Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2017 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 1, 2017 - Sun, Dec 3, 2017 )
Event Results
Event 45: Men 200 M Breast
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LVM
Meier, Brandon
25-29
2:20.00
7/5
2:14.50
1
9
NOVA
West, Steve
45-49
2:16.93
7/4
2:16.12
1
9
SCAQ
McAteer, Brian
30-34
2:35.16
7/6
2:37.56
1
9
ROSE
Ecklund, Tait
35-39
2:34.74
7/3
2:38.10
1
9
WH2O
Schmidt, Matthew
35-39
2:40.00
7/1
2:38.11
2
7
ROSE
Durieux, Chad
35-39
2:37.91
7/7
2:38.65
3
6
RAA
Magee, Mark
45-49
2:35.93
7/2
2:40.69
2
7
CVMM
Koehler, Doug
50-54
2:42.70
6/5
2:41.16
1
9
LVM
Boshoff, Nick
45-49
2:43.62
6/3
2:42.96
3
6
LVM
Jackson, Randy
35-39
2:40.52
7/8
2:43.36
4
5
DAM
McAdam, Samuel
50-54
2:55.70
6/8
2:46.14
2
7
ARIZ
Evans, Dave
55-59
2:48.16
6/7
2:46.83
1
9
OREG
Cleary, Kevin
30-34
2:48.00
6/2
2:49.18
2
7
ROSE
Uchiyama, Winston
60-64
3:00.00
5/2
2:50.97
1
9
GRA
Duarte, Kenny
25-29
2:44.58
6/6
2:51.78
2
7
GRA
Edge, Jonathan
50-54
2:55.68
6/1
2:52.27
3
6
ROSE
Lum, Andrew
18-24
3:02.19
4/4
2:52.74
1
9
MEMO
Song, James
30-34
3:00.89
5/8
2:53.45
3
6
ROSE
Taylor, Thomas
55-59
2:57.05
5/5
2:55.23
2
7
GRA
Corcho, Rodrigo
35-39
2:42.24
6/4
2:55.33
5
4
SDSM
Von Hoffmann, Gerard
60-64
2:56.00
5/4
2:56.01
2
7
ROSE
Bloss, Wolf-Rudiger
45-49
3:00.00
5/1
2:58.50
4
5
ROSE
Mc Ginley, Patrick
50-54
2:59.61
5/3
2:59.23
4
5
UC38
Law, David
30-34
2:59.86
5/6
2:59.32
4
5
VCM
Kerns, Hubie
65-69
3:12.00
4/6
3:03.10
1
9
TSTT
Guardado, Jese
18-24
3:20.45
3/3
3:08.82
2
7
GRA
Binkow, Samuel
25-29
3:00.00
5/7
3:11.14
3
6
ROSE
Paxton, Sean
45-49
3:10.14
4/3
3:11.43
5
4
SAWS
Clemmons, Jim
65-69
3:19.50
4/8
3:11.86
2
7
SDSM
Harden, Jimmy
50-54
3:10.00
4/5
3:14.24
5
4
SWM
Edwards, Clive
60-64
3:20.12
3/5
3:16.94
3
6
GRA
Burke, Tom
55-59
3:17.33
4/1
3:18.84
3
6
SDSM
Given, Michael
50-54
3:14.00
4/2
3:23.00
6
3
LBG
Kremers, Brian
40-44
3:30.03
3/7
3:23.30
1
9
MYST
Ramos, John
55-59
3:26.07
3/6
3:24.01
4
5
SDSM
Andersen, Peter
70-74
3:36.49
3/1
3:33.46
1
9
GRA
Freshley, Mike
75-79
3:15.99
4/7
3:33.66
1
9
LVM
Anderson, Patrick
25-29
3:30.00
3/2
3:34.49
4
5
SBM
Johannsen, David
60-64
3:20.00
3/4
3:35.08
4
5
MVN
Santy, James
55-59
3:41.94
2/4
3:35.90
5
4
GRA
Winslow, Scott
45-49
3:37.08
3/8
3:54.78
6
3
GRA
Giacomazzi, Albert
60-64
4:15.76
2/6
4:10.11
5
4
TSTT
Georges, Chris
55-59
4:31.27
2/7
4:11.11
6
3
SDSM
Best, Bob
85-89
4:00.00
2/5
4:25.55
1
9
ROSE
Farmer, Michael
70-74
4:22.27
2/2
4:27.12
2
7
LVM
Cochran, Victor
65-69
4:05.00
2/3
4:47.72
3
6
SDSM
Mitchell, Tom
80-84
4:46.22
1/4
4:51.83
1
9
SDSM
Coles, Bill
80-84
5:10.63
1/5
5:47.74
2
7
ROSE
Reuben, Richard
85-89
9:46.24
1/3
10:05.03
2
7
ROSE
Burnett, Nicholas
35-39
3:10.00
NS
NS
0
LBG
Butler, Bill
60-64
3:30.00
NS
NS
0
NOVA
Duplanty, Chris
50-54
2:38.84
NS
NS
0
LVM
Feldman, Michael
55-59
5:26.51
NS
NS
0
GRA
Havton, Alexander
18-24
2:19.72
NS
NS
0
LVM
Jauch, Peter
50-54
3:49.25
NS
NS
0
SDSM
Jones, Brian
75-79
5:15.00
NS
NS
0
CVMM
Robinson, Keith
55-59
3:36.52
NS
NS
0
CHEL
Sabala, Michael
35-39
2:59.17
NS
NS
0
NOVA
Sponagle, Stephen
60-64
2:53.19
NS
NS
0
OREG
Stark, Allen
65-69
5:10.00
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home