SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2018 CCCAA Swim & Dive State Championships

Heat Sheet - 4 Heats

Event 4 Men 500 Y Free prelims
44 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
3 SJDE Wickman, Cody 4:54.41 4:57.92 28 0
4 SIER Woo, Gary 4:53.28 4:49.38 18 0
5 SIER Watkins, Alex 4:53.85 4:52.20 21 0
6 SJDE Knapp, Jordan 4:55.18 4:52.74 22 0

Heat 2 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 SRJC Schiano Dicola, Julian 4:50.87 4:52.09 20 0
2 SCC Lemire, Matt 4:47.57 4:48.44 17 0
3 SJDE Berry, James 4:44.85 4:44.73 11 4
3 SJDE Berry, James 4:44.85 4:44.73 11 4
4 SIER Ilin, Daniel 4:37.80 4:35.96 2 17
4 SIER Ilin, Daniel 4:37.80 4:35.96 2 17
5 SMON Holt, Matt 4:43.29 4:39.03 3 14
5 SMON Holt, Matt 4:43.29 4:39.03 3 14
6 SIER Cannedy, Vaughn 4:46.96 4:39.19 4 13
6 SIER Cannedy, Vaughn 4:46.96 4:39.19 4 13
7 GOLD Wallace, Connor 4:49.41 4:51.08 19 0
8 MSAC Chlebowski, Spencer 4:52.34 4:54.92 24 0

Heat 3 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 SIER Ilin, Slava 4:50.24 4:41.63 5 15
1 SIER Ilin, Slava 4:50.24 4:41.63 5 15
2 SIER Vorobyev, Leo 4:47.11 4:47.25 15 1
2 SIER Vorobyev, Leo 4:47.11 4:47.25 15 1
3 MARI Cruse, Nick 4:44.68 4:41.74 6 16
3 MARI Cruse, Nick 4:44.68 4:41.74 6 16
4 PCC Odent, Sydney 4:37.43 4:42.24 8 12
4 PCC Odent, Sydney 4:37.43 4:42.24 8 12
5 DIAB Fournier, Troy 4:42.63 4:42.23 7 11
5 DIAB Fournier, Troy 4:42.63 4:42.23 7 11
6 PALO Altman, Jarad 4:46.49 4:55.45 25 0
7 RCC Zaoui, Farouk 4:49.17 4:45.81 13 6
7 RCC Zaoui, Farouk 4:49.17 4:45.81 13 6
8 SIER Nobili, Nick 4:51.83 4:56.36 27 0

Heat 4 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 SIER Westlake, Jaysen 4:50.16 4:53.57 23 0
2 MESA Wixom, Blake 4:47.00 4:46.03 14 3
2 MESA Wixom, Blake 4:47.00 4:46.03 14 3
3 ELCA Jaouhar, Aziz 4:44.03 4:43.17 10 9
3 ELCA Jaouhar, Aziz 4:44.03 4:43.17 10 9
4 OCC Hemmens, Hayden 4:29.41 4:35.86 1 20
4 OCC Hemmens, Hayden 4:29.41 4:35.86 1 20
5 CUES Lambert, Daniel 4:42.02 4:45.64 12 5
5 CUES Lambert, Daniel 4:42.02 4:45.64 12 5
6 GOLD Thompson, Jacob 4:45.02 4:43.07 9 7
6 GOLD Thompson, Jacob 4:45.02 4:43.07 9 7
7 ELCA Kircher, Wyatt 4:48.82 4:56.13 26 0
8 GOLD McClafferty, Liam 4:51.77 4:48.16 16 2
8 GOLD McClafferty, Liam 4:51.77 4:48.16 16 2

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home