SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Masters Swimming Australia National Championships

Event Results

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 8 Mixed 50 M Fly

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
VPP Schultz, Darius 25-29 26.43 31/4 27.01 1
WOP Hille, David 30-34 27.83 31/2 27.35 1
NML Schindler, Brandon 40-44 26.80 31/5 27.44 1
QBR Kain, Michael 35-39 28.18 31/8 27.81 1
VGS Sendecky, Mark 35-39 27.00 31/6 27.97 2
WRV Koprowski, Adam 35-39 31.20 27/6 28.17 3
QUQ Woods, Brett 55-59 28.50 30/5 28.47 1
WWC Lawrenson, Kieren 40-44 28.00 31/1 28.50 2
VPP Thompson, Mark 45-49 28.50 30/3 28.70 1
WMH Moreno, Anwar 35-39 28.00 31/7 28.85 4
WOP Sobkowiak, John 40-44 29.33 29/3 29.06 3
QLT McKaig, John 45-49 29.50 29/8 29.15 2
WCM Cousins, Michael 18-24 29.30 29/5 29.20 1
NBT Forrester, Kurt 25-29 28.29 30/4 29.32 2
VPP Davidson, Brett 50-54 29.12 30/8 29.37 1
NBT Dorrington, Andrew 35-39 29.00 30/1 29.42 5
VPP Hann, David 30-34 29.99 28/4 29.68 2
WPC Maxwell, Aaron 50-54 29.00 30/2 29.71 2
NSP Watson, James 40-44 30.00 28/3 30.00 4
VPP Patrick, Todd 35-39 32.00 26/4 30.02 6
VPP Boness, Tim 55-59 30.00 28/8 30.05 2
QSM Gibson, Peter 40-44 35.00 22/2 30.06 5
WLP Bouchere, Damien 35-39 35.00 22/8 30.20 7
VMH Carp, Michael 45-49 29.50 29/2 30.31 3
WMH Lyons, Simon 55-59 29.98 29/1 30.32 3
VPP Williamson, Peter 55-59 31.31 27/7 30.47 4
VPP Davidson, Koe 35-39 31.50 27/8 30.52 8
VBC Haggag, Sherif 30-34 27.00 31/3 30.56 3
WCM Poll, Nathan 30-34 35.00 21/5 30.72 4
QUQ Saxby, Caroline 35-39 32.03 26/1 30.80 1
WSH Howie, Paul 30-34 35.00 22/7 30.95 5
WWC Gittings, Mike 55-59 33.00 25/3 31.17 5
WSU Buddle, Hamish 40-44 30.00 28/5 31.29 6
WRV Eyre, Damien 45-49 30.00 28/1 31.33 4
WCM Dunne, Anthony 55-59 32.00 26/5 31.35 6
QRC Tweedy, John 50-54 32.50 25/4 31.35 3
WSM Kwok, Chi To 30-34 30.00 28/2 31.37 6
CDW Russell, Dane 35-39 32.00 26/8 31.44 9
NSP Hawton, Jon 50-54 30.00 28/6 31.69 4
NCH Edwards, Paul 50-54 32.00 26/7 31.72 5
WPC Muller, Andreas 40-44 30.00 28/7 31.72 7
WAM Johnson, Andrew 45-49 31.23 27/3 31.81 5
VPP Bucknell, Jennie 50-54 33.00 24/6 31.88 1
NWO Loader, David 35-39 32.00 26/6 31.94 10
WFR Diffey, Simon 45-49 33.00 24/3 32.01 6
WPC Levin, Malcolm 55-59 31.38 27/2 32.03 7
WMV Anderson, Stuart 30-34 32.60 25/6 32.17 7
WSG Morelli, Ron 55-59 34.00 23/3 32.46 8
NTN Watkins, Troy 50-54 31.00 27/5 32.46 6
NMA May, Brian 55-59 32.00 26/2 32.52 9
WML Ravenscroft, Murray 50-54 35.00 22/6 32.63 7
NBT Knickerbocker, Audrey 25-29 34.00 23/7 32.67 1
VMV Rodgers, Leigh 60-64 33.00 25/1 32.72 1
VPP Ashley, Susanna 30-34 33.00 25/8 32.73 1
WMH Viljoen, Cara 18-24 34.00 23/2 32.77 1
VYR Nicholls, Cindy 40-44 34.76 23/1 32.81 1
WCM Chua, Beng Hooi 40-44 35.00 21/3 33.08 8
NBT Grainger, Annemaree 45-49 35.00 22/3 33.10 1
