2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, May 10, 2018 - Sun, May 13, 2018 )

Event Results

Event 12 Men 50 Y Breast

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Age Group 25-29
Age Group 30-34
Age Group 35-39
Age Group 40-44
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MOVY Baleka, Siphiwe 26.91 29/5 27.10 1 11
UMAC Goodison, Michael 28.29 29/2 28.09 2 9
PSM Doherty, Todd 28.02 29/3 28.38 3 8
PSM Carmosino, Vince 28.51 29/7 28.49 4 7
NAST Wollenhaupt, Eric 29.49 28/5 28.51 5 6
PBM Tessin, Chris 28.20 29/6 28.86 6 5
SVY Sangmeister, Gary 29.50 28/3 29.22 7 4
NEM Carroll, Stephen 30.05 28/1 29.40 8 3
IM Grotke, Kevin 29.72 28/6 29.47 9 2
MICH Michel, Patrick 30.71 27/3 29.93 10 1
NAM Nance, Chad 29.30 28/4 29.97 11 0
ASCP Wood, Brent 30.00 28/7 30.22 12 0
NTA Raese, TR 29.11 29/1 30.32 13 0
IM Espino, Rudy 30.15 28/8 30.56 14 0
CRUZ Roberts, David 29.25 29/8 30.84 15 0
SNM Hamilton, Nathan 30.30 27/4 31.68 16 0
INDY Stephens, Ryan 30.50 27/5 31.83 17 0
LYON Slad, Thomas 32.43 27/1 32.03 18 0
PSM Castle, Matt 32.09 27/2 32.04 19 0
PBM Gawriljuk, Douglas 32.47 27/8 32.27 20 0
SKY Ronau, Matt 32.74 26/6 32.59 21 0
MICH Cabbage, Sean 32.54 26/5 32.82 22 0
OREG Kinder, John 32.55 26/3 33.01 23 0
SWIN Born, Jason 32.50 26/4 33.74 24 0
USF Mc Bride, Patrick 33.90 26/2 34.18 25 0
ASCP Virkus, Todd 36.30 26/1 35.48 26 0
MICH Perry, Ron 35.00 26/7 36.35 27 0
GRA Winslow, Scott 38.47 25/5 36.62 28 0
WMAC De Lone, Daniel 39.07 25/3 37.50 29 0
SCMI Warren, Ande 38.40 25/4 37.94 30 0
IM Reidenga, Russell 40.00 25/6 37.98 31 0
NAM Linek, Scott 37.71 26/8 38.82 32 0
WHA Wimberly, Kirk 32.00 27/6 41.65 33 0
ASC Dennison, Keith 29.99 28/2 NS 0
SFTL Martz, Adam 44.77 25/2 NS 0
SKY Rushman, C.J. 32.25 27/7 NS 0
NOVA West, Steve 25.61 29/4 NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MVN Travaini, Carlo 28.00 20/5 26.72 1 11
RICE Guthrie, David 27.59 20/4 27.52 2 9
HAFL Aubrey, Michael 28.51 20/3 28.44 3 8
PSM Phillips, Daniel 29.03 20/2 29.14 4 7
IM Alexandrov, Plamen 29.36 20/7 29.22 5 6
WMAC Blommel, Gregory 29.44 20/1 29.50 6 5
MINN Kochendorfer, James 29.48 20/8 29.63 7 4
TNAQ Soltis, Doug 31.50 19/1 29.64 8 3
PSM Hering, Brad 29.67 19/4 29.88 9 2
AWJ Dyer, Andy 28.52 20/6 29.98 10 1
IAMA Ross, David 30.44 19/3 30.15 11 0
PSM Haynie, Carl 29.84 19/5 30.78 12 0
CRSC Weissman, Greg 32.97 17/4 31.27 13 0
MOVY Sherman, Bill 31.31 19/2 31.54 14 0
WMAC Holland, David 30.50 19/6 31.70 15 0
SDM Woods, Thomas 32.78 18/2 32.13 16 0
MICH Foltz, Carl 31.75 18/5 32.14 17 0
MICH Coffman, Chuck 32.87 18/8 32.16 18 0
HAFL Cole, Andrew 31.70 18/4 32.18 19 0
PCY Bergman, Michael 32.83 18/7 32.41 20 0
WMAC Allen, Peter 32.33 18/6 32.46 21 0
IM Holmberg, Tom 31.58 19/8 32.55 22 0
WHA Berryhill, Keith 33.34 17/6 32.74 23 0
LAPS Raine, Charlie 33.00 17/5 32.79 24 0
PBM Moreno, Al 31.37 19/7 33.18 25 0
SFY Feddersen, Brett 32.83 18/1 33.30 26 0
HAFL Grzeszczak, John 34.30 16/4 33.53 27 0
NEM Davis, William 33.78 17/2 33.70 28 0
MICH Hood, Daniel 33.19 17/3 33.77 29 0
O*H* Kelley, Kevin 34.25 17/8 33.78 30 0
NAM Fritsch, Dale 31.85 18/3 33.79 31 0
MOST Michaels, Charles 33.82 17/7 33.79 31 0
IM Francis, Lee 34.55 16/5 34.18 33 0
MICH Masimore, Lyle 35.30 16/6 35.31 34 0
HPX Pollard, Vince 33.97 17/1 35.50 35 0
UC17 Jerabek, Douglas 36.30 16/2 35.99 36 0
MICH Welsh, Tom 37.55 16/1 36.97 37 0
UC16 Schaffer, Roland 40.12 15/5 37.05 38 0
BUMS Randesi, David 38.15 16/8 37.38 39 0
SNM Graffis, Kevin 36.56 16/7 37.52 40 0
O*H* Janasko, James 40.00 15/4 40.96 41 0
SWIN Wagner, Luke 35.00 16/3 41.29 42 0
