SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    

Event 44 Men 200 Y Back

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WMAC Bateman, Cole 1:44.69 24/4 1:51.14 1 11
WCM Mefford, Jake 2:14.76 24/6 2:01.02 2 9
WMAC Korabelnikov, Tomer 2:12.99 24/3 2:03.68 3 8
PSM Anderson, Jordan 2:16.00 24/2 NS 0
NAM Birnbrich, Luke 2:11.55 24/5 NS 0

CHEL Jurman, Jasper 1:51.94 NS NS 0
TNAQ Murray, Nathan 1:41.26 NS NS 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TOC Trowbridge, Nicholas 1:55.65 23/6 1:53.85 1 11
BCTM Raigla, Kaspar 1:58.00 23/7 1:54.49 2 9
WH2O Ramsay, George 2:02.35 23/8 1:56.09 3 8
ROSE Porrazzo, Ralph 1:52.92 23/5 1:56.83 4 7
IM Johnson, Christopher 1:52.73 23/4 1:57.20 5 6
SLAM Enge, Jeffrey 2:01.53 23/1 1:57.23 6 5
TOC Offutt, Bryan 1:55.85 23/2 1:59.57 7 4
NAM Birnbrich, Zachary 2:15.69 22/2 2:00.38 8 3
NAM Birnbrich, Hayden 2:10.00 22/3 2:06.34 9 2
SFTL Monahan, Sean 2:02.42 22/4 2:06.90 10 1
IM Davis, Joshua 2:10.61 22/6 2:07.03 11 0
O*H* Jaroszewicz, Matthew 2:18.07 22/7 2:12.67 12 0
SLAM Alef, Grant 1:54.89 23/3 NS 0
SFTL Jackwin, Eric 2:07.65 22/5 NS 0
TFAM Rodriguez, Carlos 2:24.00 22/1 NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NAM King, Nathan 1:55.35 21/4 1:53.88 1 11
SFTL Tomas, Matej 1:57.00 21/5 2:00.29 2 9
MICH McFee, Andrew 2:16.83 21/3 2:12.26 3 8
ALEX Taylor, Tim 2:17.75 21/6 2:16.60 4 7

BCTM Osada, Akihiko 2:07.70 NS NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UC16 Ostermann, Jeff 1:57.13 20/4 1:57.34 1 11
LAKY Cuticchia, Tom 2:02.22 20/5 2:02.55 2 9
DAM Roper, Matt 2:05.05 20/3 2:06.91 3 8
DAS Weber, Matthew 2:14.88 20/2 2:12.75 4 7
WMAC Murray, Todd 2:20.17 20/1 2:14.34 5 6
NAM Hunte, Edward 2:08.68 20/6 2:17.13 6 5
CMS Bergford, Brian 2:19.50 20/7 2:17.91 7 4
WMAC Bonis, Joshua 2:25.00 20/8 2:20.21 8 3
PBM Berwald, Joshua 2:26.23 18/7 2:24.16 9 2

SBRM Bernhardt, William 2:15.18 NS NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
IM Secor, Don 2:03.88 19/5 2:01.96 1 11
CRUZ Bell, David 2:01.88 19/4 2:02.89 2 9
MINN Recker, Jeffrey 2:14.99 19/7 2:06.16 3 8
NAST Maydak, Jeffrey 2:10.36 19/3 2:09.69 4 7
WH2O Sinel, Craig 2:11.50 19/2 2:09.88 5 6
SFTL Tiozzo, Eduard 2:11.43 19/6 2:10.38 6 5
LIB Myhre, Adam 2:18.72 18/2 2:14.83 7 4
INDY Lathrop, George 2:15.01 19/1 2:15.31 8 3
IM Tetzlaff, Maurice 2:16.41 18/3 2:16.04 9 2
OREG Miller, Matt 2:15.91 18/4 2:17.85 10 1
MICH Rietema, Brad 2:15.35 19/8 2:18.14 11 0
ALEX Bingaman, Cory 2:17.79 18/5 2:18.50 12 0
SBRM Huffman, Shane 2:35.00 18/6 NS 0

OREG Kilburn, David 2:29.64 NS NS 0
SFTL Vogel, Michel 2:46.96 18/1 NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NCMS Lee, Lawrence 2:03.55 17/4 2:02.74 1 11
NAM Lehr, Gunner 2:10.60 17/5 2:08.66 2 9
PBM Zilch, Kurt 2:15.00 17/2 2:12.02 3 8
NAM Nance, Chad 2:11.20 17/6 2:12.70 4 7
NCMS King, Eric 2:18.73 16/5 2:12.91 5 6
MVN Gunnell, Steve 2:18.81 16/3 2:13.39 6 5
MINN Seguin, Mark 2:10.91 17/3 2:13.93 7 4
PBM Linton, Tom 2:17.25 17/1 2:14.52 8 3
NAM Vocke, Joe 2:18.00 17/8 2:17.19 9 2
MEDM Whiteway, Jeff 2:15.53 17/7 2:17.36 10 1
PALM Vogler, Terry 2:26.08 16/6 2:22.47 11 0
MICH Jennings, Jim 2:36.70 16/2 2:31.75 12 0

