SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 35 Women 50 Y Fly

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SLAM Lynn, Lori 25.13 32/4 24.57 1 11
ARIZ Detka, Michelle 25.29 32/5 25.37 2 9
INDY Meyer, Molly 27.00 32/7 26.19 3 8
WMAC Schaetz, Emma 26.05 32/3 26.28 4 7
TOC Bechtel, Christina 30.00 31/1 26.97 5 6
UC56 Lucchesi, Margot 27.81 32/1 27.04 6 5
IM Bruce, Madeline 26.50 32/6 27.15 7 4
O*H* Ashbaugh, Chandler 29.84 31/7 27.44 8 3
MICH Hein, Stephanie 28.67 31/5 27.47 9 2
KONA Avery, Sierra 29.70 31/2 27.67 10 1
NMMS Barsun-Villa, Adelheid 26.90 32/2 27.69 11 0
LVM Hoffman, Shekinah 28.00 32/8 28.21 12 0
ROSE Hacobian, Anais 28.99 31/3 28.37 13 0
ROSE Hand, Samantha 30.42 30/4 28.77 14 0
SCHS Sheafor, Tirion 30.48 30/5 29.11 15 0
NAM Fritsch, Jamie 28.00 31/4 29.55 16 0
PCY Gagnon, Caitlin 29.08 31/6 29.57 17 0
SCHS Sheafor, Haley 31.57 30/6 30.19 18 0
PSM Deardorff, Emily 31.99 30/2 31.79 19 0
WMAC Rezmer, Gracelyn 37.56 30/1 NS 0
WLAC Rowland, Emily 32.00 30/7 NS 0
NAM Viersen, Campbell 30.50 30/3 NS 0
INDY Weiss, Laura 30.00 31/8 NS 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LVM Wilk, Katarzyna 25.00 29/4 24.82 1 11
TOC Lee, Felicia 25.13 29/5 24.96 2 9
SYS Iovanovich, Courtney 26.43 29/1 25.75 3 8
NYAC Parsons, Kristina 26.31 29/7 26.25 4 7
WMAC Meinholz, Ellen 26.88 29/8 26.39 5 6
INDY Miles, Mallory 25.98 29/3 26.55 6 5
WMAC Borja, Elise 27.17 28/4 26.62 7 4
IM Holmes, Leigh 27.45 28/3 26.83 8 3
ROSE Frendreis, Lauren 26.13 29/6 26.87 9 2
TOC Kastes, Katie 26.24 29/2 27.09 10 1
AKMS Langford, Lauren 28.89 27/4 27.11 11 0
TOC Wilde, Courtney 28.57 28/1 27.17 12 0
O*H* Colker-Eybel, Cara 27.31 28/5 27.35 13 0
ROSE Turner, Lauren 28.89 28/8 27.65 14 0
PALM Fieni, Sadie 28.29 28/2 27.74 15 0
TOC Visser, Avery 28.42 28/7 28.27 16 0
MICH Damroth, Rachel 27.98 28/6 28.65 17 0
WLAC Golembeski, Keri 29.79 27/3 28.76 18 0
BCTM Chang, Grace 29.14 27/5 29.76 19 0
INDY Long, Stephanie 30.65 27/7 29.86 20 0
IM Mansfield, Lori 31.37 27/1 30.24 21 0
INDY Brown, Catherine 32.46 26/4 30.42 22 0
SBRM Cavadini, Eva 34.00 26/6 30.62 23 0
BUMS Karszes, Courtney 30.00 27/6 31.03 24 0
IM Wilson, April 33.39 26/3 31.40 25 0
ROSE Charpentier, Caroline 32.22 27/8 31.49 26 0
AGUA Balz, Marielle 30.15 27/2 32.33 27 0
IAMA Schoville, Caitlin 34.24 26/2 33.35 28 0
IM Kryger, Ashley 33.00 26/5 33.57 29 0
AGUA Schmitt, Katherine 35.30 26/7 34.48 30 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PBM Pisano, CJ 26.37 25/5 25.57 1 11
MMA Madgiak, Jen 27.10 25/6 26.59 2 9
MICH Blondell, Alicia 27.51 25/2 26.61 3 8
IM Brunka, Christina 28.08 25/1 27.07 4 7
PALM Betenbaugh, Adrienne 29.59 24/2 27.58 5 6
ISWM Sitarz, Rachel 29.50 24/6 28.24 6 5
