2018 SW Zone Short Course Yards Championship

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 44 Men 50 Y Back
61 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 MVAQ Walker, Craig 75-79 1:20.00 1:11.44 3 6
3 UC33 McConnell, Stan 85-89 59.00 NS NP 0
4 UC33 Gast, Monte 70-74 49.89 NS NP 0
5 SDSM Coles, Bill 80-84 52.97 57.88 2 7
6 NOVA Bush, Richard 65-69 1:00.00 50.11 4 5

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE House, John 75-79 44.63 46.50 2 7
2 MINN Hodgson, Thomas 65-69 42.78 39.64 3 6
3 GRA Gonzalez Hibner, Roger 55-59 41.00 36.82 5 4
4 ROSE Farmer, Michael 70-74 39.51 39.50 1 9
5 GRA Vokhshoori, Nikolas 30-34 40.00 NS NP 0
6 SDSM Eisenbraun, Michael 50-54 41.52 41.01 1 9
7 NOVA Smethurst, Everett 80-84 43.55 46.43 1 9
8 CVMM Freeman, Frank 70-74 46.00 45.29 3 6

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VCM Raffaelli, Larry 75-79 39.00 39.36 1 9
2 SDSM Jett, Darrell 55-59 36.99 38.74 6 3
3 SDSM Nitsch, Michael 45-49 36.11 37.02 8 1
4 UC33 Nicodemus, Howard 60-64 35.79 36.17 6 3
5 MVN Chapman, Ryan 45-49 36.00 31.62 5 4
6 MVN Sandstedt, Christian 45-49 36.19 35.62 7 2
7 WH2O Camacho, Raymond 50-54 38.00 NS NP 0
8 WH2O Figueiredo, Paulo 70-74 39.46 40.57 2 7

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Hitch, Walter 65-69 35.27 NS NP 0
2 ROSE Hsu, Howard 35-39 35.05 32.07 3 6
3 ARIZ Ludwig, Terry 65-69 34.99 36.34 2 7
4 PSM Graham, Donald 60-64 34.00 29.26 2 7
5 MVN Taylor, Jeffrey 60-64 34.98 34.58 5 4
6 MVN Ripic, Steve 45-49 35.00 34.41 6 3
8 LVM Mitchell, Robert 55-59 35.27 35.73 4 5

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Sterne, Erik 65-69 33.98 DQ NP 0
2 SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 33.60 NS NP 0
3 MVN Kolarov, Michael 45-49 33.33 31.31 4 5
4 RIPT Pombo, Diego 55-59 32.70 32.95 3 6
5 VCM Lucas, James 65-69 32.80 32.97 1 9
6 MVN Borzone, Ray 55-59 33.39 NS NP 0
7 SBM Johannsen, David 60-64 33.79 34.35 4 5
8 TSTT Montero, Kyle 18-24 34.00 32.35 5 4

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Barker, Douglas 55-59 32.00 31.37 1 9
2 SDSM Benner, Tord 55-59 31.89 31.85 2 7
3 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 30.24 30.81 4 5
4 ROSE Godor, Frank 35-39 29.29 29.05 1 9
5 WH2O Larson, Adam 35-39 29.89 30.29 2 7
6 MVN Houldsworth, Duncan 40-44 31.00 31.79 2 7
7 SDSM Houck, Tyler 18-24 32.00 29.34 3 6
8 ELG Ellis, Joel 60-64 32.55 32.90 3 6

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Wood, Andrew 40-44 29.00 NS NP 0
2 CVMM Karren, Kelly 40-44 28.90 28.53 1 9
3 CVMM Denny, Michael 35-39 28.63 NS NP 0
4 LBG Konetzki, Alexander 35-39 28.37 NS NP 0
5 NOVA Dietrich, Jim 45-49 28.59 NS NP 0
6 MVN Fulton, Samuel 18-24 28.80 26.32 2 7
7 WH2O Ballard, James 60-64 28.98 29.03 1 9
8 ROSE Armour, Justin 30-34 29.05 29.89 2 7

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Giometti, Danny 30-34 28.00 28.49 1 9
2 NOVA Jarvis, Jeffrey 18-24 27.00 NS NP 0
3 CLOV Lane, Will 45-49 26.50 26.08 1 9
4 TSTT Rogers, James 25-29 25.99 25.45 1 9
5 LVM Wegner, Dan 45-49 26.00 27.72 3 6
6 MVN Sumner, David 45-49 26.60 26.79 2 7
7 ROSE Jimenez, David 18-24 27.50 26.01 1 9
8 RAA Carpio, Raphael 25-29 28.15 28.21 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
GRA Madden, Mark 55-59 35.09 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home