SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 YMCA Masters National Swimming Championships

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 210 Men 200 Y Back

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
1336 Chia, Nei-Kuan 40-44 2:00.00 8/4 2:00.44 1 9
1069 Sargent, Jeff 50-54 2:15.00 7/5 2:11.64 1 9
1245 Andara, Leopoldo 30-34 2:18.90 8/3 2:12.18 1 9
1336 Mench, Edward 50-54 2:16.00 7/3 2:12.35 2 7
6124 Kothe, Mark 50-54 2:13.70 7/4 2:13.81 3 6
1285 Farrell, Andrew 45-49 2:08.86 8/6 2:17.93 1 9
5023 Weber, Matthew 35-39 2:17.88 8/7 2:18.09 1 9
1245 Shead, Timothy 65-69 2:25.00 4/4 2:18.80 1 9
1245 Marks, Ronald 55-59 2:22.91 6/4 2:21.00 1 9
4803 Roberts, Courtney 55-59 2:24.00 6/5 2:22.45 2 7
1285 Hynes, Brodie 40-44 2:26.79 8/5 2:25.92 2 7
4622 Anderson, Earl 50-54 2:31.47 7/2 2:26.91 4 5
2135 Mykleby, Geoff 65-69 2:32.00 4/6 2:27.31 2 7
2546 Bright, David 65-69 2:32.08 4/2 2:27.85 3 6
1245 Schmidt, George 65-69 2:30.00 4/5 2:35.43 4 5
5023 Murray, Craig 60-64 2:44.00 5/4 2:44.46 1 9
1245 Grzeszczak, John 55-59 2:40.00 6/3 2:48.95 3 6
5867 Muthler, Stephen 65-69 3:05.78 3/5 2:49.74 5 4
4803 Bergman, Michael 55-59 2:50.00 6/6 2:50.44 4 5
1245 Heacock, Robert 65-69 2:45.00 4/7 2:50.95 6 3
5867 Love, Donald 60-64 3:25.00 5/2 2:51.57 2 7
7155 Hollub, Greg 70-74 3:05.00 2/2 2:53.58 1 9
1336 Keil, Mark 60-64 2:52.42 5/5 2:54.71 3 6
1245 Parsons, Roger 70-74 2:57.25 2/3 2:55.26 2 7
4803 Mouch, Brian 60-64 3:00.00 5/3 2:55.87 4 5
6947 Warner, Frank 65-69 2:45.00 4/1 2:58.51 7 2
2631 Iliff, Jack 70-74 3:10.00 2/5 3:00.67 3 6
1069 Geoghegan, William 65-69 3:05.00 3/4 3:01.76 8 1
1069 Schwarten, John 70-74 2:59.00 2/4 3:03.85 4 5
5023 Roahrig, Clifford 60-64 3:09.00 5/6 3:06.26 5 4
2135 Prochaska, Glenn 65-69 3:20.00 3/3 3:06.87 9 0
5867 Shields, Barry 65-69 3:27.00 3/2 3:09.14 10 0
5025 Bollow, Lee 65-69 3:23.39 3/6 3:17.79 11 0
2135 Gearhart, Nicholas 65-69 4:00.00 3/7 3:19.22 12 0
4480 Mitchell, Clarke 85-89 3:50.00 1/7 3:20.08 1 9
2631 Irminger, Doug 60-64 3:34.96 5/7 3:38.19 6 3
1245 Sonenshein, Roy 60-64 3:42.72 5/1 3:48.92 7 2
1285 Hickey, Ken 70-74 4:25.00 2/1 4:06.28 5 4
1245 Caro, Orlando 30-34 3:53.56 8/2 4:06.50 2 7
7125 Salzmann, Fred 85-89 4:20.14 1/2 4:14.16 2 7
2631 Kirwan, William T. 80-84 4:00.00 1/3 4:45.48 1 9
2631 Fligsten, Ken 75-79 6:00.00 2/7 5:15.28 1 9
2631 Collings, John 90-94 7:02.00 1/1 8:24.77 1 9
4803 Lameier, Richard 75-79 3:55.00 2/6 DQ 0
2135 Barger, Joe 50-54 2:17.00 7/6 NS 0
2135 Heck, Steven 65-69 2:31.31 4/3 NS 0
2135 Moehlmann, Kurt 65-69 3:00.00 4/8 NS 0

1245 Monsein, Skip 80-84 3:40.00 NS NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home