O*H* Braniecki, Ashley 28.81 24/3 28.66 7 4
GMUP Geskos, Evangeline 28.51 24/5 28.76 8 3
ASC Scaparra, Joan 29.81 24/7 28.83 9 2
SPP Younkins, Karen 30.68 24/8 28.95 10 1
SLAM Lau, Amanda 28.50 24/4 29.61 11 0
WMAC Schneider, Leah 27.99 25/7 29.87 12 0
L4S Bofinger, Sarah 30.76 23/5 30.93 13 0
IM Ellison, Kristen 31.47 23/7 31.49 14 0
L4S Stranzl, Colleen 31.35 23/3 32.42 15 0
UC41 Toy, Kasey 31.39 23/6 32.68 16 0
MICH Sederberg, Kathryn 34.84 23/8 33.69 17 0
SBRM Lauck, Mary 50.00 19/8 35.24 18 0
UC32 Nelson, Hanna 30.55 24/1 36.81 19 0
PBM Mullings, Shannon 36.99 19/7 36.90 20 0
GBM Cook, Emily 39.79 19/6 38.97 21 0
ISWM Bonfitto, Jordan 34.47 23/1 NS 0
CLOV Herrmann, Danielle 24.19 25/4 NS 0
SPP Jacobs, Naomi 30.74 23/4 NS 0
ISWM Lapinskas, Christina 28.19 25/8 NS 0
NTXL Mason, Jes 26.66 25/3 NS 0
IM Pelaez, Cristina 31.45 23/2 NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PSCM Inada, Noriko 25.56 22/4 25.09 1 11
1693 Grier, Katie 26.00 22/5 26.31 2 9
TOC Watanabe, Naoko 26.94 22/6 26.55 3 8
WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth 27.25 22/7 26.57 4 7
SFTL Kisel, Michele 28.50 21/4 26.63 5 6
PALM Moro, Erin 27.13 22/2 26.90 6 5
NASH Whitney, Ashley 27.95 22/1 26.94 7 4
INDY Weaver, Jenny 29.00 21/2 27.15 8 3
MOVY Miller, Paige 28.78 21/6 27.53 9 2
CMS Linke, Lyndsey 26.90 22/3 27.92 10 1
WMAC Nolden, Shelley 28.70 21/5 28.03 11 0
1693 Gass, Krista 29.71 21/8 28.31 12 0
NCMS Holland, Irish 29.70 21/1 28.62 13 0
NCMS Womble, Jennifer 31.45 20/8 28.85 14 0
SFTL Congdon, Heather 28.74 21/3 28.95 15 0
MINN Melsen, Krisie 28.47 22/8 29.03 16 0
MICH Johnson, Dianne 31.59 19/3 29.30 17 0
KAC Hine, Clare 30.81 20/2 29.65 18 0
NCMS Quattropani, LeeAnne 30.85 20/7 29.79 19 0
WMAC Schneider, Erin 30.00 20/5 29.90 20 0
NAM Briseno, Amanda 30.00 20/4 30.06 21 0
TOC Shipp, Rachel 30.13 20/3 30.52 22 0
MICH Nathan, Anna 30.46 20/6 31.03 23 0
WMAC Seidler, Mindy 31.29 20/1 31.12 24 0
MMA Byers, Jelena 32.38 19/4 32.47 25 0
KENM Carroll, Erica 33.50 19/2 34.04 26 0
GRA Thomas, Hillary 36.55 19/1 36.06 27 0
UC16 Enoch, Mandy 35.98 19/5 NS 0
SFTL Szekeres, Naomi 29.00 21/7 NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NCMS Lindauer, Kerry 26.89 18/4 26.51 1 11
KENM Schwab, Katherine 27.51 18/5 27.12 2 9
INDY Trager Bohley, Kimberly 28.35 18/3 27.74 3 8
SMS Enderle, Wendy 29.07 18/6 28.02 4 7
UC08 Iepson, Sarah 29.71 18/1 29.06 5 6
MICH Lindley, Sarah 29.38 18/2 29.23 6 5
ISWM Radtke, Julie 31.02 17/5 29.56 7 4
MMAC Thomas, Erin 30.61 17/4 29.87 8 3
IM Hoover, Molly 30.50 18/8 30.13 9 2
IM Lingner, Heather 31.38 17/7 30.67 10 1
SKY Arthurs, Sara 31.10 17/6 30.75 11 0
IM Shuster, Megan 32.96 16/4 30.86 12 0
