2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, May 10, 2018 - Sun, May 13, 2018 )

Event Results

Event 41 Women 50 Y Free

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Age Group 25-29
Age Group 30-34
Age Group 35-39
Age Group 40-44
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NCMS Braun, Erika 23.80 23/4 23.87 1 11
NCMS Holland, Amy 25.27 23/6 24.89 2 9
WMAC Schaetz, Trina 24.70 23/5 25.33 3 8
PBM Blackburn, Lisa 25.12 23/3 25.45 4 7
SKY Goodman, Theresa 26.25 23/7 25.88 5 6
NAST Havice, Natalie 26.87 23/8 26.32 6 5
NCMS Buckley, Jennifer 26.49 23/1 26.84 7 4
ARIZ Maynard, Lisa 27.48 22/5 27.18 8 3
SHAM Petyk, Jennifer 28.37 21/3 27.25 9 2
GAJA Rogan, Pam 27.30 22/4 27.29 10 1
IM Jung, Barbara 30.47 20/7 27.33 11 0
LVM Wegner, Karin 28.49 21/6 27.35 12 0
TULS Meilner, Adina 28.00 21/4 27.57 13 0
HAFL LeClair, Dale 27.80 22/2 27.65 14 0
NCMS Dunn, Sara 27.73 22/6 27.79 15 0
MICH McClellan, Jennifer 27.88 22/7 28.30 16 0
NASH Tureau, Corinne 29.97 20/5 28.54 17 0
MICH Cantrell, Connie 28.71 21/2 28.67 18 0
WMAC Hall, Julie 28.00 22/8 28.81 19 0
IM Reidenga, Lisa 29.50 21/7 29.07 20 0
INDY Pelletier, Kathy 30.27 20/2 29.30 21 0
ZAM Henderson, Edwina 30.92 20/8 29.90 22 0
MICH Riley, Kim 30.86 20/1 29.98 23 0
WMAC Settimi, Nora 31.09 19/4 30.33 24 0
MICH Goodrich, Kris 30.12 20/3 30.60 25 0
WMAC Lucas-Taylor, Janet 33.55 19/3 31.16 26 0
GRA Sheaks, Heidi 33.11 19/5 31.54 27 0
IM Landers, Susan 38.00 19/1 34.64 28 0
WMAC Hansen, Angela 34.85 19/6 35.03 29 0
ISWM Kolo, Lisa 37.25 19/7 35.62 30 0
INDY Hirschman, Leigh Ann 35.45 19/2 35.84 31 0
MOST Burns, Natasha 28.32 21/5 NS 0
MACS Condor-Fisher, Sarah 25.40 23/2 NS 0
PAWW Hammerton, Alison 30.20 20/6 NS 0
INDY Harter, Michelle 27.50 22/3 NS 0
O*H* Hodgekins, Amy 29.59 20/4 NS 0
SNM Hrindo, Jan 29.57 21/8 NS 0
NAM Lemen, Sarah 29.55 21/1 NS 0
IM Nagel, Lynne 27.93 22/1 NS 0
ENSW Richardson, Cheryl 38.00 19/8 NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PBM Green Blair, Holly 29.00 16/5 25.28 1 11
BCTM Willeboordse, Fall 25.30 18/4 25.33 2 9
CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 26.32 18/3 26.21 3 8
MICH Harris, Susan 27.01 18/7 26.77 4 7
MICH Mueting, Mary 28.53 17/2 26.88 5 6
MICH Karas-Foltz, Bonnie 27.22 18/1 26.91 6 5
INDY Stutsman, Rachel 27.58 17/4 26.98 7 4
PALM Wilson, Jamie 26.95 18/2 27.10 8 3
NCMS Wolff, Celia 26.69 18/6 27.13 9 2
LVM Kunovac, Jelena 29.54 16/6 27.65 10 1
NAST Rian, Victoria 28.80 17/1 27.92 11 0