IM Voudrie, Gregory 55.00 15/6 43.52 43 0
ISWM Johnston, Kevin 50.00 15/3 46.38 44 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
FAST Neville, Richard 29.28 14/5 30.18 1 11
MICH Parker, Randy 30.50 14/2 30.25 2 9
UC08 WuShanley, Ying 31.17 14/8 30.36 3 8
LAPS Lindstedt, David 30.21 14/3 30.56 4 7
KM Hamm, Michael 30.36 14/6 30.67 5 6
PALM Slowey, Michael 30.68 14/7 31.11 6 5
SDSM Von Hoffmann, Gerard 33.00 13/1 31.35 7 4
1776 Keyser, Brian 31.11 14/1 31.51 8 3
IM Seybold, Harvey 32.50 13/6 31.56 9 2
SFTL Vehovec, Henry 32.11 13/3 31.60 10 1
ADMS Wall, Dan 31.80 13/4 31.90 11 0
CMS Henry, Shafer 32.00 13/5 31.95 12 0
UC21 Magiera, Joseph 33.54 12/4 32.15 13 0
WMAC Hoganson, Robert 32.98 13/7 32.63 14 0
TNAQ Toth, Dennis 32.66 13/2 32.69 15 0
IM Merrill, Nick 33.81 12/5 32.70 16 0
ZAM Dixon, Ralph 33.05 13/8 33.45 17 0
DOC Finn, Peter 34.13 12/3 33.46 18 0
SFTL Dondi, Beda 35.62 11/3 34.62 19 0
IM Krismanits, Gene 35.15 12/1 35.11 20 0
CONN Lamontagne, Robert 34.99 12/2 35.22 21 0
ELG Meyer, Kenneth 34.39 12/6 35.31 22 0
SKY Sprawls, David 36.11 11/6 35.53 23 0
MICH Phillips, Mike 35.10 12/7 36.12 24 0
TVM Hektner, Eric 35.46 11/4 36.38 25 0
NAM Tarnapoll, Pete 38.30 11/2 36.61 26 0
KONA Lee, Stanley 35.52 11/5 38.28 27 0
LAPS Wagoner, Victor 35.30 12/8 38.50 28 0
UC16 Spaethe, David 42.59 10/4 41.18 29 0
OCMT Stevens, Rhoads 39.76 11/1 41.86 30 0
MICH Schwartzenberger, Thomas 40.80 11/8 42.33 31 0
IM Moss, Lawrence 44.16 10/3 43.04 32 0
MICH Hadlich, Kelly 39.50 11/7 45.22 33 0
OMAH Quintana, Ken 1:00.00 10/6 57.04 34 0
SKY Wickman, Craig 1:10.00 10/2 1:16.62 35 0
RICE Kone, Bruce 28.30 14/4 NS 0
MICH Rochon, Harold 43.95 10/5 NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NEM Myers, Richard 37.00 6/3 35.76 1 11
O*H* Terkel, Lawrence 37.62 6/2 36.36 2 9
COLE Clarke, Gregory 38.11 6/7 37.55 3 8
ELG Ota, Ken 41.00 5/5 39.91 4 7
SKY Hunt, Larry 40.61 5/4 39.92 5 6
GOLD Riker, Tony 42.00 5/3 40.51 6 5
NASH Fuenmayor, Jose 39.60 6/1 40.95 7 4
SLAM Pohlmann, John 42.15 5/2 41.79 8 3
SBRM Faludy, Tom 49.50 3/3 42.25 9 2
BUMS Meade, Tom 46.30 5/8 43.07 10 1
BUMS Niu, Tf 44.25 5/7 44.52 11 0
NEM Edsall, David 42.00 5/6 45.96 12 0
OREG Foges, John 51.02 3/4 48.91 13 0
PSM Walker, Thomas 1:15.00 3/2 55.15 14 0
SBRM Saylor, John 1:20.25 3/5 56.01 15 0
MICH Olzmann, Kurt 37.25 6/6 DQ 0
SBRM Griffin, Robert 40.50 6/8 NS 0
UC16 Kin, S Michael 45.00 5/1 NS 0
MICH Mahler, Jay 34.00 6/4 NS 0
IM Wendt, George 36.00 6/5 NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Freshley, Mike 34.58 4/4 36.08 1 11
CMS Burgess, Thom 41.00 4/5 39.83 2 9
MICH Stover, John 46.18 4/1 44.23 3 8
ARIZ Eisenklam, Peter 43.48 4/2 45.04 4 7
PSM Truong, Dominique 44.19 4/7 45.69 5 6
LOCO Colyer, Bob 42.30 4/3 46.09 6 5
CMS McDanal, Steven 47.40 4/8 46.51 7 4
PSM Reid, Walt 48.00 3/6 47.37 8 3
VMST Grant, Will 54.00 3/7 57.31 9 2
UC17 Burgess, Everett 43.20 4/6 NS 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
YCHA Lau, Wang 42.00 2/4 41.76 1 11
INDY Myers, Jerry 52.10 2/6 43.66 2 9
WMAC May, George 43.88 2/5 43.91 3 8
PBM Johnston, Bob 45.22 2/3 44.90 4 7
UC15 Benjamin, Laurie 1:05.50 2/7 51.79 5 6
ENSW Lenard, Walt 1:03.26 2/2 1:10.88 6 5
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
IM McClow, Richard 48.00 1/4 48.50 1 11
SWIFT Knowles, Percy 1:04.20 1/3 58.55 2 9
IM Mullins, Stephen 1:04.00 1/5 1:01.24 3 8
Age Group 90-94
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Hubbard, Donald 1:13.00 1/6 1:21.02 1 11
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home