QSM Pirie, Nicholas 30-34 32.00 27/1 33.14 8
NMR Johnston, Peter 35-39 36.01 19/3 33.15 11
NWG Whyte, Gordon 65-69 33.00 25/2 33.24 1
NWO Johnson, Jodie 45-49 34.00 23/5 33.31 2
WRK Kildea, Lyle 60-64 50.00 8/4 33.31 2
NBT McDonald, Mark 30-34 33.50 24/2 33.40 9
NMR Sakurovs, Alison 30-34 32.51 25/5 33.51 2
WWC Fidge, Stephen 50-54 33.00 24/4 33.94 8
TLC Lyons, Sarah 25-29 35.01 21/2 33.99 2
WCM de Boer, Bastiaan 55-59 33.50 24/8 34.13 10
WMH Rollin-Busby, Jennifer 35-39 34.99 22/4 34.29 2
WPC Taylor, Natalie 35-39 34.50 23/8 34.33 3
WRV Scorer, Bruce 35-39 35.99 20/2 34.51 12
NRY Andrews, Kathy 45-49 35.00 21/7 34.52 3
VMV Kerr, Nicky 40-44 38.00 16/3 34.56 2
VMV Huggins, Mark 55-59 35.00 22/5 34.65 11
WML Rickard, Alan 35-39 35.28 21/8 34.70 13
VMV Tucker, Gerry 65-69 35.82 20/3 34.76 2
QRT Jackson, Kevin 65-69 33.35 24/7 34.84 3
WMH Wiland, Lindsay 55-59 33.00 24/5 34.86 12
SMR Young, Ian 65-69 34.00 24/1 34.92 4
WFR Preston, Kareena 45-49 35.63 20/5 34.97 4
WCM Corsbie, Nicola 55-59 35.78 20/6 35.04 1
WCM Croft, Graham 70-74 35.00 22/1 35.21 1
NSA Poot, Michael 50-54 33.00 25/7 35.28 9
WCM Hickling, Siobhan 45-49 37.00 18/8 35.29 5
WML Frost, Kevin 50-54 36.00 20/8 35.30 10
WBM Jaeckel, Jeffrey 40-44 37.00 18/3 35.36 9
WCM Bell, Sally 55-59 35.30 21/1 35.41 2
WFR Galsworthy, Sari 45-49 35.00 21/6 35.50 6
WBM Harper, Alana 35-39 38.29 16/8 35.52 4
VMV McNeil, Andrea 55-59 37.00 18/6 35.84 3
WCM Hahne, Dorothee 30-34 35.00 21/4 35.87 3
QGA Keogh, Rachael 40-44 38.13 16/2 35.88 3
QSM Sng, Elaine 60-64 38.00 16/4 35.92 3
VPP Versteegen, Rachel 50-54 37.00 18/5 35.93 2
WCM Tait, Brigid 55-59 38.00 16/6 36.03 4
QAC Cox, Kylie 40-44 37.50 17/6 36.06 4
WSH Ezard, Ashleigh 18-24 40.00 14/2 36.07 2
WWF Roper, Garry 55-59 37.00 18/4 36.32 13
NTN Makin, Caroline 50-54 37.00 18/7 36.33 3
WSH Mansell, Elissa 40-44 38.00 17/2 36.34 5
WRK Tanaka, Emi 35-39 37.00 17/5 36.43 5
NWG Taylor, Thomas 65-69 36.00 19/5 36.50 5
WGT Jackson, Amber 30-34 38.07 16/7 36.58 4
NSP Roche, Heidi 45-49 36.50 19/2 37.01 7
WCM Burton, Patricia 45-49 37.00 17/4 37.02 8
WCM Nesci, Elena 40-44 36.00 20/1 37.18 6
VDC Sheffrin, Dee 60-64 37.00 18/2 37.33 4
VMV Jeffrey, Janette 65-69 40.00 14/7 37.37 1
TAC Tyrell, Philip 65-69 38.00 16/5 37.49 6
NBT Calizaya, Daniel 30-34 39.00 15/2 37.59 10
VPP Daly, Michael 60-64 38.90 15/6 37.62 1
VPP Sable, Nathan 50-54 38.50 15/5 37.63 11
NBT Gorham, Connie 25-29 40.00 14/8 37.64 3
WWC Hirsch, Adrian 40-44 40.00 14/6 37.70 10
NWG Earp, Marilyn 65-69 39.00 15/7 38.01 2
NBT Rogers, Sandra 50-54 40.16 13/6 38.06 4
WCM Eisenhauer, Anna 30-34 38.00 17/1 38.46 5
VVM Giles, Paula 60-64 45.00 10/3 38.46 5
WKA Scarborough, David 55-59 44.52 11/2 38.57 14
WRK Savin, Cherie 35-39 39.80 15/1 38.89 6
QNA Bott, Greg 60-64 38.00 17/3 38.93 2
