Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 YMCA Masters National Swimming Championships ( Thu, Apr 19, 2018 - Sun, Apr 22, 2018 )
Event Results
Event 212: Men 200 Y Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
5023
Glaser-Garbrick, Dan
25-29
1:45.33
15/6
1:46.69
1
9
1336
Jerger, Adam
40-44
1:50.00
12/4
1:49.07
1
9
1285
Kloppe, William
35-39
1:52.72
13/4
1:50.38
1
9
1245
Hunter, Andy
40-44
1:53.12
12/5
1:51.41
2
7
5023
Hill, Jason
35-39
1:53.36
13/5
1:53.17
2
7
1069
Lynch, Myles
50-54
1:51.50
10/4
1:53.37
1
9
1336
Rodriguez, Ramses
45-49
1:51.00
11/4
1:54.98
1
9
1069
Reul, Andy
50-54
1:54.00
10/5
1:55.21
2
7
1336
Groselle, Jack
60-64
1:55.04
8/4
1:55.29
1
9
6124
Seigler, Robert
35-39
1:58.64
13/6
1:56.58
3
6
1245
Fuentes, Julio
35-39
2:05.01
13/2
1:57.06
4
5
1245
LaMonica, Mike
55-59
1:56.29
9/4
1:58.64
1
9
4396
Mayall, Randy
50-54
2:01.76
10/6
1:59.13
3
6
1069
Rossi, Matthew
50-54
1:54.01
10/3
1:59.14
4
5
6124
Decker, John
40-44
2:00.01
12/6
2:00.09
3
6
1285
Farrell, Andrew
45-49
1:56.95
11/5
2:00.27
2
7
5023
Halley, Franklin
60-64
2:01.32
8/5
2:01.06
2
7
1336
Stultz, Todd
55-59
1:57.50
9/5
2:01.80
2
7
1069
Hebner, George
55-59
2:00.00
9/3
2:06.78
3
6
5023
Beachler, Ben
30-34
2:10.25
14/4
2:08.01
1
9
5023
Martin, Bradley
30-34
2:12.62
14/5
2:08.07
2
7
4803
Carter, Thomas
18-24
2:08.73
15/4
2:08.31
1
9
1245
Olsen, Jonathan
55-59
2:10.00
9/2
2:10.03
4
5
1336
Miner, David
45-49
2:15.00
11/2
2:11.99
3
6
5023
Herringer, Thomas
55-59
2:10.56
9/7
2:12.19
5
4
0189
Modjeska, Mark
65-69
2:07.77
6/4
2:12.31
1
9
6124
Anguiano, Jerry
50-54
2:06.92
10/2
2:12.41
5
4
6748
Bauer, Craig
65-69
2:15.65
6/3
2:12.77
2
7
2135
Mandel, Barry
65-69
2:17.00
6/6
2:13.06
3
6
1245
Childs, Lee
65-69
2:11.50
6/5
2:13.82
4
5
5023
Shoup, Gregory
18-24
2:15.00
15/5
2:14.49
2
7
1336
Mitchinson, Dean
45-49
2:09.50
11/6
2:14.75
4
5
3729
McElroy, Frank
70-74
2:19.59
3/4
2:15.74
1
9
2631
Sebring, Patrick
55-59
2:15.00
9/8
2:16.25
6
3
1336
Weigand, Tom
60-64
2:25.00
8/2
2:17.34
3
6
1069
Shtab, Steven
55-59
2:10.00
9/6
2:17.75
7
2
2135
Fritts, Jack
65-69
2:20.00
6/7
2:18.73
5
4
6124
Kane, Robert
30-34
2:15.00
14/3
2:18.99
3
6
1336
Martin, Jack
65-69
2:22.00
6/1
2:19.20
6
3
5867
Campbell, Mike
65-69
2:19.49
6/2
2:21.93
7
2
2135
Wenkstern, Thomas
60-64
2:20.00
8/3
2:22.63
4
5
1245
Cabezas, Hector
50-54
2:23.74
10/7
2:24.00
6
3
5023
Roahrig, Clifford
60-64
2:28.00
8/7
2:24.52
5
4
7033
Richards, Mark
55-59
2:26.24
