SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 20 Men 200 Y Breast

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MESC Dray, Jonathan 2:08.00 27/4 2:09.09 1 11
SFTL Rousseau, Jean-David 2:15.77 27/5 2:15.01 2 9
UC08 Guminski, Timothy 2:28.31 27/7 2:19.10 3 8
WMAC Hora, Nicholas 2:16.76 27/3 2:20.13 4 7
ARMS Frederick, Aaron 2:22.19 27/2 2:22.90 5 6
ROSE Lum, Andrew 2:30.54 20/6 2:24.36 6 5
IM Melnick, Daniel 2:21.44 27/6 2:24.44 7 4
WVM Ghavami, Alex 2:30.00 27/8 2:27.92 8 3
BCTM Alexiou, Athanasios 2:28.84 27/1 2:29.00 9 2
NEM Hsieh, Alan 2:38.29 20/7 2:29.52 10 1
BCTM Escareno, Jesus 2:48.06 20/5 2:48.44 11 0

IM Garcia, Daniel 2:28.10 NS NS 0
SFTL Kertesz, Kristof 2:15.47 NS NS 0
PSM Pehrson, Josh 2:15.02 NS NS 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TOC Korman, Matt 2:00.00 26/5 2:01.88 1 11
TOC Leopold, Jonathan 1:58.34 26/4 2:05.08 2 9
SLAM Lawrence, Jesse 2:03.10 26/3 2:05.10 3 8
NCMS Thomas, Chandler 2:08.99 26/6 2:10.50 4 7
TOC Ferrif, Nick 2:20.00 25/5 2:12.09 5 6
O*H* McCollister, Andrew 2:18.53 26/1 2:12.34 6 5
IM Feczko, Nick 2:21.37 25/3 2:12.41 7 4
MICH Daniels, James 2:23.34 25/6 2:14.07 8 3
IM Davis, Joshua 2:18.99 25/4 2:15.57 9 2
SBRM Meck, Howard 2:18.87 26/8 2:15.83 10 1
CSPM Pasquesi, Justin 2:14.44 26/7 2:16.18 11 0
MICH Destree, Nathan 2:24.45 25/2 2:16.98 12 0
PALM Sites, Tyler 2:25.76 25/1 2:17.18 13 0
PBM Magazine, Andrew 2:29.84 25/8 2:18.56 14 0
XSWM Benziger, Xander 2:35.00 20/8 2:23.01 15 0
IRM Gildea, Chris 2:25.00 25/7 2:24.07 16 0
WMAC Mistry, Cy 2:10.00 26/2 DQ 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TOC Gans, Egan 2:10.00 24/4 2:07.18 1 11
IM Gensler, Benjamin 2:14.28 24/3 2:09.42 2 9
NAM Kauscher, Robert 2:19.78 24/2 2:09.44 3 8
MMA Peterson, David 2:12.56 24/5 2:11.48 4 7
STMA Buhr, Anthony 2:18.13 24/6 2:16.46 5 6
SLAM Lau, Jonathan 2:22.46 24/7 2:17.88 6 5
IM Van Huis, Alex 2:24.60 24/1 2:18.04 7 4
PALM Thaler, Daniel 2:39.31 23/6 2:27.18 8 3
NAST Rosier, Nicholas 2:30.00 23/4 2:27.53 9 2
USF Ganiyev, Doston 2:37.00 23/3 2:28.19 10 1
TOC Prill, Derek 2:28.65 24/8 2:30.22 11 0
ALEX Taylor, Tim 2:32.50 23/5 2:31.00 12 0
MAM Law, David 2:40.29 23/2 2:35.52 13 0

TOC Bower, Kenny 2:20.20 NS NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
BUMS Wells, Geoff 2:06.51 22/4 2:08.61 1 11
CMS Trinidad, Reuben 2:08.83 22/5 2:11.65 2 9
IM Carlson, Timothy 2:09.47 22/3 2:12.05 3 8
NN Filion, Guillaume 2:15.10 22/2 2:12.32 4 7
ELG Sur, Thomas 2:13.26 22/6 2:13.29 5 6
NAM Hunte, Rod 2:20.35 21/4 2:17.38 6 5
COOG Bermudez, Oscar 2:20.89 21/5 2:18.14 7 4
NAST Teske, Brian 2:16.00 22/7 2:19.27 8 3
ROSE Durieux, Chad 2:18.76 22/8 2:21.22 9 2
PALM Malik, Michael 2:22.69 21/6 2:22.68 10 1
CHEL Sabala, Michael 2:18.42 22/1 2:23.86 11 0
BUMS Werner, David 2:25.85 21/2 2:24.63 12 0
SFTL Cedanio, Noel 2:22.56 21/3 2:26.08 13 0
WMAC Murray, Todd 2:30.92 21/1 2:27.71 14 0
ROSE Durieux, Kyle 2:36.54 21/8 2:33.87 15 0
CMS Bergford, Brian 2:47.00 20/1 2:36.21 16 0
PBM Berwald, Joshua 2:40.11 20/3 2:46.42 17 0
PBM Billingsley, Patrick 2:40.00 20/2 NS 0

