SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2018 CCCAA Swim & Dive State Championships

Heat Sheet - 2 Heats

Event 17 Women 100 Y Fly finals
35 Swimmers

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
WV Faridnia, Mary 56.72 58.30 1 NS 20
CCSF Davis, Ashley 59.34 58.64 2 NS 15
OCC Weins, Lauren 57.54 58.65 3 NS 17
DIAB Struck, Bridget 58.83 58.82 4 NS 14
OCC McCormick, Kylie 59.05 59.13 5 NS 12
AMER Lieston, Mia 59.59 59.47 6 NS 13
LAVA Hecker, Caitlin 59.52 59.65 7 NS 11
PALO Heimback, Jordann 59.28 59.79 8 NS 16
SIER Ostrander, Lauren 58.01 1:00.02 9 NS 9
SRJC Erickson, Annika 59.79 1:00.37 10 NS 7
LPC Perez Del Rio, Gabriela 1:00.24 1:00.54 11 NS 2
SRJC Khattar, Mary 1:00.67 1:01.03 12 NS 4
SCC Ng, Julia 1:00.20 1:01.18 13 NS 6
SMON Simmer, Shayna 1:01.85 1:01.94 14 NS 5
CUES White, Katie 1:01.07 1:02.01 15 NS 3
OCC Cornejo, Michelle 1:01.94 1:02.02 16 NS 1

Heat 1 of 2

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
1 CUES White, Katie 1:01.07 1:02.01 15 1:00.94 14 3
2 SCC Ng, Julia 1:00.20 1:01.18 13 1:00.31 11 6
3 LPC Perez Del Rio, Gabriela 1:00.24 1:00.54 11 1:01.23 15 2
4 SIER Ostrander, Lauren 58.01 1:00.02 9 59.13 9 9
5 SRJC Erickson, Annika 59.79 1:00.37 10 1:00.12 10 7
6 SRJC Khattar, Mary 1:00.67 1:01.03 12 1:00.93 13 4
7 SMON Simmer, Shayna 1:01.85 1:01.94 14 1:00.71 12 5
8 OCC Cornejo, Michelle 1:01.94 1:02.02 16 1:01.87 16 1

Heat 2 of 2

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
1 LAVA Hecker, Caitlin 59.52 59.65 7 59.20 8 11
2 OCC McCormick, Kylie 59.05 59.13 5 58.83 7 12
3 OCC Weins, Lauren 57.54 58.65 3 57.73 2 17
4 WV Faridnia, Mary 56.72 58.30 1 56.51 1 20
5 CCSF Davis, Ashley 59.34 58.64 2 58.44 4 15
6 DIAB Struck, Bridget 58.83 58.82 4 58.70 5 14
7 AMER Lieston, Mia 59.59 59.47 6 58.77 6 13
8 PALO Heimback, Jordann 59.28 59.79 8 58.34 3 16

Alternates

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Pl
FOOT Benitez, Betina 1:01.67 1:02.03 17 NP
MSAC Djapri, Jerica 1:00.09 1:02.05 18 NP
MSAC Rubio, Nikita 1:01.99 1:04.61 19 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home