SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 11 Women 50 Y Breast

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WMAC Meinholz, Anna 30.58 35/5 29.28 1 11
PSM Kaestner, Katie 31.40 35/3 29.51 2 9
GRA Gibson, Emily 29.20 35/4 31.97 3 8
MICH Hein, Stephanie 34.40 35/7 33.02 4 7
NMMS Barsun-Villa, Adelheid 32.86 35/6 33.12 5 6
INDY Dehnke, Annaleise 36.00 35/1 33.91 6 5
O*H* Turner, Tamarind 45.32 35/8 42.94 7 4
NAM Fritsch, Jamie 34.00 35/2 DQ 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SYS Iovanovich, Courtney 29.51 34/4 28.79 1 11
NYAC Ripley, Rachel 30.61 34/5 30.11 2 9
TOC Olson, Christine 31.20 34/3 31.25 3 8
DAS Courtney, Julia 33.81 33/3 31.37 4 7
ROSE Duraj, Michelle 33.06 34/8 31.41 5 6
BCTM Hall, Lindsay 31.65 34/6 31.45 6 5
SLAM Hernandez, Abby 33.00 34/1 31.48 7 4
NYAC Parsons, Kristina 32.00 34/2 31.64 8 3
KM Sharpe, Anna 32.47 34/7 32.01 9 2
KENM Caldwell, Kellyn 33.10 33/4 32.10 10 1
VALM Marshall, Amanda 36.36 33/1 33.01 11 0
SLAM Alef, Valerie 33.40 33/5 33.05 12 0
SFTL Guerra, Mariela 37.11 32/5 34.10 13 0
SFTL Singleton, Amanda 36.48 32/4 34.64 14 0
BOON Tenbarge, Kelley 36.00 33/7 35.21 15 0
MICH Walters, Paige 40.14 32/2 35.22 16 0
INDY Eriksson, Andrea 38.07 32/6 35.55 17 0
SBRM Shafer, Allison 37.74 32/3 37.68 18 0
NCMS White, Kristin 36.41 33/8 38.03 19 0
AGUA Carey, Melissa 35.69 33/2 42.46 20 0
TOC Murphy, Kathryn 35.00 33/6 NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PBM Pisano, CJ 32.53 31/3 31.83 1 11
INDY Smith, Erica 30.76 31/5 32.25 2 9
ROSE Capizzi, Stefanie 34.33 31/7 32.97 3 8
GMUP Geskos, Evangeline 33.28 31/6 33.33 4 7
INDY Carlson, Megan 35.00 31/1 34.60 5 6
O*H* Morris, Elizabeth 35.98 31/8 35.73 6 5
WMAC Van Cleave, Ellen 36.72 30/4 35.87 7 4
IM Gilson, Kristine 37.64 30/2 36.31 8 3
L4S Stranzl, Colleen 36.99 30/3 36.76 9 2
L4S Bofinger, Sarah 37.52 30/6 37.47 10 1
ENSW Twist, Christina 36.78 30/5 37.98 11 0
PSM Colella, Mariel 39.00 26/3 38.49 12 0
MINN Jeske, Ingrid 38.71 26/5 38.65 13 0
GBM Cook, Emily 38.08 26/4 38.73 14 0
INDY Quoss, Ashley 40.00 26/6 38.83 15 0
PBM Mullings, Shannon 40.99 26/2 38.93 16 0
MICH Yager, Laura 37.94 30/8 40.87 17 0
ROSE Mansfield, Nikkie 37.67 30/7 DQ 0
NASH Blaseio, Poppy 34.00 31/2 NS 0
CLOV Herrmann, Danielle 29.12 31/4 NS 0
SPP Jacobs, Naomi 37.92 30/1 NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OMAH Connolly, Molly 32.68 29/3 31.98 1 11
PSCM Mayer-Liotta, Ashley 32.27 29/5 32.00 2 9
NASH Whitney, Ashley 32.00 29/4 32.60 3 8
KAC Hine, Clare 36.00 29/1 33.67 4 7
TPIT Snook, Meredith 33.09 29/6 33.98 5 6
1693 Gass, Krista 35.13 29/2 34.13 6 5
NAM Briseno, Amanda 36.00 29/7 34.68 7 4
MICH Johnson, Dianne 37.85 28/2 34.71 8 3
WMAC Kintop, Kristy 37.26 28/6 34.93 9 2
SRM Rueda, Marcela 36.18 29/8 35.36 10 1
BBWM Ritter, Jennifer 36.94 28/5 35.58 11 0
WMAC Seidler, Mindy 36.31 28/4 35.86 12 0
MICH Nathan, Anna 37.01 28/3 36.83 13 0
