2018 CCCAA Swim & Dive State Championships

Heat Sheet - 2 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 16 Men 400 Y IM finals
36 Swimmers

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
MSAC Harary, Jason 4:03.23 4:05.39 1 NS 20
PCC Wang, Ryan 4:09.05 4:08.44 2 NS 16
GOLD Thompson, Jacob 4:19.05 4:09.80 3 NS 12
RCC Bernal, Javier 4:07.90 4:10.11 4 NS 14
PCC Odent, Sydney 4:05.36 4:10.23 5 NS 15
GOLD Rivera, Santiago 4:01.95 4:11.81 6 NS 17
MARI Cruse, Nick 4:13.15 4:13.31 8 NS 11
RCC Zaoui, Farouk 4:13.43 4:14.73 9 NS 9
SIER Hastie, Sam 4:06.74 4:14.73 9 NS 13
MESA Parker, Ryan 4:12.44 4:15.04 11 NS 1
SADD Boniadi, Keyan 4:17.01 4:15.85 12 NS 4
PALO Fast, Toby 4:15.33 4:16.96 13 NS 5
CANY Feather, Rowdy 4:16.27 4:17.22 14 NS 3
ELCA Kircher, Wyatt 4:15.97 4:18.16 15 NS 6
MSAC Lin, Ryan 4:23.33 4:19.22 16 NS 7
SIER Watkins, Alex 4:19.43 4:19.53 17 NS 2

Heat 1 of 2

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
1 MSAC Lin, Ryan 4:23.33 4:19.22 16 4:12.10 10 7
2 CANY Feather, Rowdy 4:16.27 4:17.22 14 4:15.55 14 3
3 SADD Boniadi, Keyan 4:17.01 4:15.85 12 4:15.52 13 4
4 RCC Zaoui, Farouk 4:13.43 4:14.73 9 4:08.51 9 9
5 MESA Parker, Ryan 4:12.44 4:15.04 11 4:24.75 16 1
6 PALO Fast, Toby 4:15.33 4:16.96 13 4:15.50 12 5
7 ELCA Kircher, Wyatt 4:15.97 4:18.16 15 4:13.01 11 6
8 SIER Watkins, Alex 4:19.43 4:19.53 17 4:21.39 15 2

Heat 2 of 2

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
1 MARI Cruse, Nick 4:13.15 4:13.31 8 4:11.29 8 11
2 PCC Odent, Sydney 4:05.36 4:10.23 5 4:02.39 4 15
3 GOLD Thompson, Jacob 4:19.05 4:09.80 3 4:08.66 7 12
4 MSAC Harary, Jason 4:03.23 4:05.39 1 3:58.16 1 20
5 PCC Wang, Ryan 4:09.05 4:08.44 2 4:01.68 3 16
6 RCC Bernal, Javier 4:07.90 4:10.11 4 4:05.23 5 14
7 GOLD Rivera, Santiago 4:01.95 4:11.81 6 3:58.87 2 17
8 SIER Hastie, Sam 4:06.74 4:14.73 9 4:07.62 6 13

Alternates

School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Finals
Pl
GOLD Dalija, Matt 4:24.52 4:12.70 7 NP
SIER Quirarte, Sal 4:19.23 4:22.83 18 NP
CUES Lambert, Daniel 4:19.85 4:27.80 19 NP
CHAB Proctor, Matthew 4:21.56 4:29.26 20 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home