Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
Pan American Masters 2018 Swimming Championship ( Sat, Jul 28, 2018 - Sat, Aug 4, 2018 )
Event Results
Event 202: Men 400 M IM
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
MBI
Arevalo Encinas, Jaime
4:50.50
17/6
5:06.89
1
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
TOC
Offutt, Bryan
4:50.00
17/3
4:47.58
1
BERK
Materniak, Eric
4:50.70
17/2
4:56.11
2
IM
Davis, Joshua
4:58.32
17/8
5:14.76
3
SPM
Stiles, David
5:22.30
14/3
5:24.30
4
ROSE
Daltorio, Robert
5:42.33
11/5
5:40.28
5
SPORT
Santos, Alfredo
5:58.97
10/8
5:49.34
6
AGUAV
Ruben, Muñoz
5:47.00
10/4
6:06.89
7
MCHIH
Torres, Omar
7:08.04
4/5
7:06.78
8
FENIX
Montero, Freddy
7:09.59
4/3
DQ
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
FREE
Bezugliy, Alexander
4:38.55
17/4
4:42.92
1
ANV
Flores Flores, Juan
5:05.90
16/2
5:13.93
2
UAQ
Zepeda, Fernando
5:29.03
13/4
5:14.28
3
EE
Montero, Francisco
5:22.50
14/6
5:19.26
4
SIMAS
Roscini, Angelo Paolo
5:50.00
10/3
5:27.86
5
MINN
Hoffmann, Paul
5:30.00
13/2
5:48.68
6
CV
de Oliveira, Thiago
6:00.00
9/2
6:17.26
7
FENA
Mancheno Saá, Marcelo
6:33.20
6/4
6:25.39
8
CONN
Duguay, Robert
6:14.48
8/5
6:32.23
9
AP
Guimaraes, Thyago
6:40.00
6/3
6:37.75
10
URIOS
Olguin Ruiz, Jorge
6:30.00
7/7
6:50.59
11
NOVA
Ryan, Keith
4:59.41
16/4
NS
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
GNU
Mattos, Fausto
5:02.80
16/3
5:04.50
1
AQRLS
Lopez, Juan
5:11.00
15/4
5:06.13
2
DAA
Garis, Damian
5:30.80
13/7
5:15.33
3
YCFM
Kloppe, William
5:30.00
13/3
5:19.53
4
PALM
Malik, Michael
5:18.07
15/8
5:19.58
5
KSS
Fuentes, Julio
4:57.16
17/1
5:30.94
6
PRM
Cedanio, Noel
5:24.34
14/2
5:42.77
7
PBM
Billingsley, Patrick
5:45.00
11/2
5:42.84
8
DAA
Ferraro, Fabian
5:57.98
10/7
5:49.13
9
ANV
Beltran, Mauricio
6:20.00
8/2
5:56.75
10
REGAT
Lopez, Andres
5:58.12
10/1
5:59.30
11
URIOS
Olguin Ruiz, Luis
6:30.00
7/2
6:23.95
12
ETAND
Errobidart, Andres
6:25.00
7/3
6:32.19
13
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
BDO
Christensen, Eric
4:55.55
17/7
4:47.82
1
URIOS
Urioste Denis, Luis
5:00.02
16/5
4:54.81
2
EOC
Pinto, Luiz
5:08.00
16/8
5:10.59
3
CPM
Morais, Hugo
5:15.00
15/2
5:21.39
4
GS
Decker, John
5:34.39
12/4
5:31.08
5
ETAND
Persson Truppel, Ricardo
5:35.00
12/5
5:35.19
6
UJS
Tauil, Andre
5:45.00
11/7
5:36.15
7
OREG
Miller, Matt
5:40.79
12/8
5:40.05
8
SIMAS
Carmona, Alvaro
5:28.00
14/8
5:49.01
9
AQRLS
Mutis, Cesar
5:30.00
13/6
5:58.07
10
YCFM
Hynes, Brodie
6:31.49
7/8
6:07.25
11
AQAMA
Saenz, Nelson
8:30.00
2/4
6:10.23
12
CAMEC
Farfán, Freddy
5:45.37
11/8
6:11.97
13
DELV
Cabrera Fernandez, Alexander
6:55.00
5/6
6:39.04
14
CAMEC
Loor, Rodrigo
6:44.52
6/2
7:15.95
15
SPMAS
Junior, Wanderley
5:27.26
14/1
DQ
AQRLS
Fonseca Elze, Carlos
5:15.53
15/1
NS
AQAMA
Lopez Zapata, Juan
5:26.25
14/7
NS
ANV
Oviedo, Juan
7:01.02
5/8
NS
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
JDP
Solano, Abraham
5:03.00
16/6
5:03.70
1
NAUT
Mendez, Libardo
5:07.80
16/1
5:07.37
2
SYSM
Rodriguez, Ramses
5:12.51
15/3
5:17.49
3
GNU
Marques, Eduardo
5:15.00
15/7
5:20.54
4
MUSK
Rasmussen, Gregory
5:20.00
14/4
5:21.32
5
AEM
Pedrazzi, Gustavo
5:35.45
12/3
5:23.35
6
NST
Lysenko, Andrii
5:31.94
13/1
5:34.48
7
AQRLS
Collazos, Andres
5:40.00
12/1
5:41.17
8
NCMS
Rubacky, Mark
5:59.40
9/5
5:52.38
9
OREG
