Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, May 10, 2018 - Sun, May 13, 2018 )
Event Results
Event 25: Women 200 Y Fly
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
KENM
Saiz, Hannah
25-29
1:57.48
14/4
1:59.41
1
11
TOC
Kastes, Katie
25-29
2:04.49
14/5
2:07.45
2
9
WMAC
Schaetz, Emma
18-24
2:05.14
15/4
2:07.86
1
11
PALM
McWilliams, Haley
18-24
2:18.04
15/6
2:10.14
2
9
INDY
Weaver, Jenny
35-39
2:35.50
11/7
2:10.38
1
11
NYAC
Collyer, Courtney
25-29
2:15.50
14/6
2:10.72
3
8
IM
Krull, Caitlin
18-24
2:16.99
15/3
2:11.04
3
8
PALM
Moro, Erin
35-39
2:09.72
11/4
2:12.01
2
9
SFTL
Marks, Jamie
25-29
2:19.77
14/7
2:12.78
4
7
IM
Bruce, Madeline
18-24
2:14.00
15/5
2:13.33
4
7
TOC
Pedote, Elyssa
25-29
2:12.50
14/3
2:14.14
5
6
NEM
Williams, Melinda
35-39
2:21.36
11/5
2:17.67
3
8
BCTM
Willeboordse, Fall
50-54
2:18.41
7/4
2:19.50
1
11
1693
Greene, Shannon
30-34
2:21.11
13/4
2:20.46
1
11
WCM
Lawrence, Laura
35-39
2:33.64
11/2
2:20.76
4
7
VALM
Williams, Holly
25-29
2:28.38
12/4
2:20.80
6
5
NAST
Tobias, Erin
40-44
2:24.24
10/4
2:20.87
1
11
BCTM
Sciacca, Krysten
30-34
2:23.02
13/3
2:22.32
2
9
BCTM
McCartney, Theresa
25-29
2:19.48
14/2
2:22.64
7
4
NCMS
Holland, Irish
35-39
2:30.00
11/6
2:22.66
5
6
1776
Hug, Laurie
50-54
2:22.22
7/5
2:23.01
2
9
ROSE
Turner, Lauren
25-29
2:26.54
12/3
2:23.97
8
3
SWIN
Heathcott, Maria
25-29
2:24.98
14/8
2:24.21
9
2
PALM
Fieni, Sadie
25-29
2:29.01
12/2
2:25.49
10
1
ROSE
Capizzi, Stefanie
30-34
2:34.59
13/7
2:27.14
3
8
AKMS
Langford, Lauren
25-29
2:21.77
14/1
2:27.31
11
0
NAM
Klestinec, Robin
55-59
2:28.00
6/4
2:27.52
1
11
VMST
Van Horn Pate, Val
55-59
2:44.22
6/2
2:28.21
2
9
GSM
Davidson, Michelle
45-49
2:30.31
9/4
2:29.05
1
11
INDY
Day, Nadine
45-49
2:44.26
9/3
2:30.12
2
9
PSM
Ella, Ellen
40-44
2:36.00
10/5
2:30.13
2
9
O*H*
Braniecki, Ashley
30-34
2:23.52
13/6
2:30.63
4
7
MICH
Richardson, Lindsay
35-39
2:51.27
11/8
2:30.90
6
5
SLAM
Lau, Amanda
30-34
2:40.50
12/7
2:31.47
5
6
INDY
Shuck, Susie
50-54
2:29.81
7/3
2:31.91
3
8
NCMS
Jones, Amanda
18-24
2:42.06
15/2
2:32.22
5
6
LAPS
Granger, Traci
60-64
2:40.00
3/4
2:32.76
1
11
CHEL
Sawicz, Kasia
30-34
2:30.00
13/2
2:33.00
6