AKMS Conway, Kieara 38.37 28/7 36.84 14 0
ADMS Jock, Jessica 38.43 28/1 38.17 15 0
MMA Szafranski, Lisa 39.55 28/8 39.36 16 0
MICH Hawkins, Meredith 40.62 27/5 39.89 17 0
ADMS Rose, Leanne 40.53 27/4 39.96 18 0
NAM Arner, Andrea 50.00 27/8 41.18 19 0
IM Tan, Camille 43.00 27/6 41.52 20 0
ZAM Zemke, Kristin 45.00 27/7 42.56 21 0
WMAC LaPoint, Meghan 48.00 27/1 44.47 22 0
MICH Jaloszynski, Melissa 42.00 27/3 DQ 0
BGSC Kemp, Jessica 55.00 26/7 DQ 0
IM Goodwin, Amy 44.04 27/2 NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OPA Glenn, Katie 29.51 25/4 28.71 1 11
SYSM Keiber, Casey 30.57 25/5 30.92 2 9
INDY Trager Bohley, Kimberly 33.15 25/6 33.66 3 8
GAJA Hughes, Carrie 37.27 24/4 34.56 4 7
RIO Jean, Brandy 36.88 25/8 34.59 5 6
IM Pajeau, Nichelle 35.00 25/2 35.40 6 5
ETM Deaton, Rebecca 35.81 25/7 35.41 7 4
IM Lingner, Heather 35.82 25/1 35.55 8 3
CGAC Kemper, Charnele 32.00 25/3 35.67 9 2
ISWM Radtke, Julie 37.91 24/5 35.88 10 1
INDY Barbee, Kathryn 38.00 24/3 37.71 11 0
IM Tietjens, Kiiri 40.95 20/3 37.86 12 0
PBM Ufford, Kate 41.39 20/4 38.31 13 0
NCMS King, Victoria 39.48 24/1 38.61 14 0
IM Darling, Karen 38.85 24/6 38.92 15 0
FAC Algera, Bonnie 38.91 24/2 39.39 16 0
LASH Lovett, Mandy 41.85 20/2 39.54 17 0
IM Frech, Nancy 39.18 24/7 39.96 18 0
INDY Port, Juliet 40.50 24/8 40.41 19 0
SKY Winke, Molly 42.65 20/5 42.22 20 0
NAM Kovach, Jodi 45.00 20/1 46.06 21 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WMAC Schaetz, Trina 31.00 23/4 30.49 1 11
PBM Blackburn, Lisa 31.52 23/3 31.71 2 9
NCMS Dunn, Sara 32.73 23/2 32.06 3 8
NEM Goodale, Rainy 32.33 23/6 34.43 4 7
KAC Cleven, Detra 36.22 23/8 34.92 5 6
MAM Rublein, Susanne 36.54 22/5 35.49 6 5
WMAC Hall, Julie 35.50 23/1 36.25 7 4
KENM Carter, Jennifer 35.00 23/7 37.22 8 3
WMAC May, Jennifer 36.56 22/3 37.39 9 2
WMAC Settimi, Nora 38.44 22/1 37.52 10 1
WMAC Meyer, Nicole 38.54 22/8 37.79 11 0
IM Wattles, Sonja 39.12 21/3 38.43 12 0
MICH McClellan, Jennifer 38.58 21/4 38.65 13 0
IM Haberstich, Carrie 38.33 22/7 38.87 14 0
ZAM Henderson, Edwina 40.09 21/2 38.91 15 0
INDY Knight, Tracy 39.88 21/6 39.47 16 0
IM Pentzien, Kirsten 44.21 21/1 43.71 17 0
UC38 Beers, Kim 46.50 20/6 44.87 18 0
SBRM Mattei, Kimberly 42.00 21/7 44.99 19 0
IM Farmer, Anne 46.34 21/8 47.18 20 0
MICH Maunu, April 55.23 20/7 54.12 21 0
MOST Burns, Natasha 36.27 22/4 NS 0
MICH Cantrell, Connie 38.85 21/5 NS 0
MACS Condor-Fisher, Sarah 31.21 23/5 NS 0
IM Nagel, Lynne 38.32 22/2 NS 0
GERM Postma, Terri 37.53 22/6 NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MICH Buck, Corrin 33.31 19/4 32.95 1 11
IM Wilhelm, Annika 34.99 19/1 33.78 2 9
MICH Dixon, Lou Ann 34.33 19/5 34.19 3 8
CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 34.90 19/2 35.12 4 7
PALM Wilson, Jamie 35.05 19/8 35.16 5 6
NCMS Gass, Melissa 34.95 19/7 35.25 6 5
WMAC Meinholz, Amy 37.00 18/6 35.50 7 4
RMST Groves, Lisa 34.84 19/6 35.59 8 3
