SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

Pan American Masters 2018 Swimming Championship

Event Results

Next Event >>>

Event 101 Women 800 M Free

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
IAMA Bennett, Sara 10:28.40 19/1 10:52.20 1
GRA DeValk, Brittany 11:22.49 15/2 12:07.96 2
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
OKUDA Dortas, Rafaella 10:00.00 20/2 10:12.50 1
MINN Fittipaldi, Carolyn 11:00.00 16/4 10:23.87 2
GSMS Miller, Jenna 10:43.48 18/8 10:56.70 3
GSMS Bartley, Sarah 13:01.17 10/7 12:45.68 4
YCFM Kloppe, Kelly 11:15.00 16/8 12:54.62 5
MASJO Aguilar Arguedas, Marcela 14:00.00 8/4 13:55.57 6
SKY Baldwin, Tricia 14:19.12 8/6 14:35.82 7
THOR Amico, Victoria 15:49.80 6/1 17:18.35 8
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
SDSM Parker, Emily 9:36.99 20/4 9:39.43 1
CROL Hidalgo, Mariangel 9:45.00 20/5 9:55.21 2
GSC Huber, Stacey 12:00.00 13/6 10:07.67 3
SWED Tonelli, Marlena 10:41.65 18/7 10:36.65 4
MAM Chinn, Sarah 11:20.00 15/6 11:06.37 5
NORT Flessert, Amy 11:31.00 14/4 11:19.86 6
SPM Hall, Johannah 12:30.00 11/4 12:28.39 7
MASTE Villalobos Molina, Tatiana 12:30.00 12/8 12:40.09 8
SYSM Johnson, Sarah 17:35.37 3/4 16:27.49 9
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
NASH Whitney, Ashley 9:58.91 20/6 9:49.01 1
NEM Williams, Melinda 10:12.65 20/8 10:13.35 2
PBM Nuudi, Laura 10:41.09 18/2 10:22.88 3
BRZA Ceron, Catalina 10:45.00 17/4 10:44.28 4
MCDP Camarena, Nahiely 11:20.00 15/4 10:50.85 5
SIMAS Caviedes, Maria del Pilar 11:36.00 14/3 11:36.15 6
SPM Felton-Rodriguez, Tanya 12:00.00 13/3 11:53.64 7
ANV Rodriguez, Jessica 11:50.00 13/4 12:01.77 8
LQBLO Flores, Gloria 15:30.01 6/2 12:32.11 9
SFTL Barbosa, Tatiana 12:05.48 13/1 12:37.31 10
PSCM Mullins, Elizabeth 11:45.00 14/7 13:18.75 11
SPMAS Torres, Luana 14:53.54 7/5 14:19.34 12
ADMS King, Sarah 22:00.00 1/4 21:14.35 13
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
SYSM Aten, Rebecca 10:12.35 20/1 10:00.83 1
PALM Bruce, Stacey 10:15.17 19/5 10:05.15 2
CDI Cohen, Cecy 9:55.00 20/3 10:12.15 3
STL D'Amboise, Marie-Eve 10:25.00 19/7 10:18.44 4
STAN Keeler, Susan 11:01.28 16/5 10:25.32 5
SKY Della, Lindsay 10:34.00 18/3 10:32.32 6
NEM Crusco, Kysa 10:21.14 19/3 10:34.80 7
TYSM Ziglar, Michelle 10:24.00 19/2 10:40.53 8
STL Saunders, Jenne 11:23.34 15/7 11:18.08 9
NEM Baudis, Christina 11:30.92 15/8 11:31.13 10
TTM Ezagury, Kelly 15:58.00 5/5 14:29.77 11
GB Carvalho, Claudia 14:28.66 8/2 14:42.14 12
CAMEC Valle, Beatriz 15:25.44 6/3 15:28.49 13
IM Vaganova, Natalia 16:40.79 4/3 19:00.53 14
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
SYSM Varlas, Melissa 10:33.30 18/5 10:35.55 1
AWJ Hankins, Malena 10:45.20 17/3 10:36.78 2
SKY Nieto, Alexandra 10:40.00 18/6 10:41.09 3
INDY Day, Nadine 10:57.79 17/2 10:50.72 4
