SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 43 Women 200 Y Back

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
INDY Meyer, Molly 2:18.00 20/6 2:08.47 1 11
IM Krull, Caitlin 2:15.99 20/5 2:11.53 2 9
INDY Burke, Rachel 2:13.26 20/4 2:15.87 3 8
WMAC Westcott, Jessica 2:22.50 20/2 2:16.23 4 7
WMAC Siehs, Amanda 2:15.99 20/3 2:24.67 5 6
INDY Dattilio, Danielle 2:32.49 20/7 2:28.42 6 5
PSM Baber, Caroline 2:52.94 20/1 2:49.86 7 4
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
BCTM Yali Pepper, Gizem 2:07.22 19/4 2:05.66 1 11
NYAC Flinn, Rachel 2:09.34 19/5 2:05.87 2 9
SKY Maggard, Colleen 2:17.52 19/7 2:08.98 3 8
SYS Donahue, Meghan 2:16.00 19/6 2:10.27 4 7
WMAC Meinholz, Ellen 2:14.94 19/3 2:16.10 5 6
PBM Perez, Kingberly 2:28.99 18/4 2:19.12 6 5
BCTM McCartney, Theresa 2:16.58 19/2 2:20.98 7 4
CSMT Kruczynski, Caroline 2:19.47 19/1 2:21.85 8 3
KM Sharpe, Anna 2:30.77 18/5 2:23.52 9 2
WH2O MacDonald, Keely 2:24.29 19/8 2:26.11 10 1
SFTL Henley, Caroline 2:37.86 18/3 2:30.35 11 0
IM Nelson, Laura 2:50.15 18/6 2:44.83 12 0
SKY Baldwin, Tricia 3:36.36 18/2 3:45.31 13 0

VALM Fozkos, Brittany 2:20.97 NS NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SPP Younkins, Karen 2:28.00 17/6 2:19.66 1 11
BCTM Sciacca, Krysten 2:24.28 17/4 2:20.09 2 9
NAST Wang, Stephanie 2:27.71 17/3 2:22.87 3 8
BUMS Brown, Molly 2:55.00 17/7 2:41.98 4 7
ZAM White, Sarah 2:46.01 17/2 2:47.31 5 6
CONN Duguay, Melissa 3:13.79 17/1 3:13.61 6 5
O*H* Braniecki, Ashley 2:27.42 17/5 NS 0

TOC O'Donnell McCarthy, Fiona 2:09.02 NS NS 0
WMAC Weiss, Chelsey 2:35.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PSCM Inada, Noriko 2:17.18 16/3 2:00.82 1 11
OREG Shepherd, Sara 2:13.63 16/4 2:11.79 2 9
WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 2:15.00 16/5 2:12.99 3 8
PBM Nuudi, Laura 2:20.69 16/6 2:13.26 4 7
SKY Singleton, Natasha 2:22.44 16/2 2:13.84 5 6
WLAC Mardy, Megan 2:25.01 16/1 2:16.78 6 5
MICH Richardson, Lindsay 2:31.89 15/3 2:19.10 7 4
MICH Somand, Heather 2:30.22 15/5 2:24.07 8 3
NEM Downing, Jennifer 2:23.91 16/7 2:24.32 9 1.5
AKMS Pignalberi, Signe 2:25.71 16/8 2:24.32 9 1.5
WLAC Sheehan, Nichole 2:27.81 15/4 2:27.68 11 0
LIB Liberty, Laurel 2:36.57 15/7 2:32.37 12 0
SKY Tibbs, Jackie 2:39.24 15/1 2:35.10 13 0
WMAC Schneider, Erin 2:34.00 15/6 2:35.21 14 0
ALEX Kays, Amelia 2:35.35 15/2 2:38.75 15 0
MICH Graetz, Jill 2:44.78 9/6 2:41.57 16 0
SFTL Barbosa, Tatiana 2:43.21 15/8 2:43.43 17 0
NASH Riedinger, Kelly 2:46.49 9/7 2:44.34 18 0
UC40 Vrentas, Catherine 3:00.00 9/8 2:45.19 19 0
IM Yanaga, Stephanie 2:59.19 9/5 2:57.47 20 0

