SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2018 Masters Swimming Australia National Championships

Event Results

Next Event >>>

Event 1 Men 400 M Free

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl
VPP Thompson, Mark 45-49 4:18.80 17/5 4:19.50 1
VPP Schultz, Darius 25-29 4:16.48 17/4 4:20.38 1
NET Lemmon, Paul 50-54 4:30.00 17/3 4:28.34 1
VPP Kaufmann, Kipp 35-39 4:35.00 17/2 4:30.89 1
NBT Cleland, Aaron 40-44 4:45.00 16/4 4:35.32 1
WRK Hughes, Stephen 35-39 4:44.44 17/8 4:35.45 2
NVL Nothling, Simon 40-44 4:36.00 17/7 4:39.75 2
WRV Eyre, Damien 45-49 4:35.00 17/6 4:40.93 2
WCM Cousins, Michael 18-24 4:40.00 17/1 4:44.52 1
NPN MacKay, Stuart 40-44 4:49.00 16/3 4:48.72 3
QMM Belmar, Roger 50-54 4:50.00 16/6 4:52.26 2
VPP Scott, Ian 25-29 5:15.00 14/7 4:53.12 2
VGS Webb, Kodie 40-44 4:58.00 15/3 4:53.75 4
TLC Brook, Ashley 35-39 4:55.00 15/4 4:54.54 3
VPP Hann, David 30-34 5:05.00 14/4 4:54.57 1
VPP Boness, Tim 55-59 4:50.50 16/1 4:54.65 1
QGC Vivers, Paul 55-59 4:55.00 15/5 4:56.51 2
QLT McKaig, John 45-49 5:05.00 15/8 4:57.14 3
WWC Lawrenson, Kieren 40-44 5:00.00 15/2 4:57.81 5
WMH Viljoen, Tessa 18-24 4:45.53 16/5 4:59.03 1
NVL Henry, Talbot 40-44 4:46.50 16/5 4:59.43 6
NSP Hawton, Jon 50-54 5:00.00 15/7 5:00.07 3
WCM Brackstone, Kristy 35-39 4:56.08 16/6 5:00.08 1
SHB Simpson, Grant 60-64 5:05.00 15/1 5:02.20 1
NBT Forrester, Kurt 25-29 4:55.00 16/8 5:04.21 3
WRK van der Wel, Ingrid 40-44 5:20.00 16/0 5:06.10 1
VMV Huggins, Mark 55-59 5:20.00 14/8 5:06.66 3
VPP Humphrey, Jacinta 25-29 5:05.57 16/4 5:06.98 1
QRC Tweedy, John 50-54 5:00.00 15/6 5:08.28 4
WRK Burdekin, Craig 40-44 5:20.00 13/5 5:09.45 7
NCH Edwards, Paul 50-54 5:30.00 12/4 5:12.34 5
SHB Sutcliffe, Joanne 55-59 5:14.00 16/3 5:12.48 1
WPC Muller, Andreas 40-44 5:30.00 12/5 5:12.71 8
TAC Steele, Anne 50-54 5:10.00 16/7 5:12.76 1
SAT White, Paul 55-59 5:13.00 14/6 5:13.97 4
NBT Knickerbocker, Audrey 25-29 5:20.00 16/2 5:17.07 2
VPP Davidson, Brett 50-54 5:35.50 12/8 5:17.76 6
SMR Young, Ian 65-69 5:11.00 14/3 5:18.02 1
WRV Scorer, Bruce 35-39 5:20.00 13/4 5:18.47 4
WBM Harper, Alana 35-39 5:40.86 14/7 5:19.48 2
WRK Young, Bridget 50-54 5:30.00 15/9 5:19.83 2
WGK Cooper, Rachael 25-29 5:30.00 15/8 5:20.01 3
QMM Horton, Hobe 60-64 5:22.98 13/2 5:20.42 2
WCM Corsbie, Nicola 55-59 5:22.46 15/5 5:23.22 2
