2018 CCCAA Swim & Dive State Championships

Heat Sheet - 2 Heats

Event 5 Women 200 Y IM finals
38 Swimmers

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
MSAC Tse, Ashley 2:03.97 2:04.93 1 NS 20
SRJC Sargis, Taylor 2:10.35 2:11.71 2 NS 17
OCC McCormick, Kylie 2:14.90 2:11.95 3 NS 16
WV Faridnia, Mary 2:10.96 2:12.50 4 NS 15
LAVA Hecker, Caitlin 2:13.07 2:12.95 5 NS 13
DIAB Wanket, Jamie 2:11.45 2:13.62 6 NS 11
SJDE Lincoln, Madison 2:11.67 2:14.76 7 NS 14
SRJC Lane, Mary 2:13.03 2:14.83 8 NS 12
SMON Simmer, Shayna 2:13.55 2:16.10 9 NS 7
PCC Jo, Jocelyn 2:14.60 2:16.25 10 NS 5
OCC Goodson, Morganne 2:17.86 2:16.72 11 NS 6
SIER Green, Megan 2:21.22 2:17.25 12 NS 4
SIER Nuuhiwa, Rory 2:13.83 2:17.49 13 NS 3
CCSF Greco, Sophia 2:15.67 2:18.38 14 NS 9
CSM Sharma, Supriya 2:18.24 2:18.42 15 NS 1
OCC Chang, Jackie 2:18.71 2:18.48 16 NS 2

Heat 1 of 2

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
1 CSM Sharma, Supriya 2:18.24 2:18.42 15 2:17.67 16 1
2 SIER Nuuhiwa, Rory 2:13.83 2:17.49 13 2:16.61 14 3
3 OCC Goodson, Morganne 2:17.86 2:16.72 11 2:16.05 11 6
4 SMON Simmer, Shayna 2:13.55 2:16.10 9 2:15.09 10 7
5 PCC Jo, Jocelyn 2:14.60 2:16.25 10 2:16.08 12 5
6 SIER Green, Megan 2:21.22 2:17.25 12 2:16.18 13 4
7 CCSF Greco, Sophia 2:15.67 2:18.38 14 2:14.34 9 9
8 OCC Chang, Jackie 2:18.71 2:18.48 16 2:17.16 15 2

Heat 2 of 2

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
1 SJDE Lincoln, Madison 2:11.67 2:14.76 7 2:12.09 5 14
2 LAVA Hecker, Caitlin 2:13.07 2:12.95 5 2:12.10 6 13
3 OCC McCormick, Kylie 2:14.90 2:11.95 3 2:10.17 3 16
4 MSAC Tse, Ashley 2:03.97 2:04.93 1 2:03.68 1 20
5 SRJC Sargis, Taylor 2:10.35 2:11.71 2 2:08.95 2 17
6 WV Faridnia, Mary 2:10.96 2:12.50 4 2:11.42 4 15
7 DIAB Wanket, Jamie 2:11.45 2:13.62 6 2:12.77 8 11
8 SRJC Lane, Mary 2:13.03 2:14.83 8 2:12.60 7 12

Alternates

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Pl
SJDE Lamie, Natalee 2:19.18 2:18.65 17 NP
CLOC Lucas, Trish 2:15.75 2:19.47 18 NP
GOLD Cruz, Vanessa 2:17.91 2:20.85 19 NP
SADD Banayat, Kailey 2:20.82 2:22.93 20 NP
MARI Duro, Dominique 2:18.93 2:23.49 21 NP
MSAC Rubio, Nikita 2:21.65 2:25.57 22 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home