44 2:07.73 2:07.01 1 9
5 ROSE Durieux, Chad 35-39 2:18.76 2:31.01 2 7
6 NOVA Hwang, Wayne 40-44 2:20.32 NS NP 0
7 SLOM Palmer, Ben 35-39 2:24.00 2:19.15 1 9
8 NOVA Ryan, Keith 30-34 2:29.00 2:19.81 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
MVN Grice, Jeffrey 30-34 3:00.00 NP
MEMO Song, James 35-39 2:33.69 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
SwimShare
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home