ADMS Jock, Jessica 2:37.26 NS NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NYAC Kelsey, Jane 2:15.87 14/4 2:14.52 1 11
SMS Enderle, Wendy 2:23.49 14/3 2:16.23 2 9
PALM Yocum, Kari 2:19.44 14/5 2:19.20 3 8
WMAC Hawley, Rachel 2:29.82 14/2 2:23.75 4 7
PBM Smith, Rebecca 2:25.33 14/6 2:24.15 5 6
WMAC Stich, Chris 2:31.42 14/7 2:33.18 6 5
RMST Shapiro, Margaret 2:34.75 14/8 2:33.99 7 4
FSAM Stolle, Christine 2:40.01 13/5 2:34.83 8 3
SCMI Wright, Shelby 2:39.60 13/4 2:40.41 9 2
WMAC McCarthy, Michelle 2:34.60 14/1 2:40.52 10 1
DASC Tuttle-Best, Ann 2:40.14 13/3 2:42.56 11 0
GAJA Sullivan, Mindy 2:53.77 13/7 2:46.42 12 0
NAM Kopp, Melanie 2:48.00 13/2 2:53.29 13 0
PBM Morris, Hillary 3:15.00 13/1 2:54.76 14 0
SKY Humphrey, Laura 2:45.91 13/6 2:57.09 15 0
ELG Jensen, Rebecca 3:20.02 13/8 3:12.56 16 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NAM Plotz-Saribalas, Amy 2:13.32 12/4 2:15.75 1 11
SPM Texel, Paula 2:23.00 12/5 2:24.11 2 9
HAFL Stewart, Ann 2:27.65 12/6 2:24.20 3 8
IM Goggin Young, Sara 2:26.55 12/3 2:25.50 4 7
O*H* Bergmann, Kristen 2:39.57 12/8 2:29.90 5 6
WMAC Sinitz, Cheryl 2:37.00 12/1 2:32.77 6 5
ELG Cimilluca, Krista 2:32.36 12/2 2:33.63 7 4
MICH Tory, Monica 2:36.19 12/7 2:40.91 8 3
LVM Wegner, Karin 2:55.55 11/5 2:47.02 9 2
PBM Williams, Tracy 3:15.00 11/6 2:53.61 10 1
SKY Foree, Sophia 3:03.62 11/3 3:00.63 11 0
IM Jung, Barbara 2:41.64 11/4 DQ 0

MICH Colombo, Paula 2:29.00 NS NS 0
SKY Ehringer, Susan 3:24.69 11/2 NS 0
MICH Goodrich, Kris 3:45.00 NS NS 0
INDY Harter, Michelle 2:32.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NYAC Gary, Kristin 2:09.70 10/4 2:12.65 1 11
1776 Saucy, Stephanie 2:26.19 10/5 2:28.12 2 9
SPM Westerman, Karen 2:33.10 10/2 2:28.70 3 8
MICH Harris, Susan 2:29.00 10/3 2:29.24 4 7
CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 2:33.07 10/6 2:32.44 5 6
LMAO Prey-Luedtke, Sharill 2:40.00 10/7 2:32.97 6 5
PBM Irish Bostic, Linda 2:42.79 10/1 2:49.24 7 4
BSMT Apple, Holly 2:49.95 9/2 2:50.74 8 3
NEM Pasterczyk, Christine 2:48.53 10/8 2:51.40 9 2
TXLA Irawan, Yuni 3:06.82 9/1 3:10.61 10 1
SKY Rutenberg, Amy 2:59.89 9/3 3:19.52 11 0
MICH Burkhart, Kathleen 4:18.95 9/4 4:41.45 12 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PBM Pipes, Karlyn 2:11.29 8/4 2:19.45 1 11
IM Kafka, Heidi 2:27.20 8/5 2:25.97 2 9
VMST Van Horn Pate, Val 2:31.81 8/6 2:27.15 3 8
NAM Klestinec, Robin 2:28.00 8/3 2:27.29 4 7
LAPS Spivey, Bonnie 2:32.00 8/2 2:27.93 5 6
USMS Kupferberg, Jody Lee 2:36.36 8/7 2:32.20 6 5
SLAM Woehler, Mary 2:38.67 8/1 2:35.26 7 4
TULS Smart, Denise 2:43.88 7/4 2:38.98 8 3
USF McNamara, Kathleen 2:41.51 8/8 2:42.83 9 2
SFTL Kelly, Mary Shawn 2:44.51 7/5 2:45.13 10 1
INDY Powers, Dianne 3:01.53 7/7 2:47.57 11 0
PBM Burton, Tamara 2:51.32 7/6 2:50.89 12 0
ANBM Rokich, Karen 2:50.84 7/3 2:56.40 13 0
SLAM Barkley, Maryanne 2:56.64 7/2 2:59.38 14 0
SKY Jordan, Amy 3:33.79 7/1 3:37.06 15 0
O*H* Rea, Gloria 3:43.37 7/8 3:48.07 16 0