SPM Texel, Paula 10:58.50 17/7 11:06.00 5
SPM LeClair, Dale 11:06.92 16/7 11:14.28 6
CROL Rojas, Jenny 12:23.57 12/6 11:36.26 7
LRC Urdapilleta, Karla 12:25.00 12/7 12:23.26 8
PEMA Nakagawa, Angela 12:13.37 1/6 12:25.38 9
ACUCO Rodriguez Aristizaba, Myria 12:30.00 12/1 12:48.97 10
ASC Pusch, Judy 12:49.30 10/5 13:12.82 11
UJS Oliveira, Jeanne 13:14.92 10/1 13:16.95 12
CONN Sega, Ally 15:11.66 7/8 15:09.70 13
NCMS Greene, Dana 13:33.39 9/6 15:17.77 14
AQAMA Jimenez Villa, Victoria 13:00.00 10/2 NS
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
RIDG Campbell, Patricia 10:10.00 20/7 10:07.31 1
GAJA Countryman, Marianne 10:33.11 18/4 10:25.44 2
SPM Petersen, Charlotte 10:45.00 17/5 10:27.47 3
SNM Friedlander, Rebecca 10:43.22 18/1 10:29.88 4
PALM Elias-Williams, Maria 10:29.92 19/8 10:34.56 5
STL Venne, Chantal 11:05.05 16/6 10:49.94 6
NCMS Salazar, Lynn 11:20.00 15/5 10:50.52 7
CAMO Chapdelaine, Josee 11:02.00 16/3 11:12.89 8
ESMS Grundhoefer, Marianne 11:45.00 14/1 11:36.26 9
SPM Clark, Dawn 12:31.63 11/3 11:42.05 10
SYSM Goldschmidt, Claudia 11:33.96 14/5 12:02.36 11
PALM Hallman-Kenner, Cathy 12:37.02 11/7 12:04.36 12
SPM Schwartz, Jodi 15:13.13 6/4 12:49.98 13
ETAND Chutrau, Paula 14:09.00 8/3 13:50.27 14
SYSM Elliott, Daphne 12:45.27 10/4 14:03.63 15
PBM Goodwin, Cathy 14:51.56 7/4 14:03.81 16
ACUCO Escandon Guarnizo, Mariana 13:45.00 9/1 14:07.86 17
TBAM Ness, Karen 15:30.00 6/6 14:15.97 18
GB Minozzo, Katia 14:58.91 7/3 14:58.04 19
SPORT Agredano Moreno, Maru 16:00.00 5/6 15:16.79 20
AMAZ Ortiz, Celina 16:19.00 5/8 15:26.57 21
FACT Crook, Michelle 14:35.46 8/7 16:05.41 22
UC07 Fiedler Lord, Olympia 15:00.00 7/2 16:15.88 23
ELMIL Matamoros, Marianela 17:25.10 4/1 17:17.71 24
DDSA Samberg, Amy 19:16.87 3/8 18:49.65 25
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
CMS Najjar, Ellie 10:23.16 19/6 10:38.47 1
SKY Ciampa-Wise, Cindy 11:30.45 15/1 10:56.60 2
ANV Castro Neri, Leticia 11:00.00 17/8 11:01.47 3
PBM Irish Bostic, Linda 10:58.99 17/1 11:12.77 4
MBC Letarte, Sylvie 12:40.00 11/8 12:07.95 5
ELMIL Cabada, Maria 12:24.05 12/2 12:09.82 6
SFTL Kelly, Mary Shawn 12:17.39 12/4 12:50.36 7
QB Gallardo, Myriam 12:32.69 11/6 12:59.05 8
ELMIL Hernandez, Josephine 12:55.11 10/6 13:04.78 9
ELMIL Gonzalez, Ana 12:50.00 10/3 13:12.89 10
ENDUR Milani, Mara 12:30.00 11/5 13:13.74 11
GAJA Hooe, Donna 15:00.00 7/7 14:29.72 12
SFTL Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne 18:10.00 3/6 16:43.30 13
MASPR Frabetti Oliveira Ve, Unknown 19:36.47 2/5 16:48.20 14
DELMA Clavijo, Teresa 16:30.00 4/4 17:55.49 15
BRMAS Da Silva, Josiane 19:28.50 2/4 19:54.62 16
PIRAT Montero Calderon, Marta 20:23.10 2/7 20:43.63 17
PBM Jones, Eney 10:14.93 19/4 NS
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