ELG Brown, Adam 2:35.00 NS NS 0
WH2O Charmes, Roman 2:50.09 20/4 NS 0
AKMS Jiracek, Jakub 2:08.00 NS NS 0
SFTL Magarity, Tyler 2:22.00 NS NS 0
ENSW Silver, Isaac 2:27.11 21/7 NS 0
BCTM Zhai, Eric 2:28.50 NS NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NAM Holden, Blake 2:07.63 19/4 2:05.20 1 11
SHAM Klepchick, Paul 2:15.14 19/6 2:13.68 2 9
INDY Powers, Brian 2:11.00 19/5 2:15.42 3 8
CMS Doherty, Kevin 2:14.99 19/3 2:16.47 4 7
NAM Hill, Keith 2:24.81 18/4 2:16.95 5 6
WH2O Schmidt, Matthew 2:16.79 19/2 2:17.02 6 5
RMST Baldwin, Craig 2:21.24 19/1 2:22.14 7 4
WMAC Stich, Darryl 2:20.82 19/7 2:22.73 8 3
CSLA Quane, Eric 2:30.80 18/3 2:25.83 9 2
1693 Williams, Rich 2:23.41 19/8 2:26.05 10 1
IM Warren, Robert 2:28.15 18/5 2:30.82 11 0
NASH Shavrov, Alexander 2:32.60 18/2 2:31.84 12 0
MICH Dale, Michael 2:32.17 18/6 2:33.74 13 0
WMAC Wu, Bobby 2:38.00 18/8 2:36.49 14 0
INDY Forst, Jeremy 2:42.68 12/5 2:38.89 15 0
IM Tetzlaff, Maurice 2:36.25 18/7 2:43.45 16 0
DAS Sanchez, Greg 2:38.00 18/1 2:45.34 17 0
ZAM Ayshford, Mark 3:07.16 12/2 2:58.81 18 0
SFTL Vogel, Michel 3:15.17 12/1 3:00.23 19 0
UC16 Geiss, Anthony 3:15.00 12/7 3:03.95 20 0
FSAM Stolle, Matt 2:50.00 12/6 3:04.25 21 0
SBRM Shank, Jason 2:50.00 12/3 DQ 0

SFTL Cox, Raymond 2:45.53 NS NS 0
BCTM Nakahodo, Sidney 2:40.83 12/4 NS 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NOVA West, Steve 2:01.67 17/4 2:03.20 1 11
SKY Solano, Abraham 2:12.00 17/5 2:12.10 2 9
PSM Doherty, Todd 2:17.36 17/6 2:16.90 3 8
UMAC Goodison, Michael 2:16.93 17/3 2:18.04 4 7
NCMS Andersen, Morten 2:17.89 17/2 2:18.18 5 6
IM Grotke, Kevin 2:20.00 17/7 2:19.89 6 5
IM Espino, Rudy 2:21.53 17/1 2:24.07 7 4
PBM Hanssen, Erik 2:29.85 16/5 2:27.09 8 3
PBM Tessin, Chris 2:24.20 16/4 2:28.08 9 2
SNM Petrilla, Eric 2:30.43 16/2 2:29.24 10 1
SNM Hamilton, Nathan 2:23.34 17/8 2:29.46 11 0
UMAC Ellis, Andrew 2:30.00 16/6 2:30.16 12 0
LYON Slad, Thomas 2:36.79 15/3 2:31.45 13 0
MATT McCoy, Peter 2:34.32 16/8 2:31.72 14 0
CRUZ Roberts, David 2:30.90 16/1 2:31.75 15 0
SKY Rushman, C.J. 2:30.65 16/7 2:32.67 16 0
NAST Wollenhaupt, Eric 2:35.00 15/4 2:35.56 17 0
INDY Stephens, Ryan 2:30.00 16/3 2:39.73 18 0
SKY Ronau, Matt 2:51.53 15/2 2:40.66 19 0
USF Mc Bride, Patrick 2:35.69 15/5 2:40.93 20 0
SKY Schall, J-D 3:20.00 15/1 2:55.09 21 0
MICH Sturdy, Patrick 2:45.00 15/6 3:01.48 22 0
WMAC De Lone, Daniel 3:07.35 15/7 3:11.83 23 0
GRA Winslow, Scott 3:42.91 15/8 3:27.03 24 0

