Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, May 10, 2018 - Sun, May 13, 2018 )
Event Results
Event 19: Women 200 Y Breast
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MICH
Aschan, Patricia
18-24
2:20.00
22/4
2:17.90
1
11
SYS
Iovanovich, Courtney
25-29
2:22.14
21/5
2:17.91
1
11
OPA
Glenn, Katie
40-44
2:22.21
15/4
2:19.24
1
11
AWJ
O'Leary, Britta
30-34
2:23.00
19/5
2:19.52
1
11
TOC
Arnold, Allison
25-29
2:27.00
21/6
2:20.72
2
9
NYAC
Ripley, Rachel
25-29
2:21.60
21/4
2:21.14
3
8
TOC
Houston, Katy
30-34
2:19.67
19/4
2:21.18
2
9
PSM
Kaestner, Katie
18-24
2:30.28
22/5
2:23.61
2
9
SLAM
Hernandez, Abby
25-29
2:28.55
21/2
2:26.48
4
7
SFTL
Marks, Jamie
25-29
2:34.33
20/5
2:27.04
5
6
TOC
Olson, Christine
25-29
2:25.25
21/3
2:27.25
6
5
DAS
Courtney, Julia
25-29
2:40.11
20/3
2:27.27
7
4
ROSE
Duraj, Michelle
25-29
2:33.00
20/4
2:27.67
8
3
MICH
Milliken, Kathleen
40-44
2:29.09
15/5
2:28.60
2
9
NAM
Schneider, Lindsey
35-39
2:28.95
18/4
2:28.73
1
11
KM
Sharpe, Anna
25-29
2:30.34
21/7
2:30.74
9
2
BCTM
Hall, Lindsay
25-29
2:32.34
21/8
2:32.39
10
1
SLAM
Alef, Valerie
25-29
2:31.13
21/1
2:33.65
11
0
ENSW
Hollister, Mary
35-39
2:39.14
18/2
2:33.70
2
9
MINN
Melsen, Krisie
35-39
2:34.97
18/3
2:34.05
3
8
COOG
Visser, Linda
45-49
2:37.41
13/6
2:34.75
1
11
WMAC
Perez, Sarah
40-44
2:35.55
15/3
2:34.97
3
8
NCMS
Dunn, Sara
45-49
2:34.84
13/4
2:35.84
2
9
ROSE
Capizzi, Stefanie
30-34
2:37.41
19/6
2:36.03
3
8
TPIT
Snook, Meredith
35-39
2:35.06
18/6
2:37.04
4
7
MICH
Buck, Corrin
50-54
2:37.73
12/4
2:37.16
1
11
WMAC
Hayes, Lisa
45-49
2:34.97
13/5
2:37.71
3
8
BCTM
Sciacca, Krysten
30-34
2:40.74
19/2
2:37.91
4
7
PALM
Bruce, Stacey
40-44
2:38.34
15/6
2:37.99
4
7
GMUP
Geskos, Evangeline
30-34
2:30.59
19/3
2:38.57
5
6
IM
Hoover, Molly
40-44
2:43.00
15/2
2:38.82
5
6
IRM
Regan, Margaret
25-29
2:43.45
20/6
2:38.90
12
0
IM
Wilhelm, Annika
50-54
2:45.64
12/6
2:39.94
2
9
MICH
Dixon, Lou Ann
50-54
2:45.85
12/2
2:40.89
3
8
VALM
Marshall, Amanda
25-29
2:58.78
20/1
2:42.24
13
0
INDY
Day, Nadine
45-49
2:47.20
13/2
2:42.39
4
7
BBWM
Ritter, Jennifer
35-39
2:46.80
18/7
2:43.30
5
6
SFTL
Singleton, Amanda
25-29
2:49.01
20/2
2:43.95
14
0
CVMM
Weiderman, Jennifer
50-54
2:45.41
12/3
2:44.10
4
7
RMST
Carlson, Jennifer
35-39
2:50.27
18/8
2:44.26
6
5
