Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2017 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 1, 2017 - Sun, Dec 3, 2017 )
Event Results
Event 1: Mixed 1500 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC38
George, Heidi
40-44
16:52.94
13/4
16:50.92
1
9
UC38
Wells, Barton
50-54
17:13.99
13/3
17:11.44
1
9
GRA
Dickson, Kurt
50-54
17:14.96
13/6
17:13.95
2
7
VCM
Shaffer, Mike
50-54
17:53.75
13/7
17:15.15
3
6
WH2O
Wadley, Wadley
35-39
17:00.00
13/5
17:41.04
1
9
PSM
Kays, David
50-54
17:41.22
13/2
17:47.33
4
5
SDSM
Parker, Emily
30-34
18:03.92
13/1
17:52.58
1
9
OREG
Miller, Matt
40-44
18:05.00
13/8
17:59.34
1
9
CMS
Holman, Sara
30-34
18:14.17
12/4
18:14.80
2
7
STAN
Leake, Mackenzie
18-24
18:14.94
12/5
18:20.72
1
9
LVM
Marlow, Jarvis
40-44
18:20.12
12/6
18:22.38
2
7
NOVA
Crosson, Jeffrey
55-59
19:04.00
12/8
18:40.60
1
9
CMS
Holman, Mary
30-34
18:27.04
12/2
18:49.78
3
6
ROSE
Mendoza, Jon
30-34
21:00.00
9/3
18:59.56
1
9
MVN
Herlihy, Brendan
40-44
20:00.00
11/8
19:00.09
3
6
GRA
Paggi, Gregory
35-39
19:08.43
11/4
19:01.81
2
7
GRA
Hochstrasser, James
30-34
19:20.39
11/5
19:02.10
2
7
WH2O
MacDonald, Keely
25-29
20:00.00
10/4
19:15.39
1
9
UC38
Meyer, Brian
40-44
19:04.00
12/1
19:19.02
4
5
ROSE
Passos, Andre
40-44
21:30.00
8/4
19:20.57
5
4
GRA
Lucero, Michael
45-49
19:42.73
11/6
19:29.49
1
9
OREG
Hathaway, David
55-59
19:51.79
11/7
19:31.81
2
7
SDSM
Ascher, Nathan
45-49
20:10.00
10/5
19:34.38
2
7
GRA
Jensen, Dan
55-59
19:45.00
11/2
19:50.44
3
6
SDSM
Espino, Veronica
25-29
19:00.00
6/5
19:52.63
2
7
GRA
Stalker, Nathan
40-44
26:40.00
4/1
19:53.15
6
3
MYST
Holbeck, John
55-59
19:59.50
11/1
19:54.81
4
5
GRA
Reason, Matt
40-44
21:29.52
9/8
20:00.42
7
2
MVN
Walker, Heidi
40-44
21:00.00
9/4
20:03.29
2
7
GRA
Marshall, Mario
35-39
18:15.10
12/3
20:06.94
3
6
LVM
Adams, Kari
50-54
20:51.12
10/7
20:12.00
1
9
ROSE
Tsuchiya, Ann
25-29
22:50.00
7/2
20:21.02
3
6
LBG
Kremers, Brian
40-44
22:00.01
8/6
20:22.58
8
1
SDSM
Hartloff, Paul
55-59
21:00.00
9/6
20:23.61
5
4
JDAM
Dussliere, Julie
45-49
20:59.89
10/8
20:24.18
1
9
NOVA
Bolcoa, Scott
35-39
20:32.02
10/3
20:24.38
4
5
T-26
James, Jessica
30-34
20:48.36
10/2
20:24.73
4
5
NOVA
Sponagle, Stephen
60-64
19:35.55
11/3
20:26.34
1
9
UC38
Law, David
30-34
20:35.31
10/6
20:32.30
3
6
ROSE
Bloss, Wolf-Rudiger
45-49
23:00.00
7/8
20:38.11
3
6
VCM
Kerns, Hubie
65-69
21:00.00
9/5
20:44.85
1
9
ARIZ
Modjeska, Mark
60-64
20:52.00
10/1
20:49.57
2
7
GRA
DeValk, Brittany
18-24
22:06.89
8/7
20:52.73
2
7
ROSE
Chung, Kathy
35-39
22:48.20
7/6
20:54.41
1
9
GRA
Duarte, Kenny
25-29
21:06.90
9/2
20:55.36
1
9
GRA
Kim, Steve
40-44
21:24.74
9/1
20:58.68
9
0
GRA
Mathias, Gwendolyn
18-24
23:00.00
6/3
21:02.54
3
6
SRM
Bulman, Robin
50-54
22:32.67
7/5
21:30.06
2
7
CVMM
Stokols, Niki
60-64
22:45.58
7/3
21:37.81
1
9
SDSM
Maroudis, Kristina
40-44
21:20.06
9/7
21:41.11
3
6
ROSE
Frost, Ray
50-54
21:37.00
8/3
21:42.72
5
4
GRA
Hammond, Christine
50-54
22:14.81
8/8
21:55.16
3
6
LVM
