SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 26 Men 200 Y Fly

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MICH Helander, Aaron 1:56.31 22/6 1:51.04 1 11
NAM Barton, Tanner 1:55.50 22/3 1:53.45 2 9
GRA Havton, Jonathan 1:54.17 22/5 1:54.05 3 8
UC41 Woudenberg, Casey 1:59.00 22/2 1:57.59 4 7
SFTL Torres, Luke 1:53.00 22/4 1:58.31 5 6
PBM Wasko, Cameron 2:05.00 22/1 1:58.95 6 5
UC30 Baetzold, Seth 2:09.99 21/3 2:03.15 7 4
MICH Szuba, Dan 2:00.19 22/7 2:03.29 8 3
MICH Christensen, Kyle 2:15.00 21/7 2:03.66 9 2
ROSE Lum, Andrew 2:08.50 21/5 2:06.09 10 1
SLAM Watson, James 2:05.60 22/8 2:06.55 11 0
PSM Pederson, Nicholas 2:05.63 21/4 2:07.18 12 0
WMAC Korabelnikov, Tomer 2:15.00 21/1 2:08.30 13 0
SFTL Rousseau, Jean-David 2:10.77 21/6 2:11.28 14 0
UC10 Cooper, Jeremy 2:13.15 21/2 2:17.52 15 0
LTMM Millard, Jelani 2:22.66 21/8 2:23.06 16 0

SFTL Kertesz, Kristof 1:57.76 NS NS 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
DAS Glaser-Garbrick, Dan 1:54.92 20/4 1:51.34 1 11
NCMS Fox, Will 2:02.43 20/2 1:52.53 2 9
MOVY Mathews, Sean 1:55.00 20/5 1:53.45 3 8
SYS Chan, Daniel 2:15.00 18/2 1:56.14 4 7
WMAC Finke, Ryan 1:56.08 20/3 1:56.17 5 6
TOC Offutt, Bryan 1:58.00 20/6 1:59.09 6 5
WMAC Lucchesi, Michael 2:08.00 18/3 2:00.15 7 4
TOC Casey, Aaron 2:06.00 20/1 2:03.54 8 3
TOC Yntema, Douwe 2:04.39 20/7 2:03.77 9 2
IM Davis, Joshua 2:08.12 18/4 2:06.18 10 1
PBM Magazine, Andrew 2:20.99 18/5 2:07.27 11 0
SPM Stiles, David 2:07.54 20/8 2:15.88 12 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
AMBU McCleary, Daniel 2:01.52 19/3 1:53.74 1 11
SFTL Tomas, Matej 1:57.00 19/4 2:02.85 2 9
SLAM Lau, Jonathan 2:00.34 19/5 2:02.97 3 8
AGUA Young, James 2:04.61 19/6 2:05.97 4 7
INDY O'Neal, Matthew 2:15.00 19/1 2:07.01 5 6
MINN Rosales Yepez, Jose 2:14.41 19/7 2:10.38 6 5
NAM Bey, Matthew 2:20.00 18/6 2:11.45 7 4
SBRM Cavadini, Louis 2:10.10 19/2 2:16.26 8 3
PBM Wilson, Todd 2:20.47 18/7 2:26.26 9 2
PALM LeMoine, Benjamin 2:15.99 19/8 DQ 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NEM Moran, Daniel 1:54.24 17/4 1:53.24 1 11
FAIR Danner, Gregory 1:54.41 17/5 1:54.76 2 9
MICH Vanderkaay, Christian 1:58.57 17/2 1:56.77 3 8
UC16 Ostermann, Jeff 1:57.61 17/6 1:57.12 4 7
BCTM Hansen, Scott 1:55.51 17/3 1:58.49 5 6
GRA Gaines, Billy 1:59.50 17/7 1:59.56 6 5
CMS Batchelder, John 2:08.27 17/1 2:05.03 7 4
PALM Malik, Michael 2:09.70 17/8 2:09.14 8 3
INDY Rouch, Stephen 2:19.41 14/6 2:12.27 9 2
NAM Hunte, Edward 2:10.54 14/4 2:16.42 10 1
WMAC Bonis, Joshua 2:15.00 14/3 2:18.02 11 0
SFTL Goler, Jonathan 2:17.32 14/2 2:20.22 12 0
SFTL Cedanio, Noel 2:15.94 14/5 2:23.48 13 0

