SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

28th Annual Polar Bear Classic

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 18 Mixed 50 Y Free

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
PSCM Kawamoto, Kohei 35-39 30.18 7/8 23.63 1
SDM Valle, Marc 40-44 22.82 9/4 24.26 1
PSCM Barcinas, Ken 25-29 30.18 7/1 24.34 1
FORD Roth, Barry 60-64 24.70 9/6 24.82 1
PSCM Inada, Noriko 35-39 35.18 4/2 24.95 1
FORD Mozdzen, Michelle 30-34 25.51 9/1 26.20 1
FORD Chitwood, Ellyn 25-29 27.00 8/4 26.42 1
PRES Leonard, Zachary 25-29 26.45 9/8 26.63 2
UC48 Naughton, Frank 50-54 28.18 8/8 26.86 1
DDSA Gruden, Lara 25-29 30.00 7/7 26.98 2
YWSF Schreiber, Tim 45-49 25.07 9/7 27.40 1
FORD Wilder, Hugh 70-74 28.50 7/5 27.47 1
UC48 Galligan, Brent 50-54 35.00 5/8 27.66 2
SBM Wang, Ke 60-64 27.40 8/3 27.79 2
SCA Moorcroft, Kegn 30-34 27.28 8/5 27.86 2
NMMS Egnaczak, Stacy 30-34 27.89 8/2 28.20 3
SBM McCleery, David 60-64 28.01 8/1 28.33 3
FORD Winter, Larry 70-74 31.00 6/2 28.83 2
FAST Landau, Steve 50-54 30.52 6/6 28.86 3
FORD Holt, Daniel 55-59 35.00 4/4 28.99 1
SBM Willer, Steven 60-64 28.00 8/7 29.09 4
FAST Bixby, Heather 30-34 28.41 7/4 29.17 4
SBM Spiegel, James 70-74 30.00 7/2 29.36 3
SDM Collins, Theodore 50-54 29.00 7/3 29.98 4
NMMS Sanchez, Reymundo 18-24 31.69 6/7 30.22 1
FORD Shake, Scott 55-59 30.50 6/3 30.27 2
FORD Lesko, John 35-39 45.11 2/2 31.02 2
YWSF Beadle, Stacy 35-39 33.00 5/3 31.07 2
SBM Allison, Jack 65-69 32.00 5/4 31.13 1
MMAC Kurtz, Helen 55-59 29.35 7/6 31.25 1
SCA Robinson, Lauren 60-64 31.99 6/1 31.89 1
SBM Worth, Al 80-84 30.50 6/5 32.03 1
YWSF Shaw, William 60-64 32.00 6/8 32.36 5
SBM McKinney, Kenneth 75-79 30.43 6/4 32.47 1
UC48 Keeling, Sara 50-54 45.00 2/6 33.37 1
MICH Marshall, Steve 75-79 36.00 4/1 33.98 2
MMAC Menard, Joanne 65-69 32.58 5/5 34.01 1
YWSF Smith, Rex 60-64 33.17 5/6 34.38 6
SBM Leet, John 70-74 35.01 4/5 34.45 4
TOMS Kissman, Gordon 65-69 40.00 3/1 34.75 2
UC48 Fayed, Mohamed 65-69 33.98 5/2 34.79 3
SBM Fry, Maureen 55-59 NT 1/6 35.08 2
YWSF Woeslaw, Dawn 45-49 35.61 4/7 35.82 1
SBM Lehman, Allison 60-64 39.74 3/2 36.14 2
SCA Robinson, Timothy 65-69 34.60 5/1 36.20 4
FORD Campbell, Carolyn 55-59 35.12 4/6 36.93 3
SBM Hildreth, Eugene 75-79 36.72 3/4 37.28 3
SBM Pierce, Ted 75-79 35.10 4/3 37.32 4
SBM Larson, Beth 55-59 40.51 3/8 38.26 4
YWSF Hadlock, Melanie 30-34 39.71 3/6 40.29 5
SCA Feerer, Jeffrey 65-69 41.15 2/5 41.74 5
TOMS Kissman, Darien 65-69 40.00 3/7 41.79 2
MICH Eastridge, Brad 65-69 41.00 2/4 42.53 6
SBM Fritz, Jack 85-89 38.85 3/3 44.09 1
SBM Lowry, Ann 60-64 55.00 2/8 48.16 3
UC15 Deutsch, Henry "hank" 75-79 51.00 2/1 49.44 5
SBM Poortvliet, Karen 50-54 59.00 1/5 58.63 2
SBM Kurywchak, Leslie 65-69 58.59 1/4 1:06.71 3
SBM Sears, Robert 90-94 1:02.12 1/3 1:17.73 1
UC48 Becktold, Matthew 18-24 25.00 9/2 NS
ARIZ Brundage, Patrick 50-54 24.40 9/5 NS
ARIZ Esch, Douglas 50-54 37.79 3/5 NS
ARIZ Hagen, Dean 55-59 24.66 9/3 NS
SDM Maynard, Lisa 45-49 27.48 8/6 NS
SBM Pierce, Joan 70-74 47.72 2/7 NS
FORD Renno, Kathy 65-69 36.00 4/8 NS
SBM Thompson, Ed 70-74 34.00 5/7 NS
FORD Widdifield, Stacie 60-64 42.00 2/3 NS
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home