SYSM Kirkpatrick, Laura 2:41.55 NS NS 0
NASH Morse, Celia 3:06.52 NS NS 0
IRM Sill, Sherry 3:10.08 NS NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MARY Pfinsgraff, Joan 2:28.26 6/4 2:25.21 1 11
OREG Andrus-Hughes, Karen 2:32.21 6/5 2:27.63 2 9
MICH Early, Marilyn 2:47.38 6/3 2:44.43 3 8
SPM Steinmann, Sharon 2:50.45 6/7 2:49.09 4 7
TNAQ Burlingame, Sharon 2:52.00 6/1 2:49.76 5 6
MOVY Blattner, Susan 2:59.00 6/8 2:50.16 6 5
SUSA Gilmore, Cindy 2:49.87 6/2 2:50.25 7 4
O*H* Norton, Judith 3:05.60 5/3 2:50.79 8 3
SFTL Larson, Linda 2:48.62 6/6 2:52.27 9 2
COOG Denby, Karlene 2:59.22 5/4 3:00.62 10 1
IM Emmrich, Ann 3:08.57 5/2 3:01.87 11 0
NUTS Willard, Mimi 3:05.61 5/6 3:02.42 12 0
SNM Klencke, Barbara 3:05.00 5/5 3:08.95 13 0
ARIZ Eastridge, Joannie 3:28.56 5/7 3:18.45 14 0
WMAC Bonis, Susan 4:00.00 5/1 3:44.46 15 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Val, Laura 2:33.00 4/4 2:23.88 1 11
PBM Craffey, Joan 2:44.00 4/5 2:41.85 2 9
NEM Bierwert, Karen 2:50.16 4/3 2:48.03 3 8
PBM Johnston, Bonnie 3:20.00 4/8 3:06.34 4 7
SMST Guthrie, Sally 3:07.00 4/7 3:11.25 5 6
SLAM McDowell, Teresa 3:09.04 4/1 3:20.03 6 5
MICH Zirger, Brigitte 3:26.10 2/7 3:26.69 7 4
PSM Casey, Kathrine 3:27.93 2/6 3:36.21 8 3
GRA Scherwat Ducourneau, Wendy 3:41.21 2/8 4:02.97 9 2
MVN Dougherty, Mindy 2:59.00 4/6 NS 0
O*H* Douglass, Marilyn 3:04.25 4/2 NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PSM Hunt, Andrea 3:20.00 3/3 3:14.36 1 11
PBM Mitchell, Jeannie 3:26.12 3/1 3:18.71 2 9
SLAM Pohlmann, Mary 3:17.67 3/5 3:22.72 3 8
SFTL Ventura, Rosa 3:16.00 3/4 3:23.06 4 7
PSM Welch, Sarah 3:25.40 3/7 3:24.03 5 6
IM Burfeind, Betty 3:23.25 3/6 3:24.05 6 5
OREG Rousseau, Sandi 3:36.00 3/8 3:25.51 7 4
UC15 Payne, Brenda 3:24.39 3/2 3:25.83 8 3
SFTL Webb, Linda 3:54.80 2/5 3:48.04 9 2
OPA Anziano, Marcia 3:51.65 2/2 3:56.19 10 1
PBM Foley, Carolynn 3:50.34 2/4 4:05.83 11 0
WMAC Seidler, Jeanne 5:59.01 2/1 5:46.98 12 0
MINN Larsen, Babs 3:50.00 2/3 NS 0

NEM Uustal, Diann 2:54.88 NS NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Ward, Joy 3:30.57 1/5 3:14.48 1 11
KM Henry, Lorna 3:20.19 1/4 3:22.61 2 9
AGUA Katz, Jane 3:34.10 1/3 3:28.39 3 8
DAM Westergaard, Leslie 3:37.10 1/6 3:40.61 4 7
RMST Manheim, Lucy 4:24.28 1/1 4:21.59 5 6
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home