SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Masters Swimming Australia National Championships

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 19 Mixed 100 M Back

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
VPP Kaufmann, Kipp 35-39 1:07.00 33/2 1:04.50 1
QBR Kain, Michael 35-39 1:04.53 33/4 1:05.03 2
VPP Winton, Steven 40-44 1:05.41 33/5 1:07.26 1
WMH Moreno, Anwar 35-39 1:06.00 33/3 1:07.98 3
NET Lemmon, Paul 50-54 1:07.00 33/6 1:08.70 1
QUQ Saxby, Caroline 35-39 1:11.99 32/2 1:08.90 1
WRV Koprowski, Adam 35-39 1:12.00 32/7 1:09.26 4
VGS Sendecky, Mark 35-39 1:12.00 32/8 1:09.42 5
NPN MacKay, Stuart 40-44 1:09.99 33/8 1:09.70 2
NSP Watson, James 40-44 1:10.00 32/5 1:09.91 3
NSP Hawton, Jon 50-54 1:08.00 33/1 1:10.64 2
VMH Carp, Michael 45-49 1:11.50 32/6 1:10.70 1
WSH Mead, Ryan 35-39 1:14.00 31/2 1:11.07 6
WWC Gittings, Mike 55-59 1:15.00 30/3 1:11.65 1
WFR Morton, Michael 25-29 1:10.00 32/4 1:11.65 1
VYR Shard, Dean 40-44 1:10.50 32/3 1:11.89 4
WRV Eyre, Damien 45-49 1:12.00 32/1 1:12.50 2
SAM Smedley, Mark 55-59 1:14.00 31/6 1:13.45 2
WSH Howie, Paul 30-34 1:15.00 30/4 1:13.94 1
NBT Dorrington, Andrew 35-39 1:15.00 31/8 1:14.01 7
WRK Burdekin, Craig 40-44 1:15.00 30/6 1:14.37 5
WPC Wilkins, Siobhan 25-29 1:14.45 31/7 1:14.39 1
VPP Boness, Tim 55-59 1:13.00 31/4 1:15.08 3
NWO Loader, David 35-39 1:15.00 30/5 1:15.52 8
WOP Morrison, Lucy 25-29 1:22.00 27/2 1:15.82 2
VPP Davidson, Brett 50-54 1:16.75 30/7 1:16.18 3
NBT Grainger, Annemaree 45-49 1:18.00 29/4 1:16.31 1
VPP Bucknell, Jennie 50-54 1:20.00 29/8 1:16.35 1
QRC Tweedy, John 50-54 1:18.50 29/6 1:16.79 4
WSF Anderson, Katya 25-29 1:20.00 28/4 1:17.44 3
NGN Haureliuk, Lisa 35-39 1:21.70 27/3 1:17.47 2
WMH Lyons, Simon 55-59 1:13.50 31/3 1:17.52 4
WFR Diffey, Simon 45-49 1:18.00 30/8 1:18.45 3
VBC Haggag, Sherif 30-34 1:30.00 21/7 1:18.48 2
NMA May, Brian 55-59 1:16.00 30/2 1:18.61 5
SHB Sutcliffe, Joanne 55-59 1:18.00 29/5 1:18.73 1
WRK van der Wel, Ingrid 40-44 1:20.60 27/5 1:19.18 1
SAT Beames, Melissa 30-34 1:30.00 22/6 1:19.40 1
WML Luke, Richard 45-49 1:25.00 25/3 1:19.70 4
WMH Rollin-Busby, Jennifer 35-39 1:27.99 23/3 1:20.35 3
WAM Johnson, Andrew 45-49 1:20.00 28/5 1:20.49 5
VYR Nicholls, Cindy 40-44 1:24.20 26/7 1:20.57 2
VPP Cutting, Jessica 35-39 1:23.20 26/5 1:20.66 4
WPC Czaplinski, Robert 40-44 1:25.00 25/6 1:21.03 6
SAM Muller, Rebecca 18-24 1:29.09 22/3 1:21.26 1
VMV Rodgers, Leigh 60-64 1:17.50 30/1 1:21.40 1
SHB Simpson, Grant 60-64 1:22.00 27/6 1:21.89 1