SRM
Rueda, Marcela
35-39
2:54.45
17/3
2:44.42
7
4
SCHS
Sheafor, Tirion
18-24
2:43.81
22/3
2:44.74
3
8
ISWM
Thomovsky, Stephanie
35-39
2:49.21
18/1
2:44.85
8
3
NEM
Goodale, Rainy
45-49
2:37.21
13/3
2:44.89
5
6
SFTL
Guerra, Mariela
25-29
3:00.76
20/8
2:44.93
15
0
GAJA
Hughes, Carrie
40-44
2:49.37
15/1
2:45.62
6
5
WMAC
O'Brien, Martha
30-34
2:54.61
19/1
2:45.62
6
5
PSM
Crouch, Kim
55-59
2:43.86
9/4
2:46.61
1
11
IM
Sands, Liz
45-49
2:56.14
13/8
2:46.94
6
5
1776
Hug, Laurie
50-54
2:47.42
12/7
2:47.05
5
6
CPCT
Van Orden, Anna
40-44
3:00.00
14/4
2:47.94
7
4
MAM
Rublein, Susanne
45-49
2:49.70
13/7
2:48.15
7
4
ISWM
Peterson, Julie
45-49
2:52.01
13/1
2:48.22
8
3
IM
Pajeau, Nichelle
40-44
2:55.59
15/8
2:49.30
8
3
IM
Biegler-Ciaccio, Leslie
50-54
2:42.88
12/5
2:49.71
6
5
WMAC
Kintop, Kristy
35-39
2:55.25
17/6
2:49.95
9
2
ETM
Deaton, Rebecca
40-44
2:46.98
15/7
2:50.39
9
2
INDY
Kappeler, Rachel
18-24
2:50.75
22/6
2:50.47
4
7
O*H*
Morris, Elizabeth
30-34
2:56.20
19/8
2:52.31
7
4
NASH
Blaseio, Poppy
30-34
2:50.00
19/7
2:52.86
8
3
ARIZ
Lepinski, Cokie
55-59
2:59.29
9/6
2:53.18
2
9
VMST
Miller, Patricia
55-59
2:52.32
9/5
2:54.03
3
8
WMAC
Mann, Melinda
60-64
2:59.40
6/4
2:54.22
1
11
PBM
Dundey, Caitlin
25-29
2:49.06
20/7
2:54.85
16
0
SPM
Zien, Livia
50-54
3:01.08
11/5
2:55.44
7
4
IM
Froehlich, Kathryn
55-59
2:56.98
9/3
2:55.61
4
7
RMST
Groves, Lisa
50-54
2:52.62
12/1
2:56.42
8
3
SFTL
Barbosa, Tatiana
35-39
2:53.75
17/4
2:56.61
10
1
BUMS
Ryan, Wendy
60-64
3:02.25
6/5
2:56.63
2
9
PALM
De Herder, Elizabeth
55-59
2:59.45
9/2
2:57.08
5
6
MICH
Michel, Emmanuelle
50-54
2:54.89
12/8
2:57.32
9
2
GERM
Postma, Terri
45-49
2:59.00
7/7
2:57.66
9
2
ALEX
Kays, Amelia
35-39
2:54.23
17/5
2:57.84
11
0
POST
Koster, Carolyn
55-59
3:05.00
9/1
2:58.83
6
5
LAPS
Linkletter, Chris
50-54
3:30.00
10/2
2:59.44
10
1
IM
Chapman, Sara
35-39
3:02.79
17/2
2:59.66
12
0
IM
Haberstich, Carrie
45-49
2:58.92
7/6
2:59.98
10
1
NASH
Riedinger, Kelly
35-39
3:07.08
17/7
3:00.83
13
0
MICH
Bednarcik, Sarah
25-29
3:02.99
16/5
3:01.13
17
0
AGUA
Cort, Hayley
55-59
3:04.10
9/7
3:01.31
7
4
UTAH
Penney, Debra
60-64
3:05.34
6/3
3:01.50
3
8
MICH
Rogers, Julie
50-54
3:04.56
11/6
3:01.64
11
0
WMAC
Van Cleave, Ellen
30-34
2:56.42
16/3
3:02.06
9
2
PBM
Ufford, Kate
40-44
3:05.27
14/3