NBT Hay, Scott 45-49 5:35.00 12/1 5:24.44 4
VMV Burt, Tony 45-49 5:27.00 13/8 5:24.53 5
NTN Makin, Caroline 50-54 5:27.00 15/7 5:25.01 3
NBT Dorrington, Andrew 35-39 5:40.00 11/5 5:25.13 5
WSG Morelli, Ron 55-59 5:15.00 14/2 5:25.63 5
WCM de Boer, Bastiaan 55-59 5:20.01 13/3 5:27.49 6
NBT Rogers, Sandra 50-54 5:24.23 15/6 5:28.11 4
TAC Tyrell, Philip 65-69 5:35.00 12/2 5:28.69 2
QSM Sng, Elaine 60-64 5:40.00 14/6 5:29.43 1
NWG Taylor, Thomas 65-69 5:35.00 12/7 5:31.07 3
VMV Tucker, Gerry 65-69 5:37.95 11/4 5:31.69 4
WCM Tait, Brigid 55-59 5:45.00 14/0 5:33.42 3
QNA Jones, Stephanie 60-64 5:45.00 14/1 5:33.43 2
NRY Andrews, Kathy 45-49 5:25.00 15/4 5:33.66 1
NPN de Lorenzo, Stephen 60-64 5:24.03 13/7 5:34.92 3
WCM Kitto, Annie 45-49 5:40.00 14/4 5:35.72 2
WMV Anderson, Stuart 30-34 5:40.00 11/3 5:35.73 2
NMR Sakurovs, Alison 30-34 5:31.49 15/1 5:36.75 1
WCM Tetley, Megan 50-54 5:43.00 14/3 5:37.38 5
NBT Brown, Stephen 55-59 4:50.00 16/2 5:37.49 7
NSP Tompkins, Sue 55-59 5:30.00 15/2 5:37.89 4
NTN Burgess, Katrina 50-54 5:33.00 15/0 5:38.38 6
WCM Croft, Graham 70-74 5:25.00 13/1 5:38.46 1
QRT Barrett, John 60-64 5:40.00 11/6 5:39.43 4
QRT Candler, Karen 55-59 5:45.00 14/9 5:40.96 5
QMM Teece, Vanessa 50-54 5:50.00 13/4 5:41.55 7
TLC Brown, Christine 60-64 5:45.00 14/8 5:42.39 3
SAT McCormack, Simon 50-54 5:41.00 11/7 5:42.75 7
QRT Jackson, Kevin 65-69 5:21.49 13/6 5:43.57 5
NMR Johnston, Peter 35-39 5:54.74 10/4 5:43.66 6
NBT McDonald, Mark 30-34 6:00.00 10/7 5:44.64 3
WAB Smith, Simon 60-64 5:45.00 11/1 5:44.91 5
WKA McInerney, Kate 30-34 6:03.61 12/6 5:46.84 2
WGT Jackson, Amber 30-34 6:30.15 10/7 5:48.40 3
WWF Roper, Garry 55-59 6:15.00 9/5 5:48.51 8
WBP Barker, Amy 18-24 6:10.00 12/3 5:48.60 2
WBP Plant, Colin 55-59 5:56.50 10/6 5:50.38 9
VMV Taylor, Donald 65-69 5:45.00 11/8 5:51.24 6
WAB Cannon, Marcelle 45-49 5:36.73 14/5 5:52.60 3
TLC Lyons, Sarah 25-29 5:49.75 13/5 5:53.01 4
WCM Parsons, Eleanor 60-64 6:10.00 12/7 5:53.05 4
VVM Giles, Paula 60-64 6:12.00 12/8 5:53.76 5
NMT Potter, Lesley 50-54 6:00.04 13/0 5:53.96 8
SMR Wareing, Deborah 60-64 5:50.00 13/6 5:55.05 6
NWO Bolton, Janet 60-64 6:15.00 12/2 5:55.84 7
VMV Briggs, Daphne 55-59 6:00.00 13/9 5:58.31 6
WCM Hahne, Dorothee 30-34 5:52.00 13/7 5:58.85 4
WMH Cahill, John 50-54 6:05.23 10/1 5:59.29 8
VPP Richards, John 75-79 6:10.00 9/4 5:59.51 1
