Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2017 MSV Short Course Championships ( Sun, Jul 16, 2017 )
Event Results
Event 17: Mixed 50 M Breast
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VPP
Fraser, Jackie
40.53
5/3
38.45
1
10
VGS
Towers, Joanne
38.00
6/2
NS
0
Age Group 18-24 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VIN
Ascui, Andre
43.47
4/6
43.48
1
10
Age Group 25-29 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VHM
Fahey, Anthea
40.12
5/5
39.35
1
10
VPP
Pendlebury, Emma
39.58
6/8
39.96
2
9
VVM
Barnes, Aleisha
42.39
5/0
41.48
3
8
Age Group 25-29 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VPP
Scott, Ian
38.00
6/6
37.30
1
10
Age Group 30-34 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VPP
Tempels, Wendy
37.00
6/4
35.95
1
10
VCS
Dainton, Nicole
47.00
3/5
45.93
2
9
VNA
Greenhan, Victoria
1:00.00
1/3
50.62
3
8
Age Group 30-34 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VSP
Corcoris, Adrian
31.90
7/4
31.36
1
10
VPP
Ford, Brenton
32.50
7/5
NS
0
NWO
Irwin, Jeremy
40.00
6/0
0
Age Group 35-39 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VPP
Davidson, Koe
33.00
7/3
33.41
1
10
VGS
Webb, Kodie
35.80
7/0
36.66
2
9
VGS
Hughesman, Peter
44.00
4/7
46.29
3
8
VGS
Granleese, Justin
52.53
2/2
53.01
4
7
VGS
Whelan, Paul
38.00
6/3
NS
0
Age Group 40-44 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMV
Kerr, Nicky
39.00
6/1
37.39
1
10
VPP
Gosney, Erika
56.00
2/9
52.16
2
9
VDC
Cook, Rebecca
42.00
5/1
NS
0
Age Group 40-44 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VYR
Shard, Dean
33.11
7/2
33.59
1
10
VPP
Pethebridge, Craig
35.00
7/1
35.57
2
9
Age Group 45-49 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VVC
Frame, Linley
33.00
7/6
33.01
1
10
VPP
Cuming, Sally
41.45
5/2
39.84
2
9
VMV
Olweny, Catherine
52.00
2/3
45.44
3
8
VMV
Kempson, Susan
58.00
1/4
51.56
4
7
VMV
Aw, Lorraine
52.19
2/6
52.86
5
6
VMV
Trautman-Pasquini, Marla
1:07.00
1/7
1:04.44
6
5
VCS
Howlett, Peta
43.00
4/3
NS
0
VVM
Murray, Louise
55.00
2/7
NS
0
Age Group 45-49 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VDC
Price, Joel
35.00
7/8
35.98
1
10
VPP
Linoh, Suwito
37.10
6/5
36.32
2
9
VNA
Mayes, David
41.00
5/6
39.55
3
8
VGB
Smith, Anthony
42.00
5/7
43.10
4
7
VSC
Organ, John
43.00
4/5
43.52
5
6
VBC
Gustafsson, Nick
50.00
3/8
NS
0
VPP
Thompson, Mark
33.50
7/7
NS
0
Age Group 50-54 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMV
McNeil, Elana
42.20
5/8
44.19
1
10
VGL
Cogan, Robyn
49.33
3/1
48.32
2
9
Age Group 55-59 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VIN
Gosper, Elizabeth
44.00
4/1
42.52
1
10
VBC
Gook, Susan
45.00
4/8
46.03
2
9
VDC
Clarkson, Caroline
52.00
2/5
51.93
3
8
VMH
Bennett, Denise
55.00
2/1
53.37
4
7
VMH
Harpur, Joanne
1:10.00
1/1
1:08.79
5
6
VDC
Taylor, Clare
1:06.00
1/6
NS
0
Age Group 55-59 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VCS
Chaplin, Greg
36.00
7/9
35.51
1
10
VMV
Huggins, Mark
39.00
6/7
38.45
2
9
VNA
Williamson, Mark
46.80
3/4
44.72
3
8
VMH
Swann, Richard
48.00
3/2
45.89
4
7
Age Group 60-64 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VGB
Bussell, Sue
50.00
3/0
48.36
1
10
VDC
Sheffrin, Deirdre
42.65
5/9
NS
0
Age Group 60-64 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VPP
Daly, Michael
40.00
5/4
41.79
1
10
VBC
Nicol, Michael
48.00
3/6
44.02
2
9
VMV
van Toor, Eric
46.79
4/9
47.01
3
8
Age Group 65-69 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMV
Jeffrey, Janette
43.00
4/4
41.67
1
10
VGL
Milne, Margot
44.00
4/2
44.15
2
9
VCS
Gooey, Janette
51.17
2/4
50.70
3
8
Age Group 65-69 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VDC
Burns, Murray
40.00
6/9
41.95
1
10
Age Group 70-74 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VPP
Alderson, Marijke
46.70
4/0
46.88
1
10
VMV
Simpson, Joan
56.00
2/0
1:01.40
2
9
VMV
Green, Janet
1:07.00
1/2
1:03.60
3
8
VMH
Holmes, Diana
1:10.00
1/8
1:06.45
4
7
Age Group 70-74 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VSP
Lord, Peter
55.00
2/8
55.08
1
10
VMV
Underwood, Colin
59.58
1/5
57.37
2
9
VDC
McCraith, Colin
1:20.00
1/0
1:05.70
3
8
VMV
Stanton, John
49.00
3/7
NS
0
Age Group 80-84 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMV
Bradley, Jane
1:42.00
1/9
1:29.02
1
10
Age Group 80-84 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMV
Galvin, Patrick
50.00
3/9
48.30
1
10
VMV
Cocks, John
48.00
3/3
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home