PSM Carmosino, Vince 2:22.17 NS NS 0
OREG Kinder, John 2:36.40 NS NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
IM Tuchler, Jim 2:17.30 14/4 2:14.63 1 11
VMST Harris, Gregory 2:23.17 14/7 2:20.83 2 9
DCAC Williams, Neill 2:19.88 14/3 2:21.56 3 8
MICH VanderMey, Mark 2:34.82 13/4 2:21.65 4 7
IAMA Bennett, Dennis 2:22.57 14/2 2:23.40 5 6
CMS Jimenez, Ignacio 2:19.31 14/5 2:23.83 6 4.5
PSM Kays, David 2:22.06 14/6 2:23.83 6 4.5
MINN Ewing, Michael 2:30.99 14/1 2:26.51 8 3
WMAC Sinitz, John 2:37.00 13/5 2:32.19 9 2
MOVY Thompson, Anthony 2:37.48 13/3 2:32.94 10 1
IM Brandt, Mark 2:33.66 14/8 2:35.60 11 0
LYON Costello, John 2:41.15 13/2 2:38.03 12 0
IM Murphy, Michael 2:43.00 13/1 2:40.96 13 0
INDY Shope, Jon 2:40.00 13/6 2:43.95 14 0
WCM Endres, Paul 2:41.25 13/7 2:51.66 15 0
NEM Grady, Seth 2:52.50 13/8 2:53.32 16 0
MICH Flynn, John 3:19.83 12/8 3:07.04 17 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MVN Travaini, Carlo 2:19.00 11/5 2:07.80 1 11
RICE Guthrie, David 2:11.95 11/4 2:12.98 2 9
GS McAdam, Robert 2:23.54 11/6 2:21.81 3 8
NEM Naylor, Jeff 2:25.49 11/7 2:26.63 4 7
TRAY Ritchie, Andy 2:35.00 10/4 2:28.85 5 6
AWJ Dyer, Andy 2:21.59 11/3 2:29.98 6 5
UCLA Morales, Tito 2:35.50 10/5 2:32.21 7 4
HAFL Aubrey, Michael 2:25.87 11/1 2:32.27 8 3
WMAC Allen, Peter 2:37.62 10/3 2:38.89 9 2
O*H* Kelley, Kevin 2:42.37 10/7 2:40.04 10 1
SFTL Marks, Ronald 2:44.85 10/1 2:40.40 11 0
IM Holmberg, Tom 2:37.74 10/6 2:41.10 12 0
MICH Foltz, Carl 2:41.35 10/2 2:43.16 13 0
WMAC Holland, David 2:25.00 11/2 2:44.42 14 0
MICH Hood, Daniel 2:48.16 10/8 2:51.99 15 0
WCM Conner, Christopher 3:11.04 5/8 3:16.71 16 0
ELG Woerner, Bruce 3:20.22 3/7 3:27.42 17 0

IM Bychowski, James 2:55.00 NS NS 0
PBM Moreno, Al 2:32.70 11/8 NS 0
PSM Phillips, Daniel 2:21.01 NS NS 0
INDY Weiss, John 3:03.32 NS NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
KM Hamm, Michael 2:33.00 9/5 2:27.82 1 11
SDSM Von Hoffmann, Gerard 2:35.00 9/2 2:31.29 2 9
PALM Slowey, Michael 2:34.15 9/6 2:33.54 3 8
UC21 Magiera, Joseph 2:40.10 9/8 2:33.71 4 7
MICH Parker, Randy 2:32.00 9/4 2:33.92 5 6
DAS Halley, Franklin 2:35.23 9/7 2:35.66 6 5
SPM Davis, Kern 2:33.30 9/3 2:36.39 7 4
UC08 WuShanley, Ying 2:43.62 8/6 2:37.50 8 3
IM Seybold, Harvey 2:48.00 8/7 2:38.04 9 2
1776 Keyser, Brian 2:36.77 9/1 2:41.49 10 1
DAM Swenor, Gary 2:43.38 8/5 2:43.12 11 0
SKY Haberek, Cork 2:42.24 8/4 2:45.85 12 0
SFTL Vehovec, Henry 2:50.99 8/8 2:46.62 13 0
SWIFT Knowles, Andy 2:45.02 8/2 2:47.51 14 0
WMAC Van De Laarschot, Keith 2:56.00 7/6 2:50.74 15 0
SKY Sprawls, David 2:58.11 7/2 2:51.92 16 0
MICH Phillips, Mike 2:53.60 7/3 2:52.37 17 0
CONN Lamontagne, Robert 2:50.92 8/1 2:53.45 18 0
TVM Hektner, Eric 2:53.54 7/5 2:57.13 19 0
IM Krismanits, Gene 3:04.98 7/7 2:58.53 20 0
MICH Aumiller, Joe 2:52.54 7/4 3:01.84 21 0
AGUA Sokolow, Steven 3:09.00 7/1 3:03.87 22 0
OCMT Stevens, Rhoads 3:34.57 7/8 3:32.52 23 0