PBM Berwald, Joshua 2:40.81 NS NS 0
PBM Loder, Scott 2:19.95 14/1 NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WMAC Babcock, Andrew 2:02.06 16/4 2:02.88 1 11
CMS Doherty, Kevin 2:03.66 16/5 2:03.15 2 9
INDY Halbert, Jeffrey 2:04.02 16/3 2:06.12 3 8
IM Bardak, Peter 2:07.08 16/6 2:06.92 4 7
PSM Murphy, Nathan 2:15.00 15/6 2:07.09 5 6
PAC Martinko, John 2:09.09 16/7 2:07.32 6 5
SFTL Martinez, Juan 2:08.00 16/2 2:07.90 7 4
SWIN Dawkins, Adam 2:10.00 16/8 2:08.15 8 3
NAM Hill, Keith 2:15.00 15/2 2:09.67 9 2
ARIZ Valle, Marc 2:09.12 16/1 2:11.05 10 1
CMS Zupancic, Joseph 2:15.00 15/3 2:13.23 11 0
GS Decker, John 2:16.70 15/7 2:13.24 12 0
OREG Adams, James 2:14.59 15/5 2:16.10 13 0
ABM Martin, Patrick 2:23.00 15/8 2:16.19 14 0
OREG Miller, Matt 2:22.58 15/1 2:26.93 15 0
MICH McKenna, Stephen 2:25.00 14/7 2:27.88 16 0
INDY Forst, Jeremy 2:46.00 14/8 2:31.13 17 0

NAM LaMastra, James 2:13.39 NS NS 0
INDY O'Malley, Mark 2:11.27 15/4 NS 0
WLAC Szabados, Bela 2:02.19 NS NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NCMS Andersen, Morten 2:02.51 13/5 2:02.12 1 11
SKY Solano, Abraham 2:02.00 13/4 2:02.84 2 9
NCMS Lee, Lawrence 2:06.78 13/6 2:03.86 3 8
ANCM Roddin, Jeffrey 2:05.00 13/3 2:07.17 4 7
PBM Hanssen, Erik 2:12.56 13/7 2:09.76 5 6
MICH Steed, Chad 2:11.71 13/2 2:12.47 6 5
PBM Linton, Tom 2:18.25 13/8 2:13.56 7 4
SWIN Robb, Jeff 2:24.44 12/6 2:13.62 8 3
PSM Winter, Doug 2:23.69 12/3 2:13.79 9 2
BOZE Luebke, Phillip 2:15.03 13/1 2:14.75 10 1
MICH Wuchte, Mathew 2:24.57 12/2 2:16.16 11 0
SPM Herman, Eric 2:22.03 12/5 2:22.55 12 0
PBM Lindahl, Lennart 2:20.00 12/4 2:23.70 13 0
NCMS King, Eric 2:25.99 12/1 2:23.88 14 0
SKY Ronau, Matt 2:26.88 11/4 2:25.86 15 0
MATT McCoy, Peter 2:28.07 11/5 2:27.37 16 0
USF Mc Bride, Patrick 2:25.15 12/7 2:30.15 17 0
VCM Young, Michel 2:30.00 11/3 2:31.49 18 0
ABM Colburn, Christopher 2:26.10 12/8 2:36.58 19 0
MICH Sturdy, Patrick 3:00.00 11/6 2:55.93 20 0
WMAC Conley, Scotty 3:15.00 11/2 2:59.26 21 0

INDY Dolence, Mike 2:31.00 NS NS 0
SFY Patrick, Gary 2:34.22 NS NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VCM Shaffer, Mike 2:05.90 10/3 2:00.60 1 11
GRA Magee, Mark 2:02.26 10/4 2:03.69 2 9
ARIZ Brundage, Patrick 2:05.39 10/5 2:06.31 3 8
PSCM Schuster, Fred 2:12.03 10/2 2:06.98 4 7
NCMS Moran, Marty 2:08.08 10/6 2:08.51 5 6
PSM Jones, Brad 2:25.00 5/3 2:11.83 6 5
SFTL Fischer, Andy 2:16.00 10/7 2:14.78 7 4
SFTL Segarra, Rafael 2:23.90 5/4 2:17.04 8 3
NAM Birnbrich, Chris 2:17.55 10/1 2:17.68 9 2
IM Jacobs, Dave 2:27.79 5/2 2:19.89 10 1
FWYS Elizondo, Bill 2:29.50 5/6 2:24.74 11 0
IM Brandt, Mark 2:20.70 10/8 2:24.90 12 0
SLAM Hopson, Bruce 2:27.67 5/5 2:32.86 13 0
ARIZ Collins, Theodore 3:02.00 5/1 3:12.67 14 0

PALM Ekman, Evan 2:20.93 NS NS 0
UC11 Oyler, Paul 2:20.00 NS NS 0
NAST Welklin, David 2:30.00 NS NS 0
NAM Wilhelm, John 2:30.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
IM Sims, David 1:59.00 9/4 2:01.59 1 11
PBM LaMonica, Mike 2:05.91 9/5 2:12.97 2 9
WMAC Richards, Scott 2:22.22 9/2 2:13.24 3 8
NEM Naylor, Jeff 2:20.35 9/3 2:19.80 4 7
CMS Melanson, Edward 2:30.00 9/8 2:23.61 5 6
MICH Schuldinger, Michael 2:32.89 8/5 2:25.35 6 5
USMS Dauginas, Joe 2:26.74 9/1 2:26.75 7 4
INDY Cummings, Brian 2:30.00 8/4 2:26.98 8 3
WMAC Grisa, Thomas 2:25.42 9/7 2:27.47 9 2
SFTL Marks, Ronald 2:33.26 8/3 2:28.16 10 1
MOVY Valley, Eric 2:21.96 9/6 2:35.83 11 0
OREG Hathaway, David 2:37.00 8/2 2:37.12 12 0
LAPS Raine, Charlie 2:59.99 8/1 2:44.31 13 0
MICH Fitzmorris, Drew 2:35.37 8/6 2:46.85 14 0
NEM Chatinover, Jonathan 2:45.00 8/7 2:52.44 15 0
MICH Harvey, Nathan 3:48.06 8/8 3:42.06 16 0