5
WMAC
Schneider, Erin
35-39
2:28.00
11/3
2:33.01
7
4
SNM
Louhichi, Nadia
35-39
2:42.48
11/1
2:33.91
8
3
PALM
Harriman, Sarah
30-34
2:40.00
12/6
2:35.19
7
4
SFTL
Hung, Maria
55-59
2:33.99
6/5
2:35.54
3
8
WMAC
Schneider, Leah
30-34
2:22.22
13/5
2:35.69
8
3
NEM
Rood, Jenny
30-34
2:37.27
13/1
2:37.21
9
2
KONA
Avery, Brenda
50-54
2:37.50
7/6
2:37.25
4
7
WMAC
Alioto, Laurie
60-64
2:45.35
3/5
2:39.46
2
9
NCMS
Dore, Mary
50-54
2:42.29
7/2
2:39.77
5
6
SPM
Westerman, Karen
50-54
2:46.93
7/8
2:39.93
6
5
NEM
Baudis, Christina
40-44
2:48.80
10/2
2:40.33
3
8
UC38
Griffin, Kara
45-49
2:40.82
9/5
2:41.31
3
8
DAM
Russell, Jane
55-59
2:43.48
6/6
2:41.35
4
7
L4S
Bofinger, Sarah
30-34
2:37.55
13/8
2:42.52
10
1
SNM
Lawrie, Dawn
40-44
2:41.53
10/3
2:45.04
4
7
WMAC
Jensen, Lauren
50-54
2:46.28
7/1
2:45.11
7
4
IM
Froehlich, Kathryn
55-59
2:42.23
6/3
2:45.29
5
6
IM
Biegler-Ciaccio, Leslie
50-54
2:44.50
7/7
2:45.71
8
3
INDY
Marvin, Linda
40-44
2:50.62
10/7
2:45.97
5
6
INDY
Stutsman, Rachel
50-54
2:53.16
4/3
2:48.05
9
2
MICH
Brown, Denise
55-59
2:53.66
6/8
2:48.14
6
5
MICH
Carpenter, Erin
50-54
2:53.00
4/4
2:49.11
10
1
NEM
Jensen, Sue
55-59
2:52.97
6/1
2:49.85
7
4
NEM
Crusco, Kysa
40-44
2:48.78
10/6
2:50.88
6
5
WMAC
Sinitz, Cheryl
45-49
2:55.00
9/6
2:52.10
4
7
MICH
Veen, Maria
45-49
3:06.15
8/5
2:53.84
5
6
NEM
Delorey, Laura
55-59
2:50.55
6/7
2:55.08
8
3
MICH
Pierce, Julie
50-54
2:58.76
4/5
2:55.66
11
0
SNM
Robertson, Lindsay
25-29
2:49.76
12/5
2:56.22
12
0
SPM
Zien, Livia
50-54
3:04.41
4/2
2:56.30
12
0
SFTL
Stutz, Kathleen
35-39
2:53.15
8/2
2:57.60
9
2
SNM
Sorensen, Susan
45-49
3:01.22
9/8
3:01.38
6
5
NUTS
Peroni, Diana
45-49
2:56.29
9/2
3:01.75
7
4
OREG
Werhane, Cynthia
45-49
2:58.45
9/7
3:02.58
8
3
SWIN
Gifford, Kathryn
55-59
3:00.00
5/4
3:08.72
9
2
NCMS
Carter, Eddie
45-49
3:19.03
8/4
3:09.17
9
2
TNAQ
Burlingame, Sharon
60-64
3:25.00
3/2
3:15.17
3
8
SMST
Guthrie, Sally
65-69
3:24.00
2/3
3:16.29
1
11
KONA
Taylor, Barbara
60-64
3:18.95
3/3
3:18.95
4
7
MICH
Richardson, Melissa
45-49
3:13.00
8/6
3:20.34
10
1
NAST
Davies, Patti
35-39
3:13.17
8/3
3:22.92
10
1
SLAM
Barkley, Maryanne
55-59
3:21.46
5/3
3:23.01
10
1
IAMA