WMAC Clark, David 2:54.00 NS NS 0
WMAC Hoganson, Robert 2:54.00 NS NS 0
FAST Neville, Richard 2:36.46 NS NS 0
SHSH Rae-Grant, Alex 2:34.00 NS NS 0
ADMS Wall, Dan 2:43.56 8/3 NS 0
PCY Wasserman, Neil 2:41.83 NS NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VCM Kerns, Hubie 2:46.09 6/5 2:39.84 1 11
INDY Hawks, Dean 2:55.90 6/2 2:44.64 2 9
IM Dahlberg, Peder 2:43.92 6/4 2:46.40 3 8
SAWS Clemmons, Jim 2:49.50 6/3 2:48.61 4 7
O*H* Douglass, Nick 2:53.13 6/6 2:59.88 5 6
HOLY Cochrane, Scott 3:02.91 6/1 3:04.00 6 5
WMAC Millholland, Carl 3:00.00 6/7 3:05.79 7 4
SLAM Wisland, Dave 3:05.00 6/8 3:07.61 8 3
INDY Bly, Phillip 3:16.30 5/3 3:09.25 9 2
SUSA Schroeder, Bruce 3:20.65 5/2 3:09.30 10 1
PALM Beardmore, Roger 3:12.52 5/5 3:12.52 11 0
CMAM Kennedy, James 3:06.87 5/4 3:13.13 12 0
NEM Fuerman, Ross 3:18.81 5/6 3:20.97 13 0
TNAQ McCord, John 3:25.23 5/7 3:22.75 14 0
ARIZ Newport, Roderick 3:25.60 5/1 3:24.06 15 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
IM Wendt, George 2:50.00 4/4 2:55.66 1 11
IAMA LeMaster, Stan 2:58.53 4/3 2:56.50 2 9
MICH Olzmann, Kurt 3:01.00 4/6 2:56.68 3 8
CMS Carney, Kent 2:55.62 4/5 2:56.99 4 7
NEM Myers, Richard 3:04.00 4/2 3:03.36 5 6
PBM Parsons, Roger 3:17.08 4/1 3:16.30 6 5
SKY Hunt, Larry 3:21.45 4/8 3:21.86 7 4
NASH Fuenmayor, Jose 3:24.52 3/4 3:24.59 8 3
WMAC Corris, Robert 3:13.13 4/7 3:25.01 9 2
GOLD Riker, Tony 3:42.00 3/3 3:28.64 10 1
WMAC Mueller, Lawrence 3:25.70 3/5 3:31.08 11 0
SLAM Pohlmann, John 3:43.81 3/6 4:28.70 12 0
PSM Walker, Thomas 5:15.00 3/2 4:41.63 13 0

MICH Mahler, Jay 3:00.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Freshley, Mike 2:45.33 2/4 2:57.88 1 11
CMS Burgess, Thom 3:45.00 2/5 3:35.50 2 9
LOCO Colyer, Bob 3:45.71 2/3 3:52.43 3 8
ARIZ Eisenklam, Peter 4:16.56 2/6 4:11.01 4 7
VMST Grant, Will 5:00.00 2/2 5:01.48 5 6

MICH Stover, John 4:15.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
INDY Costill, David 3:20.50 1/4 3:18.69 1 11
YCHA Lau, Wang 3:33.00 1/3 3:33.81 2 9
WMAC May, George 3:50.00 1/5 3:55.72 3 8
PBM Johnston, Bob 4:15.52 1/2 NS 0
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SWIFT Knowles, Percy 5:01.17 1/6 5:15.00 1 11

SDSM Mitchell, Tom 4:21.72 NS NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home