WRV Scorer, Bruce 35-39 1:30.00 21/2 1:21.95 9
WPC Levin, Malcolm 55-59 1:18.34 29/3 1:22.37 6
VMV McNeil, Andrea 55-59 1:23.00 26/4 1:22.44 2
WCM Infante, Carol-Ann 50-54 1:25.00 25/2 1:22.68 2
TLC Lyons, Sarah 25-29 1:19.90 29/1 1:22.74 4
NTN Burgess, Katrina 50-54 1:25.00 26/8 1:22.96 3
WSH Ezard, Ashleigh 18-24 1:30.00 22/7 1:23.16 2
WFR Galsworthy, Sari 45-49 1:24.00 26/2 1:23.26 2
WCM Bell, Sally 55-59 1:22.50 27/7 1:23.74 3
WPC O'Brien, Lizzie 30-34 1:35.00 19/4 1:23.88 2
VSC Howes, Peter 45-49 1:23.67 26/3 1:24.10 6
NWO Edwards, Charles 40-44 1:26.00 25/8 1:24.15 7
VMV Spurling, Danielle 50-54 1:20.00 28/1 1:24.44 4
WGT Jackson, Amber 30-34 1:27.82 23/5 1:24.51 3
WRK Young, Bridget 50-54 1:26.00 24/5 1:24.86 5
QSM Pirie, Nicholas 30-34 1:24.00 26/6 1:25.04 3
NSP Tompkins, Sue 55-59 1:26.01 24/6 1:25.05 4
QGA Keogh, Rachael 40-44 1:26.67 24/7 1:25.30 3
WCM Muir, John 50-54 1:30.00 21/4 1:25.60 5
WSH Jemerson, Sarah 40-44 1:27.61 23/4 1:25.87 4
NWO Purcell, Susie 40-44 1:25.00 25/5 1:26.09 5
WWF Roper, Garry 55-59 1:28.00 23/7 1:26.39 7
NBT Wong, Emily 25-29 1:26.49 24/2 1:26.84 5
QNA Morse, Robert 65-69 1:35.00 19/3 1:26.93 1
VMV Burt, Tony 45-49 1:26.00 24/4 1:26.99 7
WMH Cahill, John 50-54 1:25.23 25/7 1:27.05 6
WCM Swire-Thompson, Susan 60-64 1:28.00 23/1 1:27.15 2
WRV Porter, John 65-69 1:27.00 24/8 1:27.27 2
WOP Trenaman, Rachel 45-49 1:30.00 22/1 1:27.46 3
QNA Jones, Stephanie 60-64 1:35.00 19/6 1:27.82 3
WCM Chua, Beng Hooi 40-44 1:50.00 15/7 1:28.35 8
QBB Green, George 75-79 1:28.35 22/4 1:28.42 1
QNA Kee, Ross 65-69 1:30.00 22/2 1:28.45 3
WML Renner, Tony 60-64 1:27.00 24/1 1:28.69 2
WMV Hart, Lesley 55-59 1:28.00 23/8 1:28.80 5
SMR Young, Ian 65-69 1:29.00 22/5 1:28.97 4
VPP Walsh, Nicole 25-29 1:23.00 27/8 1:29.44 6
WSH Wheeler, Sophie 18-24 1:25.00 15/5 1:29.62 3
WPC Duncombe, Aaron 30-34 1:20.00 27/4 1:29.82 4
WPC McCarthy, Aine 30-34 1:45.00 16/5 1:29.95 4
CDW Gibson, Paul 65-69 1:32.00 20/5 1:30.00 5
WWC Lysenko, Alexei 45-49 1:30.00 21/6 1:30.15 8
TLC Brown, Christine 60-64 1:31.35 21/8 1:30.39 4
WBM Badani, Nicole 40-44 1:28.00 23/2 1:30.98 6
WBM Jaeckel, Jeffrey 40-44 1:25.00 25/4 1:31.76 9
WCM Anthony, Vivienne 55-59 1:32.75 20/1 1:32.17 6
WSF Arrow, Alistair 18-24 1:44.00 17/2 1:32.73 1
SMR Wareing, Deborah 60-64 1:32.00 20/4 1:34.69 5
WBP Colam, Royston 70-74 1:33.00 20/8 1:34.90 1
WCM Mannolini, Peter 55-59 1:45.00 17/1 1:34.95 8
NWG Earp, Marilyn 65-69 1:35.00 19/2 1:35.02 1
NBT Blamires, Megan 45-49 1:36.00 19/1 1:35.47 4
QWY Grunwald, Annika 35-39 1:46.00 16/1 1:35.52 5
