2018 OMS Association Championships ( Fri, Apr 20, 2018 - Sun, Apr 22, 2018 )

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 2 Mixed 1650 Y Free
55 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ORM Gifford, Evangeline 25-29 20:35.59 21:30.72 2 5
3 OPEN Schiavon, Caryl 55-59 42:15.99 37:15.33 4 3
4 MVA Thurlow, Helen 45-49 35:00.00 34:10.92 1 7
5 CBAT Burke, Mary Leigh 65-69 38:00.00 35:49.23 2 5

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 RVM Marokus, Celeste 40-44 34:00.00 30:13.41 3 4
3 THB Harrison, Elizabeth 40-44 33:00.00 34:23.68 4 3
4 COMA White, Susan 60-64 32:00.00 31:53.42 3 4
5 CAT Van Horne, Beatrice 65-69 33:00.00 30:02.44 1 7
6 COMA Lane, Mark 60-64 33:00.00 31:14.98 3 4
7 OCT Helm, Charlie 60-64 34:05.00 34:26.70 4 3

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 EA DeMarco, Carolyn 35-39 30:52.61 30:01.60 3 4
2 CAT Eckert-Mason, Kathy 60-64 30:00.00 27:17.59 2 5
3 CAT Byrne, Karen 55-59 30:00.00 27:59.71 3 4
4 SOMA Hall, Julie 50-54 28:50.00 23:44.53 4 3
5 OPEN Bragg, Robin 55-59 30:00.00 27:27.91 2 5
6 OPEN Jones, Shelly 40-44 30:00.00 26:10.15 2 5
7 ORM Callahan, Mo 50-54 30:30.30 27:36.44 6 1
8 SOMA Lee, Yeonjoo 50-54 31:31.28 30:45.59 7 0

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVA Klein, Renee 35-39 27:30.00 26:16.51 2 5
2 MAC Binder, Lauren 70-74 26:40.33 27:11.36 1 7
3 COMA Mohr, Ralph 75-79 25:57.99 25:57.81 1 7
4 CBAT Cappaert, Marlys 55-59 24:45.00 24:04.99 1 7
5 THB Radcliff, David 80-84 24:45.02 24:30.53 1 7
6 ORM Pinz, Joe 60-64 26:08.63 25:43.12 2 5
7 CAT Fox, Christina 55-59 27:00.00 25:18.96 2 5
8 CAT Gervais, Jennifer 50-54 27:45.00 23:59.37 5 2

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ORM Larson, Allen 65-69 23:58.98 24:04.29 1 7
2 AQDK Mayall, Robin 50-54 23:15.00 23:36.58 3 4
3 SRM Nelson, Sheila 45-49 22:45.00 NS NP 0
4 SOMA Pettit, Jayette 50-54 22:41.82 21:29.12 1 7
5 CAT Criscione, Anicia 40-44 22:44.84 21:29.36 1 7
6 CAT Thompson, Cary 50-54 23:00.00 22:48.38 2 5
7 ORM Roberts, Steve 55-59 23:25.00 24:20.72 1 7
8 ORM Summers, Jeanna 60-64 24:15.00 23:59.31 1 7

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC37 Madden, William 55-59 22:30.00 NS NP 0
2 OCT Reeves, Tessa 35-39 22:00.00 20:32.90 1 7
3 CBAT Shellhammer, Thomas 50-54 21:35.00 21:47.83 1 7
4 OCT Crooks, Alex 40-44 21:30.00 20:57.17 3 4
5 MAC Higlett, Alexis 30-34 21:30.00 19:52.34 2 5
6 SRM Bulman, Robin 50-54 21:49.59 NS NP 0
7 CAT Phillips, Sue 50-54 22:00.00 21:46.12 2 5
8 COMA Bruce, Bob 70-74 22:31.01 22:01.60 1 7

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVA Pearson, Kevin 35-39 21:21.64 21:31.03 2 5
2 SOMA Trujillo, Maggie 30-34 21:00.00 20:11.58 3 4
3 OCT Van Andel, Robbert 40-44 19:30.00 18:53.17 2 5
4 SOMA Miller, Matt 40-44 18:00.00 18:30.85 1 7
5 MAC O'Brien, Alyson 25-29 19:30.00 19:40.96 1 7
6 OCT Hawkins, Nathaniel 35-39 20:30.00 21:08.89 1 7
7 OREG Piette, Jeffrey 60-64 21:15.00 20:46.76 1 7
8 ORM Tosh, Megan 30-34 21:21.77 19:45.19 1 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
ORM Schmidt, Olivia 18-24 24:14.36 NP
SOMA Harris, Leah 30-34 24:00.00 NP
SOMA Wilson, Kate 65-69 30:30.00 NP
THB Cespedes, Tim 55-59 26:05.00 NP
OPEN Malloy, Janie 55-59 28:18.89 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home