WPC McCarthy, Aine 30-34 6:00.00 13/2 5:59.91 5
NBT Andrews, Leonie 30-34 5:56.00 13/3 6:01.10 6
SAT Beames, Melissa 30-34 6:30.00 11/0 6:01.15 7
VMV Newstead, Sharon 50-54 6:01.02 12/5 6:01.80 9
NBT Blamires, Megan 45-49 6:30.00 10/5 6:02.00 4
WOP Raynes, Steve 50-54 5:40.00 11/2 6:03.52 9
WAB Hearle, Bethwyn 50-54 7:00.00 8/5 6:04.03 10
WSH Ezard, Ashleigh 18-24 5:30.00 15/3 6:05.74 3
WBM Haines, Teagyn 25-29 6:50.00 9/2 6:07.45 5
WMV Ware, Claire 45-49 6:00.00 13/1 6:08.14 5
VSC Howes, Peter 45-49 6:05.91 10/8 6:08.89 6
WCM Paul, Victor 70-74 6:25.00 9/7 6:09.07 2
NRY Lewin, Greg 50-54 6:20.00 9/6 6:09.73 10
WCM Hughes, Richard 55-59 6:18.00 9/3 6:10.11 10
WSF Arrow, Alistair 18-24 6:00.00 10/2 6:10.25 2
QBN Clarkson, Tracy 65-69 6:30.00 10/4 6:10.38 1
WCM Bird, Suzanne 55-59 6:15.00 12/9 6:11.59 7
NBR Cutler, Joy 65-69 6:40.00 10/3 6:15.74 2
QMM Morley, Helen 60-64 6:23.59 11/3 6:16.97 8
NCT Haddad, Suzie 30-34 6:17.43 12/1 6:19.15 8
SHB Chambers, Cheryl 55-59 6:40.00 10/2 6:20.91 8
WMV Hart, Lesley 55-59 6:20.00 11/5 6:21.07 9
WML Crossley, Philippa 35-39 6:30.00 11/9 6:22.29 3
SMR Carthew, Stephen 70-74 5:35.00 12/6 6:23.39 3
VMV Boekel, Sue 60-64 6:28.19 11/2 6:25.17 9
WCM Glennie, Petra 45-49 6:40.00 10/0 6:25.44 6
VPP Montague, Rosa 70-74 6:23.00 11/7 6:25.95 1
WIW Dolgoy, Susan 55-59 6:47.10 9/4 6:27.45 10
NRY Morgan, Heather 70-74 6:30.00 10/6 6:27.54 2
WOP Morris, Jeff 55-59 6:45.00 8/7 6:27.98 11
NRY McCrindell, Andrew 55-59 6:30.00 9/8 6:30.10 12
TAC Forman, Tony 70-74 6:34.55 8/5 6:30.19 4
QSM Kingma, Wendy 55-59 6:20.00 11/4 6:30.30 11
WCM Hawson, Pip 55-59 6:30.00 11/1 6:30.80 12
VDC Clarke, Rod 70-74 7:10.50 6/3 6:32.53 5
WBB O'Connor, Julie 55-59 6:40.00 10/9 6:33.10 13
NWG Bailey, Paul 55-59 6:32.00 8/4 6:33.34 13
QSC Bradley, Gay 60-64 6:25.00 11/8 6:33.42 10
WPC Lodge, Martin 50-54 6:40.00 8/6 6:34.88 11
WRV Knight, Paddy 65-69 6:26.00 9/1 6:36.19 7
WML Sorensen, Kate 45-49 6:40.00 10/8 6:36.89 7
WBS Kelly, Darryl 65-69 7:10.00 7/8 6:39.05 8
NRY Leech, Susan 55-59 6:20.00 11/6 6:40.47 14
TDP Watkinson, Marcia 60-64 6:45.00 9/5 6:42.01 11
WRK Savin, Cherie 35-39 7:00.00 9/0 6:42.76 4
WCR Davies, David 70-74 6:50.00 8/1 6:43.48 6
WAM Burch, Rowena 30-34 6:40.00 10/1 6:43.87 9
QWY Grunwald, Annika 35-39 7:07.00 8/4 6:44.50 5
VMV Schofield, Nolene 60-64 6:48.97 9/3 6:46.65 12