Tujo, Christian
6:03.82
9/7
6:03.78
10
AP
Faria, Jr., Almir
6:40.00
6/6
6:43.36
11
GSMS
Schmaltz, Joel
6:44.52
6/7
6:51.10
12
ELMIL
Brenes, Marco
6:50.55
5/4
6:51.28
13
AGUA
Smith, Charles
8:55.45
2/2
11:23.63
14
EE
Casassus, Matias
6:25.00
7/4
NS
PSG
Dominguez Laiz, Alan
6:26.30
7/6
NS
UC45
Givehchi, Ali
7:31.22
4/1
NS
GRA
Lucero, Michael
5:34.30
13/8
NS
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
ROSE
Granger, Nicolas
4:45.61
17/5
4:53.21
1
CMS
Jimenez, Ignacio
5:06.27
16/7
5:08.27
2
NAM
Morris, Richard
5:40.00
12/7
5:28.74
3
GSM
Faria, Jose
5:59.00
9/4
5:38.65
4
ROSE
Borton, Dan
5:39.15
12/6
5:45.36
5
SPM
LeClair, David
6:00.00
9/6
5:51.22
6
1776
Hiltabiddle, Steve
6:00.00
9/3
5:58.54
7
SYSM
Hillman III, Allen
6:45.66
6/1
6:39.93
8
EMSC
Summers, Scott
7:20.00
4/2
7:17.65
9
NCMS
Kern, Paul
6:54.06
5/3
NS
YCFM
Livingston, Terry
5:30.00
13/5
NS
PRM
Segarra, Rafael
5:21.15
14/5
NS
GRSC
Valdivia, Ricardo
5:12.14
15/5
NS
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
CMPR
Perez, Arnaldo
5:13.18
15/6
5:13.11
1
MOVY
Goldbloom, Robert
6:25.00
7/5
6:08.43
2
CMPR
Cue, Juan
5:50.00
10/2
6:08.80
3
SYSM
Denault, Charles
6:10.00
8/4
6:20.60
4
EDELP
Taboada, Sergio Marcelo
6:23.00
8/1
6:41.71
5
NCMS
Carlson, Eric
7:07.07
4/4
6:59.04
6
UTAH
Treiman, Gerald
7:54.20
3/5
7:05.36
7
DSTAK
De Souza Costa, Marco
6:30.00
7/1
NS
DYNAM
Gilyazov, Rinat
5:45.00
11/1
NS
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
FINS
Kannegieser, Robert
5:40.90
11/4
5:37.98
1
IM
Seibt, Andreas
5:45.00
11/6
5:40.37
2
NAM
Callahan, Jim
5:42.53
11/3
5:44.37
3
NCMS
Denison, Paul
6:21.00
8/7
5:59.45
4
CMS
Louie, Jamie
6:06.63
9/8
6:07.03
5
CFA
Martinez, Hector
5:50.00
10/6
6:08.52
6
SKY
Haberek, Cork
6:15.79
8/6
6:15.56
7
SFTL
Voll, Robert
6:23.24
8/8
6:30.25
8
SPM
Freeman, Stephan
7:00.00
5/7
7:02.73
9
EE
Perez, Francisco
8:30.50
2/5
8:21.35
10
NCMS
Miller, Jamie
9:51.43
2/8
12:05.04
11
SPM
Nixon, John
5:40.00
12/2
DQ
NCMS
Sanchez, Greg
5:49.68
10/5
NS
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
IM
Dodson, Phil
6:05.03
9/1
6:06.43
1
NEM
Bright, David
6:14.62
8/3
6:11.72
2
MV
Russian, Oscar
6:50.00
6/8
6:48.72
3
FACT
Jennings, Bob
7:15.00
4/6
6:57.84
4
AMAZ
Farias, Jose
7:20.00
4/7
7:06.36
5
TERR
Castro, Félix
7:59.00
3/2
7:47.67
6
TERR
Ramirez Perriggo, Reynaldo
8:04.10
3/1
8:15.00
7
GNU
Biedermann, Carlos
7:00.00
5/1
NS
BRMAS
Dias, Paulo Emilio
7:55.83
3/6
NS
TNAQ
McCord, John
8:40.00
2/6
NS
ACCV
Roman Cabra, Francisco
7:54.22
3/3
NS
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
PSM
Kirkland, Dan
6:34.24
6/5
6:25.55
1
PEMA
Canepa, Fernando
7:33.24
3/4
7:30.89
2
SFTL
Winokur, Eliot
8:17.53
3/8
7:54.48
3
ACUCO
Penilla-valencia, Gustavo
9:25.00
2/1
11:08.20
4
AGUA
Bernstein, Rich
7:59.00
3/7
NS
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
CTMS
Reed, Ed
6:59.43
5/2
7:01.55
1
SDSM
Freshley, Mike
6:54.00
5/5
7:20.68
2
OKMS
Badgley, David
8:39.86
2/3
DQ
SFTL
Delong, Gerry
7:32.63
4/8
NS
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
BRMAS
Heineken, Wolf
9:00.00
2/7
8:48.17
1
SYSM
Browne, James
10:58.23
1/4
11:37.01
2
PRM
Maldonado, Luis
13:04.72
1/3
12:30.42
3
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
ETOB
Monné, John
13:00.00
1/5
12:58.17
1
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home