2018 YMCA Masters National Swimming Championships ( Thu, Apr 19, 2018 - Sun, Apr 22, 2018 )

Event Results

Event 402: Men 500 Y Free

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
5023 Glaser-Garbrick, Dan 25-29 4:50.89 9/4 4:45.95 1 9
1245 Valdivia, Ricardo 50-54 5:03.91 9/5 5:00.17 1 9
1069 Reul, Andy 50-54 5:10.00 9/2 5:07.63 2 7
1285 Kloppe, William 35-39 5:10.00 9/6 5:08.63 1 9
5023 Hill, Jason 35-39 5:14.80 9/1 5:09.83 2 7
1245 Hunter, Andy 40-44 5:05.00 9/3 5:10.56 1 9
1245 Andara, Leopoldo 30-34 5:40.19 8/6 5:18.86 1 9
1245 Fuentes, Julio 35-39 5:40.22 8/2 5:22.52 3 6
6124 Decker, John 40-44 5:20.96 9/8 5:26.01 2 7
1336 Stultz, Todd 55-59 5:30.00 8/4 5:31.11 1 9
4396 Mayall, Randy 50-54 5:43.26 8/7 5:32.24 3 6
1285 Hynes, Brodie 40-44 5:35.78 8/3 5:34.42 3 6
1285 Farrell, Andrew 45-49 5:12.78 9/7 5:37.09 1 9
1245 LaMonica, Mike 55-59 5:30.90 8/5 5:37.17 2 7
1245 LeClair, David 50-54 5:47.12 8/8 5:40.10 4 5
0189 Modjeska, Mark 65-69 5:44.12 8/1 5:59.50 1 9
5023 Beachler, Ben 30-34 5:55.75 7/3 6:00.08 2 7
1336 Miner, David 45-49 6:00.00 7/6 6:00.50 2 7
3729 McElroy, Frank 70-74 6:13.04 7/2 6:01.11 1 9
4803 Carter, Thomas 18-24 6:20.79 6/4 6:02.20 1 9
1069 Shtab, Steven 55-59 6:15.00 7/1 6:07.48 3 6
1336 Weigand, Tom 60-64 6:30.00 6/7 6:13.77 1 9
1336 Mitchinson, Dean 45-49 5:54.00 7/4 6:16.02 3 6
2135 Fritts, Jack 65-69 6:30.00 6/2 6:23.55 2 7
1336 Martin, Jack 65-69 6:25.00 6/3 6:24.54 3 6
1336 Hillman, Allen 50-54 6:21.01 6/5 6:24.72 5 4
1245 Cabezas, Hector 50-54 6:35.61 6/1 6:34.30 6 3
4803 Mouch, Brian 60-64 6:55.00 5/5 6:42.59 2 7
5023 Murray, Craig 60-64 6:27.00 6/6 6:45.49 3 6
5867 Love, Donald 60-64 7:20.00 5/7 6:46.70 4 5
4803 Leonard, Mike 50-54 7:30.99 4/6 6:58.06 7 2
5867 Shields, Barry 65-69 8:00.00 4/8 6:58.39 4 5
1245 Grzeszczak, John 55-59 6:45.00 5/4 7:00.70 4 5
1069 Fulljames, Rick 65-69 7:00.00 5/6 7:00.87 5 4
1336 Whaley, Richard 65-69 9:00.00 1/5 7:05.99 6 3
1245 Griffin, Dane 65-69 7:24.00 5/1 7:06.94 7 2
1069 Geoghegan, William 65-69 7:25.00 5/8 7:12.23 8 1
1245 Miyares, Andres 30-34 7:35.11 4/2 7:20.88 3 6
5025 Glender, Carlos 60-64 7:30.00 4/3 7:34.30 5 4
1069 Laux, Michael 75-79 8:33.33 3/7 8:03.69 1 9
2135 Gearhart, Nicholas 65-69 8:00.00 3/5 8:18.27 9 0
1069 Schwarten, John 70-74 8:20.00 3/6 8:19.10 2 7
2631 Irminger, Doug 60-64 8:21.08 3/2 8:21.38 6 3
1336 Hall, Sid 80-84 8:10.00 3/3 8:25.78 1 9
2135 Wadsworth, Edwin 65-69 8:50.00 3/8 8:39.94 10 0
1245 Braffman, Bruce 60-64 8:33.83 3/1 8:48.15 7 2
1282 Trevison, Rick 75-79 9:50.00 1/2 10:02.63 2 7
5023 Hardwick, David 65-69 9:10.00 1/6 10:16.50 11 0
4549 Miller, Jamie 60-64 9:00.00 1/4 10:34.59 8 1
6124 Byer, Allan 60-64 10:23.63 1/8 10:39.98 9 0
2631 Zarkowsky, John 65-69 9:59.45 1/7 10:50.19 12 0
2631 Kirwan, William T. 80-84 12:00.00 2/4 10:59.24 2 7
1336 Colburn, Harry 75-79 13:30.00 2/2 11:22.09 3 6
7125 Salzmann, Fred 85-89 10:54.42 1/1 11:43.32 1 9
2631 Threadgill, Peter 60-64 12:48.40 2/6 11:59.67 10 0
2631 Fligsten, Ken 75-79 13:30.00 2/7 12:38.68 4 5
7125 Mariaselvanayagam, Clement 40-44 12:00.00 2/5 13:23.54 4 5
2631 Collings, John 90-94 22:59.14 2/8 22:53.31 1 9
1245 Ames, Eddie 45-49 6:14.00 7/7 NS 0
1069 Bullard, Dan 75-79 12:00.00 2/3 NS 0
1336 Cornell, Tom 70-74 7:30.00 4/4 NS 0
1336 Cowing, John 65-69 9:00.00 1/3 NS 0
1245 Cox, Raymond 40-44 7:00.00 5/3 NS 0
3915 DeSimone, David 60-64 8:00.00 3/4 NS 0
6124 Haverland, Rick 65-69 7:45.00 4/1 NS 0
1245 Mellinger, Paul 50-54 7:03.42 5/2 NS 0
1336 Meltz, Steve 60-64 7:30.00 4/5 NS 0
1245 Olsen, Jonathan 55-59 6:20.00 7/8 NS 0
1245 Quiggin, David 70-74 6:44.59 6/8 NS 0
1245 Trauber, Ami 75-79 7:40.00 4/7 NS 0
1245 Whitcomb, Grant 55-59 5:54.99 7/5 NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
SwimShare
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home