SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 43 Men 50 M Back

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Burnett, Simon 30-34 26.20 9/4 25.65 1 9
ROSE Porrazzo, Ralph 25-29 26.88 9/5 26.66 1 9
WH2O Gibson, Christopher 30-34 28.75 9/7 26.86 2 7
WH2O Frosini, Niccolò 30-34 29.00 9/1 27.47 3 6
GRA Verdegem, Alex 25-29 28.00 9/6 27.54 2 7
TSTT Rogers, James 25-29 27.65 9/3 28.38 3 6
LVM Wegner, Dan 45-49 29.97 8/4 28.62 1 9
VCM Shaffer, Mike 50-54 31.04 8/3 29.29 1 9
MAM Hamilton, Rick 50-54 29.69 9/8 29.64 2 7
ROSE Smith, Joshua-Josiah 18-24 28.30 9/2 30.10 1 9
UC33 Chavez, Matthew 18-24 31.00 8/5 30.52 2 7
SWM Gamble, Grant 25-29 32.13 8/1 31.29 4 5
RAA Carpio, Raphael 25-29 32.18 8/8 31.33 5 4
CVMM Karren, Kelly 40-44 31.48 8/6 31.44 1 9
ROSE Godor, Frank 35-39 31.76 8/2 32.24 1 9
MAM Heath, Robert 60-64 32.75 7/4 32.46 1 9
GRA Wood, Andrew 40-44 32.99 7/5 32.80 2 7
ARIZ Wilder, Hugh 70-74 34.50 7/1 33.09 1 9
MVM Pereira, Ed 30-34 34.60 7/8 33.17 4 5
GRA Ford, Brent 50-54 34.13 7/7 33.86 3 6
GRA Adajar, Jordan 25-29 32.00 8/7 33.97 6 3
ROSE Armour, Justin 30-34 33.77 7/3 34.11 5 4
MVN Peralta, Daniel 18-24 34.08 7/2 34.25 3 6
TAM Burns, Richard 70-74 35.50 6/6 34.28 2 7
DAM Muir, Scott 40-44 34.00 7/6 34.39 3 6
OREG Hathaway, David 55-59 35.07 6/3 34.42 1 9
LVM Jaffee, Laurence 55-59 40.00 4/5 34.99 2 7
RIPT Pombo, Diego 55-59 37.42 5/4 35.06 3 6
TSTT Montero, Kyle 18-24 35.00 6/5 35.75 4 5
SDSM Gehr, Gabriel 25-29 36.63 6/8 36.22 7 2
LVM Mitchell, Robert 55-59 38.66 5/6 36.88 4 5
GRA Burnett, Davey 30-34 38.18 5/3 37.77 6 3
VCM Olson, Tom 65-69 39.50 5/7 37.90 1 9
SPP Fishwick, Scott 30-34 38.00 5/5 37.93 7 2
SDSM Monney, Pascal 40-44 39.59 5/1 38.77 4 5
SDSM Given, Michael 50-54 40.04 4/3 39.23 4 5
MVM Campbell, Chris 55-59 40.50 4/7 39.97 5 4
SDSM Nitsch, Michael 45-49 40.39 4/6 40.59 2 7
CVMM Aamoth, James 55-59 40.00 4/4 40.75 6 3
WH2O Graham, Errol 55-59 40.40 4/2 40.91 7 2
GRA Wrabley, Matt 55-59 45.00 3/3 41.37 8 1
ROSE Purgason, H Lee 60-64 43.50 4/8 43.12 2 7
ROSE Burnett, Nicholas 35-39 40.00 5/8 43.87 2 7
ROSE Farmer, Michael 70-74 43.64 3/4 43.91 3 6
GRA Heredia, Jose 50-54 36.00 6/2 43.95 5 4
CVMM Losinski, Mark 60-64 49.22 3/1 43.99 3 6
MVN Santy, James 55-59 1:00.00 2/7 44.43 9 0
SDSM Eisenbraun, Michael 50-54 46.40 3/2 45.21 6 3
WH2O Bahamon, Luis 55-59 50.00 3/8 45.24 10 0
LBG Baron, Mike 55-59 1:00.00 2/1 47.47 11 0
ROSE Bell, John 75-79 43.89 3/5 48.38 1 9
ROSE House, John 75-79 1:00.00 2/2 50.66 2 7
LBG Parnes, Bart 60-64 51.00 2/5 51.52 4 5
SDSM Astudillo, Fabio 65-69 46.00 3/6 53.16 2 7
ROSE Ronay, Peter 75-79 50.00 2/4 53.75 3 6
GRA Gast, Monte 70-74 59.90 2/6 54.84 4 5
SDSM Coles, Bill 80-84 1:03.85 1/4 1:00.16 1 9
LVM Butler, Walter 85-89 1:02.60 2/8 1:04.14 1 9
LVM Stone, Robert 75-79 1:16.00 1/3 1:04.38 4 5
ROSE Goode, Douglas 75-79 1:07.90 1/5 1:08.92 5 4
GRA Brown, Matt 45-49 43.17 4/1 DQ 0
ROSE Tom, Marc 25-29 48.68 3/7 DQ 0

WH2O Ballard, James 60-64 32.00 NS NS 0
SDSM Benner, Tord 55-59 35.50 NS NS 0
TAM Bernard, Alan 65-69 39.19 NS NS 0
CVMM Buckley, Mark 60-64 36.44 NS NS 0
ROSE Culver, Ian 40-44 36.36 6/1 NS 0
WH2O Dueweke, Colin 25-29 31.00 NS NS 0
WH2O Figueiredo, Paulo 70-74 42.83 NS NS 0
TSTT Georges, Chris 55-59 59.76 2/3 NS 0
GRA Gonzalez Hibner, Roger 55-59 39.49 5/2 NS 0
PSM Graham, Donald 60-64 34.99 6/4 NS 0
RAA Kennedy, William 60-64 42.50 NS NS 0
WH2O Larson, Adam 35-39 35.00 NS NS 0
GRA Madden, Mark 55-59 50.00 NS NS 0
SPP McPeak, Charles 45-49 37.85 NS NS 0
GRA Menefee, Bruce 55-59 36.06 6/7 NS 0
GRA Palmer, Kent 40-44 33.42 NS NS 0
GRA Pechmann, Luke 25-29 26.59 NS NS 0
CHEL Sabala, Michael 35-39 32.17 NS NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home