2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, May 10, 2018 - Sun, May 13, 2018 )

Event Results

Event 13 Women 100 Y Fly

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Age Group 25-29
Age Group 30-34
Age Group 35-39
Age Group 40-44
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NCMS Braun, Erika 59.00 11/4 58.69 1 11
MINN Ridge, Jennifer 1:02.47 11/5 1:01.61 2 9
NCMS Holland, Amy 1:05.50 11/3 1:02.29 3 8
COOG Visser, Linda 1:05.90 11/2 1:03.87 4 7
KAC Cleven, Detra 1:05.53 11/6 1:05.77 5 6
MICH Colombo, Paula 1:15.00 11/8 1:08.56 6 5
UC38 Griffin, Kara 1:09.99 11/7 1:08.84 7 4
WCM Strong, Susan 1:12.98 11/1 1:09.22 8 3
SHAM Petyk, Jennifer 1:15.00 8/4 1:09.67 9 2
MICH Veen, Maria 1:18.91 8/2 1:16.82 10 1
NCMS Carter, Eddie 1:17.69 8/5 1:16.88 11 0
PBM Williams, Tracy 1:17.13 8/3 1:18.39 12 0
SNM Sorensen, Susan 1:25.00 8/1 1:20.60 13 0
NUTS Peroni, Diana 1:20.00 8/6 1:21.88 14 0
Age Group 50-54
Age Group 55-59
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
LAPS Granger, Traci 1:06.00 5/4 1:04.33 1 11
WMAC Mann, Melinda 1:10.03 5/3 1:06.46 2 9
SDSM Ganze, Cathy 1:08.48 5/5 1:07.72 3 8
WMAC Alioto, Laurie 1:14.20 5/6 1:12.38 4 7
O*H* Norton, Judith 1:29.00 4/4 1:18.79 5 6
USF Klatzkin, Amy 1:18.89 5/2 1:18.83 6 5
KONA Taylor, Barbara 1:26.27 5/8 1:25.44 7 4
INDY Gettelfinger, Cheryl 1:25.04 5/1 1:25.60 8 3
O*H* Beck, Pam 1:26.78 4/3 1:31.43 9 2
SVY Lampe, Betty 1:34.71 4/2 1:33.96 10 1
SWIFT Knowles, Nancy 1:37.23 4/5 1:48.43 11 0
PSM Glassman, Debbie 1:22.00 5/7 DQ 0
SKY Baldwin, Patricia 1:49.24 4/1 NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SFTL McCloskey, Cecilia 1:12.00 3/4 1:10.62 1 11
SMST Guthrie, Sally 1:27.00 3/5 1:25.74 2 9
O*H* Smith, Melinda 1:55.00 3/7 1:40.43 3 8
SFTL Martin, Michelle 1:57.59 3/1 1:50.76 4 7
PBM Ragalie, Diane 1:45.00 3/6 1:50.79 5 6
PBM Mitchell, Suzanne 1:55.00 3/2 1:58.11 6 5
MICH Schemanske, Carol 2:50.00 3/8 DQ 0
ELG Vogel, Aileen 1:34.77 3/3 NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PALM Brown, Dana 1:30.36 2/5 1:24.59 1 11
MMAC Menard, Joanne 1:27.30 2/4 1:29.39 2 9
PSM Welch, Sarah 1:42.55 2/3 1:34.66 3 8
STAN Barnea, Daniela 1:43.30 2/6 1:35.89 4 7
MINN Larsen, Babs 1:45.00 2/2 1:41.41 5 6
WMAC Kranpitz, Nancy 1:46.65 2/7 1:44.80 6 5
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SYSM Meyers, Susan 1:42.00 1/5 1:42.03 1 11
ARIZ Case, Mary Ann 1:40.42 1/4 1:42.61 2 9
MICH Bruin, Peggy 2:09.90 1/3 2:14.76 3 8
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home