BUMS Bishop, Christopher 2:18.00 NS NS 0
INDY Dolence, Mike 2:23.00 NS NS 0
WMAC Larkin, Mark 2:15.00 NS NS 0
AKMS Rabinowitz, Max 2:21.33 NS NS 0
SWIN Robb, Jeff 2:18.08 16/4 NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
GRA Dickson, Kurt 1:59.44 15/4 2:01.28 1 11
MAM Hamilton, Rick 2:02.67 15/5 2:03.15 2 9
VCM Shaffer, Mike 2:09.92 15/2 2:03.94 3 8
CMS Jimenez, Ignacio 2:04.67 15/3 2:07.21 4 7
NAM Morris, Richard 2:08.00 15/6 2:09.02 5 6
SFTL Horwitz, Peter 2:18.00 14/4 2:12.16 6 5
NAM Birnbrich, Chris 2:17.55 15/8 2:14.82 7 4
NAM Birnbrich, Mark 2:18.69 14/5 2:17.42 8 3
CMS Barringer, Rob 2:15.37 15/1 2:18.62 9 2
SLAM Hopson, Bruce 2:25.19 14/6 2:27.77 10 1
MOVY Thompson, Anthony 2:37.48 14/2 2:34.77 11 0
ARIZ Collins, Theodore 2:42.00 14/7 2:41.90 12 0
WMAC Lourigan, Jerry 2:58.33 14/1 3:14.83 13 0
NAM Guist, Quinn 2:20.57 14/3 NS 0

SYSM Mehok, George 2:07.90 NS NS 0
REDT Moll, Sebastian 2:14.00 NS NS 0
UC11 Oyler, Paul 2:18.00 NS NS 0
SFTL Segarra, Rafael 2:12.54 15/7 NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ANCM Britt, Clay 2:05.00 13/4 2:06.02 1 11
MATT Von Jouanne, Roger 2:09.27 13/5 2:08.60 2 9
PSM Haynie, Carl 2:12.62 13/3 2:11.17 3 8
WMAC Grisa, Thomas 2:14.05 13/2 2:15.64 4 7
SFTL Marks, Ronald 2:22.83 13/1 2:20.89 5 6
RICE Yarid, Jay 2:20.00 13/7 2:21.00 6 5
PBM Caudrillier, Francois 2:27.99 12/4 2:23.84 7 4
CMS Melanson, Edward 2:23.33 13/8 2:27.86 8 3
WMAC Richards, Scott 2:29.03 12/6 2:29.16 9 2
SFTL Monahan, Jim 2:34.53 12/7 2:30.16 10 1
UTAH Treiman, Gerald 2:29.01 12/3 2:32.26 11 0
O*H* Beatty, Chuck 2:30.99 12/2 2:33.22 12 0
ELG Schark, Mark 2:38.58 12/8 2:37.21 13 0
MICH Fitzmorris, Drew 2:44.81 11/4 2:38.77 14 0
SCMI Elless, Jack 2:50.52 11/5 2:54.97 15 0
MICH Izzi, James 2:52.61 11/3 2:55.98 16 0
IM Dahlke, Grant 2:29.00 12/5 NS 0
ARIZ Hagen, Dean 2:35.60 12/1 NS 0
INDY Harris, Alon 3:10.00 11/6 NS 0
RAMS Neuman, Larry 2:13.77 13/6 NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ARIZ Shake, Scott 2:11.50 10/4 2:08.56 1 11
CMS Brackett, Bill 2:14.00 10/5 2:13.08 2 9
1693 Slater, Douglas 2:16.90 10/2 2:14.18 3 8
CMS Weir, D. Scott 2:15.00 10/6 2:14.61 4 7
IM Seibt, Andreas 2:30.00 9/6 2:16.91 5 6
SFTL Djang, Philipp 2:14.63 10/3 2:17.14 6 5
SFTL Heinrich, Mark 2:30.50 9/2 2:21.97 7 4
PALM Slowey, Michael 2:24.38 10/1 2:23.84 8 3
IM Black, Boyd 2:26.17 10/8 2:24.59 9 2
UC21 Magiera, Joseph 2:29.28 9/3 2:25.85 10 1
MOVY Welchlin, Bob 2:23.68 10/7 2:27.67 11 0
OREG Voll, Robert 2:26.99 9/4 2:27.88 12 0
ELG Meyer, Kenneth 2:31.90 9/7 2:29.51 13 0
WMAC Fochios, Dean 2:38.00 8/4 2:32.12 14 0
NAM Tarnapoll, Pete 2:32.50 9/1 2:35.83 15 0
MICH Putnam, Clay 2:38.19 8/5 2:36.78 16 0
CSMT Bargar, Scott 2:55.51 8/1 2:44.25 17 0
IM Vogel, Matthew 2:37.36 9/8 2:44.30 18 0
NAST Shirey, Mark 2:50.45 8/6 2:46.89 19 0
WMAC Rosen, Robert 2:55.20 8/7 2:49.02 20 0
MICH Mange, David 2:45.70 8/3 2:49.33 21 0
SBM Johannsen, David 2:52.70 8/2 2:54.74 22 0
IM Hoppe, David 3:15.00 8/8 3:26.65 23 0

