SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 7 Men 200 M Back

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
ROSE Burnett, Simon 30-34 2:06.50 7/5 2:04.99 1 9
ROSE Porrazzo, Ralph 25-29 2:19.36 7/8 2:07.30 1 9
PSCM Dreitzler, Todd 45-49 2:17.70 7/2 2:14.35 1 9
GRA Dickson, Kurt 50-54 2:14.63 7/3 2:16.22 1 9
MAM Hamilton, Rick 50-54 2:16.75 7/7 2:16.82 2 7
GRA Verdegem, Alex 25-29 1:55.00 7/4 2:18.33 2 7
VCM Shaffer, Mike 50-54 2:31.13 6/1 2:18.53 3 6
LVM Jackson, Randy 35-39 2:24.74 7/1 2:22.22 1 9
ROSE DeSouza, Jose 45-49 2:30.00 6/2 2:23.82 2 7
ROSE Stephenson, Dan 60-64 2:28.02 6/3 2:23.90 1 9
LVM Marlow, Jarvis 40-44 2:25.08 6/5 2:24.24 1 9
WH2O Sinel, Craig 40-44 2:31.03 6/8 2:24.87 2 7
ROSE Borton, Dan 45-49 2:31.70 5/4 2:29.73 3 6
TSTT Rogers, James 25-29 2:30.00 6/7 2:30.00 3 6
ROSE Godor, Frank 35-39 2:33.45 5/5 2:31.97 2 7
MVN Herlihy, Brendan 40-44 2:25.00 6/4 2:33.35 3 6
TVM Cutting, Steve 60-64 2:39.01 5/2 2:36.15 2 7
SWM Gamble, Grant 25-29 2:33.95 5/7 2:36.59 4 5
ROSE Uchiyama, Winston 60-64 2:55.00 3/4 2:39.01 3 6
ROSE Keim, John 40-44 2:46.78 4/4 2:39.03 4 5
NMMS Wilson, Robert 65-69 2:45.00 5/1 2:41.48 1 9
SDSM Jones, Kenton 50-54 2:43.56 5/8 2:42.77 4 5
SDSM Ascher, Nathan 45-49 2:51.18 4/2 2:43.21 4 5
ROSE Durieux, Chad 35-39 2:50.31 4/3 2:44.61 3 6
GRA Kim, Steve 40-44 2:33.45 5/3 2:44.78 5 4
TAM Burns, Richard 70-74 2:52.00 4/8 2:45.94 1 9
SAWS Clemmons, Jim 65-69 3:03.50 3/8 2:50.26 2 7
TSTT Montero, Kyle 18-24 2:50.00 4/5 2:58.48 1 9
MELO Whatley, Thomas 65-69 3:00.00 3/3 3:01.64 3 6
GRA Gonzalez Hibner, Roger 55-59 2:58.00 3/5 3:01.67 1 9
SDSM Frogley, Terry 45-49 2:52.06 4/1 3:02.44 5 4
RAA Kennedy, William 60-64 3:08.15 2/5 3:04.60 4 5
ROSE Sterne, Erik 65-69 3:20.00 2/3 3:08.70 4 5
MVN Heather, Michael 60-64 3:06.11 2/4 3:12.54 5 4
SBM Johannsen, David 60-64 3:05.00 3/1 3:13.53 6 3
PCCM Anderson, Robert 60-64 3:26.60 2/2 3:26.73 7 2
WH2O Figueiredo, Paulo 70-74 3:23.41 2/7 3:34.10 2 7
ROSE Purgason, H Lee 60-64 3:33.00 2/8 3:35.26 8 1
WH2O Wilson, Thomas 60-64 5:00.00 1/8 3:41.96 9 0
ROSE Farmer, Michael 70-74 3:48.87 1/4 3:52.64 3 6
TSTT Georges, Chris 55-59 4:45.76 1/2 4:01.33 2 7
LBG Werner, John 50-54 4:30.48 1/3 4:01.49 5 4
SDSM Coles, Bill 80-84 4:25.32 1/5 4:33.15 1 9
LVM Stone, Robert 75-79 4:35.00 1/7 5:38.90 1 9
GRA Caulfield, Tom 35-39 3:00.00 3/2 DQ 0
ROSE Daltorio, Robert 25-29 2:50.76 4/7 DQ 0
LBG Liu, Jeff 40-44 3:00.00 3/7 DQ 0
LVM Tarquino, Mario 50-54 3:40.00 2/1 DQ 0

SCAQ Ireland, Bill 55-59 3:03.70 NS NS 0
LBG Miranda, Mike 55-59 5:00.00 NS NS 0
SDSM Nitsch, Michael 45-49 3:37.91 NS NS 0
RIPT Pombo, Diego 55-59 2:42.87 NS NS 0
ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 60-64 5:13.37 NS NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home