10/1
2:26.15
8
1
5023
Murray, Craig
60-64
2:23.00
8/6
2:27.50
6
3
4803
Sigler, Chris
60-64
2:45.00
8/8
2:29.20
7
2
5867
Shields, Barry
65-69
3:00.00
5/2
2:33.70
8
1
5867
Love, Donald
60-64
2:45.00
7/4
2:34.34
8
1
1069
Geoghegan, William
65-69
2:30.00
5/4
2:35.49
9
0
1245
Griffin, Dane
65-69
2:44.00
5/3
2:37.53
10
0
1336
Whaley, Richard
65-69
3:45.00
4/3
2:37.93
11
0
1069
Fulljames, Rick
65-69
2:38.00
5/5
2:39.58
12
0
1245
Mercado, Gianni
18-24
2:58.10
15/3
2:39.80
3
6
5867
Seidman, Lawrence
70-74
2:45.01
3/2
2:40.31
2
7
1069
Laux, Michael
75-79
2:50.00
2/5
2:41.12
1
9
1245
Trauber, Ami
75-79
2:46.00
2/4
2:43.23
2
7
1245
Miyares, Andres
30-34
2:43.15
14/6
2:48.55
4
5
1245
Cavanaugh, Cav
80-84
3:20.80
1/5
2:54.47
1
9
1336
Cowing, John
65-69
3:30.00
5/1
2:56.85
13
0
3915
DeSimone, David
60-64
3:40.00
7/6
2:58.73
9
0
1336
Chojnowski, Gerry
65-69
3:02.00
5/7
2:59.39
14
0
1245
Sonenshein, Roy
60-64
2:52.49
7/5
3:02.58
10
0
1336
Hall, Sid
80-84
3:10.00
1/4
3:04.41
2
7
2631
Irminger, Doug
60-64
3:02.92
7/3
3:07.85
11
0
2135
Olberg, Peter
65-69
3:30.00
5/8
3:10.30
15
0
6124
Waitkins, Thomas
55-59
3:30.00
4/6
3:19.38
9
0
1245
Caro, Orlando
30-34
3:18.73
14/2
3:24.58
5
4
2631
Zarkowsky, John
65-69
3:32.12
4/4
3:39.35
16
0
5023
Hardwick, David
65-69
3:40.00
4/5
3:44.03
17
0
1282
Trevison, Rick
75-79
3:42.00
2/3
3:49.82
3
6
4549
Miller, Jamie
60-64
4:00.00
7/7
3:55.13
12
0
6124
Byer, Allan
60-64
3:58.10
7/2
3:56.39
13
0
1336
Colburn, Harry
75-79
5:20.00
2/1
4:10.97
4
5
6328
Kuglen, Craig
80-84
4:53.44
1/3
4:16.07
3
6
2631
Fligsten, Ken
75-79
5:00.00
2/2
4:17.35
5
4
7125
Salzmann, Fred
85-89
4:22.41
1/1
4:17.80
1
9
2631
Threadgill, Peter
60-64
4:49.31
7/1
4:20.53
14
0
7125
Mariaselvanayagam, Clement
40-44
4:20.00
12/1
4:35.44
4
5
1069
Bullard, Dan
75-79
5:00.00
2/6
NS
0
1336
Cornell, Tom
70-74
2:45.00
3/6
NS
0
1245
Cox, Raymond
40-44
2:24.00
12/7
NS
0
7125
Daley, James
40-44
2:15.00
12/2
NS
0
1245
Gould, Harold
35-39
1:55.00
13/3
NS
0
6124
Haverland, Rick
65-69
2:50.00
5/6
NS
0
1245
Herek, Sandro
45-49
2:02.00
11/3
NS
0
7155
Hollub, Greg
70-74
2:25.00
3/5
NS
0
1245
Lyon, Bruce
75-79
5:00.00
2/7
NS
0
1285
Matthias, Andy
40-44
1:59.61
12/3
NS
0
1336
Meltz, Steve
60-64
2:40.00
8/1
NS
0
1245
Montero, Ramon
30-34
4:56.11
14/7
NS
0
1245
Parsons, Roger
70-74
2:42.50
3/3
NS
0
6947
Warner, Frank
65-69
2:30.00
6/8
NS
0
1245
Whitcomb, Grant
55-59
2:11.98
9/1
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home