SYS Scholz, Amanda 31.55 17/1 31.69 13 0
CMS Pitcher, Stacey 31.28 17/2 31.76 14 0
SNM Lawrie, Dawn 31.09 17/3 32.12 15 0
NKSM Race, Loretta 32.49 17/8 32.38 16 0
IM Pajeau, Nichelle 33.21 16/3 32.41 17 0
CPCT Palmer, Rebekka 33.63 16/6 33.66 18 0
SKY Brown, Leslie 45.00 16/7 35.57 19 0
SNM Evans, Genevieve 33.20 16/5 NS 0
CGAC Kemper, Charnele 29.41 18/7 NS 0
UC16 Parmeter, Shawnna 36.00 16/2 NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NCMS Braun, Erika 25.28 15/4 26.07 1 11
NCMS Holland, Amy 27.69 15/5 27.19 2 9
KAC Cleven, Detra 28.51 15/6 28.52 3 8
HAFL Stewart, Ann 29.79 15/7 29.91 4 7
UC38 Griffin, Kara 30.50 15/8 30.36 5 6
NCMS Buckley, Jennifer 30.19 15/1 30.44 6 5
SHAM Petyk, Jennifer 31.57 14/6 30.92 7 4
BUMS Bishop, Laura 30.86 14/4 31.01 8 3
MICH Cantrell, Connie 31.02 14/5 31.09 9 2
SNM Hrindo, Jan 32.46 14/1 31.15 10 1
NEM Goodale, Rainy 29.24 15/2 31.33 11 0
MICH Tory, Monica 32.36 14/7 31.58 12 0
MICH McClellan, Jennifer 31.50 14/3 32.02 13 0
SFTL Moffett, Erica 35.31 13/2 32.31 14 0
WMAC Runnells, Julie 34.52 13/6 32.35 15 0
IM Reidenga, Lisa 33.50 13/4 32.64 16 0
PBM Williams, Tracy 31.99 14/2 32.68 17 0
MICH Veen, Maria 33.80 13/5 32.78 18 0
MICH Riley, Kim 33.24 14/8 33.60 19 0
WMAC Settimi, Nora 37.00 13/1 34.64 20 0
NUTS Peroni, Diana 36.00 13/7 36.99 21 0
MACS Condor-Fisher, Sarah 27.88 15/3 NS 0
IM Nagel, Lynne 34.13 13/3 NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
BCTM Willeboordse, Fall 27.93 12/4 27.54 1 11
PBM Green Blair, Holly 32.00 11/1 27.82 2 9
SYSM Buxton, Sylvia 28.78 12/3 28.08 3 8
NCMS Wolff, Celia 28.35 12/5 28.57 4 7
TOC Welting, Laureen 29.00 12/6 29.39 5 6
ENSW McPherson, Chris 30.64 12/8 29.43 6 5
SFTL Herrington, Jamie 31.01 11/3 30.09 7 4
SPM Westerman, Karen 31.32 11/2 30.26 8 3
MICH Mueting, Mary 33.46 10/7 30.38 9 2
PALM Wilson, Jamie 30.02 12/7 30.52 10 1
WMAC Meinholz, Amy 29.90 12/2 30.59 11 0
GRA Zderko, Carolyn 32.59 10/3 30.84 12 0
MICH Carpenter, Erin 31.46 11/7 31.41 13 0
MAM Cox, Juliet 32.64 10/6 31.73 14 0
ART Rossi, Leann 30.88 11/4 31.84 15 0
MICH Hein, Cindy 33.54 10/1 31.92 16 0
PBM Irish Bostic, Linda 31.17 11/6 31.92 16 0
RMST Johnson, Mindy 32.50 10/5 31.93 18 0
L4S Wetzel, Denise 33.84 10/8 32.68 19 0
MVN McLaughlin, Lisa 32.00 11/8 34.58 20 0
MICH Rogers, Julie 32.13 10/4 34.70 21 0
BSMT Apple, Holly 34.54 2/4 35.28 22 0
MINN Silver, Allyn 49.91 2/2 49.10 23 0
LVM Kunovac, Jelena 32.79 10/2 NS 0
RATS Lau, Serena 34.23 2/3 NS 0
PSM McIntyre, Shannon 30.89 11/5 NS 0
ENSW Rietz, Heather 30.11 12/1 NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
IM Block, Andrea 29.12 9/4 29.61 1 11
SLAM Woehler, Mary 31.58 9/2 29.87 2 9
SFTL Hung, Maria 30.33 9/5 29.99 3 8
