SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Masters Swimming Australia National Championships

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 17 Mixed 200 M IM

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
VPP Cronk, Stephen 35-39 2:15.00 24/5 2:18.97 1
VPP Schultz, Darius 25-29 2:20.00 24/3 2:22.73 1
NBT Cleland, Aaron 40-44 2:26.00 24/1 2:23.22 1
WRK Hughes, Stephen 35-39 2:29.29 24/8 2:24.01 2
NET Lemmon, Paul 50-54 2:25.50 24/7 2:24.45 1
VPP Winton, Steven 40-44 2:24.00 24/6 2:28.60 2
NPN MacKay, Stuart 40-44 2:30.00 23/5 2:31.16 3
WWC Lawrenson, Kieren 40-44 2:36.00 23/1 2:31.86 4
VMH Carp, Michael 45-49 2:36.00 23/7 2:33.92 1
WCM Cousins, Michael 18-24 2:15.00 24/4 2:34.60 1
QLT McKaig, John 45-49 2:35.00 23/2 2:34.85 2
SAM Smedley, Mark 55-59 2:45.00 21/8 2:34.92 1
VGS Webb, Kodie 40-44 2:42.00 21/4 2:38.45 5
VPP Hann, David 30-34 2:43.00 21/3 2:38.60 1
NBT Forrester, Kurt 25-29 2:47.97 20/3 2:38.84 2
VPP Scott, Ian 25-29 2:50.00 19/6 2:39.23 3
TLC Brook, Ashley 35-39 2:37.50 23/8 2:39.48 3
VPP Ashley, Susanna 30-34 2:45.00 21/7 2:40.38 1
WGK Nayler, Paul 40-44 2:50.00 19/1 2:40.39 6
WCM Gordon, Ian 45-49 2:40.00 22/7 2:43.59 3
WRV Eyre, Damien 45-49 2:35.00 23/6 2:43.64 4
WSH Mead, Ryan 35-39 2:48.00 20/2 2:43.72 4
WCM Pottier, Vincent 40-44 2:40.00 22/8 2:44.43 7
NSP Hawton, Jon 50-54 2:40.00 22/6 2:44.97 2
NBT Knickerbocker, Audrey 25-29 2:50.00 19/3 2:45.04 1
WOP Hille, David 30-34 2:40.00 22/5 2:45.16 2
WRK Burdekin, Craig 40-44 3:15.00 13/6 2:45.67 8
WCM Brackstone, Kristy 35-39 2:45.53 20/4 2:45.70 1
WPC Czaplinski, Robert 40-44 2:49.00 20/8 2:46.05 9
NBT Brown, Stephen 55-59 2:49.00 20/1 2:47.02 2
NBT Dorrington, Andrew 35-39 3:10.00 14/7 2:47.76 5
VPP Humphrey, Jacinta 25-29 2:42.31 21/5 2:48.07 2
SHB Simpson, Grant 60-64 2:55.00 18/8 2:48.16 1
QRC Tweedy, John 50-54 2:48.00 20/6 2:48.32 3
NMA May, Brian 55-59 2:43.00 21/6 2:48.45 3
WCM Simson, Luke 30-34 2:40.00 22/2 2:48.45 3
NMR Johnston, Peter 35-39 2:54.66 18/6 2:48.90 6
WPC Taylor, Natalie 35-39 2:48.00 20/7 2:49.52 2
WRK van der Wel, Ingrid 40-44 2:54.10 18/3 2:49.57 1
WSG Morelli, Ron 55-59 2:45.00 21/2 2:50.28 4
QMM Belmar, Roger 50-54 2:50.00 19/7 2:50.39 4
WAM Johnson, Andrew 45-49 2:47.64 20/5 2:50.45 5
