2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, May 10, 2018 - Sun, May 13, 2018 )

Event Results

Event 26 Men 200 Y Fly

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
DAS Glaser-Garbrick, Dan 1:54.92 20/4 1:51.34 1 11
NCMS Fox, Will 2:02.43 20/2 1:52.53 2 9
MOVY Mathews, Sean 1:55.00 20/5 1:53.45 3 8
SYS Chan, Daniel 2:15.00 18/2 1:56.14 4 7
WMAC Finke, Ryan 1:56.08 20/3 1:56.17 5 6
TOC Offutt, Bryan 1:58.00 20/6 1:59.09 6 5
WMAC Lucchesi, Michael 2:08.00 18/3 2:00.15 7 4
TOC Casey, Aaron 2:06.00 20/1 2:03.54 8 3
TOC Yntema, Douwe 2:04.39 20/7 2:03.77 9 2
IM Davis, Joshua 2:08.12 18/4 2:06.18 10 1
PBM Magazine, Andrew 2:20.99 18/5 2:07.27 11 0
SPM Stiles, David 2:07.54 20/8 2:15.88 12 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
AMBU McCleary, Daniel 2:01.52 19/3 1:53.74 1 11
SFTL Tomas, Matej 1:57.00 19/4 2:02.85 2 9
SLAM Lau, Jonathan 2:00.34 19/5 2:02.97 3 8
AGUA Young, James 2:04.61 19/6 2:05.97 4 7
INDY O'Neal, Matthew 2:15.00 19/1 2:07.01 5 6
MINN Rosales Yepez, Jose 2:14.41 19/7 2:10.38 6 5
NAM Bey, Matthew 2:20.00 18/6 2:11.45 7 4
SBRM Cavadini, Louis 2:10.10 19/2 2:16.26 8 3
PBM Wilson, Todd 2:20.47 18/7 2:26.26 9 2
PALM LeMoine, Benjamin 2:15.99 19/8 DQ 0
Age Group 35-39
Age Group 40-44
Age Group 45-49
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VCM Shaffer, Mike 2:05.90 10/3 2:00.60 1 11
GRA Magee, Mark 2:02.26 10/4 2:03.69 2 9
ARIZ Brundage, Patrick 2:05.39 10/5 2:06.31 3 8
PSCM Schuster, Fred 2:12.03 10/2 2:06.98 4 7
NCMS Moran, Marty 2:08.08 10/6 2:08.51 5 6
PSM Jones, Brad 2:25.00 5/3 2:11.83 6 5
SFTL Fischer, Andy 2:16.00 10/7 2:14.78 7 4
SFTL Segarra, Rafael 2:23.90 5/4 2:17.04 8 3
NAM Birnbrich, Chris 2:17.55 10/1 2:17.68 9 2
IM Jacobs, Dave 2:27.79 5/2 2:19.89 10 1
FWYS Elizondo, Bill 2:29.50 5/6 2:24.74 11 0
IM Brandt, Mark 2:20.70 10/8 2:24.90 12 0
SLAM Hopson, Bruce 2:27.67 5/5 2:32.86 13 0
ARIZ Collins, Theodore 3:02.00 5/1 3:12.67 14 0

PALM Ekman, Evan 2:20.93 NS NS 0
UC11 Oyler, Paul 2:20.00 NS NS 0
NAST Welklin, David 2:30.00 NS NS 0
NAM Wilhelm, John 2:30.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NCMS Sanchez, Greg 2:20.64 7/3 2:14.69 1 11
IM Seibt, Andreas 2:25.00 7/7 2:20.40 2 9
SRM Morales, John 2:20.48 7/5 2:21.78 3 8
ELG Ursu, Andrei 2:25.00 7/2 2:22.75 4 7
SPM Davis, Kern 2:22.22 7/6 2:24.02 5 6
CHEL Chambers, John 2:33.00 7/1 2:31.27 6 5
SKY Haberek, Cork 2:33.50 7/8 2:40.62 7 4
SWIFT Knowles, Andy 2:35.65 6/4 2:42.37 8 3
MICH Phillips, Mike 2:47.00 6/3 2:49.22 9 2
NKSM Gutowski, Mark 2:48.00 6/6 2:51.76 10 1
WMAC Clark, David 3:00.00 6/2 3:04.52 11 0
AGUA Sokolow, Steven 2:47.00 6/5 3:07.60 12 0
WMAC Mering, Kenneth(Doug) 3:29.15 6/1 3:08.60 13 0
MICH Aumiller, Joe 3:11.95 6/7 3:27.26 14 0
NCMS Miller, Jamie 4:46.05 3/2 5:34.11 15 0
DAS Halley, Franklin 2:19.48 7/4 DQ 0

PBM Ferron, Lars 2:54.07 NS NS 0
MICH Forgione, David 5:30.00 3/7 NS 0
PCY Wasserman, Neil 2:31.52 NS NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
IM Dodson, Phil 2:26.83 4/4 2:22.91 1 11
ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 2:27.80 4/5 2:27.44 2 9
NEM Schlicher, Fred 2:33.50 4/3 2:31.66 3 8
PSM Bell, Alan 2:51.00 4/6 2:52.27 4 7
PSK Mange, Kenneth 3:22.00 3/4 3:07.31 5 6
TPIT Gustafson, Lee 3:14.69 4/7 3:12.00 6 5
CMAM Kennedy, James 3:06.18 4/2 3:14.78 7 4
ROSE Sterne, Erik 3:15.85 4/8 3:17.12 8 3
WMAC Millholland, Carl 3:15.00 4/1 3:32.25 9 2
INDY Bly, Phillip 4:20.00 3/3 3:35.88 10 1

NEM Bright, David 2:42.18 NS NS 0
KMSC Gerber, Gregory 2:44.60 NS NS 0
NAM Hoefer, Fritz 4:00.00 3/5 NS 0
BUMS Langendorfer, Stephen 3:55.99 NS NS 0
TNAQ McCord, John 4:40.00 3/6 NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TOC Rudloff, Jr., Edward 2:57.50 2/4 2:52.65 1 11
WMAC Meehan, Tom 3:08.10 2/6 3:02.99 2 9
CMS Carney, Kent 2:57.96 2/5 3:03.09 3 8
NEM Myers, Richard 3:09.00 2/2 3:03.35 4 7
IAMA LeMaster, Stan 3:05.34 2/3 3:05.74 5 6
ELG Osborne, Oz 3:33.12 2/7 3:30.79 6 5
ARIZ Shaffer, Craig 3:33.21 2/1 3:31.67 7 4
IM Schein, Howard 4:05.59 2/8 4:11.71 8 3

IM Long, Robert 3:22.44 NS NS 0
SLAM Miller, Douglas 2:48.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ANCM Roddin, Hugh 3:20.00 1/4 3:15.73 1 11
NOR Straka, Peter 3:42.00 1/5 3:34.10 2 9
VCM Raffaelli, Larry 4:13.00 1/6 3:55.05 3 8
MICH Lokensgard, Erik 3:30.00 1/3 NS 0
MICH Stover, John 4:18.00 1/1 NS 0
UC32 Wolfe, Artie 3:46.66 1/2 NS 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TNAQ Lauer, William 3:43.24 1/8 3:45.83 1 11

OREG Fasbender, Barry 4:32.97 NS NS 0
Age Group 90-94
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SLAM Maine, Thomas 6:20.41 1/7 6:30.71 1 11
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home