Zapolski, Stacey
50-54
3:50.04
4/6
3:27.60
13
0
SFTL
Henley, Cynthia
55-59
3:26.57
5/6
3:28.14
11
0
NAM
Kopp, Melanie
40-44
3:10.00
10/1
3:30.53
7
4
SVY
Lampe, Betty
60-64
3:34.93
3/7
3:31.98
5
6
STAN
Barnea, Daniela
70-74
3:39.15
1/6
3:36.38
1
11
SFTL
Larson, Linda
60-64
3:55.77
2/6
3:37.11
6
5
IM
Emmrich, Ann
60-64
3:39.37
3/8
3:40.80
7
4
ARIZ
Eastridge, Joannie
60-64
3:36.40
3/1
3:41.35
8
3
O*H*
Smith, Melinda
65-69
4:10.00
2/2
3:42.46
2
9
MINN
Larsen, Babs
70-74
3:50.00
1/7
3:42.80
2
9
TOC
Quinn, Phyllis
60-64
3:21.92
3/6
3:45.92
9
2
MICH
Thorpe, Jacqueline
55-59
3:37.80
5/2
3:47.64
12
0
SYSM
Meyers, Susan
75-79
3:55.46
1/4
3:50.21
1
11
O*H*
Feldkircher, Mary
55-59
3:58.00
5/8
3:52.26
13
0
ARIZ
Case, Mary Ann
75-79
3:53.83
1/3
3:52.36
2
9
INDY
Vollmer, Patti
55-59
3:50.00
5/1
3:53.18
14
0
SFTL
Grady, Marci
55-59
3:59.17
4/7
3:54.58
15
0
SLAM
Bauer, Diann
55-59
3:46.00
5/7
3:56.96
16
0
PBM
Fitzpatrick, Maureen
65-69
4:05.99
2/4
3:57.32
3
8
ELG
Sepulveda, Migdalia
50-54
4:40.00
4/1
4:09.15
14
0
SWIFT
Knowles, Nancy
60-64
4:25.19
2/7
4:14.33
10
1
SKY
Holbrook, Dana
40-44
4:00.00
8/7
4:14.45
8
3
SFTL
Martin, Michelle
65-69
4:21.00
2/5
4:14.89
4
7
SLAM
Pohlmann, Mary
70-74
4:02.56
1/5
4:14.93
3
8
SLAM
Jones, Diane
55-59
4:25.49
4/8
4:21.50
17
0
SFTL
Volz, Kristin
40-44
3:57.84
10/8
4:23.08
9
2
UC28
Harris, Carol
75-79
5:47.00
1/2
5:33.67
3
8
ADMS
King, Sarah
35-39
6:30.00
2/8
6:28.26
11
0
MICH
Schemanske, Carol
65-69
6:52.26
2/1
7:57.17
5
6
WMAC
Conley, Bekah
18-24
3:35.00
15/7
DQ
0
THT
Bayless, Jerrilynn
55-59
4:45.00
NS
NS
0
MINN
Fittipaldi, Carolyn
18-24
2:30.00
NS
NS
0
HOPK
Frimerman-Bergquist, Sandra
30-34
2:27.71
NS
NS
0
MICH
Goodrich, Kris
45-49
4:00.00
NS
NS
0
IM
Holmes, Leigh
25-29
2:10.56
NS
NS
0
ARIZ
Martoni, Samantha
55-59
3:16.62
5/5
NS
0
AKMS
Miller, Kristina
25-29
4:03.33
NS
NS
0
UC32
Nelson, Hanna
30-34
3:05.22
NS
NS
0
WMAC
Perez, Esmeralda
18-24
2:25.00
NS
NS
0
THT
Phillips, Lisa
50-54
3:40.00
NS
NS
0
GERM
Postma, Terri
45-49
3:00.00
9/1
NS
0
GSM
Steadman Martin, Nancy
60-64
3:01.00
NS
NS
0
ELG
Vogel, Aileen
65-69
3:34.70
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home