CDW Russell, Dane 35-39 2:50.00 19/5 2:50.72 7
WMV Anderson, Stuart 30-34 2:54.00 18/4 2:51.93 4
VBC Haggag, Sherif 30-34 2:30.00 23/4 2:53.26 5
WRV Scorer, Bruce 35-39 3:20.00 12/1 2:53.51 8
WML Luke, Richard 45-49 2:55.00 18/2 2:53.93 6
WGK Cooper, Rachael 25-29 2:55.00 18/1 2:54.27 3
WRK Young, Bridget 50-54 3:00.00 16/3 2:54.36 1
NMR Sakurovs, Alison 30-34 2:59.35 16/4 2:54.99 2
SHB Sutcliffe, Joanne 55-59 2:54.00 18/5 2:55.07 1
WBM Harper, Alana 35-39 2:59.22 17/8 2:55.53 3
VMV Rodgers, Leigh 60-64 2:52.00 19/8 2:55.75 1
WMH Viljoen, Cara 18-24 2:50.00 19/2 2:56.36 1
QMM Horton, Hobe 60-64 2:58.23 17/2 2:56.59 2
VMV Burt, Tony 45-49 2:56.00 17/5 2:56.75 7
WRK Tanaka, Emi 35-39 3:09.00 14/6 2:57.50 4
NTN Makin, Caroline 50-54 2:57.00 17/3 2:58.06 2
QMM Teece, Vanessa 50-54 3:10.00 14/8 2:59.24 3
NRY Andrews, Kathy 45-49 3:00.00 16/6 2:59.62 1
TAC Steele, Anne 50-54 2:55.00 18/7 2:59.92 4
SMR Young, Ian 65-69 3:03.00 16/7 3:00.02 1
VMV McNeil, Andrea 55-59 3:08.00 14/4 3:00.67 2
NML Ludgate, Helen 45-49 3:08.00 14/3 3:00.96 2
WCM Poll, Nathan 30-34 3:30.00 10/5 3:01.76 6
WML Rickard, Alan 35-39 3:04.38 16/8 3:01.79 9
QRT Jackson, Kevin 65-69 3:05.25 15/7 3:02.49 2
WCM Bell, Sally 55-59 3:03.50 16/1 3:03.91 3
WSH Mansell, Elissa 40-44 3:00.00 16/5 3:04.31 2
WPC McCarthy, Aine 30-34 3:50.00 8/1 3:04.78 3
WGT Jackson, Amber 30-34 3:12.33 13/5 3:05.22 4
WWF Roper, Garry 55-59 3:16.00 13/7 3:06.35 5
WCM Chua, Beng Hooi 40-44 3:10.00 14/1 3:07.35 10
QRT Candler, Karen 55-59 3:05.00 15/5 3:07.37 4
VMV Taylor, Donald 65-69 3:05.00 15/6 3:07.65 3
TAC Tyrell, Philip 65-69 3:20.00 12/5 3:07.74 4
NSP Tompkins, Sue 55-59 3:06.00 15/8 3:07.83 5
WPC Duncombe, Aaron 30-34 3:20.00 12/2 3:08.11 7
QAC Cox, Kylie 40-44 3:20.50 12/8 3:08.45 3
SAT McCormack, Simon 50-54 3:05.00 15/4 3:08.62 5
WCM Tait, Brigid 55-59 3:20.00 12/3 3:08.63 6
WWC Fidge, Stephen 50-54 3:25.00 11/6 3:10.09 6
VPP Daly, Michael 60-64 3:14.15 13/3 3:12.54 3
WCM Eisenhauer, Anna 30-34 3:30.00 10/4 3:12.71 5
CDW Gibson, Paul 65-69 3:10.00 14/2 3:12.96 5
WCM Tetley, Megan 50-54 3:25.00 11/3 3:14.50 5
VSC Howes, Peter 45-49 3:26.45 11/7 3:14.91 8
NBT Blamires, Megan 45-49 3:17.00 13/8 3:16.25 3
WSH Jemerson, Sarah 40-44 3:32.00 10/6 3:16.43 4
WMV Ware, Claire 45-49 3:20.00 12/7 3:18.48 4
