2018 SW Zone Short Course Yards Championship

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 12 Men 50 Y Breast
65 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Reuben, Richard 85-89 1:22.72 1:31.86 2 7
2 NOVA Bush, Richard 65-69 1:00.00 50.13 5 4
3 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 54.99 NS NP 0
4 LBG Parnes, Bart 60-64 50.00 47.87 6 3
5 LVM Cochran, Victor 65-69 54.00 50.51 6 3
6 SDSM Coles, Bill 80-84 55.46 57.87 2 7
7 SDSM Hubbard, Donald 90-94 1:13.24 1:29.45 1 9
8 NOVA Jarvis, Jeffrey 18-24 NT DQ NP 0

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Best, Bob 85-89 45.00 47.72 1 9
2 UC33 Mott, J Steven 65-69 42.00 46.12 4 5
3 MVN Carlsen, Richard 55-59 39.75 39.97 6 3
4 SCAQ Bean, James 65-69 39.00 40.04 3 6
5 LBG Nelson, Jim 55-59 39.19 38.34 5 4
6 UC33 Tokita, Karl 45-49 40.00 36.04 7 2
7 UC33 Gast, Monte 70-74 43.57 43.03 2 7
8 NOVA Smethurst, Everett 80-84 47.24 53.88 1 9

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Winslow, Scott 45-49 38.47 36.70 8 1
2 LBG Butler, Bill 60-64 38.00 37.89 5 4
3 WH2O Charmes, Roman 35-39 37.50 38.27 5 4
4 MVN Freitas, Stephen 50-54 37.00 38.09 6 3
5 SBM Johannsen, David 60-64 37.03 37.23 4 5
6 SCAQ Chang, Mike 50-54 37.90 37.38 5 4
7 SDSM Benner, Tord 55-59 38.00 38.19 4 5
8 RIPT Selna, Mike 65-69 39.00 37.40 2 7

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Robinson, Keith 60-64 36.66 35.89 2 7
2 SDSM Freshley, Mike 75-79 36.00 36.49 1 9
3 GRA Kreger, Jeffrey 50-54 35.00 35.93 4 5
4 SDSM Andersen, Peter 70-74 34.70 35.20 1 9
5 ROSE Burnett, Nicholas 35-39 35.00 35.47 4 5
6 UCLA Rector, Joel 35-39 36.00 32.68 3 6
7 UC33 Scoggins, Richard 60-64 36.23 34.10 1 9
8 GRA Pearlman, Ron 60-64 37.00 36.47 3 6

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid 45-49 34.00 31.55 2 7
2 GRA Duarte, Kenny 25-29 33.50 30.76 1 9
3 NOVA Yu, Peter 40-44 33.35 33.89 6 3
4 GRA Skelly, Drew 50-54 33.26 34.50 3 6
5 MVN Kolarov, Michael 45-49 33.33 32.67 5 4
6 GRA Burke, Tom 55-59 33.37 33.03 3 6
7 SCAQ Hickey, Brendan 45-49 33.90 33.73 6 3
8 VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 34.15 33.84 1 9

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Von Hoffmann, Gerard 60-64 33.00 NS NP 0
2 LBG Konetzki, Alexander 35-39 32.74 NS NP 0
3 GRA Cook, Jacob 30-34 31.73 31.75 2 7
4 OJAI Ward, Bob 55-59 31.50 30.94 1 9
5 ROSE Shi, Eric 18-24 31.58 29.43 2 7
6 MEMO Song, James 35-39 32.51 NS NP 0
7 EQX Towers, Paul 40-44 33.00 31.69 5 4
8 GRA Binkow, Samuel 25-29 33.00 NS NP 0

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Wood, Andrew 40-44 31.30 31.58 4 5
2 CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 30.55 30.78 2 7
3 ROSE Dailey, Erik 35-39 30.06 31.01 2 7
4 GRA Boshoff, Nick 45-49 29.63 30.79 1 9
5 SDSM Merrill, Tracy 30-34 29.78 30.57 1 9
6 ARIZ Vargas, Daniel 55-59 30.45 31.55 2 7
7 ROSE AmiryinClipps, Jamaal 18-24 31.00 30.65 3 6
8 SDSM Frogley, Terry 45-49 31.35 32.13 4 5

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Hwang, Wayne 40-44 28.90 NS NP 0
2 WH2O Schmidt, Matthew 40-44 28.50 29.46 3 6
3 ROSE Durieux, Chad 35-39 28.33 28.97 1 9
4 RYL Bagri, Val 40-44 26.15 26.14 1 9
5 GRA Costigan, Matthew 18-24 28.16 28.42 1 9
6 ARIZ Judson, Jay 40-44 28.37 28.28 2 7
7 NOVA Duplanty, Chris 50-54 28.84 28.70 1 9
8 NOVA Dietrich, Jim 45-49 29.04 31.70 3 6

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
MVN Grice, Jeffrey 30-34 36.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home