TAM Joyce, Martha 31.78 9/1 30.41 4 7
TULS Smart, Denise 31.49 9/6 30.44 5 6
INDY Norwood, Roberta 32.00 9/8 31.30 6 5
LYON Goodridge, Janet 33.11 8/7 31.60 7 4
RMST Brightwell, Kim 31.34 9/3 31.99 8 3
1693 Restrepo, Marie 32.24 8/4 32.05 9 2
VMST Kellinger, Jenny 32.67 8/6 32.08 10 1
SNM Faurot, Michelle 31.64 9/7 32.13 11 0
POST Koster, Carolyn 32.50 8/3 33.08 12 0
NEM Stokes, Karin 33.20 8/1 33.77 13 0
O*H* Clary, Barbara 34.98 8/8 33.78 14 0
SFTL Attin Neville, Debra 35.93 7/3 34.22 15 0
MICH Szymczak, Wendy 35.20 7/5 35.31 16 0
SLAM Barkley, Maryanne 36.38 7/6 36.79 17 0
MATT Villarreal, Allison 37.52 7/2 38.55 18 0
MICH Thorpe, Jacqueline 42.25 7/1 42.46 19 0
SFY Debolt, Dorothy 48.08 2/5 49.10 20 0
PBM Andrews, Theresa 32.50 8/5 NS 0
INDY Bowen, Kris 35.00 7/4 NS 0
FSAM Hawes, Susan 41.99 7/7 NS 0
PBM Miller Caulkins, Karinne 33.00 8/2 NS 0
INDY Scruggs, Dana 43.00 7/8 NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LAPS Granger, Traci 29.00 6/4 27.93 1 11
SKY Noyes, Penny 29.42 6/5 28.79 2 9
WMAC Mann, Melinda 30.58 6/6 29.96 3 8
SDSM Ganze, Cathy 30.16 6/3 30.24 4 7
USF Klatzkin, Amy 31.70 6/2 32.09 5 6
DAMM Garton, Barbara 34.93 5/5 32.47 6 5
MOVY Blattner, Susan 34.00 6/7 33.68 7 4
WMAC Maltry, Cynthia 34.39 6/1 35.05 8 3
KONA Taylor, Barbara 34.80 5/4 35.06 9 2
PSM Glassman, Debbie 34.50 6/8 35.41 10 1
MICH Weir, Sue 37.00 5/6 35.67 11 0
KONA Kimball, Patricia 36.80 5/3 35.77 12 0
O*H* Beck, Pam 37.01 5/2 37.60 13 0
BUMS Kramer, Charlotte 45.87 5/7 41.93 14 0
HPX Davis, Eileen 59.30 5/8 NS 0
WMAC Rezmer, Nancy 57.76 5/1 NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SNM Tyler, A Susan 45.10 4/6 35.19 1 11
IM Jones, Cynthia 38.55 4/4 37.02 2 9
O*H* Douglass, Marilyn 40.13 4/5 39.97 3 8
SUSA Smith, Mary 41.88 4/3 41.50 4 7
MESC Flinn, Emma 48.07 4/2 44.52 5 6
PBM Mitchell, Suzanne 50.90 4/1 49.70 6 5
SFTL Martin, Michelle 50.86 4/7 50.03 7 4
O2 Myer, Cynthia 51.14 4/8 50.21 8 3
MICH Belson, Sally 54.23 2/6 54.48 9 2
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Toppel, Margaret 34.30 3/4 32.45 1 11
PALM Brown, Dana 36.02 3/3 34.92 2 9
MMAC Menard, Joanne 36.67 3/6 37.66 3 8
OREG Rousseau, Sandi 41.50 3/1 38.78 4 7
PSM Welch, Sarah 40.55 3/2 39.30 5 6
WMAC Kranpitz, Nancy 41.16 3/7 44.45 6 5
NAST Kubek, Ginny 1:03.13 2/7 DQ 0
WCM Hill, Marcia 54.80 3/8 NS 0
NEM Uustal, Diann 34.97 3/5 NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Ward, Joy 42.00 1/4 41.40 1 11
ARIZ Case, Mary Ann 41.74 1/3 45.21 2 9
MAMA Anttonen, Judy 1:14.56 1/2 DQ 0
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MICH Gelman, Rita 1:20.46 1/5 DQ 0
IM Schick, Mary 1:44.40 1/6 DQ 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home