Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 Masters Swimming Australia National Championships ( Wed, Apr 18, 2018 - Sat, Apr 21, 2018 )
Event Results
Event 17: Mixed 200 M IM
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
VPP
Cronk, Stephen
35-39
2:15.00
24/5
2:18.97
1
VPP
Schultz, Darius
25-29
2:20.00
24/3
2:22.73
1
NBT
Cleland, Aaron
40-44
2:26.00
24/1
2:23.22
1
WRK
Hughes, Stephen
35-39
2:29.29
24/8
2:24.01
2
NET
Lemmon, Paul
50-54
2:25.50
24/7
2:24.45
1
VPP
Winton, Steven
40-44
2:24.00
24/6
2:28.60
2
NPN
MacKay, Stuart
40-44
2:30.00
23/5
2:31.16
3
WWC
Lawrenson, Kieren
40-44
2:36.00
23/1
2:31.86
4
VMH
Carp, Michael
45-49
2:36.00
23/7
2:33.92
1
WCM
Cousins, Michael
18-24
2:15.00
24/4
2:34.60
1
QLT
McKaig, John
45-49
2:35.00
23/2
2:34.85
2
SAM
Smedley, Mark
55-59
2:45.00
21/8
2:34.92
1
VGS
Webb, Kodie
40-44
2:42.00
21/4
2:38.45
5
VPP
Hann, David
30-34
2:43.00
21/3
2:38.60
1
NBT
Forrester, Kurt
25-29
2:47.97
20/3
2:38.84
2
VPP
Scott, Ian
25-29
2:50.00
19/6
2:39.23
3
TLC
Brook, Ashley
35-39
2:37.50
23/8
2:39.48
3
VPP
Ashley, Susanna
30-34
2:45.00
21/7
2:40.38
1
WGK
Nayler, Paul
40-44
2:50.00
19/1
2:40.39
6
WCM
Gordon, Ian
45-49
2:40.00
22/7
2:43.59
3
WRV
Eyre, Damien
45-49
2:35.00
23/6
2:43.64
4
WSH
Mead, Ryan
35-39
2:48.00
20/2
2:43.72
4
WCM
Pottier, Vincent
40-44
2:40.00
22/8
2:44.43
7
NSP
Hawton, Jon
50-54
2:40.00
22/6
2:44.97
2
NBT
Knickerbocker, Audrey
25-29
2:50.00
19/3
2:45.04
1
WOP
Hille, David
30-34
2:40.00
22/5
2:45.16
2
WRK
Burdekin, Craig
40-44
3:15.00
13/6
2:45.67
8
WCM
Brackstone, Kristy
35-39
2:45.53
20/4
2:45.70
1
WPC
Czaplinski, Robert
40-44
2:49.00
20/8
2:46.05
9
NBT
Brown, Stephen
55-59
2:49.00
20/1
2:47.02
2
NBT
Dorrington, Andrew
35-39
3:10.00
14/7
2:47.76
5
VPP
Humphrey, Jacinta
25-29
2:42.31
21/5
2:48.07
2
SHB
Simpson, Grant
60-64
2:55.00
18/8
2:48.16
1
QRC
Tweedy, John
50-54
2:48.00
20/6
2:48.32
3
NMA
May, Brian
55-59
2:43.00
21/6
2:48.45
3
WCM
Simson, Luke
30-34
2:40.00
22/2
2:48.45
3
NMR
Johnston, Peter
35-39
2:54.66
18/6
2:48.90
6
WPC
Taylor, Natalie
35-39
2:48.00
20/7
2:49.52
2
WRK
van der Wel, Ingrid
40-44
2:54.10
18/3
2:49.57
1
WSG
Morelli, Ron
55-59
2:45.00
21/2
2:50.28
4
QMM
Belmar, Roger
50-54
2:50.00
19/7
2:50.39
4
WAM
Johnson, Andrew
45-49
2:47.64
20/5
2:50.45
5
CDW