WSS Kerr, Julie 65-69 1:45.00 16/6 1:35.57 2
QNA Bott, Greg 60-64 1:33.00 20/7 1:35.84 3
NBT Gorham, Connie 25-29 1:38.00 18/4 1:36.04 7
TAC Forman, Tony 70-74 1:39.20 18/3 1:36.88 2
QRT Jackson, Kevin 65-69 1:41.21 17/6 1:37.08 6
WSF Broadway, Dylan 18-24 1:45.00 16/3 1:37.38 2
NWG Catzel, Jorian 70-74 1:33.00 19/5 1:37.38 3
WOP Morris, Jeff 55-59 1:43.00 17/3 1:37.94 9
WOP Hofer, Joshua 45-49 1:32.71 20/6 1:38.06 9
QSM Marcello, Traudi 60-64 1:40.00 18/7 1:38.72 6
QRT Barrett, John 60-64 1:40.00 18/8 1:38.81 4
WML Deeks, Claire 35-39 1:30.00 21/5 1:39.37 6
NCT Haddad, Suzie 30-34 1:40.09 17/5 1:39.67 5
WSS Wyatt, Nick 50-54 NT 20/2 1:40.19 7
WSF Burt, James 18-24 1:40.00 18/1 1:41.38 3
VMV Cocks, John 80-84 1:45.00 16/4 1:41.78 1
WCM Parsons, Eleanor 60-64 1:50.00 14/6 1:42.96 7
THB Daft, Katherine 55-59 1:47.00 15/4 1:43.19 7
NBR McRae, Julie 60-64 2:00.00 11/2 1:43.19 8
WCM Paul, Victor 70-74 1:45.00 16/7 1:43.45 4
WOP Bird, Helen 80-84 1:46.00 16/8 1:43.74 1
WMH Williams, Gerda 75-79 1:43.00 17/7 1:43.97 1
WWC Hirsch, Adrian 40-44 1:35.00 19/7 1:44.23 10
WCM McCormack, Andrew 45-49 1:40.00 18/2 1:44.23 10
VMV Newstead, Sharon 50-54 1:40.02 17/4 1:44.61 6
VPP Montague, Rosa 70-74 1:50.00 15/1 1:46.18 1
WCM Fox, Richard 75-79 1:45.00 17/8 1:47.65 2
WFR Ainsworth, Ann 55-59 1:50.00 15/8 1:47.92 8
NSP Jostsons, Fiona 50-54 2:00.00 12/7 1:48.21 7
WOP Griffiths, Delise 65-69 1:50.00 15/6 1:48.53 3
NSA Mundy, Graham 65-69 1:45.00 16/2 1:49.62 7
NMT Horsburgh, Louise 40-44 1:59.00 12/5 1:49.74 7
TDP Watkinson, Marcia 60-64 2:00.00 12/3 1:49.81 9
WSS Bowman, Dianne 55-59 2:20.50 6/1 1:49.93 9
NCT McLeod, Russell 65-69 1:50.00 14/3 1:50.15 8
WSS Chaplyn, Ashley 55-59 1:20.00 28/7 1:50.39 10
WML Sorensen, Kate 45-49 2:00.00 11/7 1:50.63 5
NBT Rust, Chris 60-64 1:55.00 13/3 1:50.89 5
WMV Potter, Jane 65-69 2:00.00 11/5 1:50.97 4
QBR Ernst, Andree 65-69 2:00.00 11/4 1:51.73 5
WFR Koski, Diana 60-64 1:48.07 15/2 1:51.97 10
WSM Riddle, Peter 45-49 2:15.00 7/4 1:52.36 11
VMV Baker, Patricia 70-74 1:48.00 15/3 1:52.63 2
WSU Wimbridge, Graham 60-64 2:05.00 9/5 1:53.03 6
WML Dell, Aithne 25-29 2:01.00 10/6 1:53.09 8
WSS Marr, Debra 55-59 2:30.00 4/6 1:53.09 10
WSU Edmondson, Anne 60-64 1:55.00 13/4 1:53.54 11
NTN Campbell, Donna 55-59 2:02.00 10/7 1:54.21 11
VMV Galvin, Patrick 85-89 1:50.00 14/4 1:54.65 1
NRY McCrindell, Andrew 55-59 1:55.00 13/6 1:54.88 11
SMR Carter, Terry 65-69 1:53.14 14/8 1:55.06 6
WOP Dembo, Irene 70-74 1:56.00 13/7 1:55.20 3
CDW Woodworth, Jill 55-59 1:55.00 13/2 1:55.82 12