QMM Southam, Colette 50-54 38.00 17/7 39.05 5
WAM O'Sheehan, Tania 35-39 35.97 20/7 39.07 7
WCM Bird, Suzanne 55-59 39.50 15/8 39.32 5
WCM Swire-Thompson, Susan 60-64 40.00 14/4 39.35 6
WMV Hart, Lesley 55-59 42.00 12/4 39.38 6
WOP Whitehead, Heather 55-59 44.00 11/4 39.75 7
VMV Newstead, Sharon 50-54 40.01 13/4 39.86 6
WBP Cleaver-Wilkinson, Ian 60-64 37.00 18/1 39.95 3
CDW Gibson, Paul 65-69 42.00 13/8 40.11 7
NWG Catzel, Jorian 70-74 38.00 17/8 40.21 2
WSH Cooper, Debbie 55-59 49.00 9/2 40.53 8
WOP Trenaman, Rachel 45-49 45.00 11/7 40.67 9
QWY Grunwald, Annika 35-39 56.40 5/8 40.71 8
NRY Lewin, Greg 50-54 42.00 13/1 40.91 12
WAB Parker, Elise 40-44 40.00 14/1 41.13 7
WCM Parsons, Eleanor 60-64 40.00 14/5 41.26 7
WCM Johnson, Richard 55-59 40.00 14/3 41.30 15
WML Sorensen, Kate 45-49 43.00 12/3 41.41 10
WSH David, Jean-Anne 50-54 40.50 13/7 41.53 7
VMV Briggs, Daphne 55-59 45.00 10/5 41.76 9
QNA Morse, Robert 65-69 45.00 11/1 41.78 8
WSH Wheeler, Sophie 18-24 38.30 16/1 41.95 3
WMV Ware, Claire 45-49 39.00 15/3 42.12 11
WSF Broadway, Dylan 18-24 48.50 9/3 42.19 2
NWO Perez-Concha, Oscar 40-44 43.00 12/7 42.24 11
NCT Haddad, Suzie 30-34 43.26 12/8 42.54 6
NBR Cutler, Joy 65-69 43.00 12/2 42.66 3
NRY Morgan, Heather 70-74 45.00 10/6 43.36 1
NCT McLeod, Russell 65-69 44.00 11/5 43.66 9
WGT Osborn, Michael 60-64 52.00 7/4 43.74 4
WFR Davis, Wendy 55-59 43.81 12/1 44.22 10
WCM Anthony, Vivienne 55-59 42.50 12/6 44.82 11
QDU Crollick, Therese 60-64 42.00 12/5 45.39 8
QSM Kingma, Wendy 55-59 47.00 9/4 45.45 12
VPP Montague, Rosa 70-74 47.00 10/1 45.69 2
SAT Beames, Phillip 60-64 47.00 9/5 45.94 5
WSU Wimbridge, Graham 60-64 48.00 9/6 46.19 6
WOP Hofer, Joshua 45-49 40.36 13/3 46.62 7
WOP Griffiths, Delise 65-69 50.00 8/2 46.91 4
QBR Ernst, Andree 65-69 45.00 11/8 46.96 5
WSF Neville, Stephanie 18-24 52.00 8/7 47.39 4
WSF Patterson, Nicole 35-39 50.00 9/1 47.55 9
VNL Kirton, Jan 65-69 54.00 7/8 47.57 6
WRV Pow, Graeme 65-69 50.00 9/8 47.96 10
VMV Nichol, Janet 55-59 55.00 6/7 48.11 13
QNA Hogg, Linda 55-59 49.00 9/7 49.56 14
NWS Blanch, Kerryn 45-49 50.00 8/3 49.86 12
WWC Bell, Elise 30-34 55.00 6/3 50.52 7
NTN Watkins, Ron 75-79 55.00 6/8 50.83 1
CDW Moore, Patricia 65-69 52.00 8/8 51.26 7
WSF Curry, Nathan 30-34 52.00 8/1 51.38 11
TTL Dillon, Ros 65-69 52.62 7/5 51.41 8
CDW Hogarth, Fiona 50-54 52.15 7/3 52.16 8
WFR Ainsworth, Ann 55-59 50.00 8/5 52.40 15
VGL Lidstone, John 75-79 55.00 5/5 52.60 2
NTN Campbell, Donna 55-59 53.00 7/1 52.78 16
NSA Sheean, Peter 70-74 52.00 8/6 53.30 3
WOP Matheson, Julie 55-59 53.30 7/7 53.69 17
WMH Hoskins, Donna 45-49 54.00 6/5 54.02 13
NBT Skulander, Annika-Lee 25-29 54.92 6/6 54.40 4
WMV Read, Maggie 60-64 54.00 6/4 54.59 9
WWC von Senger, Richard 75-79 55.00 5/3 55.05 3
NRY Burgess, Alan 65-69 55.00 6/1 55.39 11