3:02.29
10
1
NEM
Bierwert, Karen
65-69
3:03.56
4/4
3:02.42
1
11
NCMS
King, Victoria
40-44
3:06.78
14/6
3:04.70
11
0
MICH
McClellan, Jennifer
45-49
3:09.23
7/8
3:05.21
11
0
IM
Frech, Nancy
40-44
3:08.00
14/2
3:05.33
12
0
NCMS
Jones, Rebecca
50-54
3:07.29
11/8
3:05.48
12
0
ELG
Stiberth, Amanda
50-54
3:10.16
10/5
3:05.53
13
0
NCMS
Alton, Dale
60-64
3:10.00
6/2
3:05.71
4
7
MICH
Fowler, Danielle
18-24
3:06.30
22/2
3:05.74
5
6
NCMS
Quillen, Diane
50-54
3:05.64
11/7
3:07.01
14
0
LASH
Lovett, Mandy
40-44
3:01.71
14/5
3:07.86
13
0
WMAC
Leeds, Patricia
50-54
3:05.40
11/2
3:08.21
15
0
IM
Darling, Karen
40-44
3:10.92
14/7
3:09.14
14
0
RATS
Lau, Serena
50-54
3:11.72
10/3
3:09.70
16
0
NEM
KielyKilpatrick, Carolyn
50-54
3:07.66
10/4
3:09.98
17
0
INDY
Knight, Tracy
45-49
3:05.97
7/5
3:10.45
12
0
INDY
Gettelfinger, Cheryl
60-64
3:08.97
6/6
3:10.61
5
6
NSMS
Dodd, Dina
50-54
3:06.21
11/1
3:11.21
18
0
BUMS
Brown, Molly
30-34
3:24.00
16/4
3:11.64
10
1
DAM
Phalen, Jennifer
50-54
3:03.27
11/3
3:12.75
19
0
ARIZ
Martoni, Samantha
55-59
3:14.18
8/5
3:13.51
8
3
PALM
Brown, Dana
70-74
3:22.44
2/4
3:13.62
1
11
PBM
Craffey, Joan
65-69
3:15.00
4/5
3:13.81
2
9
WMAC
Krier, Anita
60-64
3:25.14
5/4
3:15.03
6
5
WMAC
Van Cleave, Julie
55-59
3:16.72
8/2
3:15.89
9
2
KENM
Caldwell, Kris
55-59
3:15.55
8/6
3:16.04
10
1
ARIZ
McTavish, Sandie
60-64
3:15.64
6/7
3:16.77
7
4
UC38
Lynott, Andrea
55-59
3:19.78
8/1
3:16.82
11
0
MICH
Grebe, Suzanne
55-59
3:13.18
8/4
3:17.92
12
0
SFTL
Stutz, Kathleen
35-39
3:08.82
17/1
3:18.64
14
0
MMA
Bolda, Barbara
55-59
3:14.61
8/3
3:18.76
13
0
HOPK
Dalton, Beth
60-64
3:20.00
6/8
3:18.81
8
3
NEM
Hayes, Christie
70-74
3:22.48
2/5
3:19.82
2
9
WMAC
Mering, Kathleen
55-59
3:18.92
8/7
3:19.90
14
0
O*H*
Marshfield, Ann
55-59
3:30.58
7/2
3:20.12
15
0
KONA
Finch, Merry
60-64
3:17.21
6/1
3:20.94
9
2
IM
Williams, Valerie
35-39
3:19.30
17/8
3:21.35
15
0
STAN
Barnea, Daniela
70-74
3:30.30
2/3
3:22.86
3
8
IM
Schukraft, Anne
30-34
3:31.53
16/2
3:23.00
11
0
SFTL
Henley, Cynthia
55-59
3:27.51
8/8
3:23.67
16
0
PBM
Moak, Mary
60-64
3:26.58
5/5
3:28.24
10
1
SFTL
Marks, Karen
55-59
3:36.48
7/3
3:30.72
17
0
O*H*
Porter, Elizabeth
50-54
3:45.40
10/7
3:33.23
20
0
SLAM
Jones, Diane
55-59
3:47.21
7/1
3:33.90
18
0
CHEL
Merena, Elizabeth
65-69
3:30.33