QBR Ernst, Kalvin 60-64 2:00.00 11/8 1:55.85 7
WGT Smith, Stephen 65-69 2:02.20 10/8 1:55.88 9
NCT Cooke, Annie 70-74 2:00.00 11/3 1:56.05 4
CAS Bailey, Kay 60-64 1:57.98 13/8 1:57.19 12
WCM Wainstein, Trevor 65-69 1:51.00 14/7 1:57.30 10
NRY Burgess, Alan 65-69 1:59.00 12/6 1:57.39 11
WCM Hodby, David 75-79 2:10.00 8/3 1:57.46 3
WSU Walter, Pamela 65-69 2:00.00 12/1 1:57.86 7
THB Gregory, Diane 60-64 2:00.00 10/4 1:58.02 13
VNL Kirton, Jan 65-69 2:20.00 6/6 2:01.13 8
WOP Scott, Geoffrey 60-64 2:00.00 11/1 2:01.24 8
VFR Kinnaird, Alice 80-84 2:04.00 10/1 2:02.03 2
NBT Dorrington, Robert 70-74 2:08.00 9/6 2:02.06 5
WML Walker, Pamela 75-79 2:05.00 9/4 2:03.14 2
WSS Carlyon, Jodie 45-49 2:30.00 5/1 2:03.70 6
QNA Shields, Jacky 60-64 2:09.00 8/8 2:03.83 14
QSM Baker, Lawrence 70-74 2:10.00 8/4 2:04.74 6
WML Smith, Eddie 70-74 2:11.00 8/6 2:05.82 5
WGT Trimble, Kay 70-74 2:00.00 12/8 2:05.82 5
VFR Dennington, Lois 80-84 2:05.84 9/2 2:05.92 3
WSS Gaudet, Susan 60-64 2:40.00 3/3 2:06.72 15
NSA Sheean, Peter 70-74 2:08.00 9/1 2:07.29 7
WSU Burbidge, Merilyn 75-79 2:10.00 9/8 2:08.32 3
NBT Wilton, Steven 60-64 1:55.00 14/1 2:08.55 9
WOP Andrew, Ruth 70-74 2:15.00 7/2 2:09.03 7
NCT Risk, Lindsay 70-74 2:15.00 7/3 2:09.35 8
WGT Lawrie, Alan 65-69 2:10.00 8/5 2:10.40 12
WSF Neville, Stephanie 18-24 2:02.00 10/2 2:10.58 4
NCH Jeff, Rosemary 75-79 2:40.00 3/6 2:11.17 4
WSU Lynch Calnan, Ann-Maree 60-64 2:15.00 7/6 2:12.66 16
CDW Magin, Robert 70-74 2:13.00 8/1 2:12.94 9
NSA Vallis, Paul 65-69 2:15.00 7/5 2:13.04 13
WMV Brady, Brian 65-69 2:18.00 6/5 2:14.98 14
WSF Nguyen, Michael 25-29 2:05.00 9/3 2:14.99 2
QAC Butler, Heather 60-64 2:17.00 7/1 2:15.20 17
WAM Sanders, Jeffrey 60-64 2:08.15 9/7 2:15.42 10
WSS Hall, Christine 60-64 2:35.00 3/4 2:15.87 18
TLC Pugh, John 80-84 2:12.00 8/7 2:16.32 2
WCM Elliott, Theresa 75-79 2:16.00 7/8 2:16.52 5
NMR Johnston, Ian 65-69 2:32.00 4/7 2:19.06 15
NPM Jopling, Margaret 80-84 2:25.00 5/6 2:19.53 4
WCM Williams, Jenny 75-79 2:15.00 7/7 2:19.59 6
SMR Pearce, Barbara 80-84 2:20.00 6/8 2:19.60 5
QGS Davenport, Alison 65-69 2:30.34 4/2 2:20.97 9
NBT Gorham, Vickey 55-59 2:40.00 3/2 2:21.32 13
VDC Dickey, Dorothy 85-89 2:18.00 6/4 2:21.54 1
VMV Gregory, Judy 75-79 2:25.00 5/3 2:22.08 7
NSA Stanford, Colin 80-84 2:25.00 5/5 2:23.08 3
WSF Munks, Carys 18-24 2:12.00 8/2 2:25.04 5
QMM Johnson, China 90-94 2:20.00 6/2 2:27.04 1
WSS Hine, Maaike 65-69 2:30.20 4/5 2:28.58 10
WSU Brown, Cas 70-74 2:35.00 3/5 2:29.47 8
WML Renner, Charles 90-94 2:25.00 5/4 2:30.10 2
