2018 OMS Association Championships ( Fri, Apr 20, 2018 - Sun, Apr 22, 2018 )

Heat Sheet - 11 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 9 Mixed 50 Y Back
81 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 SOMA Fasbender, Alice 75-79 1:30.00 NS NP 0
4 OMVM Cowan, Laurie 55-59 1:00.00 51.81 3 4
5 EA Gladieux, Michele 45-49 1:00.00 DQ NP 0

Heat 2 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 OPEN Debner, Stephanie 45-49 55.00 52.68 4 3
3 OCT Remensperger, Jim 65-69 51.37 46.59 3 4
4 EA Dhom, Gina 35-39 48.00 38.93 7 0
5 SOMA Lamb, Willard 95-99 49.02 55.01 1 7
6 COMA Lake, Brent 75-79 52.00 52.23 1 7
7 COMA Foges, John 70-74 58.10 52.98 3 4

Heat 3 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LHST Wright, Marci 45-49 45.00 39.34 2 5
2 SOMA Harris, Leah 30-34 45.00 NS NP 0
3 SOMA Britsch, Uwe 60-64 45.00 37.18 3 4
4 COMA Thayer, George 80-84 44.00 49.13 1 7
5 SOMA Fasbender, Barry 80-84 44.14 NS NP 0
6 CGM Caswell, MJ 55-59 45.00 40.05 2 5
7 CGM Rousseau, Sandi 70-74 45.00 44.61 2 5
8 THB Jayme, Diana 18-24 45.00 38.15 2 5

Heat 4 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CGM Ready, Jodi 45-49 41.28 41.79 3 4
2 CAT Thompson, Cary 50-54 40.00 39.66 4 3
3 SOMA Hall, Timothy 55-59 39.00 39.22 5 2
4 MAC Toppel, Margaret 70-74 37.50 35.67 1 7
5 PCCM Dwight, Charles 60-64 38.00 37.51 4 3
6 ORM Royle, Mary Anne 65-69 39.44 41.69 1 7
7 ORM Ward, Joy 75-79 40.00 42.09 1 7
8 MVA Kelber, Michael 70-74 43.05 42.58 2 5

Heat 5 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 THB Miller, Janelle 50-54 36.63 36.41 6 1
2 EA Johnson, Steve 70-74 36.17 NS NP 0
3 LHST Rogers, Sarah 40-44 36.00 33.87 2 5
4 SOMA Clark, Molly 35-39 35.55 37.39 6 1
5 TCSO Frey, Meg 50-54 36.00 40.47 7 0
6 ORM Quick, Mason 18-24 36.00 36.53 3 4
7 CGM Goodman, Ann 55-59 36.50 36.27 1 7
8 OCT Cloyd, KC 30-34 37.00 35.25 2 5

Heat 6 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LHST Jackson, Maresa 35-39 35.00 34.57 4 3
2 PCCM Breuer, Sam 30-34 35.00 32.97 1 7
3 LHST Hogg, Scott 50-54 34.65 34.31 2 5
4 KAM Philbrick, Larry 65-69 34.50 32.06 1 7
5 SOMA Stout, Jon 70-74 34.57 35.85 1 7
6 LHST Wright, Larry 65-69 35.00 34.62 2 5
7 OCT Tilton, Katherine 35-39 35.00 34.93 5 2
8 AQDK Davies, Anne 50-54 35.50 35.43 5 2

Heat 7 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SHC Adelman, Marcie 50-54 34.30 34.51 3 4
2 MAC Porter, Jordan 25-29 34.00 33.80 2 5
3 UC37 Kinion, Roy 50-54 33.80 NS NP 0
4 MAC Anastas, Daemon 50-54 33.50 34.64 3 4
5 OCT Daubersmith, Britta 50-54 33.75 34.79 4 3
6 AQDK Hanson, Donald 55-59 34.00 33.57 3 4
7 OPEN Hancock, Douglas 55-59 34.00 33.96 4 3
8 ORM Buelow, Vicky 35-39 34.49 32.62 3 4

Heat 8 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ORM Mahoney, Elise 30-34 33.19 34.33 3 4
2 NCMS Bruzual, Igor 45-49 32.90 30.09 3 4
3 SHC Haffner, Francie 50-54 32.67 31.95 2 5
4 TCSO Andrus-Hughes, Karen 60-64 32.50 31.04 1 7
5 LHST Dean, Kelly 45-49 32.50 33.56 1 7
6 LHST Ostrin, Stacey 40-44 32.73 NS NP 0
7 SOMA Tu, Victor 18-24 33.00 35.74 2 5
8 THB Alden, Jennifer 35-39 33.30 30.14 2 5

Heat 9 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OCT Muessig, Dirk 45-49 32.00 31.35 4 3
2 ORM Brockbank, Doug 60-64 32.00 32.50 2 5
3 COMA Furness, Steve 55-59 31.50 30.73 2 5
4 PCCM Kirkwood, Erin 40-44 31.00 31.44 3 4
5 THB Cavender, Erin 18-24 31.43 31.31 1 7
6 SOMA Trujillo, Maggie 30-34 31.60 32.69 1 7
7 MAC Asch, Jill 50-54 32.00 31.51 1 7
8 MAC Eastman, Catherine 30-34 32.42 34.11 2 5

Heat 10 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LOM Kilburn, David 40-44 30.86 29.83 2 5
2 NCMS Samuel, Jonathan 40-44 30.45 27.99 1 7
3 THB Shepherd, Sara 35-39 29.62 29.24 1 7
4 MAC Washburne, Brent 55-59 29.34 29.64 1 7
5 MAC Bambusch, Hailey 25-29 29.54 30.06 1 7
6 MVA Pearson, Kevin 35-39 29.85 30.42 2 5
7 ORM Voll, Robert 60-64 30.46 31.72 1 7
8 SOMA Johnson, Serena 40-44 31.00 31.80 1 7

Heat 11 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CAT Mill, Thomas 25-29 28.00 NS NP 0
2 PCCM Bidou, Alexis 35-39 27.50 28.15 1 7
3 CAT Asleson, Kris 25-29 27.00 NS NP 0
4 MAC Bley-Male, Max 18-24 25.00 25.71 1 7
5 SHC Self, Mike 45-49 25.32 25.57 1 7
6 MAC Wise, Mitchell 25-29 27.00 25.74 1 7
7 SOMA Servant, Mike 45-49 27.85 27.24 2 5
8 MAC Sullivan, Scot 50-54 28.50 28.01 1 7

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home