4/6
3:34.59
3
8
WH2O
Seaton, Jessica
65-69
3:20.66
4/3
3:35.16
4
7
INDY
Romberg, Valerie
60-64
3:37.28
5/6
3:35.52
11
0
PBM
Fitzpatrick, Maureen
65-69
3:35.99
4/7
3:38.17
5
6
SVY
Lampe, Betty
60-64
3:39.23
5/2
3:38.37
12
0
IM
Swedler, Susan
60-64
3:34.84
5/3
3:38.70
13
0
O*H*
Smith, Melinda
65-69
3:35.00
4/2
3:41.88
6
5
SWIFT
Burn, Lisa
50-54
3:20.23
10/6
3:45.14
21
0
O2
Myer, Cynthia
65-69
3:53.14
3/4
3:49.96
7
4
GRA
Scherwat Ducourneau, Wendy
65-69
3:39.10
4/1
3:50.47
8
3
SFTL
Webb, Linda
70-74
4:15.88
2/2
3:52.10
4
7
MICH
Kanner, Rebecca
60-64
3:59.00
5/7
3:52.11
14
0
WCM
Collins, Susan
65-69
3:59.10
3/3
3:52.34
9
2
MICH
Franas, Ann
65-69
3:58.00
3/5
3:52.82
10
1
MICH
Sturdy, Clisty
40-44
4:15.00
14/1
3:59.53
15
0
SKY
Smath, Meg
60-64
4:05.15
5/1
4:06.38
15
0
ELG
Kracen, Cindy
65-69
3:51.05
4/8
4:06.40
11
0
MICH
Cammann, Cassie
70-74
4:20.79
2/7
4:07.31
5
6
TOC
Stretch, Nancy
75-79
4:20.00
1/3
4:10.52
1
11
INDY
Jackson, Molly
35-39
4:00.00
16/6
4:11.29
16
0
ARIZ
Gillies, Judy
70-74
3:54.49
2/6
4:13.56
6
5
SPP
McPeak, Kris
50-54
4:16.90
10/1
4:17.06
22
0
SFTL
Fazzano, Catalina
60-64
4:09.28
5/8
4:18.03
16
0
TAM
Jaffe, Kristin
80-84
4:10.00
1/6
4:24.40
1
11
MICH
Amelon, Mitzi
55-59
4:19.03
7/4
4:25.53
19
0
IM
Loehr, Molly
65-69
4:42.55
3/6
4:34.20
12
0
MICH
Bruin, Peggy
75-79
4:36.96
1/4
4:37.99
2
9
WMAC
Reinke, Carol
80-84
5:15.00
1/7
5:01.38
2
9
PBM
Camp, Robyne
70-74
5:10.00
2/1
5:20.87
7
4
INDY
Cosper, Sue
65-69
5:28.74
3/2
5:30.00
13
0
MICH
Cheng, Angela
75-79
5:24.77
1/5
6:06.28
3
8
IM
Harris, Ursula
75-79
5:42.52
1/1
6:17.03
4
7
PSCM
Mayer-Liotta, Ashley
35-39
2:34.44
18/5
DQ
0
NEM
Atkinson, Fiona
65-69
3:52.80
NS
NS
0
IM
Berning, Henrietta
80-84
6:27.23
NS
NS
0
ETM
Burns, Suzi
70-74
3:53.71
NS
NS
0
O*H*
Easton, Luise
75-79
5:00.00
1/2
NS
0
PCY
Ferguson, Annie
30-34
2:40.01
NS
NS
0
INDY
Gregory, Ellen
50-54
3:00.00
11/4
NS
0
UC17
Holtz, Meghan
18-24
2:56.12
NS
NS
0
IM
Hunt, Amanda
45-49
4:30.00
NS
NS
0
WMAC
Kimple, Karen
55-59
3:12.91
9/8
NS
0
ENSW
Ladd, Laura
50-54
2:59.44
NS
NS
0
MVN
McLaughlin, Lisa
50-54
3:45.00
NS
NS
0
SWED
Tonelli, Marlena
25-29
2:42.73
NS
NS
0
ENSW
Twist, Christina
30-34
2:53.37
NS
NS
0
INDY
Weiss, Laura
18-24
2:40.00
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home