Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 YMCA Masters National Swimming Championships ( Thu, Apr 19, 2018 - Sun, Apr 22, 2018 )
Event Results
Event 210: Men 200 Y Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
1336
Chia, Nei-Kuan
40-44
2:00.00
8/4
2:00.44
1
9
1069
Sargent, Jeff
50-54
2:15.00
7/5
2:11.64
1
9
1245
Andara, Leopoldo
30-34
2:18.90
8/3
2:12.18
1
9
1336
Mench, Edward
50-54
2:16.00
7/3
2:12.35
2
7
6124
Kothe, Mark
50-54
2:13.70
7/4
2:13.81
3
6
1285
Farrell, Andrew
45-49
2:08.86
8/6
2:17.93
1
9
5023
Weber, Matthew
35-39
2:17.88
8/7
2:18.09
1
9
1245
Shead, Timothy
65-69
2:25.00
4/4
2:18.80
1
9
1245
Marks, Ronald
55-59
2:22.91
6/4
2:21.00
1
9
4803
Roberts, Courtney
55-59
2:24.00
6/5
2:22.45
2
7
1285
Hynes, Brodie
40-44
2:26.79
8/5
2:25.92
2
7
4622
Anderson, Earl
50-54
2:31.47
7/2
2:26.91
4
5
2135
Mykleby, Geoff
65-69
2:32.00
4/6
2:27.31
2
7
2546
Bright, David
65-69
2:32.08
4/2
2:27.85
3
6
1245
Schmidt, George
65-69
2:30.00
4/5
2:35.43
4
5
5023
Murray, Craig
60-64
2:44.00
5/4
2:44.46
1
9
1245
Grzeszczak, John
55-59
2:40.00
6/3
2:48.95
3
6
5867
Muthler, Stephen
65-69
3:05.78
3/5
2:49.74
5
4
4803
Bergman, Michael
55-59
2:50.00
6/6
2:50.44
4
5
1245
Heacock, Robert
65-69
2:45.00
4/7
2:50.95
6
3
5867
Love, Donald
60-64
3:25.00
5/2
2:51.57
2
7
7155
Hollub, Greg
70-74
3:05.00
2/2
2:53.58
1
9
1336
Keil, Mark
60-64
2:52.42
5/5
2:54.71
3
6
1245
Parsons, Roger
70-74
2:57.25
2/3
2:55.26
2
7
4803
Mouch, Brian
60-64
3:00.00
5/3
2:55.87
4
5
6947
Warner, Frank
65-69
2:45.00
4/1
2:58.51
7
2
2631
Iliff, Jack
70-74
3:10.00
2/5
3:00.67
3
6
1069
Geoghegan, William
65-69
3:05.00
3/4
3:01.76
8
1
1069
Schwarten, John
70-74
2:59.00
2/4
3:03.85
4
5
5023
Roahrig, Clifford
60-64
3:09.00
5/6
3:06.26
5
4
2135
Prochaska, Glenn
65-69
3:20.00
3/3
3:06.87
9
0
5867
Shields, Barry
65-69
3:27.00
3/2
3:09.14
10
0
5025
Bollow, Lee
65-69
3:23.39
3/6
3:17.79
11
0
2135
Gearhart, Nicholas
65-69
4:00.00
3/7
3:19.22
12
0
4480
Mitchell, Clarke
85-89
3:50.00
1/7
3:20.08
1
9
2631
Irminger, Doug
60-64
3:34.96
5/7
3:38.19
6
3
1245
Sonenshein, Roy
60-64
3:42.72
5/1
3:48.92
7
2
1285
Hickey, Ken
70-74
4:25.00
2/1
4:06.28
5
4
1245
Caro, Orlando
30-34
3:53.56
8/2
4:06.50
2
7
7125
Salzmann, Fred
85-89
4:20.14
1/2
4:14.16
2
7
2631
Kirwan, William T.
80-84
4:00.00
1/3
4:45.48
1
9
2631
Fligsten, Ken
75-79
6:00.00
2/7
5:15.28
1
9
2631
Collings, John
90-94
7:02.00
1/1
8:24.77
1
9
4803
Lameier, Richard
75-79
3:55.00
2/6
DQ
0
2135
Barger, Joe
50-54
2:17.00
7/6
NS
0
2135
Heck, Steven
65-69
2:31.31
4/3
NS
0
2135
Moehlmann, Kurt
65-69
3:00.00
4/8
NS
0
1245
Monsein, Skip
80-84
3:40.00
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home