CSMT Ritter, Susan 10:47.65 17/6 10:46.10 1
MARY Pfinsgraff, Joan 11:20.00 15/3 11:09.07 2
PBM Burton, Tamara 12:02.00 13/2 11:37.14 3
NEM Grilli, Tracy 11:05.59 16/2 11:37.54 4
SPM Steinmann, Sharon 11:40.00 14/6 11:53.93 5
SDSM Neville, Cathy 11:42.45 14/2 11:58.59 6
LVM Dolan LaMar, Diana 11:55.00 13/5 11:58.89 7
GSMS Gebhardt, Susan 12:22.22 12/3 12:32.58 8
CPCE Llorente, Yolanda 12:15.00 13/8 12:56.15 9
GAJA Penn, Ginger 13:40.34 9/2 13:11.10 10
FACT Fisk, Debbie 13:48.90 9/8 13:20.54 11
ESMS Hinson, Jan 15:00.38 7/1 15:17.84 12
AQAMA Arango, Silvia 16:00.00 5/2 15:32.67 13
ACUCO Restrepo, Maria 15:49.25 6/7 15:51.87 14
AMAZ Gutierrez, Angelica 16:10.00 1/1 16:37.66 15
FMN Reyes, Victorina 17:44.05 3/5 16:46.07 16
AST Romanos, Silvia 17:14.55 4/2 17:55.93 17
ACUCO Rico, Olga 18:29.88 3/2 18:06.76 18
CAMO Cobetto, Louise 20:00.00 2/3 21:02.44 19
PBM Munro, Nancy 20:50.44 2/8 22:13.23 20
MPROV Cordero, Maria Carmen 15:55.25 6/8 NS
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
ANV Vaca, Laura 11:09.00 16/1 11:24.63 1
PBM Rust, Catherine 12:04.00 13/7 12:01.81 2
O*H* Spence, Diane 11:46.37 14/8 12:07.89 3
PBM Craffey, Joan 12:20.00 12/5 12:15.39 4
SNM Miller, Celeste 12:40.00 11/1 12:31.78 5
SYSM Moore, Meredith 14:00.00 8/5 13:23.90 6
GSC Halfacre, Susan 13:30.45 9/3 13:38.85 7
TERR Canaval, Ana 13:15.00 10/8 13:40.39 8
ACUCO Quintero, Myriam 13:41.00 9/7 13:53.57 9
PALM Van Ast, Nancy 14:45.00 8/8 14:37.06 10
FACT Evans, Merry 15:00.00 7/6 15:19.13 11
BRMAS Baiocchi, Marise 15:13.45 6/5 15:24.97 12
NASH Erickson, Martha 17:30.00 4/8 15:58.60 13
DSTAK Magalhaes, Helane 16:03.03 5/7 16:39.24 14
MACC Courtois, Lina 16:10.00 5/1 16:50.78 15
AQAMA Barrios, Gloria 16:45.00 4/6 17:16.07 16
MASPR Geromel Bezerra de M, Unknown 17:15.97 4/7 18:42.81 17
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
WMST Boak, Carolyn 12:36.63 11/2 12:37.06 1
MMAC Menard, Joanne 14:39.00 8/1 13:24.91 2
SYSM Carson, June 13:29.35 9/5 13:40.00 3
TAM Shoenberger, Linda 13:20.17 9/4 14:16.23 4
GNU Aguzzoli, Juliana 18:40.30 3/7 20:47.65 5
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
AGUA Katz, Jane 15:57.99 5/4 14:47.33 1
GRES Penna, Maria 16:00.00 5/3 15:42.45 2
GAJA Stephens, Marylou 16:30.04 4/5 18:28.82 3
RMST Manheim, Lucy 18:02.76 3/3 18:35.43 4
SYSM Miller, Jan 20:04.90 2/6 20:30.92 5
FACT Bradley, Marianne 23:53.58 1/5 21:38.64 6
MARY Weston, Frances 25:45.30 1/3 22:14.01 7
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
HAHAV Busch Herrera, Eliana 18:33.00 1/2 19:39.28 1
FACT Henderson, Martha 18:58.54 3/1 19:46.18 2
DAA Aenlle, Irma 20:10.00 2/2 20:46.65 3
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
FACT Campbell, Joan 20:38.66 2/1 22:18.70 1
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home