WPC Gardiner, Jackie 40-44 6:50.00 9/8 6:50.38 2
WKA Ball, Tony 55-59 6:55.21 8/8 6:50.97 14
WRV Pow, Graeme 65-69 7:10.00 6/5 6:51.70 9
NMA Green, Rozanne 55-59 7:03.00 8/6 6:52.52 15
WAM Croft, Charles 65-69 6:40.00 8/3 6:52.88 10
WFR Koski, Diana 60-64 7:27.00 7/5 6:54.21 13
QNA Shields, Jacky 60-64 7:14.00 8/2 6:56.44 14
WSH Casotti, Jen 40-44 7:09.08 8/3 6:57.24 3
QHM Imura, Kota 65-69 7:10.00 6/4 6:57.38 11
WCM McCormack, Andrew 45-49 7:20.00 5/4 6:57.39 7
WCR Holman, Vanessa 70-74 7:30.00 7/7 6:57.61 3
NSA Sheean, Peter 70-74 7:10.00 7/1 6:58.02 7
WSU Edmondson, Anne 60-64 7:30.00 7/4 6:59.25 15
WCM Johnson, Richard 55-59 7:00.00 7/5 6:59.51 15
QBR Ernst, Andree 65-69 6:45.12 9/6 7:00.20 3
NWS Blanch, Kerryn 45-49 7:55.00 6/2 7:00.85 8
QNA Hogg, Linda 55-59 6:55.00 9/9 7:00.88 16
WSF Curry, Nathan 30-34 7:15.00 6/2 7:01.01 4
QNA Croft, Jan 75-79 6:55.30 9/1 7:02.47 1
WGT Lawrence, Geoffrey 65-69 7:07.00 7/2 7:04.15 12
QDU Crollick, Therese 60-64 7:50.00 6/8 7:04.68 16
NBR McRae, Julie 60-64 8:00.00 6/9 7:04.87 17
VMV Nichol, Janet 55-59 7:40.00 7/8 7:06.54 17
CDW Hogarth, Fiona 50-54 7:08.25 8/7 7:07.34 11
QBB Green, George 75-79 8:05.00 3/4 7:07.89 2
WCM Smith, Robyn 65-69 7:10.00 8/8 7:09.49 4
TLC Brook, Michelle 35-39 7:31.00 7/3 7:11.92 6
WCM Cara-Southey, Mia 30-34 8:07.00 5/6 7:13.99 10
NRY Black, Stephen 60-64 7:14.00 6/6 7:14.24 6
WCM Senders, Graham 55-59 7:17.00 6/1 7:15.20 16
WSU Barnard, Craig 55-59 7:30.00 5/5 7:15.82 17
NNC Robertson, Carolyn 60-64 7:40.00 7/2 7:16.82 18
TLC McHenry, Diana 60-64 7:20.00 8/0 7:16.93 19
NRY Burgess, Alan 65-69 7:30.00 5/3 7:17.14 13
NOF Kirkbride, Robert 75-79 7:10.00 7/7 7:17.68 3
WML Dell, Aithne 25-29 8:30.00 4/5 7:17.95 6
WSH Wheeler, Jane 55-59 8:00.00 6/0 7:19.78 18
WCM Hodby, David 75-79 8:01.00 4/8 7:20.21 4
WGT Smith, Stephen 65-69 7:07.00 7/6 7:22.36 14
WMV Williams, Andrea 65-69 8:20.10 5/2 7:22.50 5
WMH Hoskins, Donna 45-49 7:45.00 6/5 7:22.97 9
WAM Sanders, Jeffrey 60-64 7:37.33 5/2 7:27.19 7
WBB Tayler, Gordon 65-69 6:20.00 9/2 7:29.34 15
TDP Hales, Greg 65-69 8:00.00 4/7 7:31.37 16
WSU Gray, Stuart 75-79 7:35.00 5/6 7:33.48 5
WSM Johnson, Jeannie 70-74 8:10.00 5/7 7:34.01 4
WOP Scott, Geoffrey 60-64 7:00.00 7/4 7:34.54 8
WSM Riddle, Peter 45-49 8:30.00 3/7 7:37.25 8
NSA Saviane, Anita 75-79 8:00.00 6/1 7:38.55 2
TTL Dillon, Ros 65-69 7:46.00 6/6 7:39.71 6