Ashworth, Michelle
50-54
23:35.00
5/4
22:06.97
4
5
LVM
Dolan LaMar, Diana
60-64
23:00.00
7/1
22:13.76
2
7
MEMO
Shu, Vicki
45-49
23:45.00
5/5
22:19.23
2
7
SDSM
Neville, Cathy
60-64
22:11.40
8/1
22:21.07
3
6
LBG
Fowler, Chris
50-54
22:30.00
7/4
22:23.57
6
3
LVM
Saul-Zachau, Joanne
55-59
23:12.10
6/2
22:42.99
1
9
TSTT
Mejia, Fernando
50-54
25:40.50
2/6
22:46.53
7
2
BAC
Gustavson, Jeff
55-59
23:27.88
6/7
22:47.76
6
3
SDSM
Thayer, Marieke
55-59
23:11.64
6/6
22:50.33
2
7
MVN
Viers, Audrey
30-34
25:02.23
5/7
22:50.70
5
4
WH2O
Arorizo, Armando
50-54
48:49.45
1/2
23:02.55
8
1
LVM
Wyson, Joseph
60-64
22:05.00
8/2
23:06.04
3
6
LBG
Cole, Jax
35-39
21:32.06
8/5
23:19.32
2
7
WH2O
Larson, Charles
65-69
50:00.00
1/7
23:27.01
2
7
LBG
Liu, Jeff
40-44
23:00.00
6/4
23:52.53
10
0
LVM
Waymire, Gina
50-54
25:50.00
4/4
23:54.07
5
4
ROSE
Parker, Amy
40-44
27:00.00
3/5
23:54.83
4
5
HIMA
Melrose, Heather
40-44
23:30.00
6/1
23:59.78
5
4
LVM
Fulljames, Rick
65-69
26:00.00
4/3
24:01.85
3
6
GRA
Sheaks, Heidi
45-49
24:39.26
5/6
24:03.62
3
6
WH2O
Whitehead, Michael
50-54
26:45.00
4/8
24:18.34
9
0
ROSE
Hilger, Eric
50-54
23:00.00
7/7
24:20.74
10
0
TSTT
Chimal, Andreina
18-24
26:28.44
4/2
24:24.75
4
5
SDSM
Jones, Kenton
50-54
24:59.99
5/2
24:43.40
11
0
MVN
Zawistoski, Lisa
45-49
26:33.63
4/7
25:02.85
4
5
MVN
Montrella, Beverly
70-74
26:07.60
4/6
25:04.40
1
9
ROSE
Doudikian-Scaff, Nayiri
45-49
27:00.00
5/3
25:41.01
5
4
WH2O
Olson, Jay
65-69
30:00.00
3/1
25:55.62
4
5
TAM
Shoenberger, Linda
70-74
25:29.31
5/1
26:08.86
2
7
GRA
Timman, Paul
45-49
26:00.00
4/5
26:20.18
4
5
WH2O
Wilson, Thomas
60-64
45:00.00
1/6
26:44.63
4
5
GRA
Torres, Jorge
40-44
38:09.10
2/7
27:39.72
11
0
FMT
Bergstrom, Robert
75-79
27:42.63
3/3
27:56.34
1
9
LBG
Miranda, Mike
55-59
30:00.00
3/8
29:18.30
7
2
TSTT
Bove, Lisa
55-59
38:50.00
2/8
29:18.97
3
6
TSTT
Toumayan, Colleen
50-54
29:15.37
3/6
30:23.84
6
3
LBG
Smith, Stan
70-74
29:38.47
3/2
31:07.98
1
9
UC33
Hobbs, Delrie
60-64
33:00.00
2/5
31:24.77
4
5
LBG
Parnes, Bart
60-64
31:00.00
2/4
31:26.33
5
4
ROSE
Tomikawa, Brian
60-64
32:28.29
1/1
31:59.48
6
3
GRA
MacLeod, Nancy
50-54
34:00.00
2/3
32:08.75
7
2
ROSE
Bennett, Kristin
60-64
30:00.00
3/7
33:48.13
5
4
SPP
Graham, Scott
50-54
40:00.00
1/4
38:04.84
12
0
GRA
Neuman, Lynda
65-69
38:10.00
2/1
42:02.76
1
9
GRA
Montes, Bob
50-54
37:30.00
2/2
42:21.73
13
0
OJAI
Glenn, Sylvia
80-84
40:30.00
1/5
44:44.76
1
9
LBG
Cole, Anita
70-74
41:49.51
1/3
46:11.00
3
6
UCLA
Ciraulo, Christie
60-64
26:01.09
NS
NS
0
VCM
Foote, David
65-69
23:23.40
NS
NS
0
TSTT
Georges, Chris
55-59
25:42.73
5/8
NS
0
GRA
Herrera, Carlos
25-29
19:00.00
12/7
NS
0
GRA
Horvath, Katherine
40-44
23:00.00
NS
NS
0
SDSM
Johnston, Steven
50-54
21:07.00
NS
NS
0
CVMM
Koehler, Deanna
45-49
21:30.11
NS
NS
0
GRA
Kreger, Jeffrey
50-54
23:30.00
6/8
NS
0
SPP
McPeak, Charles
45-49
24:00.00
3/4
NS
0
LBG
Pugh, Dana
35-39
45:00.00
NS
NS
0
ROSE
Williams, Scott
50-54
34:37.59
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home