SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 32 Men 100 M Fly


Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
GRA Havton, Alexander 58.69 9/6 58.38 1 9
LVM Anderson, Eric 1:00.00 9/1 59.68 2 7
GRA Lindsay, Kyle 1:00.00 9/7 1:01.52 3 6
ROSE Smith, Joshua-Josiah 1:00.02 9/8 1:01.63 4 5
ROSE Lum, Andrew 1:04.91 8/1 1:02.18 5 4
UC33 Chavez, Matthew 1:04.00 8/7 1:03.63 6 3
ROSE Fisher, Sean 1:08.00 7/1 1:06.06 7 2
MVN Peralta, Daniel 1:08.00 7/8 1:08.05 8 1
TSTT Guardado, Jese 1:12.65 4/3 1:11.64 9 0
GRA Contreras, Caleb 1:20.00 3/7 1:33.74 10 0
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
GRA Aceino, Alexander 54.86 9/4 54.80 1 9
WH2O Kunsch, Antoine 1:10.00 6/8 59.06 2 7
GRA Verdegem, Alex 58.00 9/3 1:01.35 3 6
WH2O Dueweke, Colin 1:08.00 6/4 1:02.97 4 5
GRA Adajar, Jordan 1:03.00 8/6 1:03.59 5 4
GRA Cook, Jacob 1:03.00 8/3 1:05.52 6 3
ROSE Castro, Daniel 1:05.05 7/4 1:06.16 7 2
RAA Carpio, Raphael 1:12.00 5/1 1:07.37 8 1

UC33 Barbrick, Kevin 1:00.97 NS NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Burnett, Simon 55.50 9/5 53.65 1 9
ROSE Armour, Justin 1:05.29 7/5 1:04.45 2 7
MVM Pereira, Ed 1:08.50 6/3 1:11.36 3 6
GRA Liebowitz, Daniel 1:13.45 4/7 1:11.62 4 5
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WH2O Larson, Adam 1:06.64 7/6 1:06.67 1 9
MAM Dunlap, Ryan 1:10.00 5/4 1:10.65 2 7
SDSM Muniz, Rodrigo 1:18.12 3/2 1:20.34 3 6

GRA Pronin, Yan 1:12.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CVMM Karren, Kelly 1:03.56 8/2 1:04.69 1 9
MAX Zhou, John 1:13.00 4/6 1:10.18 2 7

GRA Palmer, Kent 1:08.28 NS NS 0
TSTT Montanez, Robert 1:19.77 1/6 1:22.09 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE DeSouza, Jose 1:05.00 8/8 1:00.64 1 9
RAA Magee, Mark 1:01.47 8/4 1:03.12 2 7
GRA Bever, Gregory 1:10.00 6/7 1:04.98 3 6
UC38 Banbury, James 1:08.11 6/5 1:05.51 4 5
GRA Lucero, Michael 1:11.92 5/6 1:07.46 5 4
SDSM Ascher, Nathan 1:09.45 6/2 1:09.09 6 3
ROSE Borton, Dan 1:11.47 5/3 1:09.10 7 2
WCM Wen, Patrick 1:08.99 6/6 1:10.71 8 1
SDSM Frogley, Terry 1:12.25 4/5 1:13.11 9 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
VCM Shaffer, Mike 1:02.19 8/5 1:00.34 1 9
GRA Helgason, Tryggvi 1:07.00 7/2 1:05.28 2 7
GRA Ford, Brent 1:06.50 7/3 1:06.92 3 6
GRA Skelly, Drew 1:11.93 5/2 1:12.71 4 5
SDSM Given, Michael 1:18.02 3/6 1:17.21 5 4
SDSM Harden, Jimmy 1:28.00 2/6 1:31.83 6 3

WH2O Camacho, Raymond 1:20.00 NS NS 0
WH2O Ferguson, Daniel 1:10.00 6/1 NS 0
NOVA Podmajersky, Tom 1:15.70 NS NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
IM Sims, David 59.80 9/2 1:00.10 1 9
LVM Jaffee, Laurence 1:18.00 3/3 1:12.22 2 7
VCM Frank, Peter 1:12.00 5/7 1:13.44 3 6
SCAQ Ireland, Bill 1:13.24 4/2 1:14.44 4 5
LVM Mitchell, Robert 1:25.16 2/4 1:16.64 5 4
MVM Campbell, Chris 1:25.00 3/8 1:21.22 6 3
WH2O Graham, Errol 1:27.40 2/3 1:29.33 7 2
SCAQ Gross, William 2:00.00 1/4 2:04.48 8 1
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
FMT Patno, Brian 1:11.10 5/5 1:06.39 1 9
ROSE Stephenson, Dan 1:07.75 7/7 1:06.57 2 7
RAA Kennedy, William 1:26.79 2/5 1:25.00 3 6

WH2O Ballard, James 1:07.00 NS NS 0
CVMM Buckley, Mark 1:16.06 NS NS 0
PSM Graham, Donald 1:12.00 5/8 NS 0
ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 1:17.77 3/5 NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
NMMS Wilson, Robert 1:14.00 4/8 1:12.75 1 9
VCM Gruber, Glenn 1:16.76 3/4 1:15.65 2 7
ROSE Sterne, Erik 1:21.00 3/1 1:22.54 3 6
SDSM Astudillo, Fabio 1:53.00 2/7 2:27.43 4 5

TAM Bernard, Alan 1:16.59 NS NS 0
WH2O Larson, Charles 1:35.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
DAM McPherson, Andrew 1:12.00 4/4 1:13.49 1 9
CMS Abrahams, Richard 1:13.50 4/1 DQ 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Ronay, Peter 2:15.00 1/5 2:08.88 1 9
ROSE Bell, John 1:52.28 2/2 2:09.40 2 7
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Mitchell, Tom 2:19.95 1/3 2:25.47 1 9
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home