2018 CCCAA Swim & Dive State Championships

Heat Sheet - 3 Heats

Event 16 Men 400 Y IM prelims
36 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 3

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
2 SIER Quirarte, Sal 4:19.23 4:22.83 18 0
3 RCC Zaoui, Farouk 4:13.43 4:14.73 9 9
3 RCC Zaoui, Farouk 4:13.43 4:14.73 9 9
4 PCC Odent, Sydney 4:05.36 4:10.23 5 15
4 PCC Odent, Sydney 4:05.36 4:10.23 5 15
5 PCC Wang, Ryan 4:09.05 4:08.44 2 16
5 PCC Wang, Ryan 4:09.05 4:08.44 2 16
6 CANY Feather, Rowdy 4:16.27 4:17.22 14 3
6 CANY Feather, Rowdy 4:16.27 4:17.22 14 3
7 CHAB Proctor, Matthew 4:21.56 4:29.26 20 0

Heat 2 of 3

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 GOLD Dalija, Matt 4:24.52 4:12.70 7 0
2 GOLD Thompson, Jacob 4:19.05 4:09.80 3 12
2 GOLD Thompson, Jacob 4:19.05 4:09.80 3 12
3 MARI Cruse, Nick 4:13.15 4:13.31 8 11
3 MARI Cruse, Nick 4:13.15 4:13.31 8 11
4 MSAC Harary, Jason 4:03.23 4:05.39 1 20
4 MSAC Harary, Jason 4:03.23 4:05.39 1 20
5 RCC Bernal, Javier 4:07.90 4:10.11 4 14
5 RCC Bernal, Javier 4:07.90 4:10.11 4 14
6 ELCA Kircher, Wyatt 4:15.97 4:18.16 15 6
6 ELCA Kircher, Wyatt 4:15.97 4:18.16 15 6
7 CUES Lambert, Daniel 4:19.85 4:27.80 19 0

Heat 3 of 3

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 MSAC Lin, Ryan 4:23.33 4:19.22 16 7
1 MSAC Lin, Ryan 4:23.33 4:19.22 16 7
2 SADD Boniadi, Keyan 4:17.01 4:15.85 12 4
2 SADD Boniadi, Keyan 4:17.01 4:15.85 12 4
3 MESA Parker, Ryan 4:12.44 4:15.04 11 1
3 MESA Parker, Ryan 4:12.44 4:15.04 11 1
4 GOLD Rivera, Santiago 4:01.95 4:11.81 6 17
4 GOLD Rivera, Santiago 4:01.95 4:11.81 6 17
5 SIER Hastie, Sam 4:06.74 4:14.73 9 13
5 SIER Hastie, Sam 4:06.74 4:14.73 9 13
6 PALO Fast, Toby 4:15.33 4:16.96 13 5
6 PALO Fast, Toby 4:15.33 4:16.96 13 5
7 SIER Watkins, Alex 4:19.43 4:19.53 17 2
7 SIER Watkins, Alex 4:19.43 4:19.53 17 2

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home