WMV Hart, Lesley 55-59 3:20.00 12/6 3:19.03 7
WBM Badani, Nicole 40-44 3:15.00 13/2 3:20.98 5
WMH Cahill, John 50-54 3:10.23 13/4 3:21.02 7
WBP Plant, Colin 55-59 3:16.31 13/1 3:21.07 6
VPP Walsh, Nicole 25-29 2:50.00 19/4 3:21.27 4
SMR Wareing, Deborah 60-64 3:19.00 12/4 3:21.38 2
WRK Savin, Cherie 35-39 3:23.75 11/5 3:21.65 5
WWC Lysenko, Alexei 45-49 3:05.00 15/3 3:23.37 9
NCT Haddad, Suzie 30-34 3:35.12 9/5 3:26.99 6
VMV Briggs, Daphne 55-59 3:30.00 10/3 3:27.14 8
WOP Whitehead, Heather 55-59 3:54.00 7/1 3:27.93 9
WCM Anthony, Vivienne 55-59 3:27.00 11/1 3:28.29 10
WSH Wheeler, Sophie 18-24 2:40.00 8/6 3:28.45 2
WSS Kerr, Julie 65-69 3:41.85 9/2 3:28.53 1
QAC Horton, Karina 60-64 3:45.00 9/8 3:29.06 3
WCM Johnson, Richard 55-59 3:35.00 9/4 3:29.68 7
VMV Cocks, John 80-84 3:35.00 10/8 3:30.91 1
WCM Parsons, Eleanor 60-64 3:40.00 9/6 3:30.95 4
WKA Ball, Tony 55-59 3:26.39 11/2 3:32.00 8
NBR Cutler, Joy 65-69 3:35.00 10/1 3:33.11 2
QBN Clarkson, Tracy 65-69 3:45.00 8/4 3:33.53 3
WML Sorensen, Kate 45-49 4:00.00 6/3 3:34.03 5
QNA Bott, Greg 60-64 3:30.00 11/8 3:34.32 4
NWG Catzel, Jorian 70-74 3:34.00 10/2 3:36.13 1
WCM Paul, Victor 70-74 3:45.00 9/1 3:36.73 2
QBR Ernst, Andree 65-69 3:43.48 9/7 3:43.76 4
CDW Hogarth, Fiona 50-54 3:45.10 8/2 3:43.99 6
NWS Blanch, Kerryn 45-49 3:50.00 8/7 3:44.34 6
WRV Neethling, Nadine 35-39 4:00.00 6/2 3:45.95 6
WSF Curry, Nathan 30-34 4:10.00 5/7 3:45.97 8
VDC Clarkson, Caroline 60-64 4:00.00 6/1 3:46.01 5
NRY McCrindell, Andrew 55-59 3:50.00 7/6 3:47.16 9
NWG Bailey, Paul 55-59 3:55.00 6/4 3:47.19 10
QDU Crollick, Therese 60-64 3:45.00 8/3 3:48.00 6
WCM Hughes, Richard 55-59 3:50.00 7/3 3:49.27 11
VMV Baker, Patricia 70-74 3:50.00 7/2 3:52.96 1
NSA Mundy, Graham 65-69 3:55.00 7/8 3:53.23 6
TLC Brook, Michelle 35-39 4:00.00 6/6 3:54.39 7
WSU Wimbridge, Graham 60-64 3:45.00 8/5 3:55.48 5
TDP Watkinson, Marcia 60-64 4:01.00 6/8 3:56.75 7
VNL Kirton, Jan 65-69 4:05.00 5/3 3:57.05 5
TLC McHenry, Diana 60-64 3:50.00 7/4 4:02.78 8
CDW Moore, Patricia 65-69 4:05.00 5/5 4:03.20 6
WGT Smith, Stephen 65-69 4:31.50 3/2 4:04.43 7
VMV Nichol, Janet 55-59 4:30.00 3/6 4:04.68 11
CAS Bailey, Kay 60-64 4:10.00 5/1 4:06.01 9
WSU Walter, Pamela 65-69 4:00.00 6/5 4:06.16 7