WMH Williams, Gerda 75-79 55.00 5/4 55.55 1
NBT Valentine, Jessica 30-34 55.00 5/6 55.78 8
NMR Johnston, Ian 65-69 59.00 4/5 56.18 12
NBT Gorham, Vickey 55-59 1:01.00 4/8 56.83 18
WFR Koski, Diana 60-64 1:15.07 2/2 57.02 10
CAS Bailey, Kay 60-64 1:05.54 3/6 57.19 11
WGT Smith, Stephen 65-69 1:02.00 3/4 57.43 13
TDP Watkinson, Marcia 60-64 53.00 7/2 57.91 12
NWG Harrison, Marion 65-69 1:10.00 3/8 57.94 9
NCT Cooke, Annie 70-74 1:00.00 4/3 58.64 3
QBR Ernst, Kalvin 60-64 1:00.00 4/2 59.09 7
WSU Lynch Calnan, Ann-Maree 60-64 56.20 5/2 59.35 13
WBS Miller, Tricia 65-69 59.00 4/4 1:00.81 10
NSA Saviane, Anita 75-79 1:00.00 4/6 1:01.89 2
NCH Jeff, Rosemary 75-79 1:05.00 3/5 1:03.54 3
WBM Jaeckel, Simone 30-34 1:16.00 2/6 1:04.00 9
WSF Ballantine, Joanna 40-44 58.00 5/1 1:05.33 8
QAC Bott, Julie 60-64 1:05.00 3/2 1:07.01 14
NCR O'Brien, Norma 80-84 1:10.00 3/1 1:08.01 1
WGT Lawrence, Geoffrey 65-69 1:10.00 3/7 1:08.37 14
WMV Elliott, Kate 65-69 1:30.10 1/6 1:08.71 11
WCM Elliott, Theresa 75-79 1:25.00 1/4 1:09.18 4
NRY Rubin, Helen 65-69 1:15.00 2/5 1:11.72 12
SAT Ramsay, Tubby 80-84 1:03.00 3/3 1:17.36 1
WPC Van Andel, Fred 75-79 1:25.00 2/8 1:22.00 4
WSF Smith, Phillip 45-49 1:33.00 1/3 1:34.10 8
WMV McGough, Glad 85-89 2:39.15 1/1 2:20.19 1
WSU Curtis, William 80-84 1:40.00 1/7 DQ

WKA Ball, Tony 55-59 41.94 NS NS
WCR Borromei, Kathie 35-39 35.32 NS NS
QNS Cahill, Priscilla 40-44 1:10.00 NS NS
WMV Chapman, Lucy 45-49 1:00.00 NS NS
QNA Croft, Jan 75-79 53.00 NS NS
WCM Deuchar, William 70-74 55.00 NS NS
VPP Fraser, Jackie 18-24 34.00 NS NS
VMV Galvin, Patrick 85-89 45.00 NS NS
VPP Gosney, Erika 45-49 45.00 NS NS
QHB Govers, Michelle 55-59 1:10.00 NS NS
NHS Henderson, Harry 65-69 44.00 NS NS
NVL Henry, Talbot 40-44 29.50 NS NS
WCM Infante, Carol-Ann 50-54 36.87 NS NS
WSH Jemerson, Sarah 40-44 45.00 NS NS
QNA Kee, Ross 65-69 38.50 NS NS
WMH Kluczniak, Todd 50-54 32.00 NS NS
WSU Lyster, Peter 75-79 55.00 NS NS
NPN MacKay, Stuart 40-44 29.00 NS NS
NRY McCrindell, Andrew 55-59 45.00 NS NS
NMA Michaelson, Peter 50-54 36.00 NS NS
QMB O'Brien-Price, Patricia 65-69 2:10.10 NS NS
SMR Pearce, Barbara 80-84 1:22.00 NS NS
NMT Potter, Lesley 50-54 46.59 NS NS
WSH Rist, Edward 25-29 29.00 NS NS
CDW Roberts, Maggie 80-84 1:20.00 NS NS
WAM Sanders, Jeffrey 60-64 1:01.83 NS NS
NSA Stanford, Colin 80-84 1:30.00 NS NS
SHB Sutcliffe, Joanne 55-59 36.00 NS NS
VPP Walsh, Nicole 25-29 34.00 NS NS
SAT White, Paul 55-59 40.00 NS NS
VPP Winton, Steven 40-44 29.45 NS NS
TBSS1 Rowland, Shelley 45-49 30.06 27/4 29.90
CHELS Sabala, Michael 35-39 29.17 29/4 30.55
UBC Krzic, Maja 55-59 36.50 19/8 35.79
LVM Kunovac, Jelena 50-54 36.37 19/7 38.48
QMM Davis, Brian 75-79 1:50.00 1/2 NS
NSA Samuels, Allan 50-54 33.00 NS
NSA Samuels, Peta 45-49 38.00 NS
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home