2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, May 10, 2018 - Sun, May 13, 2018 )

Event Results

Event 39 Women 200 Y IM

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Age Group 25-29
Age Group 30-34
Age Group 35-39
Age Group 40-44
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MINN Ridge, Jennifer 2:21.26 9/4 2:16.46 1 11
COOG Visser, Linda 2:24.50 9/6 2:21.19 2 9
SKY Nieto, Alexandra 2:23.97 9/5 2:23.72 3 8
WMAC Hayes, Lisa 2:24.44 9/3 2:23.90 4 7
UC07 Hayden, Alison 2:26.96 9/2 2:26.04 5 6
KAC Cleven, Detra 2:28.23 9/7 2:27.64 6 5
IM Sands, Liz 2:36.80 8/6 2:28.00 7 4
GSM Davidson, Michelle 2:28.92 9/1 2:31.07 8 3
ROCH Gianniny, Dana 2:31.76 9/8 2:31.35 9 2
MICH Colombo, Paula 2:33.00 8/4 2:32.42 10 1
WMAC Sinitz, Cheryl 2:34.28 8/5 2:32.88 11 0
TULS Meilner, Adina 2:36.45 8/3 2:35.63 12 0
BUMS Bishop, Laura 2:38.62 8/2 2:38.41 13 0
IM Haberstich, Carrie 2:46.84 8/1 2:47.76 14 0
ISWM Peterson, Julie 2:39.82 8/7 DQ 0

IM Jung, Barbara 2:43.68 NS NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MICH Buck, Corrin 2:23.82 7/5 2:20.52 1 11
PSM McIntyre, Shannon 2:21.72 7/4 2:27.73 2 9
CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 2:34.56 7/6 2:34.58 3 8
MICH Pierce, Julie 2:43.80 7/1 2:38.79 4 7
RMST Groves, Lisa 2:36.94 7/2 2:42.65 5 6
MICH Hein, Cindy 2:44.23 7/8 2:43.34 6 5
MICH Michel, Emmanuelle 2:46.10 3/4 2:47.84 7 4
NCMS Quillen, Diane 2:59.49 3/5 2:49.37 8 3
SPM Clark, Dawn 2:43.25 7/7 2:55.68 9 2
DAM Phalen, Jennifer 2:56.41 3/3 3:00.32 10 1
WMAC Leeds, Patricia 3:05.71 3/2 3:03.85 11 0
MICH Gardon, Nathalie 3:21.69 3/6 3:24.33 12 0
MICH Burkhart, Kathleen 4:27.67 3/1 4:31.39 13 0

THT Harbison, Audrey 3:30.00 NS NS 0
INDY Shuck, Susie 2:28.66 7/3 NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Ganze, Cathy 2:36.12 4/4 2:36.29 1 11
O*H* Norton, Judith 2:57.00 4/5 2:51.41 2 9
WMAC Krier, Anita 3:10.20 4/7 3:00.75 3 8
ARIZ McTavish, Sandie 3:06.96 4/3 3:01.11 4 7
LVM Dolan LaMar, Diana 3:08.00 4/2 3:01.30 5 6
TOC Quinn, Phyllis 3:07.03 4/6 3:09.48 6 5
INDY Romberg, Valerie 3:15.05 4/1 3:12.19 7 4
IM Emmrich, Ann 3:17.24 4/8 3:17.80 8 3
ARIZ Eastridge, Joannie 3:23.97 3/7 3:22.85 9 2
MICH Kanner, Rebecca 3:55.00 3/8 3:51.38 10 1

NCMS Alton, Dale 3:04.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SFTL McCloskey, Cecilia 2:40.00 2/4 2:37.33 1 11
NEM Bierwert, Karen 2:52.10 2/3 2:48.76 2 9
O*H* Spence, Diane 2:56.21 2/5 2:56.64 3 8
MICH Franas, Ann 3:55.00 2/2 3:55.39 4 7

ELG Vogel, Aileen 3:17.99 NS NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
IM Burfeind, Betty 3:29.31 2/6 3:42.88 1 11
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SYSM Meyers, Susan 3:40.00 1/4 3:32.91 1 11
TOC Stretch, Nancy 3:59.35 1/3 3:59.36 2 9
UC28 Harris, Carol 4:31.73 1/2 4:28.31 3 8
MICH Bruin, Peggy 4:18.08 1/5 4:29.13 4 7

WMAC Dillon Stewart, Jane 4:40.17 NS NS 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MICH Gogola, Laura 4:52.66 1/7 5:12.71 1 11
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
IM Schick, Mary 6:49.26 1/6 DQ 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home