SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 SW Zone Short Course Yards Championship

Heat Sheet - 11 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 24 Men 50 Y Fly
91 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 58.40 56.42 1 9
2 LBG Parnes, Bart 60-64 55.00 49.36 9 0
3 ROSE Arrow, Alexander 45-49 45.19 47.85 9 0
4 DOT Lai, Pak 40-44 41.32 39.18 8 1
5 UC44 Jarvis, Scott 55-59 45.00 NS NP 0
6 LBG Smith, Stan 70-74 53.85 53.38 1 9
7 ROSE Goode, Douglas 75-79 56.20 1:02.12 3 6
8 LVM Feldman, Michael 60-64 1:00.00 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Carey, George 75-79 37.33 37.99 2 7
2 GRA Vokhshoori, Nikolas 30-34 36.00 31.90 7 2
3 CVMM Robinson, Keith 60-64 35.72 34.79 7 2
4 MVN Carlsen, Richard 55-59 34.60 33.22 8 1
5 MVN Longworth, Mark 65-69 34.74 31.90 4 5
6 UC33 Koujah, Samer 50-54 35.86 33.65 5 4
7 SCAQ Chang, Mike 50-54 36.50 35.08 6 3
8 SPP Alvarado, Joseph 18-24 39.83 41.49 8 1

Heat 3 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SPP Fishwick, Scott 30-34 33.87 33.63 8 1
2 UC33 Scoggins, Richard 60-64 32.83 32.11 6 3
3 SDSM Benner, Tord 55-59 31.90 32.93 6 3
4 PSM Graham, Donald 60-64 31.50 NS NP 0
5 OPA Glenn, Tim 60-64 31.70 30.65 5 4
6 CVMM Rosen, Robert 65-69 32.00 DQ NP 0
7 MVN Kolarov, Michael 45-49 32.85 29.91 7 2
8 UC33 Nicodemus, Howard 60-64 34.00 35.32 8 1

Heat 4 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Chen, Charles 25-29 31.00 30.97 5 4
2 ROSE Berenstein-Cervera, Nathanie 35-39 31.00 33.60 7 2
3 UC33 Rieger, Carl 60-64 30.85 NS NP 0
4 GRA Pronin, Yan 35-39 30.00 27.28 5 4
5 SDSM Freshley, Mike 75-79 30.00 31.66 1 9
6 GRA Madden, Mark 55-59 30.90 32.96 7 2
7 WH2O Camacho, Raymond 50-54 31.00 31.40 3 6
8 ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 65-69 31.39 31.05 2 7

Heat 5 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Poppen, Gregory 50-54 30.00 NS NP 0
2 MVN Taylor, Jeffrey 60-64 29.98 28.69 2 7
3 LVM Mitchell, Robert 55-59 29.67 29.95 5 4
4 SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 28.85 31.34 8 1
5 SALT Mayer, Lloyd 55-59 29.13 27.98 2 7
6 NOVA Watts, Philip 50-54 29.88 32.53 4 5
7 MVN Gibson, Mike 55-59 29.99 29.35 4 5
8 ROSE Sterne, Erik 65-69 30.00 31.47 3 6

Heat 6 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ELG Ellis, Joel 60-64 28.59 29.27 3 6
2 COLO Nelson, Kurt 55-59 28.50 28.44 3 6
3 MVN Humphrey, Garth 40-44 28.43 28.82 7 2
4 GRA Brockie, Calum 18-24 28.38 27.53 7 2
5 MVN Heather, Michael 60-64 28.42 30.18 4 5
6 SDSM Merrill, Tracy 30-34 28.46 27.68 5 4
7 MVN Roa, Daniel 25-29 28.50 26.93 4 5
8 VCM Gruber, Glenn 65-69 28.64 27.47 1 9

Heat 7 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Liebowitz, Daniel 30-34 28.24 29.35 6 3
2 ROSE Burnett, Nicholas 35-39 28.00 28.33 6 3
3 NOVA Yu, Peter 40-44 27.52 NS NP 0
4 SDSM Frogley, Terry 45-49 27.21 28.47 6 3
5 ROSE Blackway, Derek 40-44 27.30 26.05 4 4.5
6 OJAI Ward, Bob 55-59 27.66 27.21 1 9
7 WCM Wen, Patrick 45-49 28.00 27.91 5 4
8 GRA Skelly, Drew 50-54 28.28 29.13 2 7

Heat 8 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Ballard, James 60-64 27.12 27.08 1 9
2 SDSM Houck, Tyler 18-24 27.00 26.01 4 5
3 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 26.89 26.23 5 4
4 NOVA Duplanty, Chris 50-54 26.84 25.95 1 9
5 CVMM Denny, Michael 35-39 26.86 NS NP 0
6 UCLA Rector, Joel 35-39 27.00 25.97 2 7
7 NOVA Watanabe, Nobuaki 40-44 27.00 26.29 6 3
8 GRA Granados, James 35-39 27.16 27.12 4 5

Heat 9 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Dietrich, Jim 45-49 26.51 27.76 4 5
2 ROSE Armour, Justin 30-34 26.20 25.65 4 5
3 GRA Boshoff, Nick 45-49 26.10 26.87 3 6
4 GRA Wood, Andrew 40-44 26.00 26.05 4 4.5
5 WH2O Peterson, Jeffrey 35-39 26.00 25.82 1 9
6 LBG Konetzki, Alexander 35-39 26.17 NS NP 0
7 ROSE Dailey, Erik 35-39 26.35 26.59 3 6
8 GRA Hill, Jamal 18-24 26.70 26.34 6 3

Heat 10 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Karren, Kelly 40-44 25.69 25.29 3 6
2 MVN Geier, Steven 18-24 25.18 24.81 3 6
3 GRA Costigan, Matthew 18-24 25.10 24.75 2 7
4 TSTT Rogers, James 25-29 24.81 24.41 2 7
5 TOC Carter, Paul 60-64 25.00 NS NP 0
6 MVN Sumner, David 45-49 25.10 24.78 1 9
7 GRA Cook, Jacob 30-34 25.43 25.52 3 6
8 GRA Odonnell, Patrick 25-29 25.99 25.63 3 6

Heat 11 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Kraus, Evan 30-34 24.50 24.62 1 9
2 UC06 Lau, Jacky 18-24 24.24 NS NP 0
3 TSTT Chavez, Matthew 18-24 24.10 24.27 1 9
4 GRA Lauri, Travis 25-29 22.50 21.73 1 9
5 RYL Bagri, Val 40-44 24.09 24.22 2 7
6 NOVA Delgado, Roberto 40-44 24.20 23.92 1 9
7 MVN Giometti, Danny 30-34 24.50 25.18 2 7
8 CLOV Lane, Will 45-49 24.75 25.08 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
NOVA Kruger, Mark 55-59 28.50 NP
NOVA Jarvis, Jeffrey 18-24 NT NP
PSP Rowlette, David 45-49 28.10 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home