SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 SW Zone Short Course Yards Championship

Heat Sheet - 5 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 3 Mixed 1650 Y Free
41 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 MVN Stuart, Margaret 55-59 28:00.00 28:10.50 2 7
3 MVN Span, Eileen 50-54 31:17.19 27:14.17 2 7
4 MVN Dougherty, Mindy 65-69 29:00.00 23:01.75 1 9
5 LVM Ziemba, Amy 40-44 29:00.00 25:29.59 1 9
6 MVN Cavaliero, Kelli 55-59 41:00.00 41:00.93 3 6
7 LBG Berryhill, Heather 25-29 NT 23:11.40 1 9
8 SUSA Lund, Lynne 75-79 NT 28:27.05 1 9

Heat 2 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 50-54 28:12.13 21:14.91 3 6
2 MVN Stuart, Ian 70-74 27:00.00 26:41.58 3 6
3 ROSE Doudikian-Scaff, Nayiri 45-49 26:00.00 25:41.46 3 6
4 GRA Sheaks, Heidi 45-49 24:11.78 23:52.81 2 7
5 MVN Montrella, Beverly 70-74 25:26.15 25:57.51 1 9
6 CVMM Freeman, Frank 70-74 26:36.19 25:52.08 2 7
7 LBG Stava, Kjell 40-44 28:00.00 25:48.96 4 5
8 MVN Woolard, Robbi 60-64 28:30.00 29:31.45 1 9

Heat 3 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VCM Foote, David 65-69 22:59.00 23:45.08 2 7
2 LVM Wegner, Karin 45-49 22:22.22 21:42.40 1 9
3 UC44 Jarvis, Scott 55-59 22:00.00 21:11.66 3 6
4 GRA Heath, Lee 50-54 21:30.00 21:34.21 5 4
5 SLOM Dooley, Paula 50-54 21:53.67 21:58.85 1 9
6 SDSM Ralphs, Tony 70-74 22:03.42 22:34.45 1 9
7 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 55-59 22:58.00 22:54.88 1 9
8 LBG Morris, Dustin 25-29 24:00.00 25:22.11 2 7

Heat 4 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Malley, Julie 50-54 21:20.10 29:52.72 3 6
2 UC44 Al-Mashat, Hashim 40-44 21:09.59 21:07.52 3 6
3 GRA Hochstrasser, James 30-34 19:58.29 20:01.65 1 9
4 COLO Nelson, Kurt 55-59 19:45.50 19:52.15 2 7
5 ROSE Daltorio, Robert 25-29 19:51.80 20:21.89 1 9
6 ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 65-69 20:53.17 20:35.64 1 9
7 GRA Liebowitz, Daniel 30-34 21:18.95 21:35.99 2 7
8 SDSM Given, Michael 50-54 21:23.10 21:21.68 4 5

Heat 5 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Pluemer, Aaron 18-24 19:00.00 19:33.34 2 7
2 GRA Lucero, Michael 45-49 18:33.66 18:48.92 1 9
3 SLOM Peterson, Alan 18-24 17:29.84 16:18.46 1 9
4 NOVA De Fabrique, Yann 40-44 16:40.00 16:31.87 1 9
5 GRA Dickson, Kurt 50-54 17:29.70 17:17.45 1 9
6 VCM Shaffer, Mike 50-54 18:00.00 17:32.21 2 7
7 UC38 Meyer, Brian 40-44 18:53.03 18:42.47 2 7
8 NOVA Crosson, Jeffrey 55-59 18:53.44 18:51.77 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
ROSE Huang, Chi-Ying 45-49 26:28.70 NP
COLO Vanderpoel, Nicole 50-54 21:45.50 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home