VGL Lidstone, John 75-79 7:40.00 5/7 7:40.21 6
SMR Carter, Terry 65-69 7:14.70 8/9 7:43.15 7
CDW Woodworth, Jill 55-59 7:30.00 7/6 7:45.78 19
NSA Stanford, Colin 80-84 8:00.00 4/1 7:47.10 1
CAS Bailey, Kay 60-64 7:42.00 7/9 7:47.83 20
QAC Butler, David 55-59 7:50.00 5/8 7:48.15 18
VPP Egan-Davidson, Yvonne 50-54 8:30.00 5/1 7:48.33 12
WOP Green, Penny 75-79 7:50.00 6/7 7:48.33 3
NBT Rust, Chris 60-64 8:00.00 4/6 7:48.63 9
VDC Templeton, Ewen 70-74 8:15.00 3/3 7:49.69 8
QGS Davenport, Alison 65-69 7:47.49 6/4 7:50.21 8
NTN Campbell, Donna 55-59 8:30.00 5/0 7:51.15 20
SAT Beames, Phillip 60-64 7:15.00 6/7 7:52.14 10
WOP Phillips, Geraldine 60-64 8:40.01 4/4 7:54.79 21
WGT Lawrie, Alan 65-69 8:25.25 3/2 7:59.00 17
VCS Gooey, Janette 65-69 8:05.51 5/5 8:07.95 9
NMR Johnston, Ian 65-69 8:10.00 3/5 8:08.76 18
WSU Woodhouse, William 70-74 9:30.00 2/7 8:09.12 9
SAT Ramsay, Tubby 80-84 7:53.00 4/4 8:09.25 2
NBT Gorham, Vickey 55-59 8:50.00 4/8 8:09.54 21
WSF Ballantine, Joanna 40-44 8:21.00 5/9 8:11.08 4
VDC Dickey, Dorothy 85-89 8:20.00 5/8 8:11.69 1
NCT Risk, Lindsay 70-74 8:40.00 2/5 8:12.15 10
NNC Doran, Lesley 60-64 8:15.00 5/3 8:12.82 22
CDW Magin, Robert 70-74 8:40.00 2/4 8:13.30 11
QAC Butler, Heather 60-64 8:10.00 5/4 8:13.52 23
WMV Elliott, Kate 65-69 9:10.19 3/5 8:19.50 10
WOP Hovem, Knut 55-59 8:00.00 4/3 8:22.01 19
WAM Adams, Heather 60-64 7:20.00 8/1 8:25.58 24
VMV Simpson, Joan 70-74 8:45.00 4/3 8:26.41 5
WML Walker, Pamela 75-79 8:30.00 4/6 8:31.71 4
WOP De Leo, Marina 70-74 8:59.00 4/2 8:36.70 6
QBR Ernst, Kalvin 60-64 8:42.05 2/6 8:43.15 11
WCM Williams, Jenny 75-79 9:04.00 4/1 8:49.62 5
WBM Arber, Hilary 75-79 9:20.00 3/4 8:50.65 6
WCM Elliott, Theresa 75-79 9:45.00 2/5 8:55.11 7
NRY Rubin, Helen 65-69 9:15.00 3/6 9:03.28 11
TLC Pugh, John 80-84 8:20.00 3/6 9:09.85 3
WCM Harrison, Carmen 65-69 9:30.00 3/8 9:17.29 12
NCN Llewellyn, Geoffrey 85-89 9:50.00 2/8 9:17.50 1
VMV Trautman-Pasquini, Marla 45-49 9:30.00 3/3 9:22.37 10
WMV Brady, Brian 65-69 8:30.00 3/1 9:23.34 19
NSA Jones, Barbara 70-74 9:30.00 3/7 9:24.84 7
WSU Curtis, William 80-84 10:14.00 1/3 9:24.86 4
NBT Valentine, Jessica 30-34 9:00.00 4/9 9:28.35 11
WGT Gill, Jan 80-84 9:33.00 3/2 9:30.12 1
CDW Tauschke, Pauline 60-64 10:02.20 3/1 9:34.24 25
WIW Stoddart, Joanna 45-49 9:45.00 2/4 9:35.79 11