WH2O Ballard, James 2:25.00 NS NS 0
WMAC Clark, David 2:45.99 NS NS 0
SFTL Hendrick, Marty 2:28.88 9/5 NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MICH Day, Lawrence 2:15.61 7/4 2:16.27 1 11
INDY Thomas, Bob 2:29.65 7/5 2:19.65 2 9
NCMS Bober, Richard 2:30.00 7/3 2:25.43 3 8
NEM Schlicher, Fred 2:30.80 7/6 2:26.68 4 7
VCM O'Keeffe, Peter 2:31.41 7/2 2:27.86 5 6
WIN Voisard, Brian 2:32.70 7/7 2:28.19 6 5
WMAC Mykleby, Geoff 2:35.00 7/1 2:29.63 7 4
PSM Bell, Alan 2:36.00 7/8 2:35.69 8 3
BUMS Kornblatt, Daniel 2:38.50 6/4 2:39.89 9 2
CMS Feely, Kevin 2:47.22 6/2 2:43.39 10 1
PBM Heacock, Robert 2:44.81 6/6 2:43.84 11 0
SKY Tingley, William 2:43.93 6/5 2:44.71 12 0
MICH Staudacher, David 2:44.68 6/3 2:46.07 13 0
BUMS Cothren, Jack 2:48.00 6/7 2:47.40 14 0
WMAC Knuth, Clark 3:24.00 2/2 3:05.27 15 0
UC16 Harris, Verl 3:20.10 2/5 3:11.17 16 0
WMAC Murray, Mike 3:24.25 2/6 3:33.28 17 0
ELG Kracen, Scott 3:56.42 2/1 4:04.16 18 0
PSM Fogg, Stephen 3:00.47 2/3 DQ 0

NEM Bright, David 2:32.08 NS NS 0
TOC King, Edward 2:55.00 2/4 NS 0
INDY Lewis, David 2:58.50 NS NS 0
VCM Lucas, James 2:49.00 6/1 NS 0
WMAC Slick, Daniel 2:50.00 6/8 NS 0
MICH Thompson, Frank 2:41.49 NS NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Burns, Richard 2:30.00 5/4 2:27.53 1 11
ARIZ Wilder, Hugh 2:30.98 5/5 2:35.04 2 9
PALM Brzezinski, Jay 2:43.21 5/3 2:38.87 3 8
MINN Kleffman, Robin 2:52.20 5/2 2:45.89 4 7
CMS Carney, Kent 2:45.15 5/6 2:46.64 5 6
ANCM Leonard, Roger 2:58.00 4/4 2:48.56 6 5
MICH Arneson, Gaard 2:54.50 5/7 2:53.09 7 4
PBM Parsons, Roger 2:56.15 5/1 2:55.25 8 3
ARIZ Shaffer, Craig 2:57.65 5/8 2:56.81 9 2
SLAM Walker, Laurence 3:02.38 4/3 2:57.48 10 1
NCMS Conroy, Michael 3:01.68 4/5 3:02.01 11 0
VCM Owens, Robert 3:59.00 4/8 3:52.62 12 0
NAM Devennish, Edward 5:00.00 2/7 4:28.97 13 0
MICH Ten Hoor, Richard 3:06.00 4/2 DQ 0

WH2O Figueiredo, Paulo 3:12.00 NS NS 0
UC17 Heeter, M 3:10.00 NS NS 0
SKY Hunt, Larry 3:16.33 4/1 NS 0
WMAC Luetke, Art 3:49.00 NS NS 0
SBRM Medlock, Gordon 3:15.00 4/7 NS 0
SDSM Ralphs, Tony 3:05.88 4/6 NS 0
TNAQ Schumann, David 3:43.06 NS NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
COLO Ogilby, Chuck 2:57.00 3/3 2:37.00 1 11
ANCM Roddin, Hugh 2:55.66 3/5 2:53.18 2 9
VCM Raffaelli, Larry 3:14.00 3/7 3:13.65 3 8
ARIZ LeRoy, Richard 3:19.60 3/1 3:24.02 4 7
O*H* Learmonth, William 3:32.88 3/8 3:53.55 5 6
CMS McDanal, Steven 4:45.00 2/8 4:22.35 6 5
MICH Lokensgard, Erik 2:55.00 3/4 NS 0
INDY Quigley, George 3:13.00 3/2 NS 0
UC32 Wolfe, Artie 3:06.21 3/6 NS 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
INDY Costill, David 2:49.83 1/4 2:49.64 1 11
IM Ackerman, Owen 3:30.00 1/5 3:24.94 2 9

OREG Fasbender, Barry 3:31.09 NS NS 0
WMAC Hellmuth, Phillip 5:20.00 1/2 NS 0
INDY Mennen, Marty 2:56.91 1/3 NS 0
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UC45 Mitchell, Clarke 3:30.00 1/7 3:18.52 1 11
Age Group 90-94
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
O*H* Daily, John 5:50.00 1/6 5:34.37 1 11
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home