WOP Hovem, Knut 55-59 4:00.00 6/7 4:06.43 12
NBT Skulander, Annika-Lee 25-29 4:08.27 5/6 4:07.18 5
WOP Scott, Geoffrey 60-64 4:20.00 4/5 4:13.59 6
WSF Neville, Stephanie 18-24 4:22.00 4/3 4:15.04 3
TTL Dillon, Ros 65-69 4:09.88 5/2 4:18.70 8
NSA Saviane, Anita 75-79 4:35.00 3/1 4:24.92 1
WOP Andrew, Ruth 70-74 4:40.00 3/8 4:28.23 2
THB Gregory, Diane 60-64 4:30.00 4/7 4:34.83 10
WMV Williams, Andrea 65-69 4:45.56 2/4 4:37.60 9
WBM Lakshamalla, Maria 40-44 4:30.00 4/2 4:43.67 6
WMH Wingate, Ivan 80-84 4:30.00 3/5 4:44.74 2
NBT Gorham, Vickey 55-59 5:40.00 2/7 4:47.02 12
WCM Elliott, Theresa 75-79 4:50.00 2/5 4:47.17 2
SAT Ramsay, Tubby 80-84 4:32.00 3/7 4:48.59 3
CDW Roberts, Maggie 80-84 6:10.00 1/5 6:27.73 1
WAB Hanna, Maureen 70-74 6:45.00 1/6 7:04.12 3
WMV McGough, Glad 85-89 9:01.04 1/3 7:46.75 1
WFR Morton, Michael 25-29 2:40.00 22/3 DQ
WSF Arrow, Alistair 18-24 3:50.00 7/7 DQ
WGT Osborn, Michael 60-64 4:30.00 3/4 DQ
NTN Watkins, Ron 75-79 4:20.00 4/4 DQ
WGT Lawrence, Geoffrey 65-69 4:30.00 3/3 DQ
WSF Nguyen, Michael 25-29 5:00.00 2/3 DQ

WCR Borromei, Kathie 35-39 2:58.45 NS NS
QAC Bott, Julie 60-64 4:30.00 NS NS
QNS Cahill, Priscilla 40-44 3:50.00 NS NS
QRT Churchill, Meryl 55-59 3:21.00 NS NS
WCM Deuchar, William 70-74 4:26.00 NS NS
WCM Dunne, Anthony 55-59 2:45.00 NS NS
NWG Earp, Marilyn 65-69 3:35.00 NS NS
WSS Gaudet, Susan 60-64 5:55.00 NS NS
NBT Hay, Scott 45-49 3:05.00 NS NS
NVL Henry, Talbot 40-44 2:30.00 NS NS
WCM Infante, Carol-Ann 50-54 3:08.00 NS NS
NCH Jeff, Rosemary 75-79 5:00.00 NS NS
WSU Lynch Calnan, Ann-Maree 60-64 4:04.04 NS NS
WML Ravenscroft, Murray 50-54 3:00.00 NS NS
NSP Roche, Heidi 45-49 2:59.00 NS NS
NBT Rogers, Sandra 50-54 3:05.58 NS NS
TAC Slugocki, Maciej 65-69 2:58.00 NS NS
QMM Southam, Colette 50-54 3:40.00 NS NS
NSA Stanford, Colin 80-84 4:30.00 NS NS
NBT Valentine, Jessica 30-34 5:00.00 NS NS
NSP Watson, James 40-44 2:38.00 NS NS
CDW Woodworth, Jill 55-59 4:10.00 NS NS
WSS Wyatt, Nick 50-54 3:45.00 NS NS
CHELS Sabala, Michael 35-39 2:25.17 24/2 2:34.32
WAB Cannon, Marcelle 45-49 2:55.00 17/4 NS
QMM Davis, Brian 75-79 7:10.00 1/7 NS
WCM Farmer, Alison 50-54 3:46.00 8/6 NS
NSA Samuels, Allan 50-54 2:55.00 NS
NSA Samuels, Peta 45-49 3:10.00 NS
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home