2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, May 10, 2018 - Sun, May 13, 2018 )

Event Results

Event 24 Men 50 Y Back

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Age Group 25-29
Age Group 30-34
Age Group 35-39
Age Group 40-44
Age Group 45-49
Age Group 50-54
Age Group 55-59
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
1693 Slater, Douglas 27.69 15/6 27.73 1 11
NCMS Klein, Jonathan 27.44 15/3 27.86 2 9
AKMS Abbott, Rick 28.70 15/2 28.04 3 8
SFTL Djang, Philipp 26.70 15/4 28.09 4 7
MAM Heath, Robert 29.19 14/4 28.36 5 6
WH2O Ballard, James 30.00 14/1 28.69 6 5
CMS Brackett, Bill 29.00 15/1 28.72 7 4
UC09 Taylor, Samuel 28.98 15/7 28.86 8 3
CMS Weir, D. Scott 29.00 15/8 29.14 9 2
IM Black, Boyd 30.68 13/4 29.68 10 1
AWJ Hildebrandt, David 29.66 14/6 29.77 11 0
MOVY Welchlin, Bob 29.58 14/3 29.98 12 0
CMAM Patocchi, Robert 29.99 14/7 30.16 13 0
NKSM Bierwirth, Larry 31.00 13/5 30.21 14 0
NASH Ockerman, Jeff 29.96 14/2 31.06 15 0
OREG Voll, Robert 30.46 14/8 31.10 16 0
WMAC Fochios, Dean 32.00 13/8 31.29 17 0
ELG Meyer, Kenneth 31.50 13/3 31.32 18 0
IM Critchfield, Thomas 32.30 12/4 31.43 19 0
LYON Johnson, Eric 31.78 13/2 31.93 20 0
MICH Putnam, Clay 31.87 13/7 32.15 21 0
WCM O'Brien, Kerry 33.43 12/6 32.56 22 0
IM Vogel, Matthew 32.52 12/5 32.79 23 0
SBM Johannsen, David 33.79 12/7 33.30 24 0
MICH Mange, David 33.15 12/3 33.44 25 0
CSMT Bargar, Scott 34.07 12/1 33.64 26 0
WMAC Rosen, Robert 36.53 11/4 35.19 27 0
SBRM Ledley, Ben 38.00 11/3 35.46 28 0
LAPS Wagoner, Victor 33.60 12/2 36.41 29 0
PSM Fritschen, Tom 35.72 12/8 36.54 30 0
IM Krismanits, Gene 38.99 11/6 38.42 31 0
ELG Massow, Randy 39.00 11/2 39.12 32 0
MAMA Worral, Dave 38.00 11/5 40.90 33 0
IM Camin, Peter 42.71 11/7 NS 0
ELG Ellis, Joel 31.89 13/1 NS 0
RICE Kone, Bruce 26.73 15/5 NS 0
NASH LeMaistre, Charles 29.31 14/5 NS 0
SHSH Rae-Grant, Alex 31.68 13/6 NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Age Group 70-74
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
COLO Ogilby, Chuck 34.02 4/5 33.71 1 11
VMST Sober, Harry 37.20 4/3 36.69 2 9
NOR Straka, Peter 37.50 4/6 37.48 3 8
INDY Quigley, George 38.66 4/2 37.97 4 7
ARIZ LeRoy, Richard 39.90 4/1 40.71 5 6
PSM Reid, Walt 45.00 3/7 40.83 6 5
INDY Goldstein, Mel 41.50 4/8 43.11 7 4
ROSE Bell, John 32.00 4/4 NS 0
WCM Bledsoe, Dennis 39.40 4/7 NS 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
INDY Mennen, Marty 37.00 2/4 36.27 1 11
MICH Charlton, Allan 38.00 2/3 36.56 2 9
IM Ackerman, Owen 38.00 2/5 38.77 3 8
INDY Myers, Jerry 46.20 2/6 42.41 4 7
UC15 Benjamin, Laurie 59.00 2/2 52.00 5 6
WMAC Hellmuth, Phillip 1:10.00 2/7 58.13 6 5
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
UC45 Mitchell, Clarke 38.50 1/3 38.04 1 11
INDY Reiman, Timothy 55.19 1/4 56.04 2 9
LVM Butler, Walter 56.90 1/2 57.43 3 8
Age Group 90-94
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
O*H* Daily, John 1:13.00 1/6 DQ 0
Age Group 95-99
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OREG Lamb, Willard 53.23 1/5 53.43 1 11
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home