NSN Sadow, Margaret 75-79 2:30.00 5/8 2:30.42 8
WSS Martindale, Helen 50-54 2:30.00 4/3 2:30.61 8
NWG Campbell, Graham 70-74 3:00.00 2/6 2:30.80 10
WSU Curtis, William 80-84 2:32.00 4/1 2:31.39 4
NRY Rubin, Helen 65-69 2:35.00 4/8 2:33.00 11
CDW Tauschke, Pauline 60-64 2:28.40 5/7 2:34.12 19
NBT Reinker, Sue 65-69 2:55.00 2/4 2:42.00 12
WML Alguire, Lynne 60-64 3:18.40 2/1 2:45.62 20
WOP Heath, Mary 75-79 2:49.00 3/7 2:46.45 9
WAB Stanton, Tony 85-89 3:30.00 1/4 2:47.70 2
WSF Smith, Phillip 45-49 2:30.00 4/4 2:51.30 12
NWL Montgomery, Roger 70-74 2:50.00 3/1 2:51.89 11
CDW Roberts, Maggie 80-84 3:12.00 2/7 2:52.04 6
NCN Llewellyn, Geoffrey 85-89 3:10.00 2/2 2:55.04 3
WSU Bullough, Audrey 75-79 3:00.00 2/3 3:00.18 10
QGS Green, Joan 80-84 2:56.80 2/5 3:05.96 7
WAB Hanna, Maureen 70-74 3:30.00 1/5 3:10.40 9
NWL Johnstone, Sue 65-69 1:30.00 1/7 3:12.52 13
WMV McGough, Glad 85-89 3:19.21 2/8 3:16.25 2
VMV Trautman-Pasquini, Marla 45-49 3:54.00 1/6 3:21.52 7
WSU Gray, Mary 80-84 3:31.00 1/3 3:30.73 8
WSM Urquhart, Helen 75-79 4:11.00 1/2 4:20.76 11
WSH den Boer, Kerry 60-64 2:00.00 12/2 DQ

NRY Andrews, Kathy 45-49 1:26.00 NS NS
NWS Blanch, Kerryn 45-49 1:55.00 NS NS
QSC Bradley, Gay 60-64 1:50.00 NS NS
NBT Brown, Stephen 55-59 1:19.00 NS NS
SMR Carthew, Stephen 70-74 1:30.00 NS NS
WMV Chapman, Lucy 45-49 2:00.00 NS NS
QRT Churchill, Meryl 55-59 1:35.00 NS NS
WMV Dunstan, Claire 30-34 2:00.50 NS NS
NRT Finn, Jan 80-84 2:20.00 NS NS
NG Gatzwiller, Lady Eliza Linne 40-44 2:54.14 NS NS
QHB Govers, Michelle 55-59 1:55.00 NS NS
WSU Green, Barry 75-79 2:02.00 NS NS
VMV Kerr, Nicky 40-44 1:32.00 NS NS
LVM Kunovac, Jelena 50-54 1:22.98 NS NS
WSM Kwok, Chi To 30-34 1:20.00 NS NS
VVM McPherson, Des 55-59 1:19.50 NS NS
WAB Mercer, Erica 75-79 2:25.40 NS NS
WSH Mutch, Sandra 60-64 1:57.00 NS NS
WPC Neary, Sean 50-54 1:38.00 NS NS
VPP Patrick, Todd 35-39 1:13.00 NS NS
NSA Poot, Michael 50-54 1:20.00 NS NS
QMM Rayward, Cathryn 40-44 1:20.00 NS NS
WIW Riley, Pamela 45-49 2:20.00 NS NS
NSP Roche, Heidi 45-49 1:25.50 NS NS
TAC Slugocki, Maciej 65-69 1:28.00 NS NS
QSM Sng, Elaine 60-64 1:30.00 NS NS
WBB Tayler, Gordon 65-69 1:38.00 NS NS
QGC Vivers, Paul 55-59 1:20.00 NS NS
WOP Whitehead, Heather 55-59 1:52.00 NS NS
CHELS Sabala, Michael 35-39 1:07.17 33/7 1:10.70
TBSS1 Rowland, Shelley 45-49 1:14.72 31/1 1:15.04
WCM Farmer, Alison 50-54 1:48.00 15/5 NS
NSA Samuels, Allan 50-54 1:22.00 NS
NSA Samuels, Peta 45-49 1:35.00 NS
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home