IM Biegler-Ciaccio, Leslie 34.67 19/3 35.69 9 2
ART Rossi, Leann 36.94 18/3 36.88 10 1
MICH Michel, Emmanuelle 37.79 18/8 37.33 11 0
DOC Kolovou, Tatiana 38.04 17/5 37.58 12 0
MICH Rogers, Julie 38.08 17/3 37.79 13 0
SPM Zien, Livia 39.27 17/7 37.80 14 0
MVN McLaughlin, Lisa 37.00 18/2 38.21 15 0
NEM KielyKilpatrick, Carolyn 39.37 17/1 38.41 16 0
NCMS Jones, Rebecca 38.38 17/2 38.62 17 0
NCMS Quillen, Diane 37.70 18/1 38.63 18 0
PAWW Baley, Rebecca 40.69 16/7 38.68 19 0
INDY Gregory, Ellen 38.00 17/4 38.76 20 0
LAPS Linkletter, Chris 43.12 15/5 39.00 21 0
L4S Wetzel, Denise 40.00 16/6 39.06 22 0
ELG Stiberth, Amanda 40.09 16/2 39.12 23 0
RATS Lau, Serena 39.49 17/8 39.36 24 0
NSMS Dodd, Dina 38.23 17/6 39.56 25 0
SKY Luebbe, Pamela 41.80 16/8 39.86 26 0
USF Juson, Justine 44.75 15/6 40.15 27 0
WMAC Leeds, Patricia 41.07 16/1 40.76 28 0
UC02 Lane, Victoria 40.00 16/3 40.99 29 0
DAM Phalen, Jennifer 39.83 16/5 41.78 30 0
MICH Betts, Marigene 43.00 15/4 42.83 31 0
PBM Goodwin, Cathy 45.59 15/2 47.37 32 0
IM LeBourgeois, Louise 48.89 15/7 48.25 33 0
MINN Silver, Allyn 54.48 15/1 52.96 34 0
SPP McPeak, Kris 54.90 15/8 53.70 35 0
DDSA Samberg, Amy 1:03.39 11/6 59.50 36 0
LVM Kunovac, Jelena 37.25 18/7 DQ 0
UC16 Faulk, Sue 1:16.78 11/7 DQ 0
WMAC Dowling, Pamela 44.20 15/3 NS 0
ENSW Ladd, Laura 36.24 18/4 NS 0
EXCL Lutz, Daun 39.61 16/4 NS 0
IM Smith, Liesl 36.76 18/5 NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PSM Crouch, Kim 34.80 14/5 34.71 1 11
PBM Wenzel, Chris 34.10 14/4 34.72 2 9
POST Koster, Carolyn 34.85 14/3 35.37 3 8
PALM De Herder, Elizabeth 36.06 14/2 35.77 4 7
VMST Miller, Patricia 37.54 13/4 35.86 5 6
AGUA Cort, Hayley 38.50 13/3 37.22 6 5
RMST Brightwell, Kim 36.73 14/7 37.64 7 4
ARIZ Lepinski, Cokie 37.19 14/1 37.74 8 3
SLAM Petersen, Stephanie 39.55 13/6 37.78 9 2
ARIZ Martoni, Samantha 37.47 14/8 38.05 10 1
SNM Faurot, Michelle 37.81 13/5 38.47 11 0
AKMS Carter, Ruth 40.99 13/8 38.63 12 0
NAM Sedivy, Angela 40.31 13/7 38.92 13 0
WMAC Van Cleave, Julie 39.92 13/2 39.08 14 0
INDY Bowen, Kris 41.00 12/4 39.20 15 0
IM Schwartz, Lisa 41.20 12/6 40.61 16 0
UC38 Lynott, Andrea 41.11 12/5 40.97 17 0
O*H* Marshfield, Ann 43.58 11/3 41.09 18 0
MVN Fava, Silvia 41.50 12/2 41.44 19 0
MMA Bolda, Barbara 41.64 12/1 41.74 20 0
IM Stratton, Christine 41.20 12/3 41.98 21 0
MICH Grebe, Suzanne 41.50 12/7 44.43 22 0
SFTL Marks, Karen 45.62 11/4 44.88 23 0
IM Schneider, Lauren 1:00.00 11/5 1:00.13 24 0
WMAC Kimple, Karen 40.59 13/1 NS 0
KM Mauer, Julie 43.50 12/8 NS 0
ELG Schuetz, Liz 46.15 11/2 NS 0
PBM Treible Slaton, Kathy 35.00 14/6 NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WMAC Mann, Melinda 35.69 10/4 34.38 1 11
BUMS Ryan, Wendy 36.72 10/5 36.81 2 9
NCMS Alton, Dale 39.00 10/6 38.70 3 8
SDSM Siegel, Christine 37.43 10/3 38.76 4 7
WMAC Maltry, Cynthia 40.06 9/4 39.17 5 6
INDY Gettelfinger, Cheryl 39.81 10/7 39.31 6 5