PAWW Baley, Rebecca 28.91 16/4 28.26 12 0
PBM Dietrick, Karen 28.88 17/8 28.37 13 0
IM Smith, Liesl 28.44 17/3 28.44 14 0
MICH Scapini, Karen 28.66 17/7 28.50 15 0
RMST Johnson, Mindy 29.50 16/3 28.56 16 0
GRA Zderko, Carolyn 30.21 15/4 28.74 17 0
NSMS Dodd, Dina 28.52 17/6 29.25 18 0
INDY Kirk, Carrie 30.00 16/7 29.60 19 0
IM Pawluk, Roxie 30.05 16/1 29.63 20 0
ELG Stiberth, Amanda 30.90 15/3 29.64 21 0
NEM KielyKilpatrick, Carolyn 29.87 16/2 29.86 22 0
RMST McNamara, Beth 30.16 16/8 29.97 23 0
SPM Clark, Dawn 30.68 15/5 30.18 24 0
IM Finney, Cynthia 31.56 15/6 30.86 25 0
UC21 McLaren-Morris, Christa 32.21 15/7 32.03 26 0
NAM Koenig, Karen 31.89 15/2 32.13 27 0
NAST Layton, Teresa 34.58 15/1 33.59 28 0
WMAC Bergeon-Capps, Nora 39.39 15/8 36.53 29 0
WMAC Richards, Ann 39.39 10/4 39.06 30 0
INDY Garcia, Christi 44.00 10/5 39.47 31 0
WMAC Driscoll, Mary Jo 50.00 10/6 40.45 32 0
GRA Fricaud, Christine 43.21 10/3 41.64 33 0
O*H* Johnson, Rhonda 48.71 10/2 47.85 34 0
UC16 Faulk, Sue 52.30 10/1 56.91 35 0
ENSW Ladd, Laura 28.35 17/5 NS 0
PSM McIntyre, Shannon 25.80 18/5 NS 0
ENSW Rietz, Heather 27.31 18/8 NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Age Group 60-64
Age Group 65-69
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Toppel, Margaret 30.35 4/4 28.75 1 11
MVN Montrella, Beverly 31.98 4/5 31.79 2 9
SPM Page, Anne 35.00 4/2 34.38 3 8
SFTL Ventura, Rosa 34.90 4/6 34.86 4 7
WMAC Kranpitz, Nancy 34.50 4/3 34.95 5 6
CVMM Smith, Diane 37.03 4/1 35.35 6 5
OREG Rousseau, Sandi 36.50 4/7 35.60 7 4
TAM Shoenberger, Linda 37.96 4/8 36.27 8 3
MICH Cammann, Cassie 44.00 2/2 36.91 9 2
NAST Kubek, Ginny 47.76 2/5 47.62 10 1
INDY Pollard, Susan 54.47 2/1 54.28 11 0
ETM Burns, Suzi 43.07 2/4 NS 0
WCM Hill, Marcia 38.19 2/3 NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Ridout, Nancy 34.50 3/4 34.98 1 11
VMST Schreiner, Beth 35.71 3/5 35.05 2 9
ARIZ Case, Mary Ann 37.01 3/3 38.77 3 8
WMAC Dillon Stewart, Jane 42.76 3/6 43.79 4 7
NAM Ricketts, Mary Pat 46.88 3/1 47.15 5 6
DAM Westergaard, Leslie 43.71 3/2 47.50 6 5
MAMA Anttonen, Judy 46.69 3/7 48.76 7 4
UC18 Dolence, Marilyn 1:11.36 3/8 1:07.53 8 3
SFTL Smith, Stephanie 2:01.00 1/6 NS 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Jaffe, Kristin 43.04 1/4 43.86 1 11
MICH Butler, Pat 1:00.07 1/5 1:04.41 2 9
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MICH Gelman, Rita 1:13.07 1/3 1:08.36 1 11
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home