WSU Brown, Cas 70-74 10:40.00 2/8 9:49.01 8
VMV Stanton, John 70-74 9:20.00 2/3 9:50.25 12
WAB Stanton, Tony 85-89 11:00.00 1/2 9:52.03 2
VMV Gregory, Judy 75-79 10:57.00 2/9 9:56.39 8
NGN Bratton, Joan 70-74 10:15.00 2/7 9:59.08 9
NSA McKenzie-Hicks, Georgene 90-94 12:30.00 1/2 10:07.56 1
WSU Bullough, Audrey 75-79 10:50.00 2/1 10:12.31 9
SMR Pearce, Barbara 80-84 10:38.00 2/2 10:12.63 2
SHB Bertram, Neal 65-69 9:30.00 2/2 10:14.64 20
NPM Jopling, Margaret 80-84 11:00.00 1/4 10:26.51 3
WSF Smith, Phillip 45-49 10:00.00 1/4 10:41.40 9
WOP Brown, Olwyn 70-74 12:00.00 1/6 10:49.81 10
WSF Silvester, Brett 35-39 11:00.00 2/1 11:29.36 7
NWL Johnstone, Sue 65-69 12:00.00 1/3 11:48.70 13
VFR Beulke, Marion 90-94 12:45.57 1/8 12:07.38 2
QMB O'Brien-Price, Patricia 65-69 12:23.59 1/7 12:39.41 14
WMV McGough, Glad 85-89 14:01.79 1/1 13:10.25 2
QGS Green, Joan 80-84 14:36.00 1/9 14:13.99 4
WWC von Senger, Richard 75-79 8:00.00 4/2 DQ

QSM Baker, Lawrence 70-74 10:00.00 NS NS
QNA Besser, Anne 70-74 9:35.00 NS NS
QNA Bott, Greg 60-64 7:20.00 NS NS
WPC Bourdais, Maëlle 30-34 6:05.00 NS NS
QMM Davis, Brian 75-79 11:40.00 NS NS
WCM Deuchar, William 70-74 7:41.00 NS NS
WCM Farmer, Alison 50-54 7:45.00 NS NS
NG Gatzwiller, Lady Eliza Linne 40-44 10:11.63 NS NS
WPC Haines, Jon 50-54 5:30.00 NS NS
NHS Henderson, Harry 65-69 7:00.00 NS NS
VMV Jeffrey, Janette 65-69 6:18.00 NS NS
WWC Kerman, Michael 60-64 5:55.50 NS NS
QSC Martinuzzi, Joan 65-69 11:30.00 NS NS
NMA May, Brian 55-59 5:10.00 NS NS
WAB Mercer, Erica 75-79 8:40.25 NS NS
SAM Muller, Rebecca 18-24 5:15.00 NS NS
NSA Mundy, Graham 65-69 6:41.00 NS NS
WPC Neary, Sean 50-54 5:55.00 NS NS
WRV Neethling, Nadine 35-39 7:45.00 NS NS
QMM Rayward, Cathryn 40-44 5:20.00 NS NS
QNS Robinson, Geoff 75-79 7:55.50 NS NS
QAC Slattery, Marion 65-69 9:10.00 NS NS
TAC Slugocki, Maciej 65-69 5:16.00 NS NS
VMV Spurling, Danielle 50-54 5:20.00 NS NS
WGT Trimble, Kay 70-74 7:50.00 6/3 NS
WPC Van Andel, Fred 75-79 10:30.00 NS NS
VPP Walsh, Nicole 25-29 5:45.00 NS NS
WOP Whitehead, Heather 55-59 6:48.00 NS NS
CHELS Sabala, Michael 35-39 4:50.17 16/7 5:02.05
WSF Anderson, Katya 25-29 6:00.00 13/8 NS
VMV Couttie, Peter 85-89 12:00.00 1/8 NS
WSF Munks, Carys 18-24 9:42.00 3/1 NS
NSA Samuels, Allan 50-54 5:15.00 NS
NSA Samuels, Peta 45-49 5:35.00 NS
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home