2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, May 10, 2018 - Sun, May 13, 2018 )

Event Results

Event 43 Women 200 Y Back

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
INDY Meyer, Molly 2:18.00 20/6 2:08.47 1 11
IM Krull, Caitlin 2:15.99 20/5 2:11.53 2 9
INDY Burke, Rachel 2:13.26 20/4 2:15.87 3 8
WMAC Westcott, Jessica 2:22.50 20/2 2:16.23 4 7
WMAC Siehs, Amanda 2:15.99 20/3 2:24.67 5 6
INDY Dattilio, Danielle 2:32.49 20/7 2:28.42 6 5
PSM Baber, Caroline 2:52.94 20/1 2:49.86 7 4
Age Group 25-29
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SPP Younkins, Karen 2:28.00 17/6 2:19.66 1 11
BCTM Sciacca, Krysten 2:24.28 17/4 2:20.09 2 9
NAST Wang, Stephanie 2:27.71 17/3 2:22.87 3 8
BUMS Brown, Molly 2:55.00 17/7 2:41.98 4 7
ZAM White, Sarah 2:46.01 17/2 2:47.31 5 6
CONN Duguay, Melissa 3:13.79 17/1 3:13.61 6 5
O*H* Braniecki, Ashley 2:27.42 17/5 NS 0

TOC O'Donnell McCarthy, Fiona 2:09.02 NS NS 0
WMAC Weiss, Chelsey 2:35.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Age Group 40-44
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NAM Plotz-Saribalas, Amy 2:13.32 12/4 2:15.75 1 11
SPM Texel, Paula 2:23.00 12/5 2:24.11 2 9
HAFL Stewart, Ann 2:27.65 12/6 2:24.20 3 8
IM Goggin Young, Sara 2:26.55 12/3 2:25.50 4 7
O*H* Bergmann, Kristen 2:39.57 12/8 2:29.90 5 6
WMAC Sinitz, Cheryl 2:37.00 12/1 2:32.77 6 5
ELG Cimilluca, Krista 2:32.36 12/2 2:33.63 7 4
MICH Tory, Monica 2:36.19 12/7 2:40.91 8 3
LVM Wegner, Karin 2:55.55 11/5 2:47.02 9 2
PBM Williams, Tracy 3:15.00 11/6 2:53.61 10 1
SKY Foree, Sophia 3:03.62 11/3 3:00.63 11 0
IM Jung, Barbara 2:41.64 11/4 DQ 0

MICH Colombo, Paula 2:29.00 NS NS 0
SKY Ehringer, Susan 3:24.69 11/2 NS 0
MICH Goodrich, Kris 3:45.00 NS NS 0
INDY Harter, Michelle 2:32.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PBM Pipes, Karlyn 2:11.29 8/4 2:19.45 1 11
IM Kafka, Heidi 2:27.20 8/5 2:25.97 2 9
VMST Van Horn Pate, Val 2:31.81 8/6 2:27.15 3 8
NAM Klestinec, Robin 2:28.00 8/3 2:27.29 4 7
LAPS Spivey, Bonnie 2:32.00 8/2 2:27.93 5 6
USMS Kupferberg, Jody Lee 2:36.36 8/7 2:32.20 6 5
SLAM Woehler, Mary 2:38.67 8/1 2:35.26 7 4
TULS Smart, Denise 2:43.88 7/4 2:38.98 8 3
USF McNamara, Kathleen 2:41.51 8/8 2:42.83 9 2
SFTL Kelly, Mary Shawn 2:44.51 7/5 2:45.13 10 1
INDY Powers, Dianne 3:01.53 7/7 2:47.57 11 0
PBM Burton, Tamara 2:51.32 7/6 2:50.89 12 0
ANBM Rokich, Karen 2:50.84 7/3 2:56.40 13 0
SLAM Barkley, Maryanne 2:56.64 7/2 2:59.38 14 0
SKY Jordan, Amy 3:33.79 7/1 3:37.06 15 0
O*H* Rea, Gloria 3:43.37 7/8 3:48.07 16 0

SYSM Kirkpatrick, Laura 2:41.55 NS NS 0
NASH Morse, Celia 3:06.52 NS NS 0
IRM Sill, Sherry 3:10.08 NS NS 0
Age Group 60-64
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Val, Laura 2:33.00 4/4 2:23.88 1 11
PBM Craffey, Joan 2:44.00 4/5 2:41.85 2 9
NEM Bierwert, Karen 2:50.16 4/3 2:48.03 3 8
PBM Johnston, Bonnie 3:20.00 4/8 3:06.34 4 7
SMST Guthrie, Sally 3:07.00 4/7 3:11.25 5 6
SLAM McDowell, Teresa 3:09.04 4/1 3:20.03 6 5
MICH Zirger, Brigitte 3:26.10 2/7 3:26.69 7 4
PSM Casey, Kathrine 3:27.93 2/6 3:36.21 8 3
GRA Scherwat Ducourneau, Wendy 3:41.21 2/8 4:02.97 9 2
MVN Dougherty, Mindy 2:59.00 4/6 NS 0
O*H* Douglass, Marilyn 3:04.25 4/2 NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PSM Hunt, Andrea 3:20.00 3/3 3:14.36 1 11
PBM Mitchell, Jeannie 3:26.12 3/1 3:18.71 2 9
SLAM Pohlmann, Mary 3:17.67 3/5 3:22.72 3 8
SFTL Ventura, Rosa 3:16.00 3/4 3:23.06 4 7
PSM Welch, Sarah 3:25.40 3/7 3:24.03 5 6
IM Burfeind, Betty 3:23.25 3/6 3:24.05 6 5
OREG Rousseau, Sandi 3:36.00 3/8 3:25.51 7 4
UC15 Payne, Brenda 3:24.39 3/2 3:25.83 8 3
SFTL Webb, Linda 3:54.80 2/5 3:48.04 9 2
OPA Anziano, Marcia 3:51.65 2/2 3:56.19 10 1
PBM Foley, Carolynn 3:50.34 2/4 4:05.83 11 0
WMAC Seidler, Jeanne 5:59.01 2/1 5:46.98 12 0
MINN Larsen, Babs 3:50.00 2/3 NS 0

NEM Uustal, Diann 2:54.88 NS NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Ward, Joy 3:30.57 1/5 3:14.48 1 11
KM Henry, Lorna 3:20.19 1/4 3:22.61 2 9
AGUA Katz, Jane 3:34.10 1/3 3:28.39 3 8
DAM Westergaard, Leslie 3:37.10 1/6 3:40.61 4 7
RMST Manheim, Lucy 4:24.28 1/1 4:21.59 5 6
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home