IM Bychowski, James 2:45.00 NS NS 0
IM Jenkins, Timothy 2:18.00 NS NS 0
UTAH Treiman, Gerald 3:13.42 NS NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NCMS Sanchez, Greg 2:20.64 7/3 2:14.69 1 11
IM Seibt, Andreas 2:25.00 7/7 2:20.40 2 9
SRM Morales, John 2:20.48 7/5 2:21.78 3 8
ELG Ursu, Andrei 2:25.00 7/2 2:22.75 4 7
SPM Davis, Kern 2:22.22 7/6 2:24.02 5 6
CHEL Chambers, John 2:33.00 7/1 2:31.27 6 5
SKY Haberek, Cork 2:33.50 7/8 2:40.62 7 4
SWIFT Knowles, Andy 2:35.65 6/4 2:42.37 8 3
MICH Phillips, Mike 2:47.00 6/3 2:49.22 9 2
NKSM Gutowski, Mark 2:48.00 6/6 2:51.76 10 1
WMAC Clark, David 3:00.00 6/2 3:04.52 11 0
AGUA Sokolow, Steven 2:47.00 6/5 3:07.60 12 0
WMAC Mering, Kenneth(Doug) 3:29.15 6/1 3:08.60 13 0
MICH Aumiller, Joe 3:11.95 6/7 3:27.26 14 0
NCMS Miller, Jamie 4:46.05 3/2 5:34.11 15 0
DAS Halley, Franklin 2:19.48 7/4 DQ 0

PBM Ferron, Lars 2:54.07 NS NS 0
MICH Forgione, David 5:30.00 3/7 NS 0
PCY Wasserman, Neil 2:31.52 NS NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
IM Dodson, Phil 2:26.83 4/4 2:22.91 1 11
ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 2:27.80 4/5 2:27.44 2 9
NEM Schlicher, Fred 2:33.50 4/3 2:31.66 3 8
PSM Bell, Alan 2:51.00 4/6 2:52.27 4 7
PSK Mange, Kenneth 3:22.00 3/4 3:07.31 5 6
TPIT Gustafson, Lee 3:14.69 4/7 3:12.00 6 5
CMAM Kennedy, James 3:06.18 4/2 3:14.78 7 4
ROSE Sterne, Erik 3:15.85 4/8 3:17.12 8 3
WMAC Millholland, Carl 3:15.00 4/1 3:32.25 9 2
INDY Bly, Phillip 4:20.00 3/3 3:35.88 10 1

NEM Bright, David 2:42.18 NS NS 0
KMSC Gerber, Gregory 2:44.60 NS NS 0
NAM Hoefer, Fritz 4:00.00 3/5 NS 0
BUMS Langendorfer, Stephen 3:55.99 NS NS 0
TNAQ McCord, John 4:40.00 3/6 NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TOC Rudloff, Jr., Edward 2:57.50 2/4 2:52.65 1 11
WMAC Meehan, Tom 3:08.10 2/6 3:02.99 2 9
CMS Carney, Kent 2:57.96 2/5 3:03.09 3 8
NEM Myers, Richard 3:09.00 2/2 3:03.35 4 7
IAMA LeMaster, Stan 3:05.34 2/3 3:05.74 5 6
ELG Osborne, Oz 3:33.12 2/7 3:30.79 6 5
ARIZ Shaffer, Craig 3:33.21 2/1 3:31.67 7 4
IM Schein, Howard 4:05.59 2/8 4:11.71 8 3

IM Long, Robert 3:22.44 NS NS 0
SLAM Miller, Douglas 2:48.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ANCM Roddin, Hugh 3:20.00 1/4 3:15.73 1 11
NOR Straka, Peter 3:42.00 1/5 3:34.10 2 9
VCM Raffaelli, Larry 4:13.00 1/6 3:55.05 3 8
MICH Lokensgard, Erik 3:30.00 1/3 NS 0
MICH Stover, John 4:18.00 1/1 NS 0
UC32 Wolfe, Artie 3:46.66 1/2 NS 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TNAQ Lauer, William 3:43.24 1/8 3:45.83 1 11

OREG Fasbender, Barry 4:32.97 NS NS 0
Age Group 90-94
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SLAM Maine, Thomas 6:20.41 1/7 6:30.71 1 11
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home