Russell, Dane
35-39
2:50.00
19/5
2:50.72
7
WMV
Anderson, Stuart
30-34
2:54.00
18/4
2:51.93
4
VBC
Haggag, Sherif
30-34
2:30.00
23/4
2:53.26
5
WRV
Scorer, Bruce
35-39
3:20.00
12/1
2:53.51
8
WML
Luke, Richard
45-49
2:55.00
18/2
2:53.93
6
WGK
Cooper, Rachael
25-29
2:55.00
18/1
2:54.27
3
WRK
Young, Bridget
50-54
3:00.00
16/3
2:54.36
1
NMR
Sakurovs, Alison
30-34
2:59.35
16/4
2:54.99
2
SHB
Sutcliffe, Joanne
55-59
2:54.00
18/5
2:55.07
1
WBM
Harper, Alana
35-39
2:59.22
17/8
2:55.53
3
VMV
Rodgers, Leigh
60-64
2:52.00
19/8
2:55.75
1
WMH
Viljoen, Cara
18-24
2:50.00
19/2
2:56.36
1
QMM
Horton, Hobe
60-64
2:58.23
17/2
2:56.59
2
VMV
Burt, Tony
45-49
2:56.00
17/5
2:56.75
7
WRK
Tanaka, Emi
35-39
3:09.00
14/6
2:57.50
4
NTN
Makin, Caroline
50-54
2:57.00
17/3
2:58.06
2
QMM
Teece, Vanessa
50-54
3:10.00
14/8
2:59.24
3
NRY
Andrews, Kathy
45-49
3:00.00
16/6
2:59.62
1
TAC
Steele, Anne
50-54
2:55.00
18/7
2:59.92
4
SMR
Young, Ian
65-69
3:03.00
16/7
3:00.02
1
VMV
McNeil, Andrea
55-59
3:08.00
14/4
3:00.67
2
NML
Ludgate, Helen
45-49
3:08.00
14/3
3:00.96
2
WCM
Poll, Nathan
30-34
3:30.00
10/5
3:01.76
6
WML
Rickard, Alan
35-39
3:04.38
16/8
3:01.79
9
QRT
Jackson, Kevin
65-69
3:05.25
15/7
3:02.49
2
WCM
Bell, Sally
55-59
3:03.50
16/1
3:03.91
3
WSH
Mansell, Elissa
40-44
3:00.00
16/5
3:04.31
2
WPC
McCarthy, Aine
30-34
3:50.00
8/1
3:04.78
3
WGT
Jackson, Amber
30-34
3:12.33
13/5
3:05.22
4
WWF
Roper, Garry
55-59
3:16.00
13/7
3:06.35
5
WCM
Chua, Beng Hooi
40-44
3:10.00
14/1
3:07.35
10
QRT
Candler, Karen
55-59
3:05.00
15/5
3:07.37
4
VMV
Taylor, Donald
65-69
3:05.00
15/6
3:07.65
3
TAC
Tyrell, Philip
65-69
3:20.00
12/5
3:07.74
4
NSP
Tompkins, Sue
55-59
3:06.00
15/8
3:07.83
5
WPC
Duncombe, Aaron
30-34
3:20.00
12/2
3:08.11
7
QAC
Cox, Kylie
40-44
3:20.50
12/8
3:08.45
3
SAT
McCormack, Simon
50-54
3:05.00
15/4
3:08.62
5
WCM
Tait, Brigid
55-59
3:20.00
12/3
3:08.63
6
WWC
Fidge, Stephen
50-54
3:25.00
11/6
3:10.09
6
VPP
Daly, Michael
60-64
3:14.15
13/3
3:12.54
3
WCM
Eisenhauer, Anna
30-34
3:30.00
10/4
3:12.71
5
CDW
Gibson, Paul
65-69
3:10.00
14/2
3:12.96
5
WCM
Tetley, Megan
50-54
3:25.00
11/3
3:14.50
5
VSC
Howes, Peter
45-49
3:26.45
11/7
3:14.91
8
NBT
Blamires, Megan
45-49
3:17.00
13/8
3:16.25
3
WSH
Jemerson, Sarah
40-44
3:32.00
10/6
3:16.43
4
WMV
Ware, Claire
45-49
3:20.00