UTAH Penney, Debra 40.23 9/5 39.55 7 4
SUSA Gilmore, Cindy 39.63 10/2 39.98 8 3
NEM Goodwin, Kim 39.99 10/8 40.59 9 2
ARIZ McTavish, Sandie 40.60 9/6 41.06 10 1
PBM Moak, Mary 40.44 9/3 41.30 11 0
WMAC Krier, Anita 41.93 9/2 41.46 12 0
IM Del Greco, Jane 42.43 9/7 42.01 13 0
KONA Finch, Merry 39.86 10/1 42.09 14 0
HOPK Dalton, Beth 45.00 8/3 42.93 15 0
IM Swedler, Susan 45.95 8/2 45.69 16 0
SYSM Guins, Ann 43.62 9/8 45.77 17 0
WMAC Diel, Diane 44.71 8/5 46.04 18 0
O*H* Turner, Lisa 44.02 8/4 46.56 19 0
AGUA Friedman, Jill 50.00 8/8 47.01 20 0
SKY Baldwin, Patricia 47.50 8/1 47.12 21 0
SKY Smath, Meg 46.69 8/7 48.13 22 0
MICH Hadden, Sue 53.00 5/4 48.62 23 0
SWIFT Knowles, Nancy 45.30 8/6 49.84 24 0
SFTL Fazzano, Catalina 51.53 5/3 52.00 25 0
TULS Brockman, Blair 1:00.19 5/2 57.98 26 0
INDY Barnes, Pat 43.25 9/1 DQ 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
1776 Wolff, Melinda 38.14 7/4 36.58 1 11
UC25 Coellner, Deb 39.69 7/5 38.69 2 9
CHEL Merena, Elizabeth 40.71 7/3 40.44 3 8
WH2O Seaton, Jessica 41.75 7/6 41.49 4 7
PBM Craffey, Joan 42.18 7/2 41.79 5 6
PBM Fitzpatrick, Maureen 44.99 7/1 43.26 6 5
INDY Hasbrook, Sally 45.00 7/8 44.41 7 4
ARIZ Robinson, Lauren 46.73 6/3 45.89 8 3
UC17 Wagner, June 42.87 7/7 45.93 9 2
O*H* Smith, Melinda 46.00 6/5 46.21 10 1
SUSA Smith, Mary 47.88 6/2 46.45 11 0
NEM Atkinson, Fiona 45.15 6/4 47.12 12 0
ELG Kracen, Cindy 47.01 6/6 47.21 13 0
WCM Collins, Susan 48.61 6/7 48.61 14 0
MICH Calcutt, Kathryn 51.94 5/6 50.15 15 0
MESC Flinn, Emma 55.62 5/7 52.61 16 0
MICH Belson, Sally 51.70 6/8 54.48 17 0
PSM Casey, Kathrine 50.52 6/1 55.13 18 0
INDY Cosper, Sue 1:14.07 5/5 1:09.81 19 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PALM Brown, Dana 40.78 4/5 39.85 1 11
NEM Hayes, Christie 40.74 4/4 39.98 2 9
STAN Barnea, Daniela 45.00 4/6 41.82 3 8
IM McDaniel, Georgia 44.61 4/3 44.36 4 7
SFTL Webb, Linda 54.88 3/3 46.22 5 6
WMAC Christenson, Candy 50.41 3/4 47.80 6 5
MICH Cammann, Cassie 50.00 4/8 48.42 7 4
CVMM Smith, Diane 49.80 4/1 51.53 8 3
PBM Mitchell, Jeannie 51.07 3/5 51.68 9 2
NAM Bauer, Mary 47.20 4/2 56.75 10 1
TULS Beddow, Betsy 1:03.77 3/6 1:03.85 11 0
INDY Pollard, Susan 1:08.34 3/2 1:07.77 12 0
PBM Camp, Robyne 1:10.00 3/7 1:08.47 13 0
ETM Burns, Suzi 49.77 4/7 NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CMS Wise, Louise 59.00 2/5 52.60 1 11
WMAC Dillon Stewart, Jane 55.69 2/4 55.90 2 9
MICH Cheng, Angela 1:02.24 2/6 58.58 3 8
O*H* Easton, Luise 1:00.00 2/3 1:00.83 4 7
MAMA Anttonen, Judy 1:03.24 2/2 1:08.83 5 6
MICH Wall, Harriet 1:07.95 2/7 1:10.34 6 5
IM Harris, Ursula 1:10.59 2/1 1:13.67 7 4
OREG Fasbender, Alice 1:40.00 2/8 NS 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Jaffe, Kristin 45.85 1/4 50.67 1 11
WMAC Reinke, Carol 1:29.00 1/3 1:03.15 2 9
IM Berning, Henrietta 1:13.25 1/5 NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home