Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2017 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 1, 2017 - Sun, Dec 3, 2017 )
Event Results
Event 7: Men 200 M Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Burnett, Simon
30-34
2:06.50
7/5
2:04.99
1
9
ROSE
Porrazzo, Ralph
25-29
2:19.36
7/8
2:07.30
1
9
PSCM
Dreitzler, Todd
45-49
2:17.70
7/2
2:14.35
1
9
GRA
Dickson, Kurt
50-54
2:14.63
7/3
2:16.22
1
9
MAM
Hamilton, Rick
50-54
2:16.75
7/7
2:16.82
2
7
GRA
Verdegem, Alex
25-29
1:55.00
7/4
2:18.33
2
7
VCM
Shaffer, Mike
50-54
2:31.13
6/1
2:18.53
3
6
LVM
Jackson, Randy
35-39
2:24.74
7/1
2:22.22
1
9
ROSE
DeSouza, Jose
45-49
2:30.00
6/2
2:23.82
2
7
ROSE
Stephenson, Dan
60-64
2:28.02
6/3
2:23.90
1
9
LVM
Marlow, Jarvis
40-44
2:25.08
6/5
2:24.24
1
9
WH2O
Sinel, Craig
40-44
2:31.03
6/8
2:24.87
2
7
ROSE
Borton, Dan
45-49
2:31.70
5/4
2:29.73
3
6
TSTT
Rogers, James
25-29
2:30.00
6/7
2:30.00
3
6
ROSE
Godor, Frank
35-39
2:33.45
5/5
2:31.97
2
7
MVN
Herlihy, Brendan
40-44
2:25.00
6/4
2:33.35
3
6
TVM
Cutting, Steve
60-64
2:39.01
5/2
2:36.15
2
7
SWM
Gamble, Grant
25-29
2:33.95
5/7
2:36.59
4
5
ROSE
Uchiyama, Winston
60-64
2:55.00
3/4
2:39.01
3
6
ROSE
Keim, John
40-44
2:46.78
4/4
2:39.03
4
5
NMMS
Wilson, Robert
65-69
2:45.00
5/1
2:41.48
1
9
SDSM
Jones, Kenton
50-54
2:43.56
5/8
2:42.77
4
5
SDSM
Ascher, Nathan
45-49
2:51.18
4/2
2:43.21
4
5
ROSE
Durieux, Chad
35-39
2:50.31
4/3
2:44.61
3
6
GRA
Kim, Steve
40-44
2:33.45
5/3
2:44.78
5
4
TAM
Burns, Richard
70-74
2:52.00
4/8
2:45.94
1
9
SAWS
Clemmons, Jim
65-69
3:03.50
3/8
2:50.26
2
7
TSTT
Montero, Kyle
18-24
2:50.00
4/5
2:58.48
1
9
MELO
Whatley, Thomas
65-69
3:00.00
3/3
3:01.64
3
6
GRA
Gonzalez Hibner, Roger
55-59
2:58.00
3/5
3:01.67
1
9
SDSM
Frogley, Terry
45-49
2:52.06
4/1
3:02.44
5
4
RAA
Kennedy, William
60-64
3:08.15
2/5
3:04.60
4
5
ROSE
Sterne, Erik
65-69
3:20.00
2/3
3:08.70
4
5
MVN
Heather, Michael
60-64
3:06.11
2/4
3:12.54
5
4
SBM
Johannsen, David
60-64
3:05.00
3/1
3:13.53
6
3
PCCM
Anderson, Robert
60-64
3:26.60
2/2
3:26.73
7
2
WH2O
Figueiredo, Paulo
70-74
3:23.41
2/7
3:34.10
2
7
ROSE
Purgason, H Lee
60-64
3:33.00
2/8
3:35.26
8
1
WH2O
Wilson, Thomas
60-64
5:00.00
1/8
3:41.96
9
0
ROSE
Farmer, Michael
70-74
3:48.87
1/4
3:52.64
3
6
TSTT
Georges, Chris
55-59
4:45.76
1/2
4:01.33
2
7
LBG
Werner, John
50-54
4:30.48
1/3
4:01.49
5
4
SDSM
Coles, Bill
80-84
4:25.32
1/5
4:33.15
1
9
LVM
Stone, Robert
75-79
4:35.00
1/7
5:38.90
1
9
GRA
Caulfield, Tom
35-39
3:00.00
3/2
DQ
0
ROSE
Daltorio, Robert
25-29
2:50.76
4/7
DQ
0
LBG
Liu, Jeff
40-44
3:00.00
3/7
DQ
0
LVM
Tarquino, Mario
50-54
3:40.00
2/1
DQ
0
SCAQ
Ireland, Bill
55-59
3:03.70
NS
NS
0
LBG
Miranda, Mike
55-59
5:00.00
NS
NS
0
SDSM
Nitsch, Michael
45-49
3:37.91
NS
NS
0
RIPT
Pombo, Diego
55-59
2:42.87
NS
NS
0
ROSE
Tomikawa, Brian
60-64
5:13.37
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home