2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, May 10, 2018 - Sun, May 13, 2018 )

Event Results

Event 34 Men 100 Y Breast

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Age Group 25-29
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TOC Gans, Egan 58.50 32/4 57.30 1 11
NAM Kauscher, Robert 1:01.23 32/2 58.17 2 9
STMA Buhr, Anthony 1:00.56 32/6 59.42 3 8
MMA Peterson, David 59.55 32/5 59.55 4 7
IM Gensler, Benjamin 1:01.90 32/7 1:00.07 5 6
SLAM Lau, Jonathan 1:01.98 32/1 1:02.54 6 4.5
PBM Weir, Paul 1:02.00 32/8 1:02.54 6 4.5
SFTL Wenzel, Serge 1:06.84 31/5 1:03.93 8 3
NAST Rosier, Nicholas 1:07.11 31/3 1:05.66 9 2
USF Ganiyev, Doston 1:10.00 31/8 1:06.61 10 1
PALM Thaler, Daniel 1:09.90 31/1 1:06.81 11 0
TOC Prill, Derek 1:04.58 31/4 1:07.81 12 0
ALEX Taylor, Tim 1:07.99 31/6 1:08.38 13 0
MAM Law, David 1:09.57 31/7 1:08.40 14 0
BCTM Osada, Akihiko 1:08.68 31/2 1:09.37 15 0
SBRM Hudak, Kyle 1:20.00 30/5 1:20.94 16 0
SBRM LaFree, Matthew 1:40.15 30/2 1:21.09 17 0
FSAM Dillon, Robert 1:28.36 30/3 DQ 0
SYSM Deery, Kyle 59.90 32/3 NS 0
IM Hartley, John 1:10.10 30/4 NS 0
SBRM Schlifke, Peter 1:30.50 30/6 NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Age Group 40-44
Age Group 45-49
Age Group 50-54
Age Group 55-59
Age Group 60-64
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PSM Colella, Rick 1:02.75 6/4 1:03.38 1 11
VCM Kerns, Hubie 1:15.33 6/3 1:12.65 2 9
IM Dahlberg, Peder 1:11.22 6/5 1:12.72 3 8
KONA Devins, Jeff 1:20.74 6/2 1:14.87 4 7
O*H* Douglass, Nick 1:18.50 6/6 1:21.13 5 5.5
SLAM Wisland, Dave 1:21.00 6/7 1:21.13 5 5.5
HOLY Cochrane, Scott 1:23.47 6/8 1:23.71 7 4
TNAQ McCord, John 1:26.13 5/4 1:24.53 8 3
SUSA Schroeder, Bruce 1:30.32 5/6 1:24.92 9 2
CMAM Kennedy, James 1:26.81 5/5 1:26.79 10 1
UC25 Coellner, Denison 1:47.30 5/2 1:43.28 11 0
NEM Fuerman, Ross 1:29.50 5/3 DQ 0
INDY Hawks, Dean 1:22.90 6/1 NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MICH Olzmann, Kurt 1:19.25 4/5 1:18.29 1 11
IM Wendt, George 1:20.00 4/3 1:20.03 2 9
NEM Myers, Richard 1:25.00 4/6 1:21.75 3 8
ANCM Leonard, Roger 1:26.36 4/7 1:21.77 4 7
COLE Clarke, Gregory 1:27.15 4/1 1:25.57 5 6
PBM Parsons, Roger 1:28.50 3/4 1:27.54 6 5
WMAC Corris, Robert 1:25.75 4/2 1:29.33 7 4
ELG Ota, Ken 1:32.00 3/3 1:29.93 8 3
NASH Fuenmayor, Jose 1:28.47 4/8 1:30.39 9 2
SKY Hunt, Larry 1:28.82 3/5 1:30.63 10 1
GOLD Riker, Tony 1:39.00 3/6 1:33.52 11 0
BUMS Niu, Tf 1:45.81 3/7 1:39.97 12 0
SLAM Pohlmann, John 1:41.05 3/2 1:41.98 13 0
PSM Walker, Thomas 2:30.00 3/8 1:58.29 14 0
SBRM Faludy, Tom 1:50.50 3/1 NS 0
MICH Mahler, Jay 1:16.00 4/4 NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CMS Burgess, Thom 1:34.00 2/4 1:35.62 1 11
PSM Truong, Dominique 1:46.00 2/3 1:45.49 2 9
ARIZ Eisenklam, Peter 1:44.73 2/5 1:46.58 3 8
VMST Grant, Will 2:00.00 2/6 2:07.30 4 7
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
INDY Costill, David 1:29.78 1/3 1:29.88 1 11
YCHA Lau, Wang 1:34.00 1/4 1:33.10 2 9
WMAC May, George 1:42.00 1/2 1:43.17 3 8
INDY Myers, Jerry 1:57.11 1/1 1:43.64 4 7
PBM Johnston, Bob 1:43.50 1/5 NS 0
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SWIFT Knowles, Percy 2:25.30 1/7 2:18.20 1 11
SDSM Mitchell, Tom 2:02.94 1/6 NS 0
Age Group 90-94
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Hubbard, Donald 3:03.00 1/8 3:05.99 1 11
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home