12/7
3:18.48
4
WMV
Hart, Lesley
55-59
3:20.00
12/6
3:19.03
7
WBM
Badani, Nicole
40-44
3:15.00
13/2
3:20.98
5
WMH
Cahill, John
50-54
3:10.23
13/4
3:21.02
7
WBP
Plant, Colin
55-59
3:16.31
13/1
3:21.07
6
VPP
Walsh, Nicole
25-29
2:50.00
19/4
3:21.27
4
SMR
Wareing, Deborah
60-64
3:19.00
12/4
3:21.38
2
WRK
Savin, Cherie
35-39
3:23.75
11/5
3:21.65
5
WWC
Lysenko, Alexei
45-49
3:05.00
15/3
3:23.37
9
NCT
Haddad, Suzie
30-34
3:35.12
9/5
3:26.99
6
VMV
Briggs, Daphne
55-59
3:30.00
10/3
3:27.14
8
WOP
Whitehead, Heather
55-59
3:54.00
7/1
3:27.93
9
WCM
Anthony, Vivienne
55-59
3:27.00
11/1
3:28.29
10
WSH
Wheeler, Sophie
18-24
2:40.00
8/6
3:28.45
2
WSS
Kerr, Julie
65-69
3:41.85
9/2
3:28.53
1
QAC
Horton, Karina
60-64
3:45.00
9/8
3:29.06
3
WCM
Johnson, Richard
55-59
3:35.00
9/4
3:29.68
7
VMV
Cocks, John
80-84
3:35.00
10/8
3:30.91
1
WCM
Parsons, Eleanor
60-64
3:40.00
9/6
3:30.95
4
WKA
Ball, Tony
55-59
3:26.39
11/2
3:32.00
8
NBR
Cutler, Joy
65-69
3:35.00
10/1
3:33.11
2
QBN
Clarkson, Tracy
65-69
3:45.00
8/4
3:33.53
3
WML
Sorensen, Kate
45-49
4:00.00
6/3
3:34.03
5
QNA
Bott, Greg
60-64
3:30.00
11/8
3:34.32
4
NWG
Catzel, Jorian
70-74
3:34.00
10/2
3:36.13
1
WCM
Paul, Victor
70-74
3:45.00
9/1
3:36.73
2
QBR
Ernst, Andree
65-69
3:43.48
9/7
3:43.76
4
CDW
Hogarth, Fiona
50-54
3:45.10
8/2
3:43.99
6
NWS
Blanch, Kerryn
45-49
3:50.00
8/7
3:44.34
6
WRV
Neethling, Nadine
35-39
4:00.00
6/2
3:45.95
6
WSF
Curry, Nathan
30-34
4:10.00
5/7
3:45.97
8
VDC
Clarkson, Caroline
60-64
4:00.00
6/1
3:46.01
5
NRY
McCrindell, Andrew
55-59
3:50.00
7/6
3:47.16
9
NWG
Bailey, Paul
55-59
3:55.00
6/4
3:47.19
10
QDU
Crollick, Therese
60-64
3:45.00
8/3
3:48.00
6
WCM
Hughes, Richard
55-59
3:50.00
7/3
3:49.27
11
VMV
Baker, Patricia
70-74
3:50.00
7/2
3:52.96
1
NSA
Mundy, Graham
65-69
3:55.00
7/8
3:53.23
6
TLC
Brook, Michelle
35-39
4:00.00
6/6
3:54.39
7
WSU
Wimbridge, Graham
60-64
3:45.00
8/5
3:55.48
5
TDP
Watkinson, Marcia
60-64
4:01.00
6/8
3:56.75
7
VNL
Kirton, Jan
65-69
4:05.00
5/3
3:57.05
5
TLC
McHenry, Diana
60-64
3:50.00
7/4
4:02.78
8
CDW
Moore, Patricia
65-69
4:05.00
5/5
4:03.20
6
WGT
Smith, Stephen
65-69
4:31.50
3/2
4:04.43
7
VMV
Nichol, Janet
55-59
4:30.00
3/6
4:04.68
11
CAS
Bailey, Kay
60-64
4:10.00
5/1
4:06.01
9
WSU
Walter, Pamela
65-69
4:00.00
6/5
4:06.16
7
WOP
Hovem, Knut
55-59
4:00.00
6/7
4:06.43
12
NBT
Skulander, Annika-Lee
25-29
4:08.27
5/6
4:07.18
5
WOP
Scott, Geoffrey
60-64
4:20.00
4/5
4:13.59
6
WSF
Neville, Stephanie
18-24
4:22.00
4/3
4:15.04
3
TTL
Dillon, Ros
65-69
4:09.88
5/2
4:18.70
8
NSA
Saviane, Anita
75-79
4:35.00
3/1
4:24.92
1
WOP
Andrew, Ruth
70-74
4:40.00
3/8
4:28.23
2
THB
Gregory, Diane
60-64
4:30.00
4/7
4:34.83
10
WMV
Williams, Andrea
65-69
4:45.56
2/4
4:37.60
9
WBM
Lakshamalla, Maria
40-44
4:30.00
4/2
4:43.67
6
WMH
Wingate, Ivan
80-84
4:30.00
3/5
4:44.74
2
NBT
Gorham, Vickey
55-59
5:40.00
2/7
4:47.02
12
WCM
Elliott, Theresa
75-79
4:50.00
2/5
4:47.17
2
SAT
Ramsay, Tubby
80-84
4:32.00
3/7
4:48.59
3
CDW
Roberts, Maggie
80-84
6:10.00
1/5
6:27.73
1
WAB
Hanna, Maureen
70-74
6:45.00
1/6
7:04.12
3
WMV
McGough, Glad
85-89
9:01.04
1/3
7:46.75
1
WFR
Morton, Michael
25-29
2:40.00
22/3
DQ
WSF
Arrow, Alistair
18-24
3:50.00
7/7
DQ
WGT
Osborn, Michael
60-64
4:30.00
3/4
DQ
NTN
Watkins, Ron
75-79
4:20.00
4/4
DQ
WGT
Lawrence, Geoffrey
65-69
4:30.00
3/3
DQ
WSF
Nguyen, Michael
25-29
5:00.00
2/3
DQ
WCR
Borromei, Kathie
35-39
2:58.45
NS
NS
QAC
Bott, Julie
60-64
4:30.00
NS
NS
QNS
Cahill, Priscilla
40-44
3:50.00
NS
NS
QRT
Churchill, Meryl
55-59
3:21.00
NS
NS
WCM
Deuchar, William
70-74
4:26.00
NS
NS
WCM
Dunne, Anthony
55-59
2:45.00
NS
NS
NWG
Earp, Marilyn
65-69
3:35.00
NS
NS
WSS
Gaudet, Susan
60-64
5:55.00
NS
NS
NBT
Hay, Scott
45-49
3:05.00
NS
NS
NVL
Henry, Talbot
40-44
2:30.00
NS
NS
WCM
Infante, Carol-Ann
50-54
3:08.00
NS
NS
NCH
Jeff, Rosemary
75-79
5:00.00
NS
NS
WSU
Lynch Calnan, Ann-Maree
60-64
4:04.04
NS
NS
WML
Ravenscroft, Murray
50-54
3:00.00
NS
NS
NSP
Roche, Heidi
45-49
2:59.00
NS
NS
NBT
Rogers, Sandra
50-54
3:05.58
NS
NS
TAC
Slugocki, Maciej
65-69
2:58.00
NS
NS
QMM
Southam, Colette
50-54
3:40.00
NS
NS
NSA
Stanford, Colin
80-84
4:30.00
NS
NS
NBT
Valentine, Jessica
30-34
5:00.00
NS
NS
NSP
Watson, James
40-44
2:38.00
NS
NS
CDW
Woodworth, Jill
55-59
4:10.00
NS
NS
WSS
Wyatt, Nick
50-54
3:45.00
NS
NS
CHELS
Sabala, Michael
35-39
2:25.17
24/2
2:34.32
WAB
Cannon, Marcelle
45-49
2:55.00
17/4
NS
QMM
Davis, Brian
75-79
7:10.00
1/7
NS
WCM
Farmer, Alison
50-54
3:46.00
8/6
NS
NSA
Samuels, Allan
50-54
2:55.00
NS
NSA